Golf Ball Fell Race
19/08/2009
Position Name Club Cat Time
1 Shaun Godsman Calder Valley M 00:37:20
2 Ashley Holt Rossendale M 00:37:23
3 Peter Matthews Blackburn Harriers M 00:37:46
4 Peter Hawarth Horwich RMI M 00:38:11
5 Phil Bolton Rossendale M 00:39:13
6 Sean Carey Todmorden U18 00:40:37
7 Gareth Jackson Rossendale M 00:40:46
8 Jordan Beard Rossendale U18 00:40:46
9 Chris Fell U/A M 00:40:59
10 Chris Reade Bowland MV45 00:41:19
11 Jack Dugdale Clayton Le Moors M 00:41:36
12 Graham Morris Accrington MV40 00:42:05
13 Mark Goldie Calder Valley MV40 00:42:08
14 Richard Stott Rossendale MV45 00:42:15
15 Sean Molloy Rossendale MV40 00:42:17
16 Chris Standish Calder Valley M 00:42:33
17 David Buse Penny Lane Striders M 00:43:18
18 Simon Ford Astley and Tydesley M 00:43:26
19 Neil Worswick Clayton Le Moors MV40 00:43:37
20 Albert Sunter Horwich RMI MV45 00:43:43
21 Mark Ruscoe Astley and Tydesley M 00:43:48
22 Kieron Horrigan U/A MV45 00:44:13
23 Bruce Humphrey U/A M 00:44:24
24 Paul Bernett Todmorden MV40 00:44:38
25 Mark Nutter Clayton Le Moors MV45 00:44:47
26 John Cook Rochdale MV50 00:44:55
27 Anthony Dalton Rossendale U18 00:45:13
28 Pete Booth Clayton Le Moors MV55 00:45:26
29 Ronnie Turner Rossendale MV45 00:45:34
30 Colin Gilmore U/A MV50 00:45:43
31 Derek Schofield Rossendale MV55 00:45:46
32 Peter Thompson Clayton Le Moors MV45 00:45:48
33 Simon Bolton Cheshire Hill Racers MV45 00:45:58
34 Matt Baldwin U/A M 00:46:01
35 Malcolm Collins Astley and Tydesley MV40 00:46:08
36 Mike Eddleston Clayton Le Moors MV50 00:46:09
37 Jack Stringfellow Rossendale U18 00:46:26
38 Ged Callan Bingley M 00:46:28
39 Peter Mulcleady Astley and Tydesley MV45 00:46:45
40 Paul Brown Clayton Le Moors M 00:46:53
41 Peter Leighton Horwich RMI MV40 00:47:04
42 Barry Rawlinson U/A M 00:47:17
43 Emma Flanagan Rossendale U18 00:47:18
44 Phillip Baldwin U/A M 00:47:19
45 Don Bullough Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 00:47:34
46 Nigel Shaw Rochdale MV60 00:47:44
47 Deborah Gowans Accrington LV45 00:47:47
48 Dave Swift Rossendale MV45 00:47:49
49 Gareth Cooper Rossendale M 00:47:52
50 Paul Jackson Astley and Tydesley MV40 00:47:53
51 Martin Farrar Skyrac MV45 00:47:55
52 Gill Myers FRA LV45 00:48:00
53 Gordon Barrett Clayton Le Moors MV45 00:48:07
54 Geoff Hand Spectrum Striders MV50 00:48:25
55 Kevin Smith Darwen Dashers MV40 00:48:36
56 Peter Murphy Darwen Dashers MV50 00:48:42
57 Michael Toman Rossendale MV40 00:48:43
58 Kevin Doherty Blackburn Harriers M 00:48:58
59 Graham Brown U/A M 00:49:38
60 John Armstrong Rochdale MV55 00:50:09
61 James Riley Todmorden M 00:50:20
62 Mark Bridge U/A M 00:50:22
63 Mark Catherall Rochdale MV50 00:50:22
