Shropshire Fell Race Update 2005 No10
 From Keith & Pauline Richards


    This free newsletter gives Results, Fixtures and Information on Fell Running in Shropshire. If you like this newsletter, please forward a copy to a friend who may wish to subscribe
    To subscribe or unsubscribe reply to us by E Mailing at keithrichards01@btinternet.com stating your email address and marking your reply 'subscribe' or 'unsubscribe'.
 
    Additional information on each races can be found on The Shropshire Fell Running Site web site run by Simon Daws at
    For full details of the Shropshire Fell Race Series please log onto www.dawsy.freeserve.co.uk/

Wrekin Streak Results
 
Wrekin Streak
27.04.05
          Ave Leaders Time 0:19:33
Race   Poss NAME                     CLUB                   Cat      TIME           % LS   
No            
676 1 Peter Vale Mercia SM 0:18:28 105.83
650 2 Robin Sedman-Smith Telford AC SM 0:19:02 102.68
723 3 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 0:19:05 102.41
717 4 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 0:19:11 101.88
636 5 Ricki Challinor Deeside AAC JM 0:19:16 101.44
675 6 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 0:19:19 101.17
732 7 Sam Hugh Telford AC SM 0:20:09 96.99
711 8 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC SM 0:20:14 96.59
744 9 Matthew Orchard U/A SM 0:20:19 96.19
653 10 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M40 0:20:23 95.88
649 11 Mark Fenn Telford Harriers SM 0:20:28 95.49
743 12 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin RR SM 0:20:29 95.41
709 13 Paul Johnson U/A SM 0:20:39 94.64
672 14 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 0:20:43 94.34
671 15 Andy Smith Telford AC M40 0:20:48 93.96
687 16 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 0:20:55 93.43
733 17 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 0:20:57 93.29
695 18 Steve Jones Wrexham SM 0:20:59 93.14
645 19 Russell Mapp Ludlow M40 0:20:59 93.14
678 20 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 0:21:02 92.92
663 21 Mark Donnelly Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:21:11 92.26
638 22 Graham Dews U/A M40 0:21:13 92.11
701 23 Charles Ashley Wrexham M40 0:21:23 91.40
689 24 Roland Stafford U/A SM 0:21:29 90.97
664 25 Lee Aston Telford AC SM 0:21:35 90.55
691 26 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:21:36 90.48
659 27 Darren Ellis Ludlow SM 0:21:42 90.06
666 28 Geoff Beech Telford Harriers M40 0:21:43 89.99
729 29 Chris Bowen Shrewsbury AC SM 0:21:46 89.79
658 30 Steve Jones Eryri M40 0:21:48 89.65
679 31 Jack Humphreys U/A SM 0:21:56 89.10
734 32 Jamie Davies Telford AC SM 0:22:06 88.43
648 33 Richard Hornsby Ludlow SM 0:22:07 88.36
667 34 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury SL 0:22:11 88.10
639 35 Bill Llewellyn Telford AC M40 0:22:13 87.97
728 36 Glyn Roberts Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:22:28 86.99
721 37 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:22:31 86.79
665 38 Gavin Stewart Mercia SM 0:22:38 86.35
633 39 Graham Spencer Mercia M50 0:23:02 84.85
686 40 Mike Carmont Eryri SM 0:23:03 84.79
640 41 Philip Johnson Dudley DK M40 0:23:10 84.36
688 42 Grahame Hughes Mercia M40 0:23:11 84.30
660 43 Andrew Spredborough Ludlow M40 0:23:19 83.82
656 44 Vaughan Griffiths Maldwyn Harriers M40 0:23:23 83.58
670 45 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M50 0:23:29 83.22
696 46 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury M50 0:23:39 82.64
