Ingleborough Race 19 June 2008
Race No |
Pos. |
Time |
Name |
Cat. |
Club |
Local |
1 |
46.53 |
Matthew Whitfield |
|
Bingley |
|
|
329 |
2 |
47.46 |
Andy Hilton |
|
York Acorn |
|
153 |
3 |
50.01 |
Tom Addison |
|
Helm Hill |
|
181 |
4 |
51.47 |
Darren kay |
|
Horwich |
|
291 |
5 |
52.35 |
Kirt Livesey |
|
Wharfedale |
|
267 |
6 |
52.46 |
Simon Harding |
|
Congleton |
|
200 |
7 |
53.31 |
mark McGoldrick |
|
Wharfedale |
|
308 |
8 |
53.38 |
dave Wlaker |
|
Clayton |
|
128 |
9 |
53.49 |
Rick Stewart |
O40 |
Kendal |
|
199 |
10 |
54.04 |
Kieran Horrigan |
O40 |
|
|
336 |
11 |
54.52 |
Jason Hemsley |
|
Wharfedale |
|
122 |
12 |
55.03 |
John Dryden |
O40 |
Settle |
Local |
286 |
13 |
55.10 |
Andy Mouncey |
O40 |
Bowland |
Local |
303 |
14 |
55.14 |
mark France |
o40 |
Darwen |
|
210 |
15 |
55.21 |
gary Oldfield |
O40 |
Calder valley |
|
142 |
16 |
55.36 |
Jo Waites |
L35 |
|
|
165 |
17 |
56.11 |
Stuart Hunn |
|
Skipton |
|
254 |
18 |
56.24 |
david Crayston |
O40 |
Ambleside |
|
288 |
19 |
56.26 |
John Perry |
|
Wharfedale |
|
319 |
20 |
56.29 |
martyn Speight |
O40 |
|
|
134 |
21 |
56.43 |
John Baggie |
O40 |
Helm Hill |
|
135 |
22 |
56.54 |
Neil Holding |
O40 |
West Pennine |
|
274 |
23 |
56.58 |
paul Neild |
|
Bowland |
|
326 |
24 |
57.04 |
Chris Miller |
|
harrogate |
|
247 |
25 |
57.08 |
Steve Smithies |
O40 |
Calder valley |
|
155 |
26 |
57.15 |
Brain Goddison |
O50 |
Abbey Runners |
|
251 |
27 |
57.26 |
Steven Worsley |
O40 |
Highland |
|
280 |
28 |
57.28 |
Jonathan Sinclair |
O40 |
Ilkley |
|
158 |
29 |
57.33 |
John Blackledge |
O50 |
Charnwood |
|
145 |
30 |
57.37 |
Martin Holroyd |
O40 |
Settle |
Local |
252 |
31 |
57.38 |
Chris Thornton |
|
|
|
204 |
32 |
58.00 |
Brian Horrocks |
O40 |
Clayton |
|
324 |
33 |
58.13 |
calum Moses |
O40 |
Bingley |
|
345 |
34 |
58.15 |
Andrew Alton |
|
|
|
246 |
35 |
58.16 |
Stephen fry |
O40 |
Bingley |
|
129 |
36 |
58.17 |
Gary Pearce |
O40 |
Blackburn |
|
186 |
37 |
58.18 |
Chris Smallman |
O40 |
Mercia |
|
340 |
38 |
58.29 |
Alex Pinkington |
|
Settle |
|
245 |
39 |
59.34 |
james Titmus |
|
|
|
255 |
40 |
58.56 |
Neil Hardiman |
O40 |
Clayton |
|
191 |
41 |
59.00 |
Stuart Williams |
O40 |
Blackpool |
|
260 |
42 |
59.02 |
Steve Clawson |
O40 |
rossendale |
|
228 |
43 |
59.07 |
Andrew Smith |
|
Wharfedale |
|
184 |
44 |
59.08 |
John rainford |
O40 |
Preston |
|
137 |
45 |
59.17 |
Gary Taylor |
O40 |
darwen |
Local |
112 |
46 |
59.18 |
Michael Fryer |
O40 |
Halifax |
|
327 |
47 |
59.18 |
Sam Brummitt |
O50 |
Preston |
|
|
48 |
59.24 |
No Number (Otley vest) |
|
|
|
263 |
49 |
59.49 |
Graham Tagg |
O40 |
Garstang |
|
170 |
50 |
59.51 |
Mick Cottam |
O40 |
|
