From: Keith Richards [keithrichards01@tiscali.co.uk]
Sent: 06 February 2005 23:01
To: Shropshire Fell Runners
Subject: Long Mynd Valley Results
 
Shropshire Fell Race Update 2005 No4
 From Keith & Pauline Richards


    This free newsletter gives Results, Fixtures and Information on Fell Running in Shropshire. If you like this newsletter, please forward a copy to a friend who may wish to subscribe
    To subscribe or unsubscribe reply to us by E Mailing at keithrichards01@tiscali.co.uk stating your email address and marking your reply 'subscribe' or 'unsubscribe'.
 
    Additional information on each races can be found on The Shropshire Fell Running Site web site run by Simon Daws at

    All information is supplied on a best endeavour basis, our computer is protected by Grisoft AVG 7.0 Anti Virus System Version 7.1.298 Release date 25/01/05
    For full details of the Shropshire Fell Race Series please log onto www.dawsy.freeserve.co.uk/
 
 

 
New Link
Mercia Fell Runners now have a new Web site up and running, for Results, News, Views and Fell Running Articles
Log On Now 
 

 
 
Long Mynd Valleys
06.02.05
Ave Leaders Time 1:50:58
Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME % LS
1 David Neill Staffs Moorland M40 1:45:50 104.85
2 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 1:46:06 104.58
3 Roger Lamb MV 40 M40 1:48:47 102.00
4 Adam Haynes Eryri M40 1:52:13 98.88
5 Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 1:52:17 98.82
6 Andy Davies Mercia SM 1:52:19 98.79
7 Gareth Craft MDC SM 1:52:20 98.78
8 Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners M50 1:52:53 98.30
9 Crispin Flower U/A SM 1:53:24 97.85
10 Nigel Burn Thames Valley OC M40 1:53:28 97.79
11 Tim Werritt Mercia SM 1:57:50 94.17
12 Harry Matthews Oswestry SM 1:57:51 94.15
13 Stewart Bellamy Worcester AC SM 1:58:32 93.61
14 John Bewley Oswestry SM 1:59:16 93.04
15 Mark Bollam Mercia SM 1:59:30 92.85
16 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M40 1:59:33 92.82
17 Trefor Jones Eryri M40 1:59:35 92.79
18 Ray Green Saddleworth Runners SM 1:59:37 92.76
19 Dave Tait Dark Peak M50 1:59:45 92.66
20 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M40 2:00:08 92.37
21 David Waide Mercia M40 2:01:10 91.58
22 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 2:01:10 91.58
23 Matthew Clewes Mercia M40 2:01:28 91.35
24 Tony Shanley Saddlewoth Runners M40 2:01:29 91.34
25 Andrea Priestley Ilkley SL 2:01:40 91.20
26 Chris Taylor Mercia M50 2:03:24 89.92
27 Robin Sedman-Smith Telford AC SM 2:03:28 89.87
28 Martin Pengilly Chepstow Harriers SM 2:04:35 89.07
29 David Johnson Mercia M40 2:05:27 88.45
30 Martin Humphreys Stroud AC SM 2:07:09 87.27
31 David Coley Mercia SM 2:07:13 87.23
32 Ian Cowie Mercia M50 2:07:35 86.97
33 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M40 2:07:42 86.90
34 Martin Rea Springfield Striders SM 2:07:44 86.87
35 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC SM 2:07:47 86.84
36 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak M50 2:07:54 86.76
37 Noel Hogan Newport & Distric RC M40 2:07:59 86.70
38 Adrian John Woods Mynydd Du M40 2:08:00 86.69
39 Jacki Lee Eryri SL 2:08:04 86.65
40 Julian Brown High Park SM 2:08:29 86.37
41 Richard Hyde Erewash Valley RC M40 2:08:36 86.29
42 Gary Fleet Saddleworth Runners M40 2:09:20 85.80
43 Tim Reynolds Gt Western Runners SM 2:09:21 85.79
44 Andy Smith Telford AC M40 2:09:30 85.69
45 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 2:10:34 84.99
46 Chris Smallman Worcester AC M40 2:12:06 84.00
47 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 2:13:36 83.06
48 John Amies Congleton Harriers M60 2:13:37 83.05
49 Nick Lander Erewash Valley RC M40 2:14:14 82.67
50 Phil Pittson Erewash Valley RC M50 2:14:58 82.22
51 Polly Gibb Mercia SL 2:15:13 82.06
52 Adrian Orringe Mynydd Du M50 2:15:27 81.92
53 Geoff Hodges U/A M50 2:16:43 81.16
54 Dave Powell U/A M40 2:17:02 80.98
55 Alan Billingham U/A SM 2:17:05 80.95
56 Jason Dowson Cambridge Harriers M40 2:17:46 80.55
57 Geoff Pettengell Macclesfield Harriers M40 2:17:47 80.54
58 Ian Ankers S Cheshire Harriers M50 2:17:57 80.44
59 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 2:17:59 80.42
60 Darren Ellis Ludlow Runners SM 2:18:19 80.23
61 Charles Ashley Wrexham AAC M40 2:18:24 80.18
