Langdale End 06-Jun-06
Northern Runner / NEHRA Summer Series Race 4
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 201   Mike Jeffries B'ham Marsh H. 44.13 S1/50/50
2 457   Colin Moses Bingley H. 44.56 V1/50/50
3 203   Richard Maw Scarborough AC 45.05 S2/48/48
4 214   Andy Hilton Acorn 46.05 S3/46/144
5 213   Paul Figg North York Moors 46.15 S4/45/135
6 202   Roger Tomlin North York Moors 46.25 S5/44/44
7 445   Paul Kelly Durham Fell R 46.32 V2/48/89
8 439   Ian Ellmore Scarborough AC 46.55 V3/46/89
9 226   Len Metcalfe North York Moors 47.06 S6/43/124
10 454   Stuart Backhouse Scarborough AC 47.29 V4/45/45
11 527   Jeff Winder Scarborough AC 47.53 VV1/50/50
12 412   Graham Birch Acorn 48.05 V5/44/138
13 411   Andy Normandale Acorn 48.07 V6/43/175
14 455   Mark K-Lansell Scarborough AC 48.22 V7/42/42
15 429   Geoff Hine Individual# 48.48 V8/41/111
16 423   Paul Dixon S'land Strollers 48.52 V9/40/116
17 456   Julian Barwick North York Moors 48.56 V10/39/39
18 167   Mike Hetherton Acorn 49.33 VVV1/50/200
19 9   Alison Raw Durham Fell R 49.37 FV1/50/200
20 459   Chris Clayton Scarborough AC 49.54 V11/38/38
21 23   Katy Rawnsley Scarborough AC 50.40 F1/50/148
22 458   Dave McNamee New Marske H. 52.03 V12/37/37
23 413   Steve Baker Pocklington RC 52.25 V13/36/86
24 528   Peter Simms New Marske H. 53.30 VV2/48/48
25 531   Malcolm Sweetlove Scarborough AC 53.52 VV3/46/46
26 32   Hester Butterworth Scarborough AC 53.55 F2/48/48
27 224   Rob Eveson North York Moors 54.19 S7/42/112
28 21   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 54.48 FVVV1/50/150
29 520   David Kirk H'Pool Burn Rd. 54.51 VV4/45/168
30 511   Dave Warnaby Durham Fell R 54.52 VV5/44/173
31 526   Brian Beisly Selby Striders 55.44 VV6/43/43
32 523   Dave Parke Scarborough AC 57.06 VV7/42/80
33 163   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 57.15 VVV2/48/144
34 530   David Fox Scarborough AC 57.49 VV8/41/41
35 502   Keith Richardson North York Moors 58.17 VV9/40/129
36 507   Eddie Meehan North York Moors 58.29 VV10/39/117
37 162   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sowerby 58.30 VVV3/46/183
38 430   David Hetherton Acorn 58.31 V14/35/50
39 22   Claire Haslam Scarborough AC 58.55 F3/46/90
40 446   Ian Robinson North York Moors 59.29 V15/34/53
41 437   Chris Jamieson H'Pool Burn Rd. 59.53 V16/33/85
42 432   Paul Haydon FRA# 61.55 V17/32/109
43 31   Julie Clayton Scarborough AC 62.25 FV2/48/48
44 30   Jane Hamp Scarborough AC 62.33 FVV1/50/50
45 171   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sowerby 62.55 VVV4/45/45
46 529   Colin Bayes Scarborough AC 65.10 VV11/38/38
47 166   Alan Musgrave H'Pool Burn Rd. 66.06 VVV5/44/176
48 24   Sue K-Lansell Scarborough AC 76.59 FV3/46/137
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Scarborough AC 'A' 32 3,8,10,11  
  2   North York Moors 'A' 37 5,6,9,17  
  3   Acorn 'A' 47 4,12,13,18  
  4   Scarborough AC 'B' 84 14,20,25,32  
  5   North York Moors 'B' 122 27,35,36,40  
           
           
           
female: 1   Scarborough AC  'A' 9 21,26,28  
  2   Scarborough AC  'B' 18 39,43,44  
           
           
           
Comments:

It was the best weather ever at this event with a beautiful balmy evening.The leaders set of at a very fast lick with Andy Hilton determined to show another excellent performance after the Lordstones. He was pursued by three others including Roger Tomlin.

They established a little break but once on the main forestry track managed to miss the turn. This let Mike Jeffries through and he ran on to win but he had to be told three times that he was first as in the forest he did not realise his leading position. In the womens event Alison Raw showed her good form breaking away from last years winner Kate Rawnsley in the middle stages. .

Dave

Next Race : Whorlton Run    1915hrs     20-Jun-06

 

Results İNEHRA 2005 All rights reserved

Race Points System İRob Pollard 2005 All rights reserved