|
317 |
51 |
60.10 |
Mark Nutter |
o40 |
Clayton |
|
214 |
52 |
60.25 |
Ricjard Jeol |
O540 |
Ilkley |
|
292 |
53 |
60.32 |
Mike mckenna |
o50 |
Dallam |
|
222 |
54 |
60.51 |
Richard Gorst |
O40 |
Howgill |
|
295 |
55 |
60.54 |
Brian Kennedy |
O40 |
Settle |
Local |
307 |
56 |
60.58 |
Gavin Thomas |
O40 |
Kendal |
|
325 |
57 |
61.22 |
david naughton |
|
Darwen |
|
125 |
58 |
61.25 |
Brian davey |
O50 |
Southport waterloo |
|
269 |
59 |
61.26 |
Ralph Barker |
O50 |
Denby Dale |
|
212 |
60 |
61.30 |
Des Fretwell |
O50 |
|
|
282 |
61 |
61.35 |
Mark walsh |
o40 |
Darwen |
|
148 |
62 |
61.42 |
Mick Horn |
O40 |
Settle |
Local |
183 |
63 |
61.45 |
John Griffiths |
O40 |
Preston |
|
215 |
64 |
61.51 |
Joseph Lackey |
|
|
|
265 |
65 |
61.56 |
Andrew Lee |
|
rossendale |
|
239 |
66 |
62.14 |
Mike Baldwin |
O50 |
Ilkley |
|
114 |
67 |
62.26 |
Stephen Lewis |
O40 |
|
Local |
283 |
68 |
62.27 |
Skip Donahue |
o40 |
Spenbrorough |
|
278 |
69 |
62.49 |
david Gorst |
o40 |
Lonsdale |
|
172 |
70 |
62.54 |
Neil Hindle |
O50 |
|
|
162 |
71 |
63.06 |
Norman Bush |
O60 |
Ilkley |
|
344 |
72 |
63.09 |
Dennis nelson |
O40 |
Dallam |
|
298 |
73 |
63.12 |
Peter bagnall |
|
|
|
225 |
74 |
63.21 |
Andre crowther |
|
Lonsdale |
|
346 |
75 |
63.23 |
Stewart McConnell |
|
Halifax |
|
237 |
76 |
63.25 |
Darek Donohue |
O40 |
Todmorden |
|
201 |
77 |
63.26 |
Roger taylor |
O40 |
Preston |
|
157 |
78 |
63.31 |
Rob Salt |
O40 |
Charnwood |
|
218 |
79 |
63.36 |
Colin jennings |
|
Garstang |
|
309 |
80 |
63.49 |
jennie Guard |
Lady |
leeds City |
|
226 |
81 |
63.55 |
Richard taylor |
O40 |
Blackburn |
|
242 |
82 |
63.56 |
Frank Reddington |
O50 |
Spenbrorough |
|
279 |
83 |
63.57 |
Katie Walshaw |
Lady |
Holmfirth |
|
101 |
84 |
63.58 |
Lee Dodgson |
|
|
Local |
311 |
85 |
63.59 |
Garry Bateson |
O40 |
Lonsdale |
|
220 |
86 |
64.16 |
martyn Finn |
|
Pudsey & Bramley |
|
131 |
87 |
64.22 |
Richard lecky-Thompson |
O40 |
|
|
290 |
88 |
64.24 |
Steven Moss |
O50 |
Spenbrorough |
|
313 |
89 |
64.24 |
Sally Morley |
Lady |
Ilkley |
|
216 |
90 |
64.32 |
Katherine harvey |
L45 |
Pennine |
|
109 |
91 |
64.38 |
John Spencer |
O40 |
Rotherham |
|
178 |
92 |
64.46 |
Michael mcLoughlin |
O50 |
Preston |
|
206 |
93 |
64.50 |
Stuart Sumner |
O40 |
rossendale |
|
130 |
94 |
64.51 |
Gary Capstick |
O40 |
|
Local |
261 |
95 |
64.55 |
Richard hobson |
O40 |
Abbey Runners |
|
302 |
96 |
64.58 |
Jonathan Stubbs |
O40 |
Darwen |
|
270 |
97 |
65.01 |
Ken Carslaw |
O40 |
|
|
110 |
98 |
65.02 |
Jeff Walker |
|
Todmorden |
|
127 |
99 |
65.02 |
Andrew Bennett |
|
Helm Hill |
|
314 |
100 |
65.09 |
Andrew degdale |
o40 |
Clayton |
|
233 |
101 |
65.24 |
