Danefield Relay - 1st July 2009 Results




















Team name Cat Team no: Times: Leg 1


Leg 2


Leg 3



Team Time



















1 Pudsey & Bramley A Open 8 Shane Green 19 : 43 Matt Lockyear 19 : 19 Graham Pearce 18 : 0
.57:02 1st open team + Graham Pearce, fastest leg
2 Otley AC Z Open 25 Andrew Robertshaw 19 : 22 Rogan Ashton 20 : 11 Matt Cox 18 : 50
.58:23 2nd open
3 Pudsey & Bramley B Open 28 Ryan Greaves 18 : 35 Neil Armitage 19 : 31 Simon Mathie 20 : 31
.58:37 3rd open
4 Bingley Boys Open 16 Paul Mitchell 20 : 19 Robin Lawrence 18 : 59 Martin Peace 19 : 53
.59:11
5 Wharfedale H Boys B Open 35 Lucas Payne 20 : 23 Sam Watson 20 : 11 Gareth Hird 19 : 22
.59:56
6 Horsforth Harriers Men o40 41 Richard Sunley 21 : 0 Mark Springer 20 : 44 Andy Riddoch 20 : 14
.61:58 o40 vet 1st
7 Wharfedale A Open 32 Peter Keron 20 : 27 Jason Hemsley 21 : 11 Marcus Rae 21 : 24
.63:02
8 Also Rans Open 31 Alex Sinclair 19 : 20 Jonathan Sinclair 21 : 5 Bob Hamilton 23 : 12
.63:37
9 Pudsey Pacers A Open 7 Dave Woodhead 21 : 29 Nigel Armitage 20 : 37 Paul Gaille 21 : 40
.63:46
10 PUDOT Open 36 Ben Mackay 21 : 11 Andy Hunt 21 : 22 Shane Green 22 : 23
.64:56
11 Pudsey & Bramley Vets o40 18 Stuart Locking 21 : 12 Boff Whalley 21 : 34 Martyn Finn 21 : 57
.64:43
12 Bingley Mixed Bunch Open 4 Richard Balshaw 19 : 44 Sharon Smith 24 : 42 Maire Teasey 21 : 27
.65:53
13 Kirkstall H mens Open 37 Paul Miller 23 : 2 Tim Foreman 22 : 52 Matt Marsh 20 : 20
.66:14
14 the good the bad the ugly Open 26 Gill Myers 22 : 28 Jerry Watson 21 : 24 Oliver Watson 23 : 9
.67:01
15 Otley Sweaters Open 20 Adam Baird 24 : 1 Huw illingworth 21 : 42 Steven Wallis 21 : 29
.67:12
16 Bingley Bunnies Ladies 19 Mary Green 23 : 19 Sarah Jarvis 21 : 8 Ruth Whitehead 23 : 10
.67:37 First Ladies + Fastest Lady Sarah Jarvis
17 Hydro Flyers Open 17 David Carberyy 23 : 50 Byron Spence 24 : 32 Iain Rowbo. 21 : 20
.69:42
18 Horsforth H mixed Open 42 Garth de Roux 22 : 41 Gillian Gaskin 25 : 53 Barry Ellis 21 : 30
.70:04
19 Chevin Gardeners o40 6 Stuart Thompson 23 : 14 Chevin Gardeners 23 : 54 Martin Farrar 23 : 4
.70:12 2nd o40 vet
20 Holmfirth Mixed Open 9 Andy Hauser 20 : 35 Lucy Griffiths 24 : 51 Jean Shotter 25 : 28
.70:54
21 Kirkstall H Mens B Open 38 Martin Savage 23 : 18 Kevin Longmate 24 : 17 Richard Thomas 23 : 34
.71:09
22 Chevin Girls Ladies 12 Laura Martin 22 : 16 Angela Srivastava 25 : 46 Kelly Harrison 23 : 41
.71:43 2nd Ladies
23 Otley Vets o40 30 Malcolm Court 21 : 54 John Armistead 24 : 5 Colin Best 25 : 58
.71:57
24 Ilkley H Trio Ladies 13 Alison Eagle 24 : 30 Jenny Dybeck 23 : 15 Alison Weston 24 : 45
.72:30
25 P & B Ladies Ladies 1 Sally Corbin 24 : 22 Amy Sutcliffe 24 : 11 Chelsea Corrigan 24 : 24
.72:57
26 Kirkstall H 3 vets o40 34 Stuart Reardon 23 : 56 Kevin Blackhurst 24 : 10 Randalf Haggerty 24 : 59
.73:05
27 Wharfedale Wonderwomen Ladies 3 Jeanne Middleton 24 : 56 Judy Howells 24 : 42 Tamara Hird 24 : 2
.73:40
28 The Has Beens o40 22 Nick Pearce 22 : 8 Morgan Williams 27 : 4 Malcolm Cole 24 : 48
.74:00
29 Chapel Allerton 2 list Open 23 Dave Nicholls 23 : 26 A Nkrumah 28 : 25 Adrian Grainger 22 : 41
.74:32
30 Chapel Allerton 'girls' Open 5 Anna 23 : 24 Claire 27 : 15 Judy x 24 : 25
.75:04
31 Abbey 'Babes' o40 11 John Ward 23 : 55 Jane Hallam 27 : 2 David Nahal 25 : 34
.76:31
32 Bingley belles Ladies 33 Mary Webb 26 : 3 Becky Weight 25 : 43 Marisol Carrera 24 : 52
.76:36
33 Chap Allerton open 2 Mark Richardson 22 : 53 Mark Robinson 25 : 33 Nicola Band 28 : 25
.76:51
34 Joe Average o40 21 Rhys North 27 : 49 Mark Latham 24 : 47 Dave Swinton 24 : 47
.77:23
35 Karrimor Kids o40 10 Graham Ramsden 26 : 11 Adam Line 27 : 47 Toby White 23 : 55
.77:53
36 Abbey Ladies Ladies 15 Eleanor Horsman 26 : 13 Hilary Lane 29 : 9 Alison Skillicorn 26 : 27
.81:49
37 Kirkstall H Women Ladies 39 Helen Thorpe 27 : 32 Alex Saunders 27 : 35 Sheila King 27 : 16
.82:23
38 Horsforth H Lady Vets o40 Ladies 43 Serena Blackburn 24 : 35 Cath Gray 32 : 27 Theresa Duckey? 26 : 36
.83:38 First Ladies vets
39 Bingley Beauties Ladies 27 Faye Firth 29 : 11 Alison Marks 25 : 39 Jenny Vesey 29 : 23
.84:13
40 Wharfedale Wonderwomen 2 Ladies 29 Louisa Pickles 24 : 48 Vicky Rae 31 : 44 Angela Grey 28 : 2
.84:34
41 Chapel Allerton RC Girls Ladies 24 Nicola Ireland 28 : 4 Becky Baldaro 30 : 23 Kim Somerville 28 : 0
.86:27
42 Ilkley Mixed Old uns o4 14 Lyn Eden 34 : 46 Sue Morley 27 : 13 Jim Towers 24 : 59
.86:58
43 Kirkstall H Women's B Ladies 40 Cassie Garbutt 29 : 27 Collette Spencer 29 : 45 Kimberley Ridout 28 : 50
.88:02