Ninth Anniversary Waltz - 23rd April 2005                    
           
Posn. Race No. Name Club Cat Robinson Hindscarth Dalehead High Spy Catbells Finish  
1 158 Booth Simon Borrowdale M 0:42:22 0:52:58 1:01:24 1:14:09 1:31:58 1:38:10    
2 159 Wrench Andrew Todmorden Harriers M 0:44:47 0:57:17 1:06:45 1:22:20 1:42:33 1:48:32    
3 173 Kay Darren Horwich RMI Harriers M 0:44:48 0:57:17 1:06:48 1:22:20 1:42:34 1:48:38    
4 160 Doyle Chris Trafford AC M   0:57:17 1:06:46 1:22:20 1:43:31 1:50:11    
5 33 Cunningham Michael Borrowdale M 0:47:35 0:59:24 1:08:53 1:23:40 1:43:19 1:50:14    
6 55 Greenwood Ian Clayton-le-Moors MV 40   0:57:17 1:06:47 1:22:20 1:43:56 1:51:31    
7 108 Riley Mike Clayton-le-Moors M 0:48:31 1:00:50 1:10:03 1:25:26 1:45:19 1:52:32    
8 185 Birch David Keswick M 0:48:04 1:00:39 1:10:12 1:25:14 1:45:39 1:53:14    
9 147 Wood Keith Saltwell Harriers MV 40 0:47:35 0:59:49 1:09:18 1:25:00 1:46:31 1:53:21    
10 177 Crompton Peter CFR MV 40 0:47:35 0:59:49 1:09:22 1:25:00 1:46:35 1:53:39    
11 174 Heyes Doug Horwich RMI Harriers MV 40   0:58:34 1:08:12 1:24:32 1:46:26 1:53:52    
12 30 Cornforth Paul U/A MV 40 0:50:18 1:03:11 1:12:58 1:28:02 1:48:21 1:54:20    
13 32 Crabtree Stuart Pennine M 0:48:45 1:01:06 1:10:50 1:26:27 1:48:02 1:54:45    
14 93 Nuttall Dave Clayton-le-Moors M 0:47:35 0:59:49 1:09:25 1:25:00 1:46:39 1:54:52    
15 63 Holt Jack Clayton-le-Moors MV 50 0:48:42 1:01:08 1:10:52 1:26:43 1:48:04 1:54:56    
16 13 Beresford Matt Kendal AC M 0:50:38 1:03:24 1:13:13 1:28:50 1:48:30 1:55:01    
17 167 Green Peter Horwich RMI Harriers MV 40 0:48:45 1:01:11 1:10:54 1:26:33 1:48:06 1:55:08    
18 135 Valentine Colin Keswick MV 40 0:50:38 1:03:24 1:13:11 1:28:50 1:49:19 1:56:16    
19 54 Green Ray Saddleworth Runners M 0:49:23 1:02:15 1:12:22 1:28:32 1:49:23 1:56:32    
20 169 Hesketh Tony Horwich RMI Harriers MV 50 0:49:04 1:01:41 1:11:06 1:27:35 1:49:34 1:57:20    
21 85 McFarlane Andrew Clayton-le-Moors M 0:48:56 1:01:41 1:11:11 1:27:35 1:49:45 1:57:50    
22 132 Thomas Gavin Kendal AC MV 40 0:50:38 1:03:57 1:14:18 1:30:35 1:52:19 1:58:55    
23 39 Ellmore Ian Scarborough AC MV 40   1:03:38 1:13:45 1:29:57 1:52:12 1:59:56    
24 179 Robinson Andrew Clayton-le-Moors MV 50 0:51:25 1:04:32 1:14:32 1:32:40 1:53:11 2:00:26    
25 134 Unwin Richard Keswick MV 50 0:52:35 1:05:57 1:15:59 1:32:47 1:53:39 2:00:32    
26 49 Goodwin John North York Moors AC M 0:51:09 1:04:32 1:14:35 1:31:03 1:53:06 2:00:38    
27 113 Scott Richard Keswick MV 40 0:51:25 1:04:44 1:14:59 1:32:40 1:53:27 2:00:46    