Nigel crossfield |
O40 |
Halifax |
|
315 |
102 |
65.38 |
Craig Shaw |
o40 |
Helm Hill |
|
138 |
103 |
65.44 |
Nicholas Charlesworth |
O40 |
|
|
334 |
104 |
65.56 |
Michael Dransfield |
O40 |
Spenbrorough |
|
154 |
105 |
65.59 |
Kirsten Hardiman |
Lady |
Settle |
Local |
116 |
106 |
66.07 |
Graeme Peirson |
O50 |
Kidderminister |
|
119 |
107 |
66.10 |
Christopher Jones |
O40 |
Spenbrorough |
|
121 |
108 |
66.19 |
John Waldie |
O40 |
Cornwall |
|
335 |
109 |
66.24 |
Duncan Neild |
O40 |
Darwen |
|
211 |
110 |
66.30 |
Brett Weeden |
O50 |
keighley |
|
333 |
111 |
66.32 |
gareth Patchett |
O40 |
Spenbrorough |
|
193 |
112 |
66.35 |
Alan Appleby |
O60 |
Preston |
|
277 |
113 |
66.35 |
Mark Walker |
o40 |
Kendal |
|
144 |
114 |
66.40 |
Peter Hall |
O60 |
Barrow |
|
330 |
115 |
66.42 |
Richard Wilson |
O50 |
|
|
297 |
116 |
66.48 |
Jessica Cunliffe |
Lady |
|
|
205 |
117 |
66.50 |
Matt Hannam |
O40 |
Bingley |
|
301 |
118 |
66.54 |
Peter Murphy |
O40 |
Darwen |
|
197 |
119 |
66.54 |
Allan Yeomans |
O40 |
rossendale |
|
331 |
120 |
66.57 |
Andrew Hinde |
O50 |
Settle |
|
342 |
121 |
66.58 |
William ??????????? |
O60 |
|
|
189 |
122 |
67.08 |
Neil Penn |
|
|
|
188 |
123 |
67.08 |
Martin Green |
O40 |
|
|
332 |
124 |
67.22 |
Michael Heaton |
O40 |
|
|
253 |
125 |
67.25 |
martin ralph |
|
|
|
113 |
126 |
67.34 |
Carole Fryer |
L35 |
Halifax |
|
240 |
127 |
67.44 |
kevin Smith |
O40 |
Darwen |
|
323 |
128 |
67.45 |
Jonathan Hopwood |
|
|
|
117 |
129 |
67.54 |
Paul Jackson |
|
|
|
248 |
130 |
68.00 |
Richard Corney |
O40 |
Halifax |
|
141 |
131 |
68.05 |
Andrew Howarth |
O40 |
Clayton |
|
103 |
132 |
68.09 |
Phil Leigh |
O40 |
|
|
320 |
133 |
68.10 |
Jill Eccleston |
L35 |
|
|
318 |
134 |
68.20 |
Paul Modley |
O40 |
Lonsdale |
|
285 |
135 |
68.28 |
David Stewart |
|
|
|
322 |
136 |
68.32 |
Fay Potton |
Lady |
|
|
337 |
137 |
68.33 |
Robert Dawson |
O40 |
|
Local |
140 |
138 |
68.39 |
Robert Shuttleworth |
|
Dallam |
Local |
266 |
139 |
68.40 |
Mark Armitage |
|
|
|
227 |
140 |
69.02 |
Jackie taylor |
L35 |
Blackburn |
|
136 |
141 |
69.29 |
Gerard Campion |
O50 |
|
Local |
104 |
142 |
69.53 |
Gary Wilson |
|
Settle |
Local |
203 |
143 |
69.56 |
Chris Schofield |
O40 |
Helm Hill |
|
306 |
144 |
70.08 |
Mark Robinson |
|
Chapel Allerton |
|
293 |
145 |
70.23 |
Stuart Hurst |
O40 |
Dallam |
|
339 |
146 |
70.28 |
david harrison |
O60 |
|
|
221 |
147 |
70.37 |
peter metcalfe |
O50 |
Wharfedale |
|
249 |
148 |
70.43 |
Michael Peat |
O40 |
Lonsdale |
|
316 |
149 |
70.50 |
Mark Richardson |
o40 |
Chapel Allerton |
|
259 |
150 |
70.51 |
Pete Davidon |
O40 |
Hoad Hill |
|
272 |
151 |
70.53 |
Peter Carter |
O40 |
Preston |
