Bradbourne Fell Race
30/08/2009
Main Race



Position Name Club Cat Time
1 BOND, Stuart Tommys Fell Stars M 00:33:23
2 ARDERN, David Goyt Valley Striders M40 00:34:58
3 WEBSTER, Karl Matlock AC M 00:36:43
4 POWIS, Tom Ripley RC M 00:36:57
5 EWART, John Holmfirth Harriers M50 00:37:08
6 HOLLOWAY, Darren Ilkeston RC M 00:37:08
7 THOMPSON, Chris Unattached M40 00:38:36
8 HOWARD, Chris Matlock AC W 00:38:37
9 TIGHE, George Matlock AC JM 00:38:39
10 TURNER, Jed City of Sheffield AC M40 00:39:05
11 BASSETT, Nicholas Staffs Moorlands AC M40 00:39:13
12 WILKINSON, Richard Long Eaton RC M40 00:39:27
13 ABBOTT, Phil Long Eaton RC M 00:39:30
14 NEALON, Nicki Huncote H W40 00:39:49
15 PARKIN, Andy Ripley RC M 00:40:00
16 COOPER, Shaun Shelton Striders M 00:40:06
17 BEECH, Josh Abingdon Amblers JM 00:40:14
18 BIRCH, John Long Eaton RC M50 00:40:18
19 YOUNG, Dylan Stafford Harriers M40 00:40:49
20 JELLEY, Mark Wreake Runners M40 00:41:04
21 PEZZUTTI, Stephen Shelton Striders M 00:41:31
22 SMITH, Mark Derby AC M40 00:41:33
23 DOWSON, Martin Wirksworth RC M40 00:41:36
24 MCCABE, David Doncaster & Stainforth AC M50 00:41:43
25 WRIGHT, Tim Erewash Valley RC M40 00:41:47
26 DONALDSON, Tony Ilkeston RC M40 00:42:32
27 ALLEN, Craig Wirksworth RC M 00:42:46
28 MARTIN, Russ Sutton in Ashfield HAC M50 00:43:22
29 SUTTON, Caroline Shelton Striders W 00:43:50
30 COOPER, Reg Unattached M50 00:43:58
31 FOOT, Paul Bournville Harriers M 00:44:28
32 DEWICK, Stephen Stilton Striders M40 00:44:44
33 STEEL, Andy Wreake Runners M40 00:44:53
34 ROUND, Michael Sutton in Ashfield HAC M50 00:44:58
35 BRADLEY, Andy Shelton Striders M50 00:45:00
36 HALL, Andrew Little Eaton Hornets M40 00:45:17
37 BLACKFORD, Andrew West End Runners M50 00:45:34
38 ROBINSON, Michael Notts AC M50 00:45:49
39 HOLMES, Lucy Ripley RC W 00:45:51
40 GOULD, David Trail Runners Assoc M50 00:46:05
41 EDWARDS, Chris Dark Peak Fell Runners M 00:46:10
42 DONALD, Keith Derby AC M50 00:46:17
43 BOSTOCK, Colin Long Eaton RC M50 00:46:28
44 GUEST, Philip Unattached M40 00:46:31
45 JOHNSON, Graham Unattached M40 00:46:42
46 POWIS, Bill Ripley RC M50 00:46:49
47 SHAW, Stephen Unattached M 00:46:56
48 NAYLOR, Kevan Barrow Runners M40 00:47:19
49 MIGOCZ, Raymond Unattached M50 00:47:37
50 PICKERING, Colin Huncote H M40 00:47:47
51 WAINWRIGHT, Alison Unattached W40 00:47:54
52 LINNELL, Bertie Unattached JM 00:48:05
53 CHAMBERLAIN, Martin West End Runners M50 00:48:12
54 THORNTON, Ashley Unattached M 00:48:13
55 PORTER, Nicholas Trail Runners Assoc M40 00:48:30
56 TIGHE, Sue Matlock AC W40 00:48:41
57 BUTTERFIELD, Lorraine Holme Pierrepont RC W40 00:48:52
58 DUDLEY, Kevin Dark Peak Fell Runners M 00:48:54
59 FOWLER, Mick Unattached M50 00:48:55
60 PEGRAM, Richard Wirksworth RC M40 00:49:40
61 LINNELL, Rannoch Unattached JM 00:50:18
62 HOLDEN, Pascale Shelton Striders M 00:50:25
63 BROADHEAD, Richard Ashbourne RC M40 00:50:44
64 WILD, Ian Sinfin RC M40 00:51:06
65 DRINKWATER, Sarah Unattached W 00:51:10
66 MAKIN, Frank Holme Pierrepont RC M60 00:51:14
67 RIPLEY, Helen Sinfin RC W40 00:51:42
68 GRIFFITHS, Martin Unattached M 00:52:04
69 KEEGAN, David Shelton Striders M60 00:53:15
70 WEISBLATT, Emma Trail Runners Assoc W40 00:57:17
71 LINNELL, Nia Unattached M40 00:57:54
72 BIRCH, Carole Wirksworth RC W40 00:58:00
73 EDWARDS, Mick Dark Peak Fell Runners M60 00:59:12
74 SPENCER, Emma Barrow Runners W 00:59:27
75 YALE, Bill Unattached M60 01:00:00
76 CHAMBERLAIN, Marcus South Leicester RC M 01:02:27
77 CHAMBERLAIN, Esther West End Runners W 01:03:49





Short Race



Position Name Club Cat Time
1 HALL, David Highwood Hornets M 00:18:19
2 THOMPSON, Alfie Beacon Hill Striders JM 00:19:34
3 DIJKSTRA, Ben Beacon Hill Striders JM 00:19:49
4 ARDERN, Joe Unattached JM 00:20:46
5 DIJKSTRA, Tom Unattached M40 00:22:40
6 HALL, James Highwood Hornets M 00:23:08
7 TOWN, Mitch Unattached M40 00:26:05
8 LIGHTFOOT, Sue Unattached W40 00:26:25
9 DRINKWATER, Alun Unattached M 00:26:44
10 HAMBRIDGE, Sam Nuneaton H JM 00:26:58
11 TOWN, Emily Unattached W 00:29:22
12 SAMPSON, Victoria Tommys Fell Stars W 00:29:57
13 ABBOTT, Andy Long Eaton RC JM 00:35:24
14 LONG, Tom Rolls Royce H M60 00:35:48





Junior Races




UNDER 8s
1 Christopher Nealon 6.43
2 Archie Hall 7.35
3 Anna Wright 7.48
4 Sebastian Wright 8.04
5 Rachel Nealon
8.07
6 Elizabeth Webster
8.12
7 Sam Watts
8.21
8 Lizzie Turner
8.46
9 Ben Wainwright
9.09
10 Oscar Hall
9.18
11 Willow Abbott
9.25
12 Cai Doshi Pritchard
9.28
13 Marcus Beech
10.56






UNDER 10s


1 John Webster
11.57
2 Matthew Wright
12.31
3 Josef Whitfield
13.19
4 William Town
13.29
5 Huw Drinkwater
16.53






UNDER 12s


1 James Green
12.04
2 Max Wainwright
12.18
3 Luke Rowbottom
12.47
4 Ben Wildgoose
15.38
5 Keiran Beech
17.07
6 Jessica Doshi Pritchard
21.41
7 Tasmin Doshi Pritchard
22.35