28 192 Miller Allan Kendal AC MV 40 0:51:39 1:05:20 1:15:55 1:33:09 1:54:07 2:00:50    
29 66 Howard Michael Radcliffe AC MV 40 0:50:38 1:04:24 1:24:33 1:32:20 1:53:44 2:01:10    
30 21 Burnip Garry North York Moors AC MV 40 0:49:28 1:03:02 1:13:25 1:31:03 1:53:36 2:01:25    
31 118 Smith Fred Saltwell Harriers MV 40 0:50:21 1:03:24 1:13:44 1:31:10 1:53:32 2:02:08    
32 136 Vecqueray Richard Eden Runners M 0:51:55 1:05:12 1:15:22 1:33:02 1:54:57 2:02:12    
33 153 White Natalie Holmfirth F 0:52:11 1:05:57 1:16:28 1:33:32 1:55:18 2:02:20    
34 139 Ward Dave CFR M 0:53:00 1:06:45 1:17:24 1:33:32 1:55:12 2:02:41    
35 154 Roberts Brian North York Moors AC MV 40 0:54:00 1:07:30 1:17:58 1:34:53 1:55:44 2:02:50    
36 145 Winder Jeff Calder Valley MV 50 0:52:35 1:06:13 1:16:51 1:34:07 1:56:08 2:03:11    
37 37 Doyle John Pennine M 0:53:08 1:07:02 1:17:30 1:34:20 1:55:58 2:03:14    
38 170 Murray Alastair Horwich RMI Harriers M 0:51:09 1:04:32 1:14:28 1:32:10 1:55:14 2:03:39    
39 144 Willis Mark North York Moors AC MV 40 0:53:08 1:07:02 1:17:48 1:34:40 1:56:58 2:03:54    
40 188 Thompson Gordon Preston Harriers MV 40 0:52:04 1:05:40 1:15:58 1:33:28 1:56:16 2:04:10    
41 172 Jones Colin Horwich RMI Harriers MV 40 0:53:00 1:06:45 1:17:32 1:35:00 1:57:09 2:04:25    
42 107 Rhodes Chris Congleton Harriers MV 40 0:53:08 1:07:30 1:18:27 1:35:37 1:57:25 2:04:32    
43 57 Hammond Steve Tattenhall Runners MV 40 0:51:09 1:08:10 1:19:10 1:35:37 1:57:37 2:05:11    
44 3 Anastar Andrew Glossopdale Harriers MV 40 0:51:39 1:07:02 1:18:15 1:35:37 1:57:44 2:05:32    
45 1 Allen David Dark Peak MV 40   1:07:50 1:18:20 1:35:37 1:58:11 2:05:43    
46 178 Owens David Keswick MV 40 0:53:08 1:07:30 1:18:34 1:36:06 1:58:35 2:05:49    
47 89 Mitchell Bob North York Moors AC MV 50 0:53:08 1:08:29 1:20:16 1:36:59 1:58:44 2:05:58    
48 29 Collins John Glossopdale Harriers M 0:53:08 1:07:30 1:18:43 1:36:08 1:58:43 2:06:00    
49 2 Amies John Macclesfield Harriers MV 60 0:53:08 1:07:30 1:18:32 1:36:17 1:58:35 2:06:22    
50 227 Hill Keith Keswick M 0:53:00 1:06:24 1:16:57 1:35:15 1:58:30 2:06:27    
51 81 Lee Andrew Rossendale Harriers M 0:52:43 1:06:45 1:17:27 1:36:00 1:58:48 2:06:34    
52 99 Pate Neil Skipton AC M 0:53:08 1:08:29 1:19:15 1:36:48 1:59:35 2:07:15    
53 79 Kershaw Ozzy Saddleworth Runners MV 50 0:54:00 1:08:10 1:19:13 1:37:36 2:00:27 2:07:31    
54 123 Steele Steve CFR MV 40 0:54:00 1:08:29 1:19:54 1:37:43 2:00:02 2:07:52    
55 163 Shepherd Anthony Settle Harriers MV 40 0:55:25 1:10:19 1:21:20 1:39:22 2:00:44 2:08:15    