680 47 Martin Godwin U/A SM 0:23:43 82.40
702 48 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M50 0:23:52 81.89
720 49 Duncan Jones Mercia SM 0:24:00 81.43
707 50 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist SM 0:24:03 81.26
662 51 Debbie Thomas Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:24:13 80.70
669 52 Jon Bale Mercia M40 0:24:27 79.93
661 53 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:24:32 79.66
722 54 Will Bromwich U/A SM 0:24:40 79.23
730 55 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L40 0:24:42 79.12
685 56 Eddie Austrums Mercia M50 0:24:43 79.07
690 57 Andy Pryce Flash Welshpool SM 0:24:48 78.80
647 58 Graham Wood Ludlow M40 0:24:53 78.54
727 59 Gill Evans Shepshed L40 0:24:57 78.33
706 60 Adrian Donnelly Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:24:58 78.28
663 61 Mark Donnelly Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:24:59 78.23
637 62 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 0:25:00 78.17
682 63 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:25:13 77.50
698 64 David Gould TRA M50 0:25:23 76.99
705 65 David Jones Dark Peak M50 0:25:24 76.94
737 66 Melvyn Evans U/A M40 0:25:25 76.89
673 67 Phil Neale Telford AC M40 0:25:26 76.84
644 68 Phil Harris Mercia M50 0:25:28 76.74
726 69 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M50 0:25:29 76.69
708 70 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M40 0:25:31 76.59
731 71 Dan Jones Shrewsbury AC SM 0:25:41 76.09
655 72 Richard Guy Newport & Dist SM 0:25:51 75.60
704 73 Ralph Jones Shrewsbury AC SM 0:26:17 74.36
642 74 Chris Cobbold U/A SM 0:26:23 74.07
716 75 Janet Jeffreys Oswestry L40 0:26:27 73.89
681 76 David Heath Newport & Dist M50 0:26:31 73.70
643 77 Gill Harris Mercia L40 0:26:42 73.20
635 78 Gini Pealetta Wrexham JL 0:26:50 72.83
741 79 Dan Fleetwood Shrewsbury AC SM 0:26:52 72.74
634 80 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 0:26:55 72.61
697 81 Paul McCullough Newcastle AC SM 0:27:08 72.03
739 82 John Brown Newport & Dist M60 0:27:11 71.89
694 83 Malcolm Purchase Wrexham M40 0:27:21 71.46
692 84 Jim Arnold U/A M40 0:27:27 71.20
714 85 Tom Mellor U/A SM 0:27:30 71.07
725 86 Dave Nichols Mercia M50 0:27:33 70.94
719 87 Adam Stockwell U/A SM 0:27:44 70.47
652 88 Terri Davies Maldwyn Harriers L40 0:27:44 70.47
674 89 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:27:49 70.26
724 90 Jill Valentine U/A SL 0:28:14 69.22
715 91 Les Smith Oswestry M50 0:28:21 68.94
740 92 Ruth Stafford U/A SL 0:28:38 68.25
713 93 Carol Dredge Walton Chaser L40 0:29:10 67.01
677 94 Suzie Vale U/A SL 0:29:13 66.89
683 95 Sean Turley U/A SM 0:29:17 66.74
693 96 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L50 0:29:26 66.40
710 97 Alison Bradley U/A L40 0:29:56 65.29
712 98 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M50 0:30:07 64.89
742 99 Tony Lowe U/A SM 0:30:20 64.43
641 100 Jane Mapp Ludlow L40 0:30:24 64.29
736 101 Roger Drummond Shrewsbury AC M50 0:31:10 62.71
718 102 Vince Stockwell U/A M50 0:31:15 62.54
735 103 Mike Murray FRA M50 0:31:35 61.88
651 104 Carolline Orrells Maldwyn Harriers L40 0:31:54 61.26
700 105 Patrick Pay Wrekin O M60 0:33:18 58.69
738 106 Jill Leventon Wrekin O L50 0:33:22 58.57
684 107 Adam Bryn U/A SM 0:33:39 58.08
646 108 Julie Jones U/A L40 0:33:49 57.79
657 109 Geoff Sproson U/A M50 0:34:23 56.84
654 110 Pauline Richards Mercia L50 0:35:49 54.56
703 111 Sheila Richards Shropshire Shufflers L50 0:36:30 53.54