|
273 |
152 |
70.58 |
rachel Syed |
Lady |
Preston |
|
257 |
153 |
71.09 |
John Thompson |
O50 |
Wharfedale |
|
338 |
154 |
71.20 |
Michael keavney |
O40 |
FRA |
|
111 |
155 |
71.21 |
Rachel Skinner |
L35 |
Todmorden |
|
202 |
156 |
71.26 |
Robyn Anderson |
L35 |
Preston |
|
299 |
157 |
71.26 |
Lucy Griffiths |
Lady |
Holmfirth |
|
132 |
158 |
71.29 |
Trevor Symonds |
O50 |
North York Moors |
|
232 |
159 |
71.34 |
Rachel Hill |
L35 |
|
|
143 |
160 |
71.43 |
Charlie Hey |
O40 |
|
|
287 |
161 |
71.46 |
Phil Hargraves |
o40 |
Skipton |
|
275 |
162 |
71.46 |
Heath Reilly |
O40 |
Halifax |
|
168 |
163 |
71.51 |
Jim Doherty |
O40 |
Preston |
|
289 |
164 |
71.54 |
Jeremy Wilkinson |
|
Calder valley |
|
213 |
165 |
71.57 |
llwydmor Evans |
O40 |
keighley |
|
102 |
166 |
71.58 |
Adrian Leigh |
O50 |
Settle |
Local |
161 |
167 |
71.58 |
Catherine Bradley |
Lady |
Wharfedale |
|
321 |
168 |
71.59 |
Angela Srivastava |
L35 |
Ilkley |
|
120 |
169 |
72.01 |
Andrew Weller |
O40 |
|
Local |
283 |
170 |
72.03 |
John Laurie |
O40 |
Dragon Yeadon |
|
328 |
171 |
72.03 |
Phil Lakeland |
O50 |
Preston |
|
163 |
172 |
72.03 |
Steven Jackson |
O40 |
Preston |
|
192 |
173 |
72.09 |
Jacqueline Shaw |
L35 |
Darwen |
|
208 |
174 |
72.15 |
Andy Buck |
O40 |
Steel City |
|
304 |
175 |
72.16 |
david Timmins |
O50 |
|
|
238 |
176 |
72.29 |
Annie Carrington |
L35 |
Settle |
Local |
224 |
177 |
72.35 |
Tony Steward |
O50 |
Calder valley |
|
185 |
178 |
72.41 |
Chris Knox |
O50 |
Keswick |
|
118 |
179 |
72.55 |
Graham Ford |
O40 |
Fellandale |
|
305 |
180 |
73.05 |
Martin Davies |
o40 |
|
|
256 |
181 |
73.06 |
barbara savage |
L35 |
|
|
217 |
182 |
73.11 |
Nathan martin |
|
FRA |
|
151 |
183 |
73.27 |
Chris Burrell |
O40 |
Halifax |
|
139 |
184 |
73.58 |
David Payne |
|
|
Local |
236 |
185 |
74.08 |
sarah Grant |
L35 |
Abbey Runners |
|
300 |
186 |
74.09 |
Charlie Frankland |
o40 |
|
|
105 |
187 |
74.17 |
Phil Clarke |
O450 |
Ludlow |
|
281 |
188 |
74.26 |
Michaela Dempsey |
L35 |
Wesham |
|
152 |
189 |
74.42 |
Jane Murray |
L35 |
Clayton |
|
268 |
190 |
74.57 |
Owne Hendriksen |
O40 |
|
|
241 |
191 |
75.03 |
george Thompson |
O50 |
Clayton |
|
166 |
192 |
75.08 |
Steve Hunn |
O40 |
Skipton |
|
209 |
193 |
75.09 |
geoff laycock |
O50 |
Clayton |
|
123 |
194 |
75.20 |
Paul walsh |
O60 |
Bowland |
|
115 |
195 |
75.25 |
Peter Lambillion-Jameson |
O40 |
|
|
250 |
196 |
75.49 |
Becca marshall |
L35 |
keighley |
|
276 |
197 |
75.55 |
Mark Gaughan |
|
Halifax |
|
219 |
198 |
76.18 |
Sally Horn |
L35 |
|
Local |
175 |
199 |
76.19 |
Eric Morley |
O50 |
Ilkley |
|
230 |
200 |
76.35 |
Robert Hirst |
O50 |
Clayton |
|
294 |
201 |
76.40 |
