BRADBOURNE FELL RACES : SUNDAY 24 AUGUST 2008 RESULTS | |||||
Girls u 8 | |||||
1 | Wright | Anna | F | Erewash Valley RC | 6.34 |
2 | Whitelaw | Jude | F | Calder Valley AC | 6.46 |
3 | Hull | Emma | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 7.01 |
4 | Abbott | Willow | F | Long Eaton RC | 7.16 |
5 | Watson | Kate | F | Kirk Ireton | 7.42 |
6 | Webster | Elizabeth | F | Matlock AC | 7.50 |
7 | Kerry | Eve | F | Bradbourne | 8.03 |
Boys u 8 | |||||
1 | Smith | Charles | M | Ilkley AC | 4.27 |
2 | Johnstone | Robbie | M | Whafedale AC | 4.51 |
3 | Farquhar | Nicky | M | Holmfirth H | 5.20 |
4 | Toman | Mattthew | M | Unaffiliated | 5.44 |
5 | Abbott | Andy | M | Long Eaton RC | 6.03 |
6 | Hall | Archie | M | Unaffiliated | 6.03 |
7 | Edwards | Nick | M | Bradbourne | 6.12 |
8 | Watts | Sam | M | Bradbourne | 6.14 |
9 | Dryden | Owen | M | Settle RC | 6.32 |
10 | Leadbeater | Ewen | M | Unaffiliated | 6.42 |
11 | Wright | Sebastian | M | Erewash Valley RC | 7.15 |
12 | Thompson | Jamie | M | Charnwood AC | 7.54 |
Girls u 10 | |||||
1 | Toman | Beatrice | F | Unaffiliated | 12.28 |
2 | Davies | Lily | F | Buxton AC | 14.39 |
3 | Holder | Molly | F | Keighley & Craven | 16.50 |
Stone | Amy | F | Unaffiliated | disq | |
Boys u 10 | |||||
1 | Farquhar | Andrew | M | Holmfirth H | 10.12 |
2 | Crummett | Jack | M | Todmorden | 10.38 |
3 | Edwards | Oliver | M | Unaffiliated | 10.48 |
4 | Webster | John | M | Matlock AC | 11.27 |
5 | Partridge | George | M | Mansfield HAC | 11.34 |
6 | Dryden | Lee | M | Stettle AC | 11.38 |
7 | Price | Rex | M | Unaffiliated | 11.54 |
8 | Wright | Matthew | M | Erewash Valley RC | 12.20 |
9 | Field | Ben | M | Brassington | 12.27 |
10 | Whittaker | George | M | Saddleworth AC | 12.57 |
11 | Watson | Edward | M | Kirk Ireton | 13.00 |
12 | Kennedy | William | M | Kirk Ireton | 14.01 |
Girls u 12 | |||||
1 | Searson | Sally | F | Blackburn H | 7.00 |
2 | Nunwick | Lorna | F | Helm Hill H | 7.39 |
3 | Flanagan | Rebecca | F | Rossendale H | 7.44 |
4 | Mather | Rose | F | Calder Valley AC | 8.08 |
5 | Booth | Danielle | F | Derby AC | 8.09 |
6 | Lewis | Isabella | F | Rossendale H | 8.46 |
7 | Farquhar | Lucy | F | Holmfirth H | 9.33 |
8 | Lord | Chloe | F | Saddleworth AC | 9.46 |
9 | Jones | Sarah | F | Spenborough AC | 10.06 |
10 | Coffey | Olivia | F | Bingley H | 11.14 |
Boys u 12 | |||||
1 | Johnstone | Ben | M | Wharfdale H | 6.22 |
2 | Hall | James | M | Bingley H | 6.26 |
3 | Wharton | Max | M | Calder Valley AC | 6.54 |
4 | Preedy | Marcus | M | Rossendale H | 6.58 |
5 | Davidson | Callum | M | Rossendale H | 7.00 |
6 | Whitelaw | Edan | M | Calder Valley AC | 7.31 |
7 | Ellis | Michael | M | West Cheshire AC | 7.48 |
8 | Lee | Duncan | M | Vale Royal AC | 7.49 |
9 | Barnden | Rory | M | Amber Valley AC | 8.11 |
Girls u 14 | |||||
1 | Johnson | Shannon | F | Leigh H | 21.24 |
2 | Munron-Bennett | Lauren | F | Helm Hill H | 21.54 |
