GRINDLEFORD FELLRACE RESULTS 2008 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men: 1st Phil Winskill, 2nd Lloyd Taggart, 3rd Rob Baker |
|
Vet 40s: 1st John Morgan, 2nd Stuart Gregory, 3rd Simon Patton |
|
|
Vet 50 Ron Fawcett; Vet 60 Neil Oxley;Vet 70 Frank Makin; Local Mike Nolan |
|
|
Women: 1st Judith Jepson; 2nd Jenny Johnson; 3rd Jenny Reed |
|
|
Vet 40s 1st Judith Jepson; 2nd Jane Sutton; 3rd Sally Steade |
|
|
Vet 50 Julie McGeorge; Vet 60 Alison Douglas; Local Julia Nolan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Phil Winskill |
31.14 |
DPFR |
M |
2 |
Lloyd Taggart |
31.33 |
DPFR |
M |
3 |
Rob Baker |
32.10 |
DPFR |
M |
4 |
Stuart Bond |
32.13 |
Tommy fell Stars |
M |
5 |
Richard Patton |
33.46 |
DPFR |
M |
6 |
John Morgan |
33.56 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
7 |
Tim Austin |
34.14 |
Ambleside AC |
M |
8 |
Stuart Gregory |
34.19 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
9 |
Simon Patton |
34.22 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
10 |
Mark Richards |
34.24 |
Goyt Valley Striders |
MV40 |
11 |
Simon Rich |
34.28 |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
M |
12 |
Kevin Mahon |
34.35 |
Totley AC |
M |
13 |
Mick Stenton |
34.43 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
14 |
Tom Hartley |
34.59 |
Fat Boys |
M |
15 |
Johnny Wilson |
35.02 |
Fat Boys |
M |
16 |
Richard Bradbury |
35.04 |
Matlock AC |
M |
17 |
Carl Egdell |
35.14 |
- |
M |
18 |
Shane Lynch |
35.16 |
SYO |
M |
19 |
Pete Hodges |
35.28 |
DPFR |
M |
20 |
Mike Nolan |
35.58 |
DPFR |
MLOCAL |
21 |
Richard Snowden |
36.06 |
Totley AC |
MV40 |
22 |
Andrew Wainwright |
36.07 |
- |
M |
23 |
Adam Perry |
36.10 |
- |
M |
24 |
Noel Curtis |
36.11 |
Fat Boys |
M |
25 |
Mark Fauford |
36.12 |
- |
M |
26 |
Kieran Hodgson |
36.15 |
FM |
M |
27 |
Jason Smith |
36.27 |
- |
M |
28 |
Jon Slate |
36.30 |
Hallamshire Harriers |
M |
29 |
Matt Jones |
36.33 |
Ripley |
M |
30 |
Colin Lynch |
36.36 |
Totley AC |
M |
31 |
Tim O'Neil |
36.47 |
DPFR |
M |
32 |
Jon Coe |
36.52 |
DPFR |
M |
33 |
Andrew Stuart |
37.03 |
DPFR |
M |
34 |
Jon Robinson |
37.18 |
Goyt Valley Striders |
M |
35 |
Will Bridgeman |
37.24 |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
M |
36 |
Chris Bailey |
37.25 |
Hallamshire Harriers |
M |
37 |
Kerrin Rattray |
37.28 |
- |
M |
38 |
Richard Hardy |
37.31 |
Hallamshire Harriers |
MV40 |
39 |
Ron Fawcett |
37.35 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
40 |
Paul Inman |
37.41 |
- |
M |
41 |
Andy Barnett |
37.42 |
DPFR |
MV40LOCAL |
42 |
Gareth Candy |
37.45 |
DPFR |
M |
43 |
Robin Mitton |
37.46 |
Ashbourne RC |
M |
44 |
Derek Appleton |
37.51 |
Fat Boys |
MV50 |
45 |
Malcolm Tait |
37.53 |
Totley AC |
M |
46 |
Andy Dickenson |
37.58 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
47 |
Simon Till |
38.03 |
- |
MV40 |
48 |
Judith Jepson |
38.04 |
Fat Boys |
FV40 |
49 |
Michael Taylor |