Tony Bradley |
O50 |
Calder valley |
|
182 |
202 |
76.43 |
Mark Birbeck |
O40 |
Preston |
|
174 |
203 |
76.45 |
Sue Morley |
L45 |
Ilkley |
|
271 |
204 |
76.46 |
david Hill |
O40 |
|
|
244 |
205 |
76.54 |
neil Croasdale |
O60 |
Calder valley |
|
179 |
206 |
77.20 |
Lindsey Berends |
Lady |
Preston |
|
133 |
207 |
77.26 |
Ruth Maxwell |
L35 |
|
Local |
169 |
208 |
77.33 |
Sheena Cottam |
L35 |
|
|
108 |
209 |
77.37 |
Edward Wilkinson |
O40 |
Spenbrorough |
|
296 |
210 |
77.54 |
Rick Moore |
O40 |
Clayton |
|
262 |
211 |
78.09 |
Denise Tunstall |
L35 |
Durham fell |
|
243 |
212 |
78.10 |
Linda Hayles |
L45 |
Calder valley |
|
264 |
213 |
78.17 |
Mick banks |
O50 |
Calder valley |
|
194 |
214 |
78.32 |
David Brooks |
|
Blackpool |
|
198 |
215 |
78.34 |
Michelle Spencer |
Lady |
Southport waterloo |
|
258 |
216 |
78.36 |
James Webb |
O50 |
|
|
180 |
217 |
78.40 |
Edmund Stewart |
O60 |
Preston |
|
223 |
218 |
78.57 |
Jon Richardson |
|
Howgill |
|
177 |
219 |
79.00 |
Pete McDermott |
O60 |
Preston |
|
176 |
220 |
79.03 |
Pete James |
O50 |
West Pennine |
|
229 |
221 |
79.18 |
Andrew Biiddle |
O50 |
|
|
234 |
222 |
79.51 |
Liz Casey |
L45 |
Abbey Runners |
|
196 |
223 |
80.22 |
Helen Yeomans |
L35 |
rossendale |
|
124 |
224 |
80.24 |
Ray Madhas |
O40 |
|
|
173 |
225 |
80.31 |
Linda Edmondson |
L45 |
Wrekin |
|
126 |
226 |
81.09 |
Robert Nash |
O60 |
Preston |
|
107 |
227 |
81.54 |
Jackie carter |
L45 |
Spenbrorough |
|
231 |
228 |
82.09 |
Michael Frost |
O50 |
Clayton |
|
343 |
229 |
82.31 |
Christine Addison |
L35 |
Fellandale |
|
164 |
230 |
82.55 |
karin Goss |
L60 |
Clayton |
|
159 |
231 |
84.48 |
Dave Wood |
O40 |
|
|
167 |
232 |
84.50 |
Christine Cutner |
L45 |
Southport waterloo |
|
310 |
233 |
85.19 |
Jo Buckley |
Lady |
Calder valley |
|
207 |
234 |
86.27 |
John harvey |
O60 |
Pennine |
|
341 |
235 |
86.31 |
Kerry Pinkington |
Lady |
Settle |
|
235 |
236 |
86.47 |
Hillary lane |
l45 |
Abbey Runners |
|
171 |
237 |
86.53 |
Kath David |
L35 |
Settle |
Local |
156 |
238 |
87.11 |
Phil Martin |
O60 |
Lytham |
|
187 |
239 |
87.16 |
David Cowgill |
O60 |
Holmfirth |
|
146 |
240 |
90.44 |
david Sinnott |
O50 |
Saddleworth |
|
149 |
241 |
92.13 |
Michael Murray |
O50 |
Chorley |
|
195 |
242 |
93.39 |
Joe Howard |
O60 |
Preston |
|
312 |
243 |
95.32 |
David Morrow |
|
|
|
106 |
244 |
97.25 |
Hazel Pike |
L35 |
Spenbrorough |
|
190 |
245 |
100.31 |
Jackie Williams |
L35 |
Blackpool |
|
147 |
DNS |
DNS |
Jeanette Murray |
Lady |
Chorley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 18
Race Number |
Position |
Time |
Name |
Boy / Girl |
Club |
811 |
1 |
24.09 |
Joe Gratton |
Boy |
Hallamshire |
