Sedbergh Hills Race - 20/08/2006 |
Results by SPORTident Timing
- www.sportident.co.uk |
Pos |
Name |
Nr. |
Club |
AgeCat |
Time |
1 |
Rob Jebb |
217 |
Bingley Harriers |
M |
1:59:41 |
2 |
Lloyd Taggart |
2 |
DPFR |
M |
2:01:28 |
3 |
Ian Holmes |
232 |
Bingley Harriers |
M40 |
2:08:29 |
4 |
Simon Bailey |
26 |
Mercia FR |
M |
2:08:44 |
5 |
Nick Sharp |
292 |
Ambleside AC |
M |
2:08:51 |
6 |
Darren kay |
93 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
M |
2:09:46 |
7 |
Mike Fanning |
257 |
Borrowdale FR |
M |
2:09:56 |
8 |
Dave Neill |
169 |
Staffs Moorlands AC |
M50 |
2:10:02 |
9 |
Tim Werrett |
231 |
Mercia FR |
M |
2:10:53 |
10 |
Andy Symonds |
327 |
Kendal AC |
M |
2:11:21 |
11 |
Dan Golding |
254 |
Ambleside AC |
M |
2:11:29 |
12 |
Pete Vale |
59 |
Mercia FR |
M |
2:11:41 |
13 |
John Hunt |
36 |
DPFR |
M40 |
2:12:10 |
14 |
Andrew Schofield |
45 |
Borrowdale FR |
M |
2:12:16 |
15 |
Simon Booth |
305 |
Borrowdale FR |
M |
2:14:16 |
16 |
John Heneghan |
248 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
M |
2:14:24 |
17 |
Colin Donnelly |
335 |
Lochaber AC |
M40 |
2:14:29 |
18 |
Stewart Whitlie |
25 |
Carnethy |
M40 |
2:14:35 |
19 |
Sean Bolland |
366 |
Bowland FR |
M |
2:14:47 |
20 |
Brendon Bolland |
318 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
M |
2:14:50 |
21 |
Charlie Stead |
250 |
Northumberland FR |
M |
2:15:26 |
22 |
Ben Bardsley |
259 |
Borrowdale FR |
M |
2:15:50 |
23 |
Joe Blackett |
122 |
DPFR |
M40 |
2:15:55 |
24 |
Rob Hope |
90 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
M |
2:16:45 |
25 |
Esmond Tresidder |
28 |
Carnethy |
M |
2:16:58 |
26 |
Phil Davies |
334 |
Borrowdale FR |
M |
2:17:29 |
27 |
Danny Hope |
92 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
M |
2:17:43 |
28 |
Adrian Davis |
170 |
Carnethy |
M40 |
2:18:24 |
29 |
Jon Deegan |
286 |
Ambleside AC |
M |
2:18:42 |
30 |
Andrew Davies |
262 |
Borrowdale FR |
M40 |
2:19:45 |
31 |
Karl Gray |
241 |
Calder Valley |
M |
2:20:50 |
32 |
Dave Taylor |
117 |
DPFR |
M40 |
2:20:55 |
33 |
Mike Whyatt |
207 |
Bowland FR |
M40 |
2:21:06 |
34 |
Simon Peachey |
112 |
Carnethy |
M |
2:21:17 |
35 |
Tom Owens |
145 |
Mercia FR |
M |
2:22:34 |
36 |
Jon Wright |
62 |
Todmorden Harriers |
M |
2:23:03 |
37 |
Christopher Smale |
100 |
Todmorden Harriers |
M40 |
2:23:14 |
38 |
Mike Johnson |
290 |
Bowland FR |
M45 |
2:23:16 |
39 |
Richard Pattinson |
211 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
M40 |
2:23:17 |
40 |
Phil Killingley |
314 |
Ranelagh Harriers |
M |
2:23:22 |
41 |
Kevin Harding |
253 |
Tring RC |
M45 |
2:23:27 |
42 |
Dave Milliken |
22 |
Salford Harriers |
M40 |
2:24:06 |
43 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