38.13 |
Retford AC |
M |
50 |
Andrew Battye |
38.15 |
Woodstock Harriers |
MV50LOCAL |
51 |
Colin Taylor |
38.16 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
52 |
Mick Moorhouse |
38.18 |
Matlock AC |
MV50 |
53 |
Andrew Moore |
38.22 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
54 |
Al Peel |
38.29 |
Fat Boys |
MV40 |
55 |
Mike Pullman |
38.35 |
Fat Boys |
MV40 |
56 |
Stephen Shanks |
38.36 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
M |
57 |
Rob Scarpello |
38.37 |
TNT |
M |
58 |
Matt Boyes |
38.47 |
- |
MV40 |
59 |
Jenny Johnson |
38.48 |
DPFR |
F |
60 |
Shaun Clarkson |
38.50 |
Barnsley Harriers |
MV40 |
61 |
Jeremy Patterson |
38.51 |
Holmefirth Harriers |
MV50 |
62 |
Russell Beresford |
38.57 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
63 |
Steve Watson |
39.00 |
- |
MV40 |
64 |
Andy Hartley |
39.06 |
Fat Boys |
MV40 |
65 |
David Proctor |
39.08 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
M |
66 |
Mark Smith |
39.17 |
Kimberworth Striders |
M |
67 |
Tony Hall |
39.25 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
68 |
Mark Tomlinson |
39.29 |
Ripley RC |
M |
69 |
James Midgeley |
39.31 |
Grewash Valley |
M |
70 |
Gary Attwell |
39.35 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
MV40 |
71 |
Mark Tibbles |
39.42 |
Enduro AC |
M |
72 |
Ian Hetherington |
39.45 |
Kimberworth Striders |
MV40 |
73 |
Bruce Dawson |
39.56 |
High Peak |
MV40 |
74 |
James Clegg |
40.12 |
- |
M |
75 |
Mark Rey Cooper |
40.13 |
- |
MV40 |
76 |
Robert Hutton |
40.17 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
77 |
Glyn Sawford |
40.26 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
MV40 |
78 |
Pat Allerton |
40.33 |
- |
MLOCAL |
79 |
James Steel |
40.35 |
Totley AC |
M |
80 |
Greg Rimmer |
40.37 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
81 |
Jenny Reed |
40.44 |
Matlock AC |
F |
82 |
Daniel Bird |
40.46 |
Matlock AC |
M |
83 |
Neil Penn |
40.48 |
- |
M |
84 |
David Fooks |
40.49 |
|
MV40 |
85 |
Christopher Harding |
40.50 |
- |
MV50 |
86 |
Paul Watson |
40.51 |
Barnsley Harriers |
M |
87 |
Robert Atkin |
40.55 |
Enduro AC |
M |
88 |
Martin Green |
40.56 |
- |
MV40 |
89 |
Andy P Smith |
40.57 |
Holmefirth Harriers |
MV40 |
90 |
Ian Haigh |
41.03 |
Southwell RC |
M |
91 |
Leuthurst Xavier |
41.04 |
- |
M |
92 |
Andrew Morrow |
41.06 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
M |
93 |
Neil Oxley |
41.15 |
- |
MV60 |
94 |
David Watson |
41.21 |
North Derbyshire |
MV40 |
95 |
Jonathon Morgan |
41.30 |
- |
M |
96 |
Mark Evans |
41.31 |
DPFR |
M |
97 |
Simon Bacsich |
41.32 |
DPFR |
M |
98 |
Richard Durkin |
41.35 |
Totley AC |
M |
99 |
Simon Wiles |
41.36 |
Steel City Striders |
MV40 |
100 |
Paul Hulbert |
41.37 |
Fat Boys |
M |
101 |
Steve Hodges |
41.38 |
- |
M |
102 |
Christopher Horsfall |
41.42 |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
MV50 |
103 |
Richard Carter |
41.46 |