3 | Baxter | Chevelle | F | Mansfield HAC | 22.14 |
4 | Jakymelen | Demi | F | Mansfield HAC | 22.14 |
5 | Holder | Chelsey | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 31.26 |
Boys u 14 | |||||
1 | Halton | Tom | M | Holmfirth H | 17.14 |
2 | Addison | Rory | M | Helm Hill H | 17.20 |
3 | Saxton | Ryan | M | Mansfield HAC | 18.03 |
4 | Knox | James | M | Helm Hill H | 18.09 |
5 | Walsh | Danny | M | Rossendale | 19.03 |
6 | Childs | Jack | M | Tamworth AC | 19.04 |
7 | Wragg | Tom | M | Mansfield HAC | 19.34 |
8 | Wylie | Elliott | M | Rossendale | 19.53 |
9 | Ardern | Joe | M | Unaffiliated | 19.57 |
10 | Booth | Joseph | M | Derby AC | 20.24 |
11 | Jones | Matthew | M | Spenborough AC | 22.40 |
Girls u 16 | |||||
1 | Riches | Laura | F | Leigh H | 13.48 |
2 | Jarman | Annika | F | Lancaster & Morcambe | 14.31 |
3 | Jackson | Nicola | F | Preston H | 14.37 |
4 | Armoush | Tamara | F | Amber Valley AC | 14.40 |
5 | Brown | Laura | F | Mansfield HAC | 19.34 |
6 | Raynor | Kate | F | Mansfield HAC | 19.35 |
7 | Talbot | Claire | F | Mansfield HAC | 19.35 |
Boys u 16 | |||||
1 | Bradshaw | Jonathan | M | Wharfdale H | 12.11 |
2 | Kay | Ashley | M | Rossendale H | 12.13 |
3 | Waldie | James | M | Cornwall AC | 12.18 |
4 | Pinder | Billy | M | Unaffiliated | 12.30 |
5 | Ellis | James | M | West Cheshire AC | 12.36 |
6 | Addison | Jos | M | Helm Hill H | 12.47 |
7 | Edwards | Kristian | M | Tamworth AC | 12.54 |
8 | Beard | Jordan | M | Rossendale H | 12.58 |
9 | Johnstone | Joe | M | Unaffiliated | 13.17 |
10 | Carey | Sean | M | Todmorden H | 13.21 |
11 | Bateson | Adam | M | Lancaster & Morcambe | 14.02 |
12 | Crossfield | Joseph | M | Halifax Harriers | 14.17 |
13 | Harrison | Andrew | M | Preston H | 14.19 |
14 | Talbot | Richie | M | Mansfield HAC | 14.21 |
15 | Partridge | Henry | M | Mansfield HAC | 15.05 |
16 | Coffey | Matthew | M | Bingley H | 24.45 |
Girls u 18 | |||||
1 | Bateson | Hannah | F | Lancaster & Morecambe | 38.18 |
2 | Flanagan | Emma | F | Rossendale H | 39.33 |
Boys u 18 | |||||
1 | Mountain | James | M | Skipton H | 34.43 |
2 | Thompson | Jack | M | Pendle AC | 35.05 |
3 | Bolton | Phil | M | Rossendale H | 36.42 |
4 | Ward | Daniel | M | Mansfield HAC | 43.05 |
5 | Walsh | Sam | M | Rossendale H | 46.21 |
M/F Open | |||||
1 | Clowes | Mat | M | Staffs Moorlands | 32.35 |
2 | Ardern | David | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 33.42 |
3 | Walsh | Ged | M40 | Rossendale H | 35.53 |
4 | Hall | Richard | M40 | Unaffiliated | 36.22 |
5 | Jones | Matthew | M | Ripley RC | 36.49 |
6 | Marshall | Luke | M | Mansfield HAC | 37.02 |
7 | Shaw | Peter | M40 | Swinton RC | 37.11 |
8 | Hawkins | Stephen | M | Shelton Striders | 37.13 |
9 | Smith | Gordon | M | Hatton Darts | 37.57 |
10 | Taylor | Michael | M | Retford AC | 38.05 |
11 | McGee | Alan | M50 | Vets AC | 38.08 |
12 | Storey | Ian | M | Retford AC | 38.20 |