24 |
Carnethy |
M45 |
2:24:52 |
44 |
Francis Blunt |
296 |
Northumberland FR |
M |
2:24:58 |
45 |
Ian Nixon |
304 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
M |
2:25:16 |
46 |
Natalie White |
224 |
Bingley Harriers |
L |
2:25:21 |
47 |
Chris Steele |
38 |
CFR |
M |
2:25:30 |
48 |
Chris Heys |
40 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
M |
2:25:32 |
49 |
Christine Howard |
209 |
Matlock AC |
L |
2:25:35 |
50 |
Mike Egner |
179 |
DPFR |
M50 |
2:25:39 |
51 |
Steve Bell |
206 |
DPFR |
M40 |
2:25:42 |
52 |
Colin Fray |
152 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M45 |
2:25:55 |
53 |
Anthony Smith |
281 |
Ambleside AC |
M |
2:25:59 |
54 |
Richard Patton |
300 |
DPFR |
M |
2:26:29 |
55 |
Ed Gamble |
80 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M40 |
2:27:16 |
55 |
Quentin Harding |
252 |
Bowland FR |
M40 |
2:27:16 |
57 |
Paul Kelly |
167 |
Durham FR |
M45 |
2:27:22 |
58 |
Simon Bourne |
187 |
DPFR |
M |
2:27:43 |
59 |
Matthew Reedy |
319 |
Ambleside AC |
M |
2:28:00 |
60 |
Lewis Banton |
163 |
Clowne RR |
M |
2:28:27 |
61 |
Jackie Winn |
89 |
CFR |
M55 |
2:29:55 |
62 |
Paul Stevenson |
120 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
M40 |
2:30:05 |
63 |
Brian Walton |
137 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
M50 |
2:30:15 |
64 |
Tom McGaff |
372 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M50 |
2:30:17 |
65 |
Andy Hauser |
158 |
Holmfirth Harriers |
M50 |
2:30:19 |
66 |
Adam Breaks |
308 |
Calder Valley |
M |
2:30:20 |
67 |
Jerry Dawson |
153 |
CFR |
M40 |
2:30:34 |
68 |
Crawford Oliphant |
119 |
Carnethy |
M |
2:31:02 |
69 |
Chris Reade |
178 |
Bowland FR |
M40 |
2:31:39 |
70 |
Richard Roberts |
183 |
Eryri Harriers |
M |
2:32:59 |
71 |
James McQueen |
249 |
Eryri Harriers |
M |
2:33:23 |
72 |
Joseph Nuttall |
69 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M |
2:33:38 |
73 |
Mark Ollernshaw |
65 |
Glossopdale Harriers |
M |
2:33:45 |
74 |
Dave Nuttall |
295 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M40 |
2:34:30 |
75 |
David Eiser |
115 |
Knavesmire Harriers |
M |
2:34:34 |
76 |
Jim Bell |
18 |
Unattached |
M45 |
2:34:43 |
77 |
Sharon Taylor |
126 |
Bingley Harriers |
L |
2:35:01 |
78 |
Andrew Wrench |
61 |
Todmorden Harriers |
M40 |
2:35:14 |
79 |
Vinny Booth |
50 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M40 |
2:35:19 |
80 |
Jill Mykura |
291 |
Carnethy |
L |
2:35:22 |
81 |
Julien Minshull |
64 |
Glossopdale Harriers |
M45 |
2:35:31 |
82 |
Tim Edward |
367 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M40 |
2:35:38 |
83 |
Pete Wilkin |
23 |
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers |
M45 |