Ripley RC |
M |
104 |
Simon Phipps |
41.47 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
105 |
Nick Morris |
41.48 |
Valley Hill Runners |
M |
106 |
Russell Townsend |
41.51 |
- |
MV40 |
107 |
Stuart Woodhead |
41.53 |
Penistone |
MV50 |
108 |
Bryan English |
41.54 |
Dorking |
MV40 |
109 |
Roger Slater |
41.55 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
110 |
Kenny Turner |
41.56 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
111 |
Martin Smith |
42.03 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
112 |
Reg Cooper |
42.04 |
- |
MV50 |
113 |
Jamie Gray |
42.05 |
Sheffield Triathlon |
M |
114 |
Estelle McGuire |
42.09 |
Stockport Runners |
F |
115 |
James Marson |
42.10 |
- |
MV40 |
116 |
Charles Dunning |
42.20 |
- |
MV40 |
117 |
Matt Heason |
42.24 |
- |
MLOCAL |
118 |
John Lyon |
42.27 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
119 |
Jenny Featherstone |
42.29 |
Totley AC |
F |
120 |
David Carr |
42.32 |
- |
M |
121 |
Ben Robson |
42.37 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
122 |
John Rowe |
42.38 |
Penistone |
M |
123 |
Lex Wilkinson |
42.39 |
- |
M |
124 |
Pete Laud |
42.46 |
Trail Running Association |
M |
125 |
Simon Hutchinson |
42.47 |
- |
MV40LOCAL |
126 |
Pete Sturgess |
42.49 |
Long Eaton |
MV40 |
127 |
Edward Richardson |
42.50 |
- |
MLOCAL |
128 |
Steve Aspey |
42.53 |
- |
MV40 |
129 |
Jonathon Walls |
42.54 |
- |
M |
130 |
Trevor Milner |
42.55 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
131 |
Paul Bowlerbank |
43.04 |
Totley AC |
MV50 |
132 |
Julian Brown |
43.06 |
Macclesfield |
MV40 |
133 |
Stephen Ashart |
43.10 |
Esporta |
MV40 |
134 |
Julia Nolan |
43.13 |
DPFR |
L-LOCAL |
135 |
Simon Pape |
43.29 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
136 |
James Arundale |
43.32 |
- |
M |
137 |
David Kolebuck |
42.34 |
- |
MV40 |
138 |
David Sugden |
43.35 |
- |
MV40 |
139 |
Kevin Tomlinson |
43.36 |
Milltown Milers |
MV40 |
140 |
John McMillan |
43.42 |
- |
MV40LOCAL |
141 |
Helen Rodgers |
43.47 |
- |
F |
142 |
Greg Cunningham |
43.48 |
- |
MV40 |
143 |
Richard Hopkinson |
43.49 |
DPFR |
MV60 |
144 |
Phillip Georgestokes |
43.50 |
Kimberworth Striders |
MV40 |
145 |
Jane Sutton |
43.52 |
- |
FV40 |
146 |
David Bone |
43.53 |
- |
MV40 |
147 |
Pete Mackey |
44.01 |
- |
MV40 |
148 |
Peter Grover |
44.02 |
- |
MV40 |
149 |
John Ostrovski |
44.08 |
Totley AC |
MV40 |
150 |
Martin Evans |
44.10 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
151 |
Joanna Lilley |
44.19 |
DPFR |
L |
152 |
Sam Evans |
44.20 |
Fat Boys |
M |
153 |
David English |
44.24 |
Totley AC |
MV40 |
154 |
Geoffrey Lawton |
44.25 |
Goyt Valley Striders |
MV50 |
155 |
Mike Gilbert |
44.27 |
- |
MV40LOCAL |
156 |
Craig Baird |
44.28 |
- |
M |
157 |
Robert Booth |
44.29 |
Sheffield Running Club |
MV50 |
158 |
Keith Temperton |
44.30 |
- |
M |
159 |
Steve Woodward |
44.31 |
Retford AC |
M |
160 |
Philippa Rose |
44.32 |
