Wirksworth Incline Race 2005

Sunday 10th April

 

SENIORS Men & Women combined

 

Pos.

Name

Sex

Time

Town

Prize

 

1

Andrew Ward

M

22:20

Bolsover

Rod Woolley Shield

2

Dan Yates

M

24:47

Matlock

2nd Man

3

Mick Stenton

M

25:21

Sheffield

3rd Man

4

Kevin Brailsford

M

25:52

Derby

1st Over 50

5

Clare McKittrick

F

25:56

Loughborough

1st Women

6

Steve Mee

M

26:39

Codnor

 

7

Darren Holloway

M

26:51

Ilkeston

 

8

Michael Kuszynski

M

27:24

Matlock

 

9

Mick Moorhouse

M

27:47

Wirksworth

2nd Over 50

10

Simon Edwards

M

27:50

Wirksworth

 

11

Cecilia Greasley

F

27:59

Alderley

2nd Women

12

Simon Rollitt

M

28:04

Ashbourne

 

13

Liz Lilley

F

28:26

Mansfield

3rd Women

14

Nic Hamilton

M

28:59

Oxford

 

15

Paul Coe

M

29:19

Ilkeston

 

16

John Plant

M

29:24

Cromford

 

17

Peter Warner

M

29:31

Southam

 

18

Steph Young

F

29:36

Matlock

 

19

Martin Dowson

M

29:40

Brassington

 

20

Gareth Pymm

M

29:54

Whitwick

 

21

Dave Cluley

M

30:02

Ilkeston

 

22

Russ Martin

M

30:04

Jacksdale

 

23

Sam Smith

M

30:14

Wirksworth

 

24

Jenny Reed (age 16)

F

30:18

Chesterfield

 

25

Alex Ross

M

30:33

Wirksworth

3rd Over 50

26

Peter Robertshaw

M

30:44

Oughtibridge

 

27

Paul Bates

M

30:55

Derby

 

28

Sheila Coyle

F

31:16

Loughborough

 

29

Alex May

M

31:17

Matlock

 

30

Reg Cooper

M

31:18

Matlock

 

31

Christopher Chambers

M

31:19

Cromford

 

32

D Holt

M

32:03

Brimmington

 

33

Terry Fowler

M

32:05

Buxton

 

34

Nick Earnshaw

M

32:10

Wirksworth

 

35

Steve Wanford

M

32:18

Wirksworth

 

36

Angela Pendry

F

32:27

Wirksworth

 

37

Laurence Clarkson

M

32:45

Kirk Ireton

 

38

Mathew Atkinson (age 14)

M

33:12

Solihull

 

39

Paul Atkinson

M

33:14

Oldbury

 

40

Stephen Geary

M

33:24

Mansfield

 

41

Steven Molyneax

M

33:30

Farley Hill

 

42

Elizabeth Evans

F

33:32

Buxton

 

43

Patricia Muller

M

33:38

Dinnington

 

44

Andrew Beardmore

M

33:56

Allestree

 

45

John Bush

M

34:09

Derby

 

46

Kathy Attwood

F

34:12

Dronfield

 

47

Bill Allsop

M

34:25

Chapel en le Frith

 

48

Bryan Rogers (age 71)

M

34:44

Chesterfield

Oldest competitor

49

Peter Fleming

M

35:16

Newbury

 

50

David Richards

M

35:18

Sherwood

 

51

Richard Blyth

M

35:29

Derby

 

52

Helen Mort

F

35:41

Chesterfield

 

53

Pete Vojvodic

M

35:47

West Bridgeford

 

54

Tim Rosendell

M

36:00

Alfreton

 

55

Carol Parsons

F

36:04

Totley

 

56

Fran Reed

F

36:18

Chesterfield

 

57

Daryl McGreade

M

36:19

Mansfield

 

58

Lizzy Andrew (age 16)

F

37:15

Chesterfield

 

59

Tim Nye

M

37:19

Bakewell

 

60

Trevor Platts

M

37:45

Bolsover

 

61

David Furness

M

38:25

Matlock

 

62

Paul Keetley

M

38:30

Darley Dale

 

63

Tim Jones

M

38:35

Heanor

 

64

David Riley

M

39:03

Shepshed

 

65

Mike Briggs

M

39:15

Bonsall

 

66

Lucy Hamilton

F

39:50

Oxford

 

67

Amanda Orchard

F

39:57

Heanor

 

68

Emma Mortimer

F

40:08

Wirksworth

 

69

George Richardson

M

41:42

Clowne

 

70

Les Boem

M

42:40

Long Eaton

 

71

Malcolm Reed

M

43:13

Chesterfield

 

 

 

 

JUNIORS Men & Women combined

 

Pos.

Name

Age

Sex

Time

Town

Prize

 

1

Kyle Fowler

12

M

14:45

Buxton

1st Boy Harold Marriott Shield

2

Rachel Robinson

13

F

15:40

Scunthorpe

1st Girl Harold Marriott Shield

3

Lee Seddon

13

M

16:01

Buxton

2nd Boy

4

Chris Brown

14

M

16:04

Mansfield

3rd Boy

5

Chris Rushworth

12

M

16:21

Buxton

 

6

Henry Partridge

11

M

16:51

Nottingham

1st U12 Sam Taylor Shield

7

Jonathan Brown

10

M

16:58

Mansfield

 

8

Emma Bayley

14

F

17:01

Buxton

2nd Girl

9

Alexander Hamilton

13

M

17:29

Oxford

 

10

Daniel Hamilton

13

M

17:38

Oxford

 

11

Fiona Gilbert

13

F

17:40

Matlock

3rd Girl

12

Hayley Cameron

13

F

17:56

Matlock

 

13

Antony Lacey

14

M

18:10

Buxton

 

14

Laura Brown

11

F

18:11

Mansfield

 

15

Peter Streton

11

M

18:59

Sheffield

 

16

Zoe Bayley

12

F

19:11

Buxton

 

17

Kate Raynor

13

F

19:55

Nottingham

 

18

Becky Watson

14

F

20:02

Wirksworth

 

19

Maria Evans

12

F

20:34

Chesterfield

 

20

Kaylan Chambers

15

M

21:32

Buxton

 

21

Jessica Naylor

9

F

21:50

Nottingham

 

DNS

Tim Raynor

 

M

21:51

Redmill

 

22

Tommi Cluley

12

M

21:56

Ilkeston

 

23

Laurie Butler

7

M

22:18

Wirksworth

 

24

Mathew Turner

7

M

23:31

Ashbourne

 

25

Edwina Edwards

 

F

23:37

 

 

26

Bradley Fowler

8

M

24:12

Buxton

 

27

Wendy Coe

 

F

30:36

Ilkeston

 

28

Ellie Ward

9

F

30:40

Bolsover