2:35:48 |
84 |
Ali Welsh |
138 |
Bowland FR |
M40 |
2:35:59 |
84 |
Steve Storey |
97 |
DPFR |
M50 |
2:35:59 |
86 |
Dave Tait |
105 |
DPFR |
M55 |
2:36:13 |
87 |
Alison Raw |
139 |
Durham FR |
L40 |
2:36:14 |
88 |
Mark Chippendale |
177 |
Bowland FR |
M |
2:36:35 |
89 |
Mark Williams |
199 |
Pennine |
M40 |
2:36:40 |
90 |
Philip Pearson |
342 |
Saltwell HAC |
M45 |
2:37:19 |
91 |
Matt Beresford |
14 |
Kendal AC |
M40 |
2:37:31 |
92 |
Keith Holmes |
104 |
DPFR |
M50 |
2:37:32 |
93 |
Anna Bartlett |
184 |
Shrewsbury AC |
L |
2:37:33 |
94 |
Robin Bradbury |
77 |
Bingley Harriers |
M |
2:37:41 |
95 |
Colin Valentine |
42 |
Keswick AC |
M45 |
2:38:35 |
96 |
Andrew Robinson |
9 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M50 |
2:38:40 |
97 |
Kieran Carr |
237 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M60 |
2:38:44 |
98 |
Jackie Lee |
1 |
Eryri Harriers |
L |
2:39:07 |
99 |
David Spedding |
5 |
Keswick AC |
M60 |
2:39:11 |
100 |
Tim Oakes |
244 |
Unattached |
M |
2:39:22 |
101 |
Ken Taylor |
55 |
Rossendale Harriers |
M55 |
2:39:44 |
102 |
Johnny Moore |
269 |
Stainland Lions |
M |
2:39:45 |
103 |
Ron Fawcett |
20 |
DPFR |
M50 |
2:39:53 |
104 |
William Mykura |
345 |
Carnethy |
M45 |
2:40:04 |
105 |
Ian Weetman |
223 |
Unattached |
M40 |
2:40:07 |
106 |
Elizabeth Batt |
21 |
DPFR |
L40 |
2:40:13 |
107 |
Derek Buckley |
94 |
Wesham RR |
M50 |
2:40:22 |
108 |
Mark Nutter |
344 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M50 |
2:40:33 |
109 |
Richard Stott |
227 |
Rossendale Harriers |
M45 |
2:40:39 |
110 |
Philip Dewhurst |
76 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
M45 |
2:40:41 |
111 |
Brian Horrocks |
148 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M45 |
2:41:09 |
112 |
Martin Terry |
8 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M45 |
2:41:27 |
113 |
Adam Ward |
113 |
Carnethy |
M45 |
2:42:09 |
114 |
Paul Crabtree |
274 |
Keighley & Craven AC |
M |
2:42:10 |
115 |
Helene Diamantides |
114 |
Carnethy |
L40 |
2:42:12 |
116 |
Niall Bourke |
191 |
Pudsey & Bramley |
M |
2:42:22 |
117 |
John Boyle |
299 |
DPFR |
M |
2:42:29 |
118 |
David Keeling |
133 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M40 |
2:42:39 |
119 |
Paul Neild |
302 |
Bowland FR |
M |
2:42:53 |
120 |
Dave Sykes |
210 |
Unattached |
M |
2:43:39 |
121 |
Pete Booth |
212 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M55 |
2:43:48 |
122 |
Kirstin bailey |
27 |
Bingley Harriers |
L |
2:43:49 |
123 |
Jane Reedy |
368 |
Ambleside AC |
L |
2:43:52 |
124 |
Dan Duxbury |
340 |
Ambleside AC |
M |
2:44:17 |
125 |
David Owens |
78 |
Keswick AC |
M50 |
2:44:30 |
126 |
Richard Topliss |
346 |
Pennine |
M |
2:44:52 |
127 |