56 161 Kennedy Brian Settle Harriers MV 40   1:08:29 1:20:15 1:39:22 2:01:27 2:08:52    
57 24 Chambers Howard Saddleworth Runners MV 40 0:54:40 1:09:28 1:20:19 1:38:28 2:00:55 2:08:57    
58 165 Dawe Heather Ilkley Harriers F   1:08:29 1:19:41 1:37:21 2:00:33 2:09:01    
59 102 Pearson Philip Saltwell Harriers MV 40 0:54:00 1:08:10 1:19:45 1:38:28 2:01:37 2:09:32    
60 5 Aspden David Dallam M 0:54:00 1:08:29 1:19:54 1:38:16 2:01:43 2:09:40    
61 121 Smith Martin Dark Peak MV 40 0:55:25 1:09:52 1:20:30 1:39:22 2:01:27 2:09:45    
62 193 Yearsley Mark CFR MV 40 0:55:05 1:09:52 1:21:11 1:39:22 2:02:13 2:09:48    
63 42 Farnworth Dave Clayton-le-Moors MV 50 0:55:05 1:09:52 1:21:08 1:40:08 2:02:25 2:09:52    
64 9 Bateson Dave Achille Ratti MV 50 0:54:00 1:08:29 1:20:18 1:38:44 2:01:57 2:10:07    
65 189 Forster Steve Preston Harriers M 0:55:05 1:07:30 1:18:33 1:37:21 2:01:35 2:10:21    
66 187 Cooper Rick Keswick MV 40 0:54:40 1:08:29 1:20:55 1:39:22 2:02:59 2:10:53    
67 114 Scruton Neil Scarborough AC MV 50 1:55:25 1:09:52 1:20:50 1:39:22 2:02:12 2:11:00    
68 166 Meeks Jane Keswick FV 40 0:55:43 1:09:52 1:21:40 1:39:22 2:03:05 2:11:27    
69 171 Crook Michael Horwich RMI Harriers MV 50 0:54:00 1:08:29 1:20:17 1:39:22 2:03:02 2:11:52    
70 26 Chewter Adrian Spectrum Striders M 0:55:25 1:09:52 1:20:49 1:39:22 2:04:07 2:12:33    
71 28 Cliff Steve Bowland MV40 0:53:08 1:08:29 1:19:47 1:39:02 2:03:08 2:12:40    
72 83 Libby Steve NYMAC MV 40 0:55:43 1:10:57 1:21:47 1:41:03 2:04:20 2:12:51    
73 40 Evans Phil Skipton AC M 0:54:00 1:09:52 1:21:07 1:40:06 2:04:03 2:13:06    
74 110 Roberts Karen Northumberland Fell Runners F 0:54:00 1:09:05 1:20:23   2:04:14 2:13:11    
75 131 Thomas Nigel FRA M 0:57:35 1:12:05 1:23:14 1:40:56 2:05:02 2:13:41    
76 75 Kendal-Lansell Mark Scarborough AC MV 40 0:55:05 1:09:52 1:20:52 1:39:22 2:03:54 2:14:01    
77 157 Wathall Steve Retford AC MV 40 0:55:05 1:09:52 1:21:10 1:40:22 2:05:32 2:14:24    
78 86 Meadowcroft Mike Dallam M 0:53:08 1:07:30 1:19:02 1:36:53 2:02:54 2:14:40    
79 190 Wright Paul U/A MV 40 0:55:05 1:09:52 1:21:12 1:40:51 2:05:53 2:14:53    
80 60 Hindle Neil U/A MV 50 0:55:25 1:09:52 1:21:24 1:40:51 2:05:43 2:14:59    
81 155 Bailey Rob North York Moors AC MV 40 0:55:43 1:10:57 1:22:22 1:41:58 2:06:20 2:15:28    
82 23 Casey Jackie Barrow Striders FV 40 0:55:05 1:09:52 1:21:05 1:41:20 2:06:04 2:15:38    
83 84 Little Chris Northumberland Fell Runners M 0:55:43 1:10:19 1:21:15 1:40:38 2:05:51 2:15:53    
84 64 Honeyman Steven North York Moors AC MV 40 0:58:02 1:12:58 1:24:12 1:43:12 2:07:53 2:16:27    
