Brough Law fell race, Sunday 22nd March 2009, 11am
Position Name Club Category Time Category position
1 Will Horsley NFR SM 00:36:38 Course record
2 Phil Sanderson NFR MV40 00:37:21 1st MV40
3 Adam Fletcher Berwick MV40 00:39:42 2nd MV40
4 Will Marshall Whafedale JM 00:41:12 1st JM
5 Jack McWilliams Wooler SM 00:43:13
6 Tim McCall Norham MV40 00:43:16 3rd MV40
7 Geoff Scott NFR MV40 00:44:07
8 Chris Sanderson UA SM 00:44:38
9 Steve Hill Blaydon MV40 00:44:44
10 Brian Robson UA MV40 00:46:00
11 Keith Young Wooler MV40 00:46:10
12 John Tollitt NFR MV40 00:46:19
13 James Charlton UA SM 00:46:35
14 Glen McWilliams Wooler MV40 00:47:07
15 John Telfer NFR MV40 00:47:18
16 Paul Hainsworth NFR MV50 00:47:29 1st MV50
17 Wilf Hutchinson FRA MV50 00:47:56 2nd MV50
18 Rob Stephens NFR MV40 00:47:57
19 Clare Bagness Wooler FV40 00:48:35 1st L & FV40
20 Phil Green NFR MV40 00:48:49
21 Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fell & Dale MV40 00:49:05
22 John Dallinson NFR MV50 00:49:17 3rd MV50
23 Rob Shepherd Wooler SM 00:49:26
24 John Pringle Wooler MV40 00:49:29
25 Jonathan Caswell UA MV50 00:49:41
26 Katherine Davis NFR LV40 00:49:59 2nd L & FV40
27 Karl Wait Wooler MV40 00:49:59
28 George Nicholson UA SM 00:50:56
29 Les Stephenson Kendal MV60 00:51:46 1st MV60
30 Peter Reed NFR MV50 00:51:53
31 Rob Stankiewicz Norham MV50 00:53:09
32 Rob Cranson Teviotdale MV40 00:53:39
33 Terence Mullen UA MV50 00:53:43
34 Rob Murray-John Wooler SM 00:54:49
35 Harry Porteous Wooler MV40 00:56:24
36 Terry Hart NFR MV60 00:56:36 2nd MV60
37 Graham Hare Wooler SM 00:57:56
38 Lindsey Knox Teviotdale LV40 00:57:57 3rd L & LV40
39 Pam Girdwood Wooler SL 00:58:18
40 Alison Wright Wooler LV40 01:00:18
41 Peter Whewell NYM MV60 01:01:18 3rd MV60
42 Helene Beaugy UA SL 01:02:47
43 Dave Beaumont NFR MV50 01:03:09
44 Pat Cooper NFR LV50 01:03:36 1st LV50
45 Libby Paxton UA LV50 01:03:57 2nd LV50
46 Margaret McDonald Morpeth LV40 01:04:47
47 Saeed Chaudhry UA MV50 01:13:00






Male team NFR (1, 2, 7)



Female team Wooler (19, 39, 40)