13 | Birch | John | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 38.35 |
14 | Miles | Toby | M | Barrow Runners | 38.50 |
15 | Bennett | Steve | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 38.57 |
16 | Frison | Frans | M | Burton AC | 39.12 |
17 | Hull | Jonathan | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 39.15 |
18 | Brennan | Matty | M | Erewash Valley RC | 39.33 |
19 | Atton | Karl | M | Belper Harriers | 39.36 |
20 | Addison | Mike | M40 | Helm Hill H | 39.48 |
21 | Abbott | Phil | M | Long Eaton RC | 39.51 |
22 | Raynor | Tim | M40 | Mansfield HAC | 40.30 |
23 | Sheldon | Alan | M50 | Milltown Milers | 41.05 |
24 | Harvey | Martin | M50 | Little Eaton Hornets | 41.09 |
25 | Westmoreland | Nigel | M40 | Unaffiliated | 41.30 |
26 | Millward | Ian | M40 | Ashbourne RC | 41.35 |
27 | Lander | Nick | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 42.01 |
28 | Jones | Christopher | M40 | Spenborough AC | 42.07 |
29 | Bailey | Mark | M40 | Unaffiliated | 42.25 |
30 | Wright | Tim | M40 | Erewash Valley RC | 42.27 |
31 | Waldie | John | M40 | Cornwall AC | 42.34 |
32 | Roddis | Suzanne | F | North Derbyshire RC | 42.53 |
33 | Walters | Phil | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 43.08 |
34 | Duncan | Alastair | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 43.18 |
35 | Holmes | Lucy | F | Ripley RC | 43.36 |
36 | Dewick | Stephen | M40 | Stilton Striders | 43.42 |
37 | McGill | Alan | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 43.54 |
38 | Ito | Toshiro | M40 | Japan | 43.56 |
39 | Davies | Jim | M50 | Unaffiliated | 43.59 |
40 | Drummond | Alex | M | Unaffiliated | 43.59 |
41 | Sutton | Caroline | F | Shelton Striders | 44.00 |
42 | Hopkinson | Richard | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 44.08 |
43 | Price | Kevin | M40 | Unaffiliated | 44.12 |
44 | Booth | Chris | M40 | Derby AC | 44.12 |
45 | Allen | Ken | M60 | Notts AC | 44.32 |
46 | Johnston | Sean | M40 | Unaffiliated | 44.40 |
47 | Bostock | Colin | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 44.54 |
48 | Mackey | Brian | M60 | Uttoxeter RR | 45.00 |
49 | Saxton | Grant | M | Mansfield HAC | 45.03 |
50 | Jones | Ann-Marie | F50 | Altrincham AC | 45.08 |
51 | Gould | David | M50 | TRA | 45.10 |
52 | Coleman | Chris | M | Unaffiliated | 45.10 |
53 | Round | Michael | M50 | Sutton HAC | 45.38 |
54 | Drummond | Paul | M50 | Unaffiliated | 45.49 |
55 | Davies | John | M40 | Buxton AC | 45.53 |
56 | Naylor | James | M40 | Little Eaton Hornets | 45.59 |
57 | Watson | James | M40 | Unaffiliated | 46.13 |
58 | Hall | Andrew | M40 | Little Eaton Hornets | 46.24 |
59 | Campbell | Rod | M60 | Cheadle RC | 46.30 |
60 | Sharratt | Robert | M50 | Burton AC | 46.37 |
61 | Grundy | Simon | M | Little Eaton Hornets | 46.43 |
62 | Edwards | Chris | M | Dark Peak FR | 47.18 |
63 | Sanders | Emily | F40 | Ashbourne RC | 47.27 |
64 | Tapping | Pete | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 47.37 |