85 8 Backhouse Stuart Scarborough AC MV 40 0:55:05 1:09:52 1:21:55 1:42:22 2:07:21 2:17:08    
86 52 Green Darren U/A M 0:58:02 1:13:26 1:24:52 1:43:32 2:08:20 2:17:32    
87 129 Taylor John Bowland MV 50 0:58:26 1:13:57 1:25:26 1:44:23 2:12:52 2:20:35    
88 194 Heaton Alan U/A MV 40 1:00:26 1:16:15 1:28:28 1:48:59 2:13:17 2:20:52    
89 56 Hammond sarah Tattenhall Runners FV 40 0:57:05 1:12:40 1:25:36 1:44:54 2:13:08 2:21:05    
90 71 Jagan Peter Bingley Harriers MV 50 1:01:22 1:17:16 1:28:58 1:48:59 2:12:51 2:21:23    
91 73 Johnson Steffan CFR M 0:57:55 1:13:23 1:25:20 1:45:30 2:13:28 2:21:37    
92 119 Smith Jane Todmorden Harriers FV 40 1:01:00 1:16:59 1:28:49 1:48:24 2:13:46 2:21:41    
93 47 Gibbson Mike Bowland MV 40 0:56:45 1:12:05 1:23:37 1:44:23 2:13:05 2:21:48    
94 77 Kenny Alan Achille Ratti MV 50 1:01:14 1:17:16 1:29:27 1:49:05 2:14:02 2:22:10    
95 137 Wade John Bowland MV 40 0:58:20 1:13:57 1:25:52 1:45:13 2:14:28 2:22:54    
96 91 Nash Karen Preston Harriers FV 40 0:58:02 1:13:57 1:25:22 1:45:08 2:14:01 2:22:56    
97 168 Smith Aidan U/A M 0:58:26 1:15:47 1:28:06 1:49:56 2:15:08 2:22:59    
98 18 Breeze Graham Skyrac AC MV 60 0:59:40 1:15:58 1:28:59 1:50:15 2:15:21 2:23:13    
99 95 O'Keeffe Steven K CFR M 0:56:45 1:12:05 1:24:16 1:44:07 2:14:13 2:24:11    
100 140 Watson Caroline Borrowdale F 1:02:30 1:18:44 1:30:31 1:50:27 2:15:13 2:24:20    
101 72 Johnson Raymond CFR MV 60 1:02:47 1:18:31 1:30:43 1:50:12 2:16:29 2:24:33    
102 130 Taylor Roger D U/A M 0:55:43 1:11:22 1:23:38 1:44:23 2:15:41 2:24:37    
103 61 Hobson Mark FRA MV 40 0:58:02 1:13:57 1:26:49 1:49:20 2:16:12 2:24:38    
104 82 Leonard Richard Todmorden Harriers MV 40 0:56:45 1:12:05 1:23:59 1:44:47 2:14:21 2:24:54    
105 142 Whitaker Roger CFR MV 50 0:56:45 1:12:05 1:24:21 1:45:45 2:14:59 2:25:27    
106 34 Cushion Toby U/A M 0:56:40 1:12:05 1:23:57 1:44:54 2:16:18 2:26:21    
107 51 Graham Mark CFR MV 40 1:01:54 1:18:05 1:30:06 1:50:57 2:17:33 2:26:37    
108 46 Gardener Stewart Northumberland Fell Runners MV 50 0:57:55 1:13:26 1:25:59 1:49:20 2:16:56 2:28:23    
109 181 Gooch Kevin Ilkley Harriers MV 50 1:01:14 1:17:49 1:30:56 1:54:37 2:20:36 2:28:38    
110 126 Symonds Trevor North York Moors AC MV 40 1:02:47 1:19:12 1:31:46 1:53:53 2:19:53 2:28:41    
111 103 Pelly Dorothy Dark Peak FV 40 1:02:14 1:18:05 1:30:16 1:51:57 2:19:23 2:28:48    
112 36 Dewhurst Gerry Radcliffe AC F 1:05:58 1:22:08 1:34:22 1:54:37 2:20:17 2:28:58    
113 164 Ely John CFR MV 60 1:02:47 1:18:44 1:31:22 1:51:57 2:19:10 2:29:10    