Racing TNT |
L |
161 |
Stephen Sprosan |
44.33 |
Totley AC |
MV40 |
162 |
Nick Whittingham |
44.39 |
Penistone |
MV50 |
163 |
Nicholas Collier |
44.40 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
164 |
Steve Lowndes |
44.47 |
Kimberworth Striders |
MV50 |
165 |
Helen Brown |
44.48 |
Totley AC |
L |
166 |
Ian Parfitt |
44.57 |
- |
MV50 |
167 |
Roger Lewis |
45.03 |
- |
M |
168 |
Sally Ward |
45.07 |
- |
LV40 |
169 |
Tim Morgs |
45.12 |
Valley Hill Runners |
M |
170 |
James Robinson |
45.13 |
Erewash Valley |
MV60 |
171 |
Jane Gardiner |
45.17 |
Racing TNT |
F |
172 |
Alison Hoyle |
45.22 |
- |
F |
173 |
Royston Smith |
45.23 |
- |
MV50 |
174 |
Ross Howard |
45.27 |
Retford AC |
MV40 |
175 |
Helen Slater |
45.40 |
- |
L |
176 |
Graham Revill |
45.42 |
Bradwell |
MV60 |
177 |
Tim Mackey |
45.46 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
178 |
Richard Gardiner |
45.51 |
Sheffield Hashouse Harriers |
M |
179 |
Geoff Dimelow |
45.52 |
Penistone |
MV50 |
180 |
Kenny Rowe |
46.01 |
Hallamshire Harriers |
M |
181 |
Ian Kennedy |
46.09 |
- |
M |
182 |
John Steade |
46.10 |
- |
MV40 |
183 |
Geoff Nicholls |
46.13 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
184 |
Tim Pocock |
46.18 |
Harrogate Harriers |
MV40 |
185 |
Claire Hutton |
46.20 |
- |
L |
186 |
|
46.21 |
- |
- |
187 |
Paul Hughes |
46.22 |
Fat Boys |
MV50LOCAL |
188 |
Mel McCart |
46.24 |
- |
MV40 |
189 |
Phillip Adderley |
46.25 |
Kimberworth Striders |
M |
190 |
Sally Steade |
46.27 |
- |
FV40 |
191 |
Stephen Meade |
46.28 |
- |
M |
192 |
Paul Hetherington |
46.30 |
Valley Hill Runners |
MV50 |
193 |
Jon Heathfield |
46.35 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
194 |
Chris Radcliffe |
46.37 |
DPFR |
MV60 |
195 |
Mary Mills |
46.40 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
FV40 |
196 |
Cary Kennedy |
46.46 |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
MV40 |
197 |
Stuart Whittaker |
46.47 |
Erewash Valley |
MV60 |
198 |
Colin Bostock |
46.48 |
Long Eaton |
MV50 |
199 |
Sean Nugent |
46.52 |
- |
MV40 |
200 |
Trevor Burton |
47.05 |
Steel City Striders |
MV50 |
201 |
Claire Hayes-Gill |
47.07 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
L |
202 |
David Lucas |
47.15 |
- |
MV50 |
203 |
Stephani Rice |
47.18 |
- |
L |
204 |
Cain Green |
47.25 |
Kimberworth Striders |
M |
205 |
Stephen Saunders |
47.28 |
Goyt Valley Striders |
MV50 |
206 |
Andrew Neath |
47.29 |
- |
MV40 |
207 |
Nicola Parkin |
47.30 |
- |
F |
208 |
Jenny Cadchell |
47.31 |
- |
F |
209 |
Lyall Petrie |
47.32 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
MV60 |
210 |
Simon East |
47.36 |
- |
M |
211 |
Dennis Middleton |
47.37 |
- |
MV50 |
212 |
Emma Dent |
47.48 |
- |
F |
213 |
Neale Vanstone |
47.49 |
Fat Boys |
MV40 |
214 |
Stephen Lewis |
47.49 |
DPFR |
MV40 |
215 |
Penny Collier |
47.49 |
DPFR |
FV40 |
216 |
Ian Clough |
47.50 |
Fat Boys |
MV50 |
217 |
Joanne Grant |
