Norland Moor Trail Race - 24th August 2008







Position Time Name Club Category

1 40.28 Andi Jones Salford
1st M New record
2 45.29 Owen Beilby Wharfedale
2nd M
3 46.02 Shaun Dimelow Penistone
3rd M
4 46.04 Jon Cordingley Bingley M50 1st M50
5 47.11 Andy Whitworth Meltham M40 1st M40
6 49.12 Gareth Hird Wharfedale


7 49.20 Jordan Burke UA


8 49.26 Phil Grimes Halifax M50
MT
9 49.39 Tristan Windley Springfield Striders


10 50.12 Andrew Alton UA


11 50.17 Jonathan Hare Halifax

MT
12 50.24 Duncan Asquith Skyrac M50

13 51.03 Nick Barber Todmorden


14 51.04 Dominic Young Meltham


15 51.08 Ali Welsh Bowland M45 1st M45
16 51.15 Adrian Royston Halifax M40
MT
17 51.25 John Oliver York M50

18 51.44 Aly Raw Bingley F45 1st F & F45
19 52.04 Mark Crabtree Halifax M50

20 52.14 Keith Hutchern Stainland


21 52.21 Robert Pritchard Skyrac M50

22 52.35 Ian Moore Holmfirth M50

23 53.03 Kevin Holmes FRA M45

24 53.18 Stephen Booth UA M45

25 53.22 Chris Godridge Calder Valley


26 53.24 Raymond McArthur Meltham M55 1st M55
27 53.25 Donna Riding Sale F 2nd F
28 53.26 Richard Butterwick Todmorden


29 53.36 Mark Jones Stainland


30 53.50 Paul Leary Rochdale M40

31 54.03 Raymond Hall Halifax M60 1st M60
32 54.11 Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale M45

33 54.15 Sarah May UA F 3rd F
34 54.22 Paul Hiley UA M40

35 54.37 Keith Lone Dewsbury M45

36 54.44 Steve Broadbent Northern Vets M45

37 54.53 Lorraine Naylor Stainland F35 1st F35 FT
38 54.58 John Bassinder Stainland M50

39 55.10 Duncan Ritchie Todmorden


40 55.15 Robin Winfield UA


41 55.47 Stephen Hare Halifax M45

42 55.50 Graham Breeze Skyrac M60

43 56.09 Kevin Booth Todmorden M40

44 56.22 John Foulds Horwich M45

45 56.42 Anthony Bain Northern Vets M50

46 56.48 Phil Hodgson Todmorden M50

47 56.52 Jessica Riley Stainland F
FT
48 56.55 Scott Baxter UA M40

49 57.00 Kath Brierley Todmorden F45 2nd F45
50 57.14 Carole Fryer Halifax F40 1st F40
51 58.31 Raymond Migocz UA M55

52 58.35 Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors F45

53 58.36 Claire Duffield Todmorden F35

54 58.41 Phil Cook UA M40

55 59.44 Jeremy Godden Todmorden M45

56 59.54 Mike Harrison Meltham M45

57 60.22 Dave Culpan Calder Valley M45

58 60.28 Martin Sturby Meltham M50

59 61.06 John Buddle Baildon M45

60 61.08 Kim Baxter UA F

61 61.10 Nigel Thomas Meltham M45

62 61.30 Peter Costello Clayton le Moors M50

63 61.47 John Ingles Stainland


64 61.52 Stephen Foster Fell Ponies M40

65 62.14 Aileen Baldwin Stainland F55 1st F55 FT
66 62.27 Bob Grant UA M60

67 62.39 Vinny Brodrick Clayton le Moors M50

68 62.42 Andy Hargreaves Meltham M55

69 62.52 Colin Davies Altrincham M55

70 63.02 Edward Wilkinson Spenborough M45

71 63.20 Kevin Coughlan Todmorden M45

72 63.38 Sheila Waite Saddleworth F40

73 64.13 Gilly Markham Meltham F50 1st F50
74 64.16 Antony McManus Stainland M40

75 64.23 Kath Hoyer Wesham F45

76 64.56 Steve Boyer Stainland M45

77 65.06 Ruth Thomas Meltham F40

78 65.10 John Nunn Calder Valley M45

79 65.13 Helen-Marie Kruger Meltham F

80 65.27 Susan Gledhill Stainland F

81 65.33 Tim Cock Holmfirth M65 1st M65
82 65.54 Frank Chislet UA M55

83 66.07 John Crabtree Baildon M50

84 66.11 Wendy Sykes Meltham F45

85 66.25 Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden F35

86 66.56 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden M60

87 67.02 Karl Speight Scarborough


88 67.06 Jayne Chapell UK Net Runners F50

89 67.06 Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40

90 67.15 Malcolm Cole Skyrac M65

91 67.22 Ben Collens UA


92 67.37 Melanie Siddall Todmorden F45

93 67.45 Mick Banks Calder Valley M55

94 68.28 Jackie Carter Spenborough F45

95 68.49 Diane Waite Stainland F45

96 69.23 Stephen Burnip Todmorden M50

97 69.52 Steve Hallam Stainland M45

98 70.02 Fiona McArthur Meltham M55

99 70.14 Andrew Downey Meltham M40

100 70.30 Paul wallis Stainland


101 70.40 Dennis O'Keefe Halifax M55

102 71.05 Graham Davy GMPAAC M45

103 71.28 Sue Exon Trafford F55

104 74.30 Clive Boothman Baildon M60

105 74.46 Hazel Pike Spenborough F

106 75.35 Angela Allum Meltham F40

107 75.36 Myra Wells Todmorden F50

108 76.13 Mandy Goth Todmorden F45

109 77.36 David O'Neill Todmorden M50

110 78.00 Neil Hart Meltham


111 78.14 Derek Mitchell UA M65

112 78.17 Linda Carey Baildon F50

113 78.38 Susan Hindle Saddleworth F45

114 80.25 Sharon Whitworth Meltham F35

115 80.54 Derek Clutterbuck Todmorden M75 1st M75
116 82.17 Margaret Oliver York F50

117 84.41 Liz Boothman Baildon F55

118 84.53 Alison Shepherd Meltham F45

119 86.27 Judith Greenwood Stainland F60 1st F60
120 86.37 Richard Brear Stainland M40

121 93.52 Ian Stansfield Todmorden M65








Mens Team: Halifax Harriers (Phil Grimes, Jonathan Hare, Adrian Royston)
Ladies Team: Stainland Lions (Lorraine Naylor, Jessica Riley, Aileen Baldwin)







Thanks all for coming - sorry about the confusion caused on the moor, but somebody moved one section
of flagging, and actually removed another set of flags. It caused confusion but the distance ran was still
the same!