114 31 Corris Phil Bowland MV 50 1:03:55 1:20:47 1:33:20 1:54:15 2:20:02 2:29:17    
115 116 Shaw Michael North York Moors AC MV 50 1:01:22 1:17:37 1:30:18 1:52:15 2:19:36 2:29:49    
116 115 Sharples Rachael Keithley & Craven AC FV 40 1:01:54 1:18:31 1:31:24 1:53:34 2:20:38 2:29:55    
117 48 Gilchrist Patric Keswick MV 50 1:02:14 1:19:12 1:31:50 1:53:53 2:20:27 2:29:57    
118 128 Taylor Jo Lancaster & Morecambe AC FV 40 1:02:47 1:19:32 1:32:12 1:53:16 2:19:49 2:30:05    
119 124 Stupples Paul FRA M 1:00:49 1:17:24 1:28:28 1:51:23 2:19:01 2:30:19    
120 105 Porter David Keswick MV 40 1:03:24 1:20:33 1:33:24 1:54:53 2:21:13 2:30:21    
121 156 Pennell Bill North York Moors AC MV 50 1:02:47 1:19:12 1:31:48 1:53:53 2:19:57 2:30:59    
122 70 Jagan Margaret Epoc FV 50 1:04:20 1:21:22 1:34:02 1:55:02 2:21:18 2:31:27    
123 65 Horne John Keswick MV 40 1:01:32 1:17:16 1:29:26 1:50:36 2:22:43 2:32:08    
124 7 Atkinson Paul U/A MV 40 1:03:05 1:20:33 1:33:51 1:55:50 2:22:39 2:32:52    
125 6 Aspden Emma Dallam F 1:03:55 1:21:10 1:33:59 1:55:50 2:23:03 2:33:03    
126 176 Fursey Karl Black Combe M 1:02:26 1:18:31 1:31:28 1:55:37 2:23:03 2:33:54    
127 100 Patel Marhar East Cheshire Harriers M 1:01:22 1:18:05 1:31:21 1:54:20 2:22:35 2:34:07    
128 186 Shorrock David Darwen Dashers MV 50 1:02:47 1:19:54 1:33:12 1:56:10 2:24:53 2:35:17    
129 59 Haslam Sue Scarborough AC FV 50 1:00:00 1:16:54 1:29:25 1:53:21 2:22:54 2:36:24    
130 74 Jones Hazel Dallam F   1:08:29 1:20:48 1:45:21 2:23:03 2:37:05    
131 180 Grime Colin Spectrum Striders MV 50 1:02:47 1:20:17 1:33:18 1:56:40 2:26:21 2:37:10    
132 10 Baxter Andy Bowland MV 40 1:07:13 1:25:45 1:39:42 2:03:00 2:30:12 2:39:38    
133 50 Goth Mandy Todmorden Harriers FV 40 1:05:58 1:23:52 1:37:12 2:00:05 2:28:58 2:39:55    
134 141 Whewell Peter North York Moors AC MV 50 1:05:28 1:23:20 1:37:05 2:02:55 2:30:50 2:39:58    
135 97 Overton Martin Tadcaster Harriers MV 60 1:01:00 1:18:31 1:31:23 1:54:20 2:25:32 2:40:04    
136 175 Edwards John CFR MV 50 1:02:30 1:19:54 1:33:10 1:56:40 2:28:58 2:40:19    
137 20 Buckley Allan Keswick MV 60 1:05:28 1:22:46 1:36:35 2:00:05 2:29:13 2:40:30    
138 98 Parke Dave Scarborough AC MV 50 1:07:13 1:24:57 1:38:19 2:01:32 2:30:42 2:40:43    
139 92 Newsome Chris U/A MV 50 1:06:21 1:23:52 1:36:44 2:00:22 2:29:16 2:40:44    
140 122 Smithurst Robin Black Combe MV 40 1:08:32 1:27:15 1:41:08 2:04:15 2:32:42 2:41:39    
141 25 Chappell Philip J Ilkley Harriers MV 40 1:06:53 1:24:33 1:38:32 2:04:45 2:33:25 2:41:48    