47.51 |
Milltown Milers |
F |
218 |
Jo Miles |
47.52 |
Goyt Valley Striders |
FV40 |
219 |
James Mappin |
47.55 |
Fat Boys |
M |
220 |
Pete Tapping |
47.58 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
221 |
Graham John Collins |
48.03 |
Milltown Milers |
MV50 |
222 |
Ian Nicholson |
48.10 |
Rushcliffe AC |
MV50 |
223 |
Mike Arundale |
48.15 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
224 |
Helen Barnett |
48.19 |
- |
LV40-LOCAL |
225 |
Nick James |
48.21 |
Totley AC |
MV50 |
226 |
|
48.28 |
- |
- |
227 |
Liz Gregory |
48.29 |
Totley AC |
FV40 |
228 |
Christine Heaton |
48.30 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
FV40 |
229 |
Janet Milton |
48.31 |
Totley AC |
FV40 |
230 |
Christopher Lowe |
48.32 |
Mansfield H and AC |
MV60 |
231 |
Nina Hague |
48.54 |
Kimberworth Striders |
FV40 |
232 |
Claire Spencer |
48.55 |
Kimberworth Striders |
L |
233 |
|
48.56 |
- |
- |
234 |
David Pickering |
48.59 |
Retford AC |
MV40 |
235 |
Lorraine Butterfield |
49.00 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
LV40 |
236 |
Nigel Kent |
49.10 |
Sheffield Running Club |
MV50 |
237 |
Nigel Dorman |
49.12 |
Handsworth Roadhogs |
MV40 |
238 |
Julie McGeorge |
49.14 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
LV50 |
239 |
Matt Griffin |
49.16 |
- |
M |
240 |
Heather McMullan |
49.34 |
- |
FLOCAL |
241 |
Duncan Galbraith |
49.36 |
- |
MLOCAL |
242 |
Martha Laxton |
49.38 |
Milltown Milers |
F |
243 |
Peter Spern |
49.41 |
- |
MV50 |
244 |
Dan Watson |
49.44 |
- |
MV50 |
245 |
Charlette Brennan |
49.48 |
- |
F |
246 |
David Arundale |
49.50 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
247 |
Laura Evans |
49.54 |
- |
F |
248 |
Sarah Phelan |
49.55 |
Penistone |
F |
249 |
David Ellis |
50.04 |
Fat Boys |
MV40 |
250 |
Peter Savage |
50.10 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
MV50 |
251 |
Ted Turner |
50.22 |
- |
MV40 |
252 |
Kieran Hickey |
50.40 |
Totley AC |
MV50 |
253 |
Stewart Benfield |
50.41 |
- |
MV40 |
254 |
Paul Mood |
50.42 |
- |
M |
255 |
Sarah Whiteley |
50.50 |
- |
FV40 |
|
|
51.03 |
DPFR |
|
256 |
Chris Edwards |
51.03 |
DPFR |
M |
257 |
Steven Berry |
51.08 |
Goyt Valley Striders |
MV40 |
258 |
Elly Smith |
51.18 |
Big Birds |
F |
259 |
William Scott |
51.24 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
MV60 |
260 |
Russ Bramhall |
51.26 |
Kimberworth Striders |
MV40 |
261 |
Jacqueline Dyer |
51.29 |
Hallamshire Harriers |
F |
262 |
Antonia Hunstone |
51.40 |
- |
F |
263 |
Elizabeth Kooper |
51.41 |
Racing TNT |
F |
264 |
Dennis Reeson |
51.44 |
Redhill Road Runners |
MV50 |
265 |
Charmian Heaton |
51.46 |
Retford AC |
LV40 |
266 |
Fiona Womersley |
51.50 |
Totley AC |
LV40 |
267 |
Andy Ruadur |
51.54 |
- |
MV40 |
268 |
Joan Waller |
52.02 |
- |
LV40 |
269 |
Christopher Bagley |
52.05 |
Fat Boys |
MV50 |
270 |
|
52.10 |
- |
- |
271 |
Dave Baldwin |
52.14 |
- |
MV40LOCAL |
272 |
Matt Surgeon |
52.31 |
