Dave Bray Memorial Race 2009
position |
name |
club |
cat |
time |
1 |
Mark Ollerenshawe |
Glossopdale Harriers |
|
54.44 |
2 |
Chris Fell |
Rossendale |
|
55.30 |
3 |
Phil Jacques |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V40 |
1.01.05 |
4 |
Saul Gallagher |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V40 |
1.01.26 |
5 |
Matt Steave |
U/A |
|
1.01.35 |
6 |
John Doyle |
Pennine |
V40 |
1.02.08 |
7 |
Jorden Burke |
U/A |
|
1.02.21 |
8 |
Dale Gartley |
FRA |
V50 |
1.02.23 |
9 |
Simon Grundy |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V40 |
1.02.54 |
10 |
Chris Pender |
Newburgh |
|
1.03.02 |
11 |
James Walker |
Manchester University |
|
1.03.20 |
12 |
Tom Jackson |
U/A |
|
1.03.43 |
13 |
Steven Knowles |
Pennine |
|
1.03.51 |
14 |
Derek Hughes |
U/A |
V40 |
1.04.41 |
15 |
Sandra Cooper |
Glossopdale Harriers |
L V40 |
1.06.48 |
16 |
Aaron Trinkl |
Manchester University |
|
1.07.32 |
17 |
Rick Smith |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V50 |
1.08.33 |
18 |
Shaun Thompson |
Saddleworth |
|
1.09.06 |
19 |
Alan Bocking |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
V50 |
1.09.10 |
20 |
Roger Dent |
Tintwistle Flyers |
V40 |
1.09.18 |
21 |
Andy Farley |
U/A |
V50 |
1.09.52 |
22 |
Clive Hope |
U/A |
V50 |
1.10.14 |
23 |
Chris Jackson |
U/A |
|
1.10.25 |
24 |
Edward Ridyard |
Manchester University |
|
1.10.49 |
25 |
Paul Kenny |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V40 |
1.10.55 |
26 |
Frank Fielding |
Pennine |
V50 |
1.11.14 |
27 |
David Buchanan |
U/A |
V40 |
1.11.24 |
28 |
Stave Broadfoot |
Northern Vets A/C |
V40 |
1.11.33 |
29 |
Jim Stewart |
U/A |
V50 |
1.11.53 |
30 |
Gary Coxan |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V50 |
1.12.00 |
31 |
Carl Bedson |
Glossopdale Harriers |
V40 |
1.12.29 |
32 |
Roger Hart |
Glossopdale Harriers |
V60 |
1.12.45 |
33 |
Mark Chechley |
FRA |
V40 |
1.13.00 |
34 |
Geraint Hughes |
U/A |
|
1.14.28 |
35 |
Stephen Dewick |
Stilton Striders |
V40 |
1.15.38 |
36 |
Angela Oldham |
U/A |
L V50 |
1.16.25 |
37 |
Keith Parker |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V50 |
1.16.26 |
38 |
Susan Clapham |
Glossopdale Harriers |
L V40 |
1.16.39 |
39 |
Anthony Dalpial |
U/A |
|
1.16.49 |
40 |
Andrew Laycock |
U/A |
V40 |
1.16.58 |
41 |
Pete Robinson |
U/A |
V50 |
1.17.07 |
42 |
Neville McGraw |
Glossopdale Harriers |
V60 |
1.17.22 |
43 |
Neil Horrocks |
U/A |
|
1.17.24 |
44 |
Phillip Pearson |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V60 |
1.117.32 |
45 |
John Stephenson |
Glossopdale Harriers |
V50 |
1.17.37 |
46 |
Raymond McGloin |
Lostock |
V50 |
1.17.40 |
47 |
Trevor Longman |
Macclesfield Harriers |
V50 |
1.17.51 |
48 |
Robert James |
U/A |
|
1.18.06 |
49 |
Manhab Patel |
U/A |
V40 |
1.18.08 |
50 |
Lindsay Palmer |
Glossopdale Harriers |
L V40 |
1.18.16 |
51 |
John Bowler |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V40 |
1.18.34 |
52 |
Mark Danaher |
East Cheshire Harriers |
|
1.18.49 |
53 |
Anthony Gummersall |
East Cheshire Harriers |
|
1.19.02 |
54 |
John Leary |
U/A |
V60 |
1.19.29 |
55 |
Richard Degram |
Wirksworth |
V40 |
1.19.42 |
56 |
Janet Grint |
East Cheshire Harriers |
|
1.19.43 |
57 |
Andy Schofield |
East Cheshire Harriers |
|
1.20.55 |
58 |
Gill Darby |
Penny Lane Striders |
L V40 |
1.21.06 |
59 |
Allan Batho |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V50 |
1.22.33 |
60 |
Howard Bamber |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V50 |
1.24.04 |
61 |
Alison Holt |
Glossopdale Harriers |
L V40 |
1.24.18 |
62 |
Sue Heywood |
Glossopdale Harriers |
L V60 |
1.24.24 |
63 |
Richard Wlodarczyk |
East Cheshire Harriers |
V50 |
1.26.24 |
64 |
Bill Lears |
U/A |
V50 |
1.27.23 |
65 |
Darren Burns |
Fell Ponies |
V40 |
1.27.51 |
66 |
Jim Tinnion |
U/A |
|
1.28.21 |
67 |
Chris Walker |
U/A |
V40 |
1.29.53 |
68 |
Neil Shuttleworth |
Glossopdale Harriers |
V60 |
1.32.13 |
69 |
Alena Vencovska |
U/A |
L V50 |
1.32.13 |
70 |
Richard Scarsbrook |
FRA |
V60 |
1.35.49 |
71 |
Kieran Taylor |
U/A |
|
1.40.00 |
72dis |
Jason Dunkerley |
East Cheshire Harriers |
|
51.35 |
73dis |
Martin Gain |
U/A |
|
52.48 |
74dis |
Steve Roebuck |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
|
54.00 |
Team winners: Manchester University: Edward Ridyard, Aaron Trinkl, James Walker