RAINOW 5 2008









Pos'n
Time Cat Name
Club
1
32-06 M Simon Bailey
Mercia
2
33-24 M Christopher Leigh
Trofford
3
34-08 M Simon Harding
Congleton
4
34-12 MV40 Tim Taylor
Macclesfield
5
34-22 MV40 Richard Houghton
Buxton
6
34-33 MV40 Mark Richards
Goyt Valley
7
34-43 M Declan Murray
Macclesfield
8
34-43 MV40 Andy Pead
Goyt Valley
9
34-59 MV40 Dick Byres
Pennine
10
35-10 MV40 Jon Chapman
Macclesfield
11
35-25 MV40 Stuart Parrott
Wilmslow
12
35-48 MV40 Ed Gamble
Cheshire Hill Racers
13
36-12 MV40 Paul Light
Saffs Moorlands
14
36-30 MV40 Vinney Booth
Cheshire Hill Racers
15
36-52 M Jon Robinson
Goyt Valley
16
37-22 MV50 Len Best
Stockport
17
37-30 M Chris Bentley
Macclesfield
18
37-36 MV40 Bill Heaton
Wilmslow
19
37-42 MV60 Barry Blyth
Macclesfield
20
37-46 MV50 Graham Mcara
Cheshire Hill Racers
21
37-55 M Nigel Critchlow
Buxton
22
38-00 MV40 Julian Brown
Macclesfield
23
38-05 M Ian David Wedge
Last Inn Runners
24
38-07 MV40 Ewan Douglas
Macclesfield
25
38-13 M Stefan Philips

26
38-17 MV40 Andrew Gray
Macclesfield
27
38-22 MV50 Ray Eagle
Cheshire Hill Racers
28
38-22 MV40 John Mooney
Macclesfield
29
38-31 M Lee Barratt
Stockport
30
38-33 MV40 Paul Bingham
Centurian R.C
31
38-56 M John Stockdale

32
38-37 M Mark Munnelly
Pennine
33
38-42 MV40 Peter Smith

34
38-56 MV40 Sean Whewell
Stockport
35
38-57 M Jonathon Hull
Goyt Valley
36
38-59 MV40 Warren Mason
Macclesfield
37
39-10 M Phil Leigh

38
39-22 F Clare Parker
Pennine
39
39-34 M Andy Oliver
Manchester YMCA
40
39-53 F Rachel Lawrence
Macclesfield
41
39-55 M Anthony Derbyshire
Boalloy
42
40-13 MV50 Brian Holland
Stockport
43
40-16 MV40 Jeffrey Norman
Altrincham
44
40-19 MV40 Jimmy Smith
Saltwell Harriers
45
40-23 MV40 Martin Smith

46
40-24 MV50 Raph Murray
Macclesfield
47
40-33 MV40 Mike Hudson
Goyt Valley
48
40-46 MV50 Phil Colville
Macclesfield
49
40-54 MV50 Andrew Fox
Glossopdale
50
40-54 M Martin Walsh

51
41-00 MV40 Andrew Code

52
41-05 FV40 Janet Hatton
Macclesfield
53
41-15 MV40 Peter Nixon
Stockport
54
41-18 MV40 Simon Bolton
Cheshire Hill Racers
55
41-19 MV40 Sean Coram
Goyt Valley
56
41-27 MV50 Geoff Pettengell
Macclesfield
57
41-28 MV40 Matt Wood
Mercia
58
41-29 MV40 Tom McNally
Stockport
59
41-34 F Rachel Chetwin
Pennine
60
41-56 M Martin Mallett
Macclesfield
61
42-05 M George Harris

62
42-08 MV50 Don Bullough
Cheshire Hill Racers
63
42-12 MV40 David Kilpatrick
Macclesfield
64
42-15 MV50 Andy Howie
Penine
65
42-17 M Rob Winfield

66
42-19 MV40 Colin Wilshaw
Buxton
67
42-20 MV40 Ken Burgess
Altrincham
68
42-21 MV40 Martin Rands
Macclesfield
69
42-33 MV40 Craig Harwood
Macclesfield
70
42-42 MV40 David Hobson
Stockport
71
42-55 M David Lawrance

72
43-02 M Carl Bedson
Glossopdale
73
43-06 MV50 David Ashton
Manchester YMCA
74
43-12 MV40 Ken Woodcock

75
43-30 MV50 Alan Bocking
Cheshire Hill Racers
76
43-34 MV50 Steve Bowker

77
43-39 MV40 Stephen Symons
Manchester YMCA
78
43-51 MV50 Michael Docherty

79
44-07 MV50 Brian Macfadyer
Macclesfield
80
44-16 M Warren Hamlin
Macclesfield
81
44-17 MV40 Andrew Lyon