Jo Buckley |
130 |
Calder Valley |
L |
2:44:53 |
128 |
Rick Ansell |
277 |
Tring RC |
M45 |
2:45:27 |
129 |
Mike Bouldstridge |
144 |
Mercia FR |
M |
2:45:35 |
130 |
Jo Waites |
154 |
Calder Valley |
L |
2:45:55 |
131 |
Sam Barron |
51 |
Lancaster & Morecambe |
M |
2:46:39 |
132 |
Allan Miller |
261 |
Kendal AC |
M45 |
2:47:08 |
133 |
Ben Gregory |
58 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M50 |
2:47:21 |
134 |
Jon Bait |
106 |
DPFR |
M40 |
2:47:33 |
135 |
Mike Burchell |
219 |
Pennine |
M |
2:49:29 |
136 |
Steve Murdoch |
279 |
Eden Runners |
M45 |
2:49:50 |
137 |
Rob Smith |
297 |
DPFR |
M |
2:50:11 |
138 |
Dave Allen |
348 |
DPFR |
M40 |
2:50:28 |
139 |
Jon Collins |
146 |
Glossopdale Harriers |
M |
2:50:36 |
140 |
Andrew Fox |
7 |
Glossopdale Harriers |
M50 |
2:50:42 |
141 |
Mike Nelson |
39 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
M |
2:50:56 |
142 |
Alan Duncan |
82 |
Bowland FR |
M50 |
2:51:01 |
143 |
Nick Cable |
43 |
DPFR |
M |
2:51:14 |
144 |
Phil Janaway |
98 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
M40 |
2:51:16 |
145 |
Roger Tomcin |
10 |
North York Moors AC |
M |
2:51:22 |
146 |
Irvine Block |
91 |
CFR |
M50 |
2:51:35 |
147 |
Alan Metcalf |
95 |
Preston Harriers |
M45 |
2:51:46 |
148 |
Simon Deakin |
47 |
North York Moors AC |
M |
2:52:23 |
149 |
Nick Hewitt |
188 |
Bowland FR |
M50 |
2:52:42 |
150 |
Mark Smith |
140 |
Tattenhall Runners |
M |
2:53:34 |
151 |
Steve Hammond |
142 |
Tattenhall Runners |
M45 |
2:54:06 |
152 |
larry Abel |
236 |
CFR |
M40 |
2:54:12 |
153 |
Steve Kenyon |
136 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
M |
2:54:25 |
154 |
Martin Holroyd |
329 |
Borrowdale FR |
M40 |
2:54:46 |
155 |
Louise Burt |
128 |
Fife AC |
L40 |
2:54:54 |
156 |
Simon Smart |
57 |
Unattached |
M40 |
2:54:55 |
157 |
John Fortescue |
272 |
Abbey Runners |
M40 |
2:55:11 |
158 |
Barry Shaw |
37 |
Calder Valley |
M40 |
2:55:46 |
159 |
Lynne Clough |
46 |
Wigan Phoenix |
L |
2:55:59 |
160 |
Jonathan Powell |
288 |
Durham City |
M |
2:56:08 |
161 |
John Rusius |
124 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M50 |
2:56:28 |
162 |
Phil Scarf |
256 |
Calder Valley |
M40 |
2:56:39 |
163 |
Stephen Smithies |
99 |
Calder Valley |
M |
2:57:26 |
164 |
David Owen |
176 |
Ambleside AC |
M45 |
2:57:59 |
165 |
Lyn Thompson |
234 |
Keswick AC |
L50 |
2:58:05 |
166 |
Gary Thoms |
132 |
North York Moors AC |
M45 |
2:58:08 |
167 |
Sue Becconsall |
193 |
Bingley Harriers |
L45 |
2:59:22 |
168 |
Andrea Roberts |
265 |
Eryri Harriers |
L |
2:59:49 |
169 |
John Dickinson |
332 |
Kendal AC |
M45 |
3:00:29 |
170 |
Martin Farrar |
16 |
Skyrac AC |
M40 |
3:00:52 |
171 |
Nick Harris |
310 |
