James's Thorn - 18 Jun 2008








Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:33:59
2 Kieran Hodgson M Unattached 00:34:10
3 Richard Patton M Dark Peak FR 00:34:32
4 Julian Rank M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:35:05
5 Tim Taylor M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:35:17
6 Matthew Kieras M Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:31
7 Neil Walker M Altrincham & District AC 00:35:45
8 Noel Curtis M Fatboys RC 00:36:01
9 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:13
10 John Ewart M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:36:33
11 Natalie White F Bingley Harriers & AC 00:36:41
12 Kevin Baxter M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:36:50
13 Mathew Webster M Dark Peak FR 00:36:54
14 Joseph Nuttall M Cheshire Hill Racers 00:38:18
15 Ewan Douglas M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:38:52
16 Dale Gartley M40 Unattached 00:38:58
17 Geoff Briggs M40 Pennine FR 00:39:14
18 Helen Berry F Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:39:29
19 Dave Hogg M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:39
20 Phil Leigh M Unattached 00:39:44
21 Jonathan Hull M Goyt Valley Striders 00:39:58
22 Richard Scottney M50 Pennine FR 00:39:59
23 Shaun Jackson M Altrincham & District AC 00:40:57
24 Barry Blyth M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:41:12
25 Phil Swan M Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:24
26 Jan Danilo-Garbacki M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:41:30
27 Ian Shuttleworth M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:41:45
28 Julian Brown M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:42:03
29 Paul Moore M50 Unattached 00:42:15
30 Paul Shaw M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:42:19
31 Rachael Lawrance F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:42:23
32 Frank Fielding M50 Pennine FR 00:42:29
33 Katherine Harvey F40 Pennine FR 00:42:37
34 Steve Bunker M50 Unattached 00:42:49
35 Gus French M50 Pennine FR 00:43:16
36 William Helliwell M60 Unattached 00:43:52
37 A Haigh M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:44:19
38 Roger Hart M Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:58
39 Michael Brown M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:46:02
40 Brian Macfadyen M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:04
41 Craig Partridge M Altrincham & District AC 00:46:10
42 Matthew Hark M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:46:14
43 Paula Gould F Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:46:29
44 Philip Barnes M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:36
45 Christine Couch F50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:46:42
46 Karen Sinkinson F40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:48:16
47 Lindsay Palmer F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:56
48 Paul Griffiths M40 Unattached 00:49:33
49 Alexis Dinsmor F50 Pennine FR 00:50:40
50 Robin Wignall M Altrincham & District AC 00:53:33
51 Justin Gutmann M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:54:39
52 Sophie Barraclough F40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:56:35
53 Richard Scarsbrook M60 Unattached 00:58:11
54 Malcolm Schofield M70 Altrincham & District AC 00:59:26