HELM HILL RUNNERS
JUNIOR RELAYS 24/09/06 SEDBERGH
FRA English Junior Relay Championship
   
No TEAM NAME Leg 1 Name and Time  Leg 2 Name and Time  Leg 3 Name and Time Total Time
1.25 miles      590 f of c 1.75 miles       870 f of c 2.5 miles        1115 f of c
1 Skipton Harriers A 13.4 19.15 22.36       1st FRA Team Boys 55.31
Boys Sam Wescott Will Marshall James Mountain               Fastest Boy Leg 3    
                                1st Boys      
2 Helm Hill B 12.32   Fastest Boy Leg 1 17.21   Fastest Boy Leg 2 26.05           2nd FRA Team Boys 55.58
Boys                  New Record New Record Chris Tuson
                               2nd Boys  Rory Addison Jos Addison  
3 Helm Hill A 13.08 17.38 25.15 56.01
Boys James Knox Tom Doyle Tom Doyle
                                3rd Boys     Tom Ran Two Legs
4 Dallam Harriers 14.2 19.23 23.17       3rd FRA Team Boys 57
Boys Benjamin Till Samuel Till Alexander Till
5 Skipton Harriers B 13.59 21.21 22.43 58.03
Boys Sam Stockdale Joel Griffith Luke Maude
6 Lancaster & Morecambe 15.43 18.02 25.02        1st FRA Mixed Team 58.47
Mixed                   1st Mixed        Harry Modley Jack Modley Hannah Bateson
7 Ilkley Harriers 15.45 18.31 25.44 60
Boys Josh Crane Michael Hinchcliffe Elliot Dawson
8 Ellenborough AC 13.49  Fastest Girl Leg 1 23.54 23.59           1st FRA Girls Team 61.42
Girls New Record   Fastest Girl Leg 3 
                               1st Girls Hannah Bethwaite Abbey Foy Laura Park     New Record
9 Preston Harriers 14.22 19.08 28.48 62.18
Boys Christopher Nash Matthew Nash Matthew Nash
      Matthew Ran Two Legs 
10 Ellenborough  AC 13.21 19.36 29.34 62.31
Boys Paul Richardson Lee Tyler Matty Iredale
11 Leigh Harriers A 14.21 18.35      New Record 29.56        2nd FRA  Girls Team 62.52
Girls Shannon Johnson Laura Riches  Lauren Howarth
                              2nd Girls    Fastest Girl Leg 2  
12 Preston Harriers 15.48 22.1 26.35       2nd FRA Mixed Team 64.33
Mixed                  2nd Mixed       Callum Rowett Nicola Jackson Andrew Harrison
13 Helm Hill 17.16 21.13 28.53       3rd FRA Girls Team 67.22
Girls                     3rd Girls Zoe Barratt Brooke Vanhinsbbergh Jenny Addison
14 Ilkley Harriers  17.41 21.58 28.44 68.23
Girls Ellie Taylor Fiona Jordan Jenny Dybeck
15 Sedbergh School 19.2 19.57 32.29 71.46
Boys Tom Cooling Sam Fisher Richard Manton
16 Ilkley Harriers 16.21 25. 00 31. 17        3rd FRA Mixed Team 72.38
Mixed                  3rd Mixed Bradley Chapman Emily Kerr Catherine Gibbons
17 Leigh Harriers B 16.24 22. 42 37. 10 76.16
Girls Ashley Kelsey Amy Riley Hannah Warburton
18 Bingley Harriers  19.23 24. 30 33. 49 77.42
Mixed Olivia Coffey Matthew  Coffey Michael Coffey
19 Sedbergh School 17..15 32. 15 41. 19 90.49
Girls Danniele Froldi Marrian Jarman Megan Williams
  Runners Who Were Not Daniel Stephen Foy Jamie Ackerley    
In A Team  Leg 1. 13..48 Leg 2. 20..17 
  Ellenborough Ellenborough
    Matthew Cannon Adam Bateson    
Leg 1. 18.17  Leg 2. 21.30
Helm Hill Lancaster & Morecambe
May I take this opportunity to thank you all for coming to Sedbergh , for the relay, I hope you all had a good day and enjoyed the days races, many thanks Alan Westworth on behalf Helm Hill Runners, hope to see you all next year.