89 |
2 |
24.14 |
Steven Bayton |
Boy |
Hallifax |
84 |
3 |
25.14 |
Jack Thompson |
Boy |
Pendle |
86 |
4 |
26.26 |
James Mountain |
Boy |
Skipton |
81 |
5 |
27.29 |
Naill Gould |
Boy |
East Cheshire |
85 |
6 |
28.50 |
Phil Bolton |
Boy |
Rossendale |
82 |
7 |
30.13 |
Emma Flanagan |
Girl |
Rossendale |
810 |
8 |
30.42 |
Leo Harvey |
Boy |
Pennine |
83 |
9 |
30.55 |
Hannah Battson |
Girl |
Lancaster & morecambe |
812 |
10 |
32.20 |
Mark Portnell |
Boy |
|
88 |
11 |
34.54 |
Thomas Fletcher |
Boy |
|
87 |
Retired |
|
Rosie Stuart |
Girl |
keswick |
Under 16
Position |
Time |
Name |
Boy / Girl |
Club |
Local |
|
8 |
1 |
24.42 |
James Waldie |
Boy |
Cornwall AC |
|
7 |
2 |
24.44 |
Ahsley Kay |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
5 |
3 |
25.40 |
Thomas Sessford |
Boy |
Keighley |
|
16 |
4 |
25.53 |
Jordan Beard |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
2 |
5 |
25.59 |
Ryan-Lee Gould |
Boy |
East Cheshire |
|
21 |
6 |
26.39 |
Joe Addison |
Boy |
Helm Hill |
|
33 |
7 |
26.44 |
Alex Sinclair |
Boy |
Skipton |
|
6 |
8 |
26.45 |
Jonathan Bradshaw |
Boy |
Wharfedale |
|
14 |
9 |
27.16 |
Joe Johnston |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
10 |
10 |
27.30 |
James Ellis |
Boy |
West Cheshire |
|
22 |
11 |
27.51 |
Luke Croasdale |
Boy |
Lancaster & Morecambe |
|
19 |
12 |
27.56 |
Sean Carey |
Boy |
Todmorden |
|
29 |
13 |
58.58 |
Jack Smith |
Boy |
Wharfedale |
|
9 |
14 |
29.10 |
Ben Marriott |
Boy |
Bingley |
|
30 |
15 |
29.49 |
Ellis Bland |
Boy |
Ripley |
|
31 |
16 |
29.50 |
Joseph Crossfield |
Boy |
Halifax |
|
12 |
17 |
29.56 |
Melanie Hyder |
Girl |
Helm Hill |
|
13 |
18 |
30.43 |
Robbie Swift |
Boy |
Skipton |
|
1 |
19 |
31.09 |
Laura Riches |
Girl |
Leigh |
|
20 |
20 |
31.13 |
Adam Bateson |
Boy |
Lancaster & Morecambe |
|
17 |
21 |
31.14 |
Paul Hodgson |
Boy |
Lancaster & Morecambe |
|
28 |
22 |
31.30 |
Beckie Taylor |
Girl |
Blackburn |
|
25 |
23 |
31.44 |
Luke Gregory |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
32 |
24 |
31.58 |
April Stevenson |
Girl |
Horwich |
|
15 |
25 |
32.03 |
Jack Stringfellow |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
11 |
26 |
32.26 |
Matthew Nash |
Boy |
Preston |
|
23 |
27 |
32.41 |
Nichola Jackson |
Girl |
Preston |
|
3 |
28 |
33.11 |
Deborah Stokoe |
Girl |
Westerlands |
|
18 |
29 |
34.15 |
Alastair Watts |
Boy |
Goyt Valley |
|
4 |
30 |
34.45 |
Alex Brown |
Boy |
Settle |
Local |
24 |
31 |
34.52 |
Scott Baistow |
Boy |
Wharfedale |
|
26 |
32 |
35.28 |
Michael Murray |
Boy |
Chorley |
|
27 |
DNF |
|
Luke Betts |
Boy |
Chorley |
|
Under 14
Race Number |
Position |
Time |
Name |
Boy / Girl |
Club |
11 |