142 69 Jagan Anna Edinburgh University F 1:08:32 1:27:39 1:41:20 2:04:15 2:32:45 2:42:36    
143 58 Hannah Paul Rossendale Harriers MV 40 1:06:21 1:23:52 1:38:31 2:03:25 2:32:48 2:42:40    
144 19 Bridge Maureen Keswick FV 50 1:09:11 1:27:44 1:41:25 2:03:25 2:32:23 2:42:52    
145 96 Oldroyd John Lancaster & Morecambe AC MV 50 1:03:24 1:21:31 1:35:38 2:00:40 2:32:52 2:43:26    
146 78 Kenworthy Richard Tattenhall Runners M 1:06:21 1:25:19 1:39:14 2:03:25 2:33:57 2:45:04    
147 35 Danby Pete U/A M 1:04:16 1:21:59 1:35:40 2:00:30 2:32:17 2:45:53    
148 22 Cameron Alan FRA M 1:04:20 1:24:16 1:38:52 2:05:40 2:36:32 2:46:13    
149 125 Sullivan Lawrence Clayton-le-Moors MV 70 1:06:53 1:25:32 1:40:52 2:05:20 2:36:47 2:46:29    
150 11 Bayley Philip Scarborough AC MV 50 1:08:32 1:26:27 1:39:55 2:05:20 2:35:54 2:48:18    
151 182 Gooch Rachel Ilkley Harriers FV 50 1:07:13 1:27:15 1:41:23 2:06:02 2:39:42 2:52:32    
152 88 Milner Trevor U/A MV 40 1:00:49 1:18:05 1:31:30 1:57:30 2:33:16 2:52:37    
153 45 Frost Michael Clayton-le-Moors MV 50 1:09:11 1:27:55 1:42:15 2:07:56 2:40:19 2:52:38    
154 127 Tait Richard Durham FR MV 50 1:13:12 01:32:53 1:46:50 2:12:05 2:44:43 2:55:41    
155 183 Hawley Philip CFR MV 50 1:11:56 1:31:43 1:46:48 2:12:05 2:44:43 2:56:06    
156 151 Howard Joe Preston Harriers MV 60 1:15:05 1:35:16 1:50:19 2:16:05 2:47:33 2:58:17    
157 152 Dearnaley Brian Preston Harriers MV 60 1:11:56 1:32:53 1:47:45 2:16:05 2:47:14 2:58:34    
158 146 Wood Frank Horwich RMI Harriers MV 60 1:11:56 1:31:11 1:46:30 2:12:05 2:45:56 2:58:49    
159 109 Roberts Charlotte Northumberland Fell Runners FV 40 1:14:15 1:33:50 1:48:52 2:13:46 2:47:42 2:59:31    
160 184 Jones Howard CFR MV 40 1:11:56 1:32:14 1:46:55 2:12:55 2:47:12 2:59:42    
161 191 Davis Geoff FRA MV 40 1:11:56 1:31:43 1:46:59 2:12:25 2:49:48 3:05:58    
162 138 Walsh Paul Lytham St Annes RRC MV 50 1:10:14 1:30:10 1:45:42 2:13:46 2:51:37 3:06:01    
163 68 Hurtley Duncan Dallam MV 40 1:04:20 1:23:40 1:38:30 2:08:19 2:51:23 3:06:21    
164 16 Booth Rupert U/A MV 50 1:20:14 1:43:54 1:59:17 2:25:17 2:58:37 3:10:50    
165 80 Leathley Brian Clayton-le-Moors MV 70 1:19:53 1:39:57 1:55:23 2:21:42 3:00:44 3:11:35    
166 14 Biddle Andrew West Pennine MV 50 1:17:32 1:38:26 1:55:45 2:23:23 3:00:26 3:12:03    
167 112 Rosen Mirriam Lancaster & Morecambe AC FV 50 1:22:15 1:43:05 1:59:03 2:27:08 3:00:27 3:12:37    
168 111 Rosen David Lancaster & Morecambe AC MV 50 1:22:13 1:43:05 1:58:34 2:26:56 2:59:57 3:12:37    
169 162 Addison Keswick MV 70 1:12:45 1:33:22 1:48:39 2:19:42 3:00:52 3:13:03    
