Mount Famine - 17 May 2008






Pos Name Cat L Club Time
1 John Boyle M
Dark Peak FR 00:46:21
2 Sam Tosh M
Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:47:46
3 Mick Stenton M45
Dark Peak FR 00:47:52
4 Christopher Leigh M L Trafford AC 00:48:30
5 Julien Minshull M45
Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:38
6 Ed Gamble M40
Cheshire Hill Racers 00:48:41
7 Geoff Briggs M45
Pennine FR 00:48:51
8 Dave Ward M
Borrowdale FR 00:49:02
9 Noel Curtis M
Fatboys RC 00:49:04
10 Jon Robinson M
Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:07
11 Steve Roebuck M
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:49:10
12 Nat Winfield M
Pennine FR 00:49:49
13 Nick Kirk M40
Unattached 00:50:00
14 Matthew Webb M
Dark Peak FR 00:50:18
15 Gavin Williams M45
Dark Peak FR 00:50:42
16 Dave Soles M45 L Pennine FR 00:50:51
17 Martin Green M40
Unattached 00:50:55
18 Neil Walker M
Altrincham & District AC 00:51:11
19 Neil Penn M
Unattached 00:52:16
20 Ron Fawcett M50
Dark Peak FR 00:52:21
21 Ian Warhurst M45
Pennine FR 00:52:45
22 Shaun Walker M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:52:49
23 Richard Hall M40
Unattached 00:52:53
24 Jim Trueman M40 L Pennine FR 00:52:56
25 Barry Blyth M60
Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:53:02
26 Andrew Fox M50
Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:15
27 Andy Barnett M45
Dark Peak FR 00:53:47
28 Tom Priestley M
Stockport Harriers & AC 00:54:01
29 David Sykes M
Dark Peak FR 00:54:31
30 Richard Scottney M55 L Pennine FR 00:54:41
31 Tim Raffle M45
Unattached 00:54:57
32 Jon Collins M
Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:04
33 Tony Hesketh M60
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC 00:55:07
34 Mike Walker M
Barnet & District AC 00:55:09
35 Geoff Spencer M
Unattached 00:55:15
36 Jan Danilo-Garbacki M
Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:55:18
37 Claire Parker F L Pennine FR 00:55:28
38 Lynne Clough F
Chorley Harriers 00:55:31
39 David Emerson M50
Unattached 00:56:02
40 Adair Broughton M
Helsby (BICC) RC 00:56:10
41 Ron Rees M50 L Pennine FR 00:56:18
42 Anthony Derbyshire M
Boalloy RC 00:56:25
43 Warrick Newton M
Unattached 00:56:33
44 Andy Wilkins M50
Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:40
45 Robin Mitton M
Ashbourne RC 00:56:45
46 Matthew Dean M40
Unattached 00:56:46
47 Katherine Harvey F45 L Pennine FR 00:56:47
48 Andy Howie M50 L Pennine FR 00:57:03
49 Michael Vernon M
Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:29
50 Tony Lee M40
Stockport Harriers & AC 00:57:35
51 Andrei Vais M
Long Eaton RC 00:58:10
52 Richard Sutre M40
Unattached 00:58:31
53 Simon Bacsich M
Dark Peak FR 00:58:53
54 James Midgley M
Erewash Valley RC 00:59:01
55 Pete Fraser-Smith M
Dark Peak FR 00:59:03
56 Richard Beeden M
Pennine FR 00:59:27
57 Carl Bedson M L Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:31
58 Sara Winter F
Unattached 00:59:38
59 Frank Fielding M55
Pennine FR 00:59:46
60 Jane Crowson F45
Dark Peak FR 01:00:09
61 Darren Wallis M40
Kinder MRT 01:00:17
62 Christopher Harding M50
Unattached 01:00:29
63 Andrew Mason M40
Springfield Striders RC 01:00:32
64 Peter Redhead M40
Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:00:49
65 Phil Gillard M45
Helsby (BICC) RC 01:00:54
66 Jason Stott M