1 |
6.52 |
Tom Halton |
Boy |
Holmfirth |
2 |
2 |
6.57 |
Kristian Edwards |
Boy |
Tamworth |
22 |
3 |
6.59 |
Ryan Croasdale |
Boy |
Lancaster & Morecambe |
17 |
4 |
7.02 |
Rory Addison |
Boy |
Helm Hill |
4 |
5 |
7.15 |
James Knox |
Boy |
Helm Hill |
10 |
6 |
7.19 |
Matthew Penellum |
Boy |
Broughton |
5 |
7 |
7.32 |
Elliott Wylie |
Boy |
Rossendale |
20 |
8 |
7.35 |
Peter Walker |
Boy |
Calder Valley |
8 |
9 |
7.37 |
Christopher Nash |
Boy |
Preston |
14 |
10 |
7.50 |
Pascal Dark |
Boy |
Rossendale |
1 |
11 |
7.51 |
Shannon Johnson |
Girl |
Leigh |
19 |
12 |
7.54 |
Evan Bland |
Boy |
Lancaster & Morecambe |
16 |
13 |
7.56 |
Mark Brown |
Boy |
Chorley |
18 |
14 |
7.58 |
Ryan Sciacca |
Boy |
Chorley |
15 |
15 |
8.02 |
Emma Spencer |
Girl |
Pendle |
9 |
16 |
8.11 |
Lauren Munro-Bennett |
Girl |
Helm Hill |
21 |
17 |
8.14 |
Beth Dutson |
Girl |
|
12 |
18 |
8.29 |
Sarah Hodgson |
Girl |
Lancaster & Morecambe |
6 |
19 |
9.29 |
Matthew Jones |
Boy |
Spenborough |
13 |
20 |
10.01 |
Stephanie Watts |
Girl |
Goyt Valley |
3 |
21 |
10.54 |
Chelsey Holder |
Girl |
Keighley |
7 |
22 |
14.20 |
Siarlot Lloyd |
Girl |
Calder Valley |
Under 12
Position |
Time |
Name |
Boy / Girl |
Club |
Local |
|
18 |
1 |
5.02 |
George Tighe |
Boy |
Matlock |
|
10 |
2 |
5.06 |
James Hall |
Boy |
Bingley |
|
31 |
3 |
5.18 |
Ben Johnstone |
Boy |
Wharfedale |
|
7 |
4 |
5.26 |
William Smith |
Boy |
Wharfedale |
|
14 |
5 |
5.27 |
Daniel Bebbington |
Boy |
Chorley |
|
16 |
6 |
5.27 |
Callum Davidson |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
12 |
7 |
5.36 |
Sally Searson |
Girl |
Blackburn |
|
23 |
8 |
5.37 |
Megan Stuart |
Girl |
Helm Hill |
|
26 |
9 |
5.44 |
Marcus Preedy |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
32 |
10 |
5.49 |
Alex Speight |
Boy |
|
|
17 |
11 |
5.51 |
Phil Done |
Boy |
Keighley |
|
5 |
12 |
5.53 |
William Peryer |
Boy |
Skipton |
|
3 |
13 |
5.55 |
Lorna Nunwick |
Girl |
Ludlow |
|
1 |
14 |
5.59 |
Jack Brennand |
Boy |
|
Local |
28 |
15 |
6.02 |
Edan Whitelaw |
Boy |
Calder Valley |
|
2 |
16 |
6.06 |
Emma Clarke |
Girl |
Helm Hill |
|
19 |
17 |
6.10 |
Joseph Pearse |
Boy |
Blackburn |
|
6 |
18 |
6.11 |
Georgina Spencer |
Girl |
Rotherham |
|
21 |
19 |
6.13 |
Rebecca Flanagan |
Girl |
Rossendale |
|
20 |
20 |
6.19 |
Loren Appleyard |
Girl |
Helm Hill |
|
13 |
21 |
6.22 |
Rose Mather |
Girl |
Calder Valley |
|
11 |
22 |
6.26 |
Alex Minshull |
Boy |
Pennine |
|
25 |
23 |
6.26 |
Mary Hodgson |
Girl |
Lancaster & Morecambe |
|
15 |
24 |
6.31 |
Michael Ellis |
Boy |
West Cheshire |
|
8 |
25 |
6.34 |
Matthew Horn |
Boy |
Settle |
Local |
4 |
26 |
6.36 |
Jessica Hird |
Girl |
|
Local |
27 |
27 |