Rossendale Harriers |
M55 |
3:00:54 |
172 |
David Currie |
331 |
Southampton Running Club |
M |
3:01:10 |
173 |
John Thompson |
160 |
Skelmersdale Harriers |
M |
3:01:16 |
174 |
Muir Morton |
165 |
Unattached |
M |
3:01:25 |
175 |
Wendy Dodds |
197 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
L55 |
3:01:32 |
176 |
Graham Breeze |
3 |
Skyrac AC |
M60 |
3:01:33 |
177 |
Richard Clark |
54 |
North York Moors AC |
M |
3:01:59 |
178 |
Michael Crook |
276 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
M55 |
3:02:35 |
179 |
Phil Pittson |
317 |
Erewash Valley RC |
M55 |
3:02:49 |
180 |
David Beels |
74 |
Calder Valley |
M50 |
3:02:55 |
181 |
James Horne |
125 |
Calder Valley |
M |
3:02:59 |
182 |
Alan Brentnalll |
30 |
Pennine |
M55 |
3:03:06 |
183 |
Ian Hutchinson |
162 |
Bowland FR |
M40 |
3:03:18 |
184 |
Craig Harwood |
307 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
M45 |
3:03:38 |
185 |
Roger Slater |
324 |
DPFR |
M45 |
3:03:49 |
186 |
Andrew Anastasi |
63 |
Glossopdale Harriers |
M40 |
3:04:10 |
187 |
Nigel Horney |
34 |
Unattached |
M45 |
3:04:15 |
188 |
Michael Howard |
200 |
Radcliffe AC |
M45 |
3:04:20 |
189 |
Martin Cortvriend |
195 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
M50 |
3:04:46 |
190 |
Jenny Grindley |
326 |
CFR |
L |
3:04:59 |
191 |
Richard Hyde |
313 |
Erewash Valley RC |
M40 |
3:05:04 |
192 |
Wally Coppelon |
230 |
Newburgh Nomads |
M45 |
3:05:11 |
193 |
Barry Atkinson |
116 |
Knavesmire Harriers |
M45 |
3:05:19 |
194 |
Jackie Casey |
166 |
Barrow Striders |
L45 |
3:05:24 |
195 |
John preston |
79 |
Unattached |
M40 |
3:05:29 |
196 |
Peter Jagan |
208 |
Bingley Harriers |
M55 |
3:05:38 |
197 |
Neville Griffiths |
102 |
Spectrum Striders |
M60 |
3:05:40 |
198 |
John Telfer |
205 |
Keswick AC |
M45 |
3:05:42 |
199 |
Jane Mellor |
336 |
Pennine |
L40 |
3:05:44 |
200 |
Duncan Elliott |
156 |
Bowland FR |
M50 |
3:05:49 |
201 |
Clare Kenny |
323 |
Calder Valley |
L45 |
3:05:55 |
202 |
Steve Libby |
271 |
North York Moors AC |
M45 |
3:06:09 |
203 |
Skip Donahue |
180 |
Spenborough AC |
M40 |
3:06:13 |
204 |
Simon Brearley |
275 |
Unattached |
M55 |
3:06:14 |
205 |
Phil Metcalf |
86 |
Unattached |
M |
3:06:19 |
206 |
Julian Bradbury |
268 |
Unattached |
M40 |
3:06:21 |
207 |
Christine Currie |
330 |
Southampton Running Club |
L |
3:06:24 |
208 |
Celia Mills |
118 |
Calder Valley |
L40 |
3:06:33 |
209 |
Jo Taylor |
49 |
Bowland FR |
L40 |
3:06:48 |
210 |
Nick Barker |
333 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M40 |
3:06:52 |
211 |
David White |
186 |
Helm Hill Runners |
M |
3:07:01 |
212 |
Tamara Hird |
373 |
Wharfedale AC |
L |
3:07:04 |
213 |
Ian Cookson |
243 |
Bowland FR |
M55 |