170 76 Kendal-Lansell Sue Scarborough AC FV 40 1:13:12 1:33:22 1:48:38 2:20:20 3:01:09 3:14:10    
171 15 Booth Naomi U/A F 1:20:14 1:43:54 2:00:28 2:28:55 3:05:19 3:19:20    
172 104 Pollard Chris U/A MV 40 1:16:38 1:38:42 1:55:19 2:29:18 3:07:45 3:24:39    
             
All that started finished        
Note: Not all of the numbers were recorded on Robinson. This was either because the runners did not go to the top or they were part of a big group and their numbers were missed. In future can all runners please make sure that there numbers are recorded on all tops by the marshalls.  
           
JUNIOR RESULTS        
           
UNDER 10 BOYS AND GIRLS          
Posn.   Name Club Cat Finish      
1   Bethwaite Hannah Ellenborough U/10G 5:16      
2   Peters Harry U/A U/10B 5:41      
3   Biddle Faith Pendle U/10G 5:43      
4   Wharton Flora Helm Hill U/10G 5:48      
5   Simson Cieran CFR U/10B 5:59      
6   Telford Jane Ellenborough U/10G 6:03      
7   Robertson Matt U/A U/10B 6:04      
8   Vailant Harry Keswick U/10B 6:04      
9   Bradley Hannah CFR U/10G 6:35      
10   Wright Yasmin U/A U/10G 6:51      
           
U/12 BOYS AND GIRLS        
Posn.   Name Club Cat Finish      
1   Doyle Tom Helm Hill U/12B 7:43      
2   Addison Rory Helm Hill U/12B 8:02      
3   Nash Matt Preston Harriers U/12B 8:17      
4   Atkinson Matthew Keswick U/12B 8:52      
5   Tyler Lee Ellenborough U/12B 9:08      
6   Mirdy Grant Ellenborough U/12B 9:10      
7   Morphet Melanie CFR U/12G 9:12      
8   Vaillant Laura Keswick U/12G 9:20      
9   Thirlow Luke CFR U/12B 9:25      
10   Byres Adam CFR U/12B 9:41      
11   Thompson Nathan CFR U/12B 9:58      
12   Lithgow Oliver CFR U/12B 10:00      
13   Vaillant Kate Keswick U/12G 10:27      
             
U/14 BOYS AND GIRLS        
Posn.   Name Club Cat Finish      
1   Fretwell Matt Ingleton U/14B 10:47      
2   Walker Johnny Keswick U/14B 11:18      
3   Addison Jos Helm Hill U/14B 11:23      
4   Stuart Rosie Keswick U/14G 11:28      
5   Tosh Sam Rossendale U/14B 12:03      
6   Rayson Wayne CFR U/14B 12:08      
7   Byers Simon CFR U/14B 12:12      
8   Bibby Jessica Keswick U/14G 12:37      
9   Clark Jonathan Ellenborough U/14B 13:23      
10   Riley Jamie CFR U/14B 13:46      
11   Miller Lyndsay CFR U/14G 14:02      
12   Marper Tom CFR U/14B 14:16      
13   Foote Ben U/A U/14B 21:15      
             
U/16 BOYS AND GIRLS        
Posn.   Name Club Cat Finish      
1   Addison Tom Helm Hill U/16B 13:26      
2   Livesey Jos Howgill Harriers U/16B 14:22      
3   Morphet Ben CFR U/16B 14:31      