64 Jason Mackey U/A M 00:50:23
65 Ian Hollas Trawden M 00:50:25
66 Tony Varley Horwich RMI MV60 00:50:26
67 Cathy Bradley Wharfedale L 00:50:40
68 Peter Bolton Red Rose MV45 00:50:43
69 Allan Greeenwood Calder Valley MV45 00:50:50
70 William Lowe U/A MV50 00:50:51
71 Mark Chewdley FRA MV45 00:50:55
72 Martin O'Riley Rochdale MV50 00:51:01
73 Mark Murphy U/A MV40 00:51:06
74 Carole Fryer Halifax Harriers LV45 00:51:11
75 Jim Towers Ilkley Harriers MV55 00:51:20
76 Roy Davidson Rossendale MV50 00:51:30
77 andrew firth Clayton Le Moors MV50 00:51:50
78 Jamie Dowdall Darwen Dashers M 00:52:09
79 Paul Workman Rossendale MV45 00:52:15
80 Benjy Brown U/A M 00:52:16
81 Chris Ellis U/A M 00:52:34
82 Davina Raidy Rossendale LV40 00:52:46
83 Michael Hirst Clayton Le Moors MV55 00:53:01
84 Stephen Fish Accrington MV55 00:53:15
85 George Large Northern Vets MV60 00:53:27
86 Alan Webb Astley and Tydesley MV40 00:53:59
87 John Thompson Wharfedale MV50 00:54:11
88 Sam Walsh Rossendale U18 00:54:25
89 Stewart Critch U/A MV50 00:54:48
90 Peter Dugdale Clayton Le Moors MV50 00:55:04
91 Claire Kirkham U/A L 00:55:14
92 Raj Madhas Wharfedale MV40 00:55:47
93 David Murphy Rossendale MV40 00:56:06
94 Steve Davies Accrington MV65 00:56:16
95 Stephen Webb Warrington RR MV50 00:56:26
96 John Ashton U/A MV60 00:57:10
97 Catherine Wilson Rossendale L 00:57:28
98 Mark Salisbury Clayton Le Moors MV45 00:57:32
99 Racheal Elison Radcliffe AC L 00:57:46
100 Frances Davies Rossendale L 00:58:06
101 Jean Rawlinson Clayton Le Moors LV55 00:58:09
102 Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale LV45 00:58:14
103 Nick Daly FRA MV50 00:58:25
104 Andrew Raynes Darwen Dashers MV45 00:58:35
105 Ray McGloiw Lostock MV50 00:59:06
106 Kieron Ashworth Wharfedale MV40 00:59:09
107 Vinny brodrick Clayton Le Moors MV50 00:59:27
108 Steve Coey Red Rose MV50 01:00:20
109 Bill Brown FRA MV50 01:00:48
110 Mick Banks Calder Valley MV55 01:01:21
111 John Eckersley FRA MV60 01:01:26
112 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners MV45 01:01:48
113 Neville Watson U/A M 01:02:17
114 Nichola Horsfall U/A LV50 01:02:37
115 Hillary Farren Rossendale LV45 01:02:58
116 Michelle Sunter Horwich RMI LV45 01:03:21
117 Janet Hawarth Rossendale LV45 01:03:24
118 Pete Jepson Rossendale MV65 01:03:39
119 Andrew Biddle West Pennine Runners MV55 01:03:56
120 Neil Horrocks U/A M 01:04:09
121 david dickinson Rossendale MV65 01:07:17
122 Phil Martin Lytham MV65 01:07:49
123 Emma Smith Rossendale L 01:10:06
124 Steve Bateson Rossendale MV55 01:12:14
125 Lyn Eden Ilkley Harriers LV60 01:16:05

Stuart Fogg Clayton Le Moors M DNF

Gerard Navan Rossendale MV65 DNF

Paul Boardman Horwich RMI MV45 DNF