3:07:19 |
214 |
Martin Smith |
173 |
DPFR |
M45 |
3:08:08 |
215 |
Dorothy Pelly |
172 |
Ambleside AC |
L45 |
3:08:49 |
216 |
Andrew Laing |
56 |
North York Moors AC |
M45 |
3:08:53 |
217 |
Rob Sharratt |
88 |
Calder Valley |
M |
3:09:44 |
218 |
Mike Blake |
198 |
Eryri Harriers |
M55 |
3:10:17 |
219 |
Geoff Somers |
235 |
Keswick AC |
M55 |
3:10:55 |
220 |
James Midgley |
309 |
Erewash Valley RC |
M |
3:10:56 |
221 |
Roy Gardner |
229 |
Saddleworth Runners |
M40 |
3:11:19 |
222 |
Sarah Hammond |
143 |
Tattenhall Runners |
L40 |
3:11:57 |
223 |
Michael Wilson |
29 |
Unattached |
M50 |
3:11:59 |
224 |
Catherine Wilson |
316 |
Rossendale Harriers |
L |
3:12:16 |
225 |
Thirza Hyde |
238 |
Calder Valley |
L45 |
3:13:30 |
226 |
Kieron Ashworth |
33 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M |
3:13:31 |
227 |
Andy Dalton |
246 |
Skelmersdale Harriers |
M40 |
3:13:51 |
228 |
Tony Wimbush |
226 |
Idle AC |
M55 |
3:13:56 |
229 |
Chris Standish |
185 |
Bowland FR |
M |
3:14:19 |
230 |
Eddie Lesniak |
341 |
Achille Ratti |
M50 |
3:14:25 |
231 |
Mark Graham |
141 |
CFR |
M45 |
3:15:02 |
231 |
Yiannis Tridimas |
83 |
Bowland FR |
M60 |
3:15:02 |
233 |
Mark Harrison |
273 |
Unattached |
M40 |
3:15:32 |
234 |
Geoff Newsam |
258 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M55 |
3:15:33 |
235 |
Stuart Crabtree |
147 |
Pennine |
M |
3:15:38 |
236 |
John taylor |
48 |
Bowland FR |
M55 |
3:15:42 |
237 |
Alan Lucker |
245 |
Bowland FR |
M |
3:15:43 |
238 |
Dave Hargreaves |
150 |
Chorley Harriers |
M55 |
3:15:44 |
239 |
Debbie Campbell |
75 |
Skelmersdale Harriers |
L |
3:15:48 |
240 |
Toby Underwood |
267 |
Stainland Lions |
M |
3:15:51 |
241 |
Adrian Chenter |
192 |
Unattached |
M |
3:16:26 |
242 |
Philip Barnes |
182 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
M45 |
3:16:35 |
243 |
Jeremy Wilkinson |
303 |
Calder Valley |
M |
3:16:47 |
244 |
Mike Hind |
181 |
Borrowdale FR |
M55 |
3:16:49 |
245 |
Naomi Sharratt |
87 |
Stainland Lions |
L |
3:16:54 |
246 |
Katy Thompson |
71 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
L50 |
3:16:56 |
247 |
Edwin Sherstone |
134 |
Unattached |
M40 |
3:17:13 |
248 |
Mary Edgerton |
175 |
Pennine |
L45 |
3:17:16 |
249 |
Triss Kenny |
337 |
Skipton AC |
M40 |
3:17:20 |
250 |
Arthur Warren |
6 |
Unattached |
M55 |
3:17:23 |
251 |
Malcolm Coles |
157 |
Skyrac AC |
M65 |
3:17:24 |
252 |
Robyn Oldham |
270 |
White Rose Triathletes |
L |
3:17:26 |
253 |
Les Stephenson |
371 |
Keswick AC |
M55 |
3:17:42 |
254 |
Alan Heaton |
161 |
Bowland FR |
M50 |
3:19:16 |
255 |
Cath Worth |
66 |
North York Moors AC |
L45 |
3:19:37 |
256 |
Becky Weight |
194 |
Bingley Harriers |
L45 |
3:19:53 |
257 |