Steel City Striders |
MV40 |
273 |
Fliss Milner |
52.37 |
North Derbyshire |
FV40 |
274 |
Siobhan Sheridan |
52.39 |
- |
FV40 |
275 |
Keith Lindley |
52.42 |
- |
MV50 |
276 |
Helen Thorburn |
52.47 |
DPFR |
F |
277 |
Hayley Lever |
52.51 |
- |
F |
278 |
Frank Makin |
52.58 |
Holme Pierrepoint |
MV70 |
279 |
Helen Young |
53.07 |
Totley AC |
F |
280 |
Alison Douglas |
53.16 |
Totley AC |
FV60 |
281 |
Rebecca Clark |
54.25 |
Goyt Valley Striders |
F |
282 |
Lisa Jane Horrey |
54.31 |
- |
F |
283 |
Yvonne Twelvetree |
54.32 |
Totley AC |
FV50 |
284 |
Lisa Habard |
54.36 |
Chinley Chatlers |
F |
285 |
Louise Bell |
54.41 |
Macclesfield |
F |
286 |
Chris Hill |
54.44 |
- |
MV40 |
287 |
Frances Goodall |
54.52 |
- |
F |
288 |
Leonora Parkin |
55.04 |
- |
F |
289 |
Maxine Ison |
55.20 |
Totley AC |
FV40 |
290 |
Mick Edwards |
55.25 |
DPFR |
MV60 |
291 |
Kenneth Price |
55.51 |
FRA |
MV50 |
292 |
Allison Cooper |
55.52 |
- |
F |
293 |
James Hunter |
56.07 |
Steel City Striders |
M |
294 |
Katrina Adam |
56.10 |
- |
L |
295 |
Ian Saunders |
56.37 |
FRA |
MV60 |
296 |
Rachel Grant |
57.25 |
DPFR |
F |
297 |
Kenneth Davis |
57.32 |
Bearbrook Joggers Aylesbury |
MV60 |
298 |
Mike Browell |
57.34 |
DPFR |
MV50 |
299 |
Trevor Winstanley |
57.41 |
Fat Boys |
MV50 |
300 |
Andrew Broad |
59.53 |
- |
M-LOCAL |
301 |
Helen Mason |
59.54 |
- |
FV40 |
302 |
Zoe Marshman |
61.22 |
- |
F |
303 |
|
62.34 |
- |
- |
304 |
Jackie Wing |
63.12 |
- |
F |
305 |
Dave Allerton |
63.47 |
- |
MV50-LOCAL |
306 |
Melanie Watts |
68.20 |
Goyt Valley Striders |
FV40 |
307 |
Oliver Mason |
68.53 |
- |
M |
308 |
Deborah Anne Stephenson |
68.57 |
- |
LV40 |
309 |
Joe Sergio |
69.07 |
- |
M |
310 |
Mark Grohoski |
69.08 |
USA |
M |
311 |
Hilary Smith |
- |
- |
L |
312 |
Graham Jones |
- |
- |
MV50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sorry - but I do not have finish places for Keith Jackson-Horner, Philippa Leach, and Joanna Kate - and more spaces above than we had entrants - so it goes!. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Please remember next years race date - Thursday June 18th 2009 - Hope to see you then |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
226 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Please accept my apologies for the gaps in the results due to the woeful lack of planning for wet weather and to the following runners for whom I have no result recorded: Pippa Wilkie; David Ellis; Rachel Wilman; Jane Crowson; Elizabeth Gregory; Rick Webber; Kevin Carter; Richard Higgins; Duncan Eagles; Keith Jackson-Horne; Helen Elleries; Colin Lynch; Robert Atkin; Andy Hartley and Robin Davies- Homes. My thanks to the ladies from Barnsley and Clowne and the Edale Mt. rescue team who helped the runner in trouble at the bottom of Padley Gorge. |
|
|
|
|
|
Lost Property? Please ring me - 01433 630221 |
|
|
|
|
|
Don't forget next years race - Thursday June 19th |