4   Pullen Sean CFR U/16B 14:48      
5   Madine Sean Ellenborough U/16B 14:56      
6   Gaskill Dan Keswick U/16B 15:09      
7   Biddle Kyle Pendle U/16B 17:54      
8   Knox Louisa Keswick U/16G 18:17      
9   Wilson Charlotte CFR U/16G 18:21      
10   Knox Emilie Keswick U/16G 18:45      
           
U/18 BOYS AND GIRLS        
Posn.   Name Club Cat Finish      
1   Jackson Wayne Ellenborough U/18B 13:43      
2   Walker James Keswick U/18B 14:06      
3   Stuart Emma Keswick U/18G 15:55      
4   Morphet Samantha CFR U/18B 18:02      
           
Commentary          
The Ninth Anniversary Waltz was run in perfect conditions - clear blue skies and a light cool breeze on the tops. 172 runners started and completed the senior course. The junior course doubled in size to c. 50 runners. The junior races were a great success thanks to the efforts of Chris Knox and marshalls from Keswick and CFR. The senior event was won by Simon Booth (Borrowdale) for the 6th time. Simon won by a clear margin. First lady home was Natalie White (Holmfirth). First male vet 40 was Ian Greenwood from Clayton-le-Moors. First ladies vet 40 (and third lady) was Jane Meeks from Keswick. The race donated 300 to the village hall fund. Thank-you to Pete Bland and Foxfield Brewery who sponsored the event. Finally a huge thank-you to the people in the valley for supporting the races, you (the runners) and all of the marshalls.  
 
 
 
 
   
           
Wynn and Steve Cliff        
           
This Years Team          
Pre-race planning Gordon Johnson, Steve and Wynn Cliff  
Registration Dave and Joss Conway, Rebecca Lamb, Wynn Cliff  
Start / Finish Alex Miller, Graham Bond, Rob the skinhead and Nikki      
Robinson   Michael and Callum Mailer, and Alan the Ranger      
Hindscarth Gordon Johnson, Eileen Bond and Carol Makin        
Dale Head Kevin Davidson and Richard Lamb        
High Spy   Yiannis Tridimas, Andy and Adam        
Catbells   Ann Lamb, Louise and Andy Chammings        
Results   Alex Miller, Alex Barnes and Rebecca Lamb      
Runners for results Jack Conway        
The Bowley Scout Crew (car parking and dishing out food) Ian Whittaker, Bod, Dave, Drinky, Liz, Tom, Kev and Ev      
Cakes   Peter and Susan Whittaker, Alex and (grandson) Sam  
Gates   Ian Cliff, Keith Cliff, Mum Cliff, Tom Swinnerton, John Storey, Dave Conway, Peter and Susan Whittaker  
Damage Repairs Joss Conway        
Caterer   Tim        
Cake Makers Ann Graves, Wynn, Joss, Liz        
Car Park Field and Start / Finish Field Keith Harriman and Craig Beaty