Jackie Scarf |
255 |
Calder Valley |
L40 |
3:20:01 |
258 |
Debbie Thompson |
287 |
Keswick AC |
L50 |
3:20:21 |
259 |
Dave Culpan |
110 |
Calder Valley |
M40 |
3:22:17 |
260 |
Jean Shotter |
242 |
Holmfirth Harriers |
L40 |
3:23:24 |
261 |
Britta Sendlhofer |
325 |
Ambleside AC |
L |
3:23:36 |
262 |
Hannah Toberman |
264 |
Eryri Harriers |
L |
3:23:53 |
263 |
Chris Knox |
81 |
Keswick AC |
M50 |
3:24:05 |
264 |
Richard Clarke |
221 |
North York Moors AC |
M60 |
3:24:10 |
265 |
Dave Stephenson |
283 |
Bingley Harriers |
M |
3:25:37 |
266 |
Jeffrey Pickup |
13 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M50 |
3:26:16 |
267 |
Garry Dewhurst |
266 |
Radcliffe AC |
L |
3:26:28 |
268 |
Dave Beston |
109 |
Calder Valley |
M45 |
3:26:32 |
269 |
Patricia Justin |
164 |
Pennine |
L45 |
3:26:34 |
270 |
Billy Magee |
96 |
Larne AC |
M60 |
3:26:55 |
271 |
Nigel Priestley |
85 |
Annan & District AC |
M45 |
3:27:05 |
272 |
Darren Sugden |
320 |
Stainland Lions |
M |
3:27:12 |
273 |
Adrian Dixon |
12 |
Unattached |
M55 |
3:27:36 |
274 |
Dominic O'Hooley |
339 |
Otley AC |
M |
3:27:39 |
275 |
Peter Bellis |
17 |
edgworth |
M50 |
3:29:15 |
276 |
Brian Melia |
251 |
Ilkley Harriers |
M40 |
3:29:20 |
277 |
Trevor Symonds |
214 |
North York Moors AC |
M50 |
3:29:27 |
278 |
Richard Ballantine |
328 |
Keighley & Craven AC |
M40 |
3:29:32 |
279 |
David Boulton |
347 |
Unattached |
M |
3:29:36 |
280 |
Nick Moore |
338 |
CFR |
M45 |
3:30:51 |
281 |
Lindsay Buck |
35 |
CFR |
L45 |
3:30:52 |
282 |
Bill Gauld |
131 |
Carnethy |
M70 |
3:31:14 |
283 |
Yvonne Eardley |
216 |
Pennine |
L |
3:31:22 |
284 |
Mary White |
233 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
L55 |
3:31:24 |
285 |
Bill Pennell |
215 |
North York Moors AC |
M50 |
3:31:31 |
286 |
Alison Brentnall |
31 |
Pennine |
L55 |
3:31:39 |
287 |
George Scott |
15 |
Pennine |
M40 |
3:31:41 |
288 |
Karen Meikle |
129 |
Carnethy |
L45 |
3:32:24 |
289 |
Trevor Milner |
60 |
DPFR |
M50 |
3:32:42 |
290 |
Mike Bate |
101 |
Spectrum Striders |
M45 |
3:33:32 |
291 |
Cerys Davies |
72 |
Calder Valley |
L |
3:33:34 |
292 |
Roger Whitaker |
171 |
CFR |
M60 |
3:33:41 |
293 |
Joanne Anderson |
218 |
Carnethy |
L |
3:34:10 |
294 |
Mandy Clarke |
260 |
Bingley Harriers |
L |
3:34:13 |
295 |
Stephen Batley |
53 |
Skyrac AC |
M55 |
3:34:51 |
296 |
Thomas Edwards |
32 |
DPFR |
M |
3:36:50 |
297 |
Barry Carey |
239 |
Lincoln Wellington AC |
M55 |
3:36:55 |
298 |
Vinny Broderick |
121 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
M45 |
3:38:10 |
299 |
Maurice Musson |
263 |
DPFR |
M55 |
3:39:00 |
300 |
John Dalton |
220 |
DPFR |
M55 |
3:39:16 |
301 |
Sue Owen |
370 |
Ambleside AC |
L45 |
3:41:09 |
302 |