6.36 |
Callum Lambert |
Boy |
|
Local |
24 |
28 |
7.18 |
Chloe Lord |
Girl |
Saddleworth |
|
9 |
29 |
7.24 |
Sarah Jones |
Girl |
Spenborough |
|
22 |
30 |
7.39 |
Chloe Law |
Girl |
Rossendale |
|
29 |
31 |
7.39 |
Dean Thompson |
Boy |
Pendle |
|
30 |
32 |
9.17 |
Skye Wilson |
Girl |
Todmorden |
|
Under 10
Race Number |
Position |
Time |
Name |
Boy / Girl |
Club |
Local |
18 |
1 |
3.23 |
Oliver Spencer |
Boy |
Pendle AC |
|
14 |
2 |
3.28 |
Jack Weiss |
Boy |
Blackburn Harriers |
|
12 |
3 |
3.31 |
Harry Lord |
Boy |
Saddleworth |
|
19 |
4 |
3.41 |
Jack Crummett |
Boy |
Todmorden |
|
1 |
5 |
3.44 |
Joshua Greenwood |
Boy |
|
Local |
15 |
6 |
3.46 |
Thomas Sumner |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
22 |
7 |
3.47 |
Jacob Crosdale |
Boy |
|
|
10 |
8 |
3.49 |
Polly Pearse |
Girl |
Blackburn Harriers |
|
8 |
9 |
3.55 |
Lee Dryden |
Boy |
Settle |
Local |
7 |
10 |
3.59 |
Jack Edmundson |
Boy |
|
Local |
20 |
11 |
4.01 |
Luke Spencer |
Boy |
Southport Waterloo |
|
2 |
12 |
4.04 |
Beatrice Toman |
Girl |
|
|
16 |
13 |
4.09 |
Lucas Wild |
Boy |
Settle |
Local |
9 |
14 |
4.11 |
Harry Stringfellow |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
21 |
15 |
4.14 |
Sophie Murphy |
Girl |
Rossendale |
|
4 |
16 |
4.15 |
Katie Horn |
Girl |
Settle |
Local |
11 |
17 |
4.16 |
George Whittaker |
Boy |
Saddleworth |
|
17 |
18 |
4.16 |
Ellie Lambert |
Girl |
|
Local |
6 |
19 |
4.24 |
Imogen Campion |
Girl |
Settle |
Local |
13 |
20 |
4.30 |
James Maxwell |
Boy |
Settle |
Local |
3 |
21 |
4.33 |
Eleanor Ford |
Girl |
|
|
5 |
22 |
5.01 |
Jade Harvey |
Girl |
Calder Valley |
|
Under 8
Position |
Time |
Name |
Boy / Girl |
Club |
Local |
|
3 |
1 |
2.42 |
Todd Halsey |
Boy |
Calder Valley |
|
6 |
2 |
2.43 |
Thomas Bebbington |
Boy |
Chorley AC |
|
4 |
3 |
2.49 |
Josh Newbold |
Boy |
Settle Harriers |
Local |
12 |
4 |
2.51 |
Robbie Johnstone |
Boy |
Wharfedale |
|
8 |
5 |
2.54 |
Edme Pearse |
Girl |
Blackburn Harriers |
|
5 |
6 |
3.02 |
Owen Dryden |
Boy |
Settle Harriers |
Local |
14 |
7 |
3.03 |
Ian Shuttlesorth |
Boy |
|
Local |
7 |
8 |
3.10 |
Logan Hargreaves-Madhas |
Boy |
Ilkley harriers |
|
13 |
9 |
3.10 |
Dylan Charlesworth |
Boy |
|
|
10 |
10 |
3.13 |
Brandon Charlesworth |
Boy |
|
|
2 |
11 |
3.14 |
Matthew Toman |
Boy |
|
|
1 |
12 |
3.15 |
Ryan Whaley |
Boy |
|
Local |
17 |
13 |
3.17 |
David Spenser |
Boy |
Southport waterloo |
|
16 |
14 |
3.19 |
Matthew Holroyd |
Boy |
Settle Harriers |
Local |
18 |
15 |
3.35 |
Kitty Morrison |
Girl |
|
|
9 |
16 |
3.41 |
George Sumner |
Boy |
Rossendale |
|
15 |
17 |
3.41 |
Huw Sharpe |
Boy |
|
Local |
11 |
18 |
DNF |
Sam Johnstone |
Boy |
Wharfedale |
|