82
44-22 M James Hinde

83
44-50 MV40 Richard Clarke
Manchester YMCA
84
44-55 MV40 Bill Goodwin
Pennine
85
44-59 MV40 S Sharp

86
45-03 M Craig Partridge
Altrincham
87
45-07 MV40 Mathew Hack
Stockport
88
45-08 M Michael Brown
Stockport
89
45-09 MV50 Colin Davies
Altrincham
90
45-16 MV40 Jon Bale

91
45-19 M Andrew Hubert

92
45-27 F Christine Chapman
Macclesfield
93
45-35 MV40 Graham Barnes

94
45-42 MV50 David Tucker
Macclesfield
95
45-55 F Clare Griffin
Goyt Valley
96
45-44 FV40 Jo Miles
Goyt Valley
97
46-22 M Mathew Tonnley
Romiley Runners
98
46-27 MV40 Robert Anderson

99
46-29 FV50 Barbara Murray
Macclesfield
100
46-38 M Mark Quince
Buxton
101
46-41 MV50 Stephen Wood
Macclesfield
102
46-48 FV40 Nicky Morat
Cheshire Hill Racers
103
46-56 MV50 Jim Harris

104
46-57 MV40 Bill Allsop
Buxton
105
46-58 MV40 Graeme Bristow

106
47-00 Mv50 Martin Platt
Macclesfield
107
47-02 M Neil woods

108
47-09 MV50 Dave Walker
Macclesfield
109
47-15 MV40 Colin Arden
Macclesfield
110
47-18 M Dave Whyte

111
47-22 MV40 Paul Hunt
Goyt Valley
112
47-30 F Amber Whewell
Stockport
113
47-32 M Mathew Pattison
Pennine
114
47-33 FV50 Alexis Dinsmor
Peenine
115
47-44 MV40 Roger Ashby
Sale Harriers
116
47-46 FV50 Sheila Bradley
Buxton
117
48-03 MV40 Ken Jackson
Stockport
118
48-20 F Christina Spencer

119
48-32 MV40 Robin Wignall
Altrincham
120
48-41 MV40 Chris Warham

121
48-44 MV50 Stephen Sanders
Goyt Valley
122
48-57 FV40 Angela Leonard
Macclesfield
123
49-11 MV40 Ian Crummack

124
49-31 MV50 Barry Thompson
Stockport
125
49-44 MV40 David Forshaw

126
49-59 MV50 Philip Hutson
Buxton
127
50-05 FV50 Hazel Winder
Macclesfield
128
50-08 MV40 Simon Moorhouse
Buxton
129
50-25 FV40 Rosaland Barrett
Buxton
130
50-37 M David Robet Whitfield

131
50-52 FV40 Julie Lucas
Wilmslow
132
51-02 MV40 Darren Burns
Fell Ponies
133
51-18 FV40 Sarah Guise
Buxton
134
51-26 F Mirinda Clarke
Manchester YMCA
135
51-24 MV50 Jon Martin

136
51-26 MV40 Alan Williams
Altrincham
137
51-28 MV50 David Hancok
Macclesfield
138
51-33 FV40 Philomena Smith
Goyt Valley
139
51-41 MV60 Trevor Faulkner
Wilmslow
140
51-57 F Angie Derbyshire

141
52-05 FV50 Ann-Marie Jones
ADAC
142
52-05 F Sam Jones

143
52-41 MV50 Peter Hill
Goyt Valley
144
53-34 F Christine Haigh

145
53-38 M Mike Barber

146
53-44 MV40 Justin Gutmann
Macclesfield
147
54-21 MV40 Steven Berry
Goyt Valley
148
54-23 F Hayley Jane Lever
Chinley Chatters
149
54-33 F Rebecca Clark
Goyt Valley
150
54-41 F Caroline Taylor
Buxton
151
54-56 FV50 Julie Savage

152
55-12 F Alexandra Whyte
Goyt Valley
153
55-22 FV40 Tina Bailey

154
55-44 MV70 Malcolm Schofield
Altrincham
155
55-45 M Fred Parchand

156
56-22 F Lisa Harbord
Chinley Chatters
157
56-30 FV40 Victoria Buckley
Stockport
158
57-13 FV50 Gill Bremner

159
57-51 FV60 Jean Dolan

160
58-00 MV50 Moira Hunt
Goyt Valley
161
58-10 MV50 Ken Hunt
FRA
162
58-46 MV50 Richard Scarsbrook
FRA
163
59-34 FV60 Beryl Normansell
Stockport
164
70-19 FV50 Christine Jackson

165
73-18 MV60 John Forbes

DNF

MV60 William Helliwell