Steve Wilson |
315 |
Unattached |
M |
3:41:17 |
303 |
Terry Nichol |
280 |
Unattached |
M55 |
3:41:30 |
304 |
Ali Bramall |
196 |
Ambleside AC |
L45 |
3:41:58 |
305 |
David Parke |
174 |
Scarborough HAC |
M55 |
3:42:15 |
306 |
Sue Haslam |
123 |
Scarborough HAC |
L50 |
3:42:19 |
307 |
Ian Grace |
52 |
Chorley Harriers |
M50 |
3:42:58 |
308 |
John King |
168 |
Helm Hill Runners |
M55 |
3:44:27 |
309 |
Andrew Johnson |
293 |
Keswick AC |
M45 |
3:45:26 |
310 |
Charlotte Rayner |
322 |
Stainland Lions |
L |
3:45:38 |
310 |
Gayle Benson |
321 |
Stainland Lions |
L |
3:45:38 |
312 |
Barry Johnson |
247 |
CFR |
M65 |
3:45:40 |
313 |
Jeremy Smeddle |
111 |
White Horse HAC |
M45 |
3:46:26 |
314 |
Mandy Goth |
190 |
Todmorden Harriers |
L45 |
3:47:42 |
315 |
Colin Pritchard |
127 |
Carnethy |
M60 |
3:47:49 |
316 |
Pete Richards |
306 |
Keswick AC |
M50 |
3:48:00 |
317 |
Roger Ashby |
41 |
Sale Harriers |
M60 |
3:49:32 |
318 |
Phil Corris |
19 |
Bowland FR |
M50 |
3:49:43 |
319 |
Edmund Stewart |
67 |
Preston Harriers |
M60 |
3:50:32 |
320 |
Robin Smithusrt |
284 |
Black Combe Runners |
M45 |
3:50:39 |
321 |
Judy Howells |
159 |
Unattached |
L |
3:51:44 |
322 |
Martha Taylor |
149 |
Unattached |
L |
3:53:46 |
323 |
Robert Haworth |
240 |
Lincoln Wellington AC |
M45 |
3:53:52 |
324 |
Michael Swale |
135 |
Skyrac AC |
M55 |
3:55:38 |
325 |
Phillip Tootill |
285 |
Denby Dale Travellers |
M |
3:56:18 |
326 |
Sharron Smith |
312 |
Bingley Harriers |
L |
4:00:34 |
327 |
Gordon Kaye |
311 |
Bingley Harriers |
M55 |
4:04:09 |
328 |
Bob Shepherd |
68 |
Preston Harriers |
M60 |
4:08:54 |
329 |
Patrick Day |
103 |
Bridlington RR |
M |
4:36:55 |
|
Shaun Godsman |
44 |
Todmorden Harriers |
M |
|
|
Graham McAra |
4 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M50 |
|
|
Mark Goldie |
301 |
Todmorden Harriers |
M |
|
|
David Ward |
228 |
Borrowdale FR |
M |
|
|
Gordon Stone |
343 |
Horwich Rmi Harriers |
M50 |
|
|
Aengus McCullogh |
294 |
Northumberland FR |
M |
|
|
Paul Biddulph |
369 |
Stainland Lions |
M |
|
|
Sally Newman |
70 |
Calder Valley |
L45 |
|
|
Greg Hull |
73 |
Leeds City AC |
M40 |
|
|
Alan Ward |
298 |
DPFR |
M40 |
|
|
Jim Davies |
189 |
Borrowdale FR |
M40 |
|
|
David Kirkland |
289 |
Alnwick HAC |
M |
|
|
Roger Boswell |
282 |
Unattached |
M50 |
|
|
John Taylor |
278 |
Ambleside AC |
M65 |
|
|
Tim Austin |
225 |
DPFR |
M |
|
|
Tony Steward |
222 |
Unattached |
M50 |
|
|
Elaine Rose |
213 |
Pennine |
L40 |
|
|
Gary Armitage |
107 |
North York Moors AC |
M45 |
|
|
Brian Goodison |
108 |
Abbey Runners |
M50 |
|
|
Sue Allen |
151 |
Clayton-Le-Moors |
L45 |
|
|
Ben Davies |
155 |
Calder Valley |
M |
|
|
Christine Preston |
84 |
Unattached |
L40 |
|