Pennine FR 01:00:57
67 Bill Goodwin M40 L Pennine FR 01:00:59
68 Mark Bacon M40
Unattached 01:01:10
69 Richard Hopkinson M60
Dark Peak FR 01:01:17
70 Stuart Hale M40
Dark Peak FR 01:01:27
71 Jenny Caddick F
Unattached 01:02:01
72 Bill Clayton M55
Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:21
73 Clive Hope M50
Unattached 01:02:24
74 James Gregson M
Unattached 01:02:26
75 Peter Calladine M55
Saddleworth RC 01:02:28
76 Richard Seipp M40 L Pennine FR 01:02:30
77 Matthew Pattison M L Pennine FR 01:02:42
78 Sarah Craig F L Pennine FR 01:02:45
79 Matthew Pickford M
Unattached 01:03:03
80 David Bradshaw M45
Pennine FR 01:03:09
81 Adrian Keen M55
Long Eaton RC 01:03:09
82 Andrew Kettles M45
Springfield Striders RC 01:03:44
83 John Armistead M60
Dark Peak FR 01:03:55
84 Andrew Sims M40
Buxton & District AC 01:04:00
85 Elaine Rose F40 L Pennine FR 01:04:02
86 Neil Bradley M50
Springfield Striders RC 01:04:14
87 Anthony Harrison M
Unattached 01:04:23
88 Stuart Crabtree M
Unattached 01:04:23
89 John Williams M55
Springfield Striders RC 01:04:30
90 Andy Titley M45
Stockport Harriers & AC 01:04:32
91 Carl Buckley M60
Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:50
92 Lindsay Palmer F40
Glossopdale Harriers 01:05:13
93 Alison Brentnall F55
Pennine FR 01:05:58
94 Dennis Learad M55
Clowne Road Runners 01:06:11
95 Mel Cranmer M55 L KFR 01:06:28
96 Colin Davies M55
Altrincham & District AC 01:06:47
97 Rod Campbell M60
Staffordshire Moorlands 01:06:52
98 Robert Taylor M55
Pennine FR 01:06:57
99 Arthur Warren M55
FRA 01:07:01
100 Belinda Wells F45
Stockport Harriers & AC 01:07:17
101 Graham Revell M60
Unattached 01:07:21
102 Jim Harbord M
Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:35
103 John Lee M45
Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:07:36
104 Barbara Haigh F60
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:08:04
105 Richard Lowe M40 L Pennine FR 01:08:33
106 Ian Ashenden M
Unattached 01:08:38
107 Gary Corbett M45
Pennine FR 01:08:39
108 Neil Jaggard M45
Stilton Striders 01:08:45
109 Helen Jackson F
Pennine FR 01:08:55
110 Yvonne Eardley F40
Pennine FR 01:09:08
111 Stephanie Charman F55
Helsby (BICC) RC 01:09:17
112 Julian O'Brien M
Unattached 01:09:25
113 Nick Gutteridge M40
Pennine FR 01:09:26
114 John Agg M45
FRA 01:09:58
115 Tim Walshaw M40 L Pennine FR 01:10:56
116 Sarah Woolley F
Pennine FR 01:11:13
117 Alan Williams M45
Altrincham & District AC 01:11:34
118 Alexis Dinsmor F55
Pennine FR 01:11:45
119 Brian Greaves M50
Dark Peak FR 01:12:31
120 Hilary Jane F40
Clowne Road Runners 01:12:43
121 Gareth Lancaster M L Unattached 01:12:45
122 Trevor Faulkner M65
Wilmslow RC 01:14:27
123 Beryl Buckley F55
Glossopdale Harriers 01:14:29
124 Sarah Coakley F
Clowne Road Runners 01:15:29
125 Geoff Jackson M60
Clowne Road Runners 01:15:49
126 Kevin Egerton M55
Belle Vue Racers 01:17:38
127 Jane Dickenson F40
Clowne Road Runners 01:20:31
128 Paul Dickenson M40
Clowne Road Runners 01:21:41
129 Michael Boardman M55
Stockport Harriers & AC 01:26:24
130 Barry Thackery M70
Dark Peak FR 01:26:39
131 Graham Sheen M55
Clowne Road Runners 01:37:25
132 Philip Kelly M40
Unattached 01:38:24
133 Mandie Garsden F
Clowne Road Runners 01:38:24
134 Samantha Kelly F40
Clowne Road Runners 01:38:24
135 Bashir Hussain M40
Stockport Harriers & AC DNF