Black Hill and Beck race








      RACE    
position FORENAME SURNAME CLUB CAT TIME  







1st  Nick  Swinburn NFR m 45.40  
2nd Ian Twaddle North Sheilds Poly m 48.51  
3rd  Philip Sanderson NFR M40 50.57 1st m40
4th  Elliott Gowland Sunderland Strollers m 53.31  
5th  Scott Gibson NFR m 54.53  
6th  Andrew Henderson DFR M40 55.08  
7th  Philip Smith Total Rage m 55.11  
8th  Michael Mallen DFR M50 55.45 1st m50
9th  Patrick Duffy UA m 56.22  
10th  Lee Bennett UA M40 56.36  
11th  David Atkinson NFR M40 56.42  
12th  Peter Milburn Newton Aycliffe M40 56.59  
13th  Chris Kennedy UA m 58.38  
14th  Andrew Knox Quakers M40 58.50  
15th  Phil Gray North Sheilds Poly m 58.57  
16th  Shaun Dunlop Low Fell M40 59.10  
17th  Geoff Hewitson Crook M50 59.21  
18th  Tim Makin DFR M40 59.27  
19th  David Wotton Claremont RR m 59.45  
20th  Nick  Wood Quakers M40 60.06  
21st  Stephen Endicot UA m 60.26  
22nd  Sarah Lister Blackhill F 61.13 1st Lady
23rd  Stu Ferguson DFR M50 61.40  
24th  Lawrence Johnson Low Fell M40 61.55  
25th  Samantha Birch UA F 61.58 2nd Lady
26th  Dan Rhodes DFR M40 62.13
27th  Graham Daglish Elvet M50 62.57  
28th  Stephen Minns Shildon M40 64.01  
29th  Colin Dilks Claremont RR M40 64.03  
30th  Les Stephenson Kendal M60 64.05 1st m60
31st  Kieron O'Toole UA m 64.20  
32nd  Michael Fahey Elvet M40 64.25  
33rd  Derek Parrington Swaledale M40 64.26  
34th  Phil Green NFR M40 64.32  
35th  Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale F35 65.19  LadyVet
36th  Liz Oates Crook F 65.40 3rd Lady
37th  Peter Fahey Elvet M50 66.35  
38th  Roslyn Kelsey DFR F 68.08  
39th  Denise Tunstall DFR F35 68.24  
40th  John Stephenson Crook m60 68.25  
41st  Peter Majer RD Runners m 68.42  
42nd  David Coxon NFR m 70.24  
43rd  Alice Roffe-Silber Claremont RR F 70.30  
44th  Christopher Jamison FRA M50 70.36  
45th  Matt Lunn DFR M 72.10  
46th  David Smith UA M40 72.19  
47th  Hugh Bellamy Scarborough M40 72.25  
48th  Jeremy Makin DFR m 73.23  
49th  Chris Daniel UA m 73.33  
50th  Paul Goundry UA M40 73.45  
51st  Daniella Davis Quakers F 74.46  
52nd  Neil Handley UA M40 75.54  
53rd  Paul Garfoot UA m 75.56  
54th  Emma Good UA F 82.15  
55th  Steve Thom UA m 82.24  
56th  Trevor Wakenshaw NFR M40 82.26  
57th  Richie Brown UA m 83.02  
58th  Mike Durston New Maske M60 83.17  
59th  Andy Finn Claremont RR m 83.19  
60th  David Beaumont NFR M50 85.46  
61st  Rob Kevan UA M40 87.42  
62nd  Allen Purdham Crook M60 88.50  
63rd  Karen Mavin UA F35 89.13  
64th  Alan Prest Quakers M60 90.31