65 | Linnell | Rannoch | M | Unaffiliated | 47.43 |
66 | Keegan | David | M60 | Shelton Striders | 47.44 |
67 | Bembridge | John | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 47.48 |
68 | Hill | Marcus | M40 | Unaffiliated | 47.51 |
69 | Yeomans | Vicky | F | Long Eaton RC | 47.53 |
70 | Linnell | Bertie | M | Unaffiliated | 48.17 |
71 | Wragg | Steve | M40 | Mansfield HAC | 48.47 |
72 | Johnson | Graham | M40 | Unaffiliated | 48.48 |
73 | Pickering | David | M40 | Retford AC | 48.49 |
74 | Adams | Wayne | M | Hatton Darts | 48.56 |
75 | Barber | Alan | M50 | Shelton Striders | 49.05 |
76 | Young | Graham | M60 | Sinfin RC | 49.09 |
77 | Howard | Lynda | F40 | Retford AC | 49.55 |
78 | Ripley | Helen | F40 | Sinfin RC | 50.27 |
79 | Ball | Ryan | M | Ripley RC | 50.29 |
80 | Holmes | Julie | F40 | Unaffiliated | 50.31 |
81 | Rainbow | Jeff | M50 | Formula One | 50.38 |
82 | Webster | Paul | M50 | Shelton Striders | 50.40 |
82 | Ball | Stephen | M60 | Sutton HAC | 50.59 |
84 | Pritchard | Dafyyd | M | Unaffiliated | 51.05 |
85 | Richards | David | M40 | Formula One | 52.10 |
86 | Booth | Alison | F40 | Derby AC | 52.33 |
87 | Taylor | Sue | F50 | Cheadle RC | 53.00 |
88 | Swalwell | Stuart | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 53.11 |
89 | Howard | Paul | M50 | Unaffiliated | 53.16 |
90 | Boole | Barry | M60 | Sinfin RC | 53.35 |
91 | Edwards | Michael | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 53.43 |
92 | Sharratt | Carol | F50 | Ilkeston RC | 53.49 |
932 | Birch | Carole | F40 | Wirksworth RC | 53.59 |
94 | Oliver | Steven | M40 | Shelton Striders | 54.27 |
95 | Fowler | Mick | M50 | Unaffiliated | 54.32 |
96 | Durrant | Ann-Marie | F40 | Macclesfield H | 55.20 |
97 | Tyers | Mary | F50 | Ashbourne RC | 55.46 |
98 | Sanders | Ollie | M | Unaffiliated | 55.48 |
99 | Varney | Lorraine | F40 | Formula One | 56.24 |
100 | Yale | Bill | M60 | Unaffiliated | 58.14 |
101 | Powis | Bill | M50 | Ripley RC | 59.07 |
102 | Riley | Tony | M50 | Sutton HAC | 59.07 |
103 | Allen | Patricia | F60 | Notts AC | 59.14 |
104 | Scattergood | Colin | M70 | Hatton Darts | 61.00 |
105 | Hunter | Charles | M40 | Unaffiliated | 61.30 |
106 | Linnell | Thayer | M | Unaffiliated | 64.48 |
107 | Linnell | Nia | F40 | Unaffiliated | 64.55 |
108 | Bird | Michael | M50 | Sutton HAC | 70.21 |
109 | Jones | Zoe | F40 | Sutton HAC | 70.21 |
110 | Powis | Julie | F40 | Sutton HAC | 70.21 |
Murphy | Neil | M40 | Macclesfield H | ||
Rollings | Claire | F | Unaffiliated | ||
Senior Race - 1 lap | |||||
1 | Sanders | Ben | M | Unaffiliated | 22.56 |
2 | Sims | George | M | Unaffiliated | 28.06 |
3 | Whysall | Karen | F | Unaffiliated | 32.02 |
4 | Sims | Charlie | M | Unaffiliated | 32.14 |
5 | Gamble | Gayle | F | Shelton Striders | 34.15 |
6 | Linnell | Lexie | F | Unaffiliated | 34.45 |
7 | Johnston | Cath | F50 | South Derbyshire RC | 37.15 |