62 Gary Rayner Springfield Striders M50 2:18:35 80.07
63 Phillip Janaway Pensby Runners SM 2:18:42 80.00
64 Ruth Metcalfe Eryri SL 2:19:07 79.76
65 John Coombes Mercia M50 2:19:18 79.66
66 Robin Guy Newport & Distric RC SM 2:20:18 79.09
67 Rachel Wright Mercia SL 2:20:43 78.86
68 Michael Andrew Young Worcester AC M40 2:21:08 78.62
69 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders M40 2:21:29 78.43
70 John Williams Springfield Striders M50 2:21:36 78.36
71 Victoria Musgrove Eryri L40 2:22:39 77.79
72 Richard Sowden Worcester Joggers M40 2:22:53 77.66
73 Shaun Thompson Saddleworth Runners SM 2:23:05 77.55
74 Martin Callaghan U/A SM 2:23:37 77.26
75 Graham Spencer Mercia M50 2:24:19 76.89
76 Alec Coleman Springfield Striders M40 2:24:26 76.83
77 Mike Blake Eryri M50 2:25:10 76.44
78 Janet Hill Springfield Striders L50 3:04:32 60.13
79 Michael Innes Mercia M40 2:28:11 74.88
80 Ozzy Kenshaw Saddlewoth Runners M40 2:30:01 73.97
81 Tim Parker U/A M40 2:30:17 73.84
82 Celia Mills Calder Valley L40 2:30:19 73.82
83 Jim Barrott Saddlewotrth Runners M50 2:30:34 73.70
84 Andrew Spreadborough Ludlow Runners M40 2:30:58 73.50
85 Karen Mather Saddleworth Runners L40 2:31:31 73.24
86 Rob Dredge Mercia M50 2:32:24 72.81
87 Gary Tudbury Erewash Valley RC M40 2:32:50 72.60
88 Mark Fenn U/A SM 2:32:53 72.58
89 David John Taplin Congleton Harriers M50 2:33:13 72.42
90 Paul Atkinson Last Inn Runners M40 2:33:34 72.26
91 Robert Rodie Springfield Striders M50 2:34:06 72.01
92 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:34:15 71.94
93 Richard Hornsby Ludlow Runners SM 2:34:37 71.77
94 Ian Williams Springfield Striders SM 2:34:54 71.64
95 Anthony Marn Saddlewoth Runners M40 2:35:00 71.59
96 Geoff Oldrid Aberystwyth AC M50 2:35:03 71.57
97 Robert Hall-Monair Hinckley RC SM 2:35:07 71.54
98 Sarah Tucker Springfield Striders SL 2:35:19 71.44
99 David Edge Staffs Moorland M50 2:35:20 71.44
100 Nick Maloney Worcester Joggers SM 3:10:09 58.36
101 Geoff Beech U/A M40 2:36:14 71.02
102 Eddie Austrums Mercia M50 2:36:15 71.02
103 Ray Charlton Springfield Striders M40 2:36:29 70.91
104 Martin Boulton Thames Hare&Hound SM 3:13:09 57.45
105 David Jellicoe Springfield Striders M40 2:36:57 70.70
106 Alistair Drummond SAC SM 2:37:02 70.66
107 Tom Sharp U/A SM 3:13:48 57.26
108 Kevin Wright Springfield Striders M50 2:37:27 70.48
109 Neil Lewis Mynydd Du SM 2:37:30 70.45
110 Mark Stevens Newquay Road Runners SM 2:38:14 70.13
111 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 2:39:53 69.40
112 Peter Nesbitt U/A M40 2:41:09 68.86
113 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M50 2:42:37 68.24
114 Joe Faulkner Eden M40 2:42:44 68.19
115 Phil Blatch Mercia M50 2:43:21 67.93
116 Roger Breakwell U/A M50 2:43:27 67.89
117 Roy Bradley Saddleworth Runners M50 2:43:32 67.85
118 Jamie Drummond Shrewsbury AC SM 2:44:01 67.65
119 Grahame Hughes Mercia M40 2:44:13 67.57
120 Stefan Gross Saddleworth Runners M50 2:44:50 67.32
121 Phil Walters Long Eaton RC SM 2:45:00 67.25
122 Phil Neale Telford AC M40 2:45:31 67.04
123 Jenny York Shropshire Shufflers L40 2:46:20 66.71
124 Martin Potter Mercia M50 2:47:08 66.39
125 Louise Mary Staples Worcester Joggers SL 2:47:35 66.21
126 Jane Mapp Ludlow Runners L40 3:24:37 54.23
127 Phil Clarke Ludlow Runners M40 2:49:48 65.35
128 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Distric RC L50 3:26:44 53.68
129 Ian Jones Mercia M50 2:51:22 64.75
130 Sharon Woods Mynydd Du L40 2:51:47 64.59
131 Joanna Sharp Ludlow Runners L40 3:29:11 53.05
132 Christopher Morgan Ludlow Runners M40 3:29:13 53.04
133 David Clark U/A SM 2:52:44 64.24
134 Jon Kemp Worcester Joggers SM 2:54:22 63.64
135 Brian Kemp Worcester Joggers M40 2:54:23 63.63
136 Richard Kemp Worcester Joggers M40 2:54:25 63.62
137 Mark Newell Cambridge Harriers SM 2:54:39 63.53
138 Tony Vardy Long Eaton RC M40 2:54:46 63.49
139 Rod Campbell Staffs Moorland M50 2:55:06 63.37
140 Brian Belfield Staffs Moorland M50 2:56:19 62.93
141 Andrew Stroud Thrift Green Trotters SM 2:56:21 62.92
142 Dave Nichols Mercia M50 3:00:13 61.57
143 Tony Thompson Mercia M50 3:00:22 61.52
144 Roy Gardner Saddleworth Runners SM 3:00:41 61.41
145 Dave Gray Springfield Striders M50 3:00:55 61.34
146 Tony Vernon Staffs Moorland M60 3:01:05 61.28
147 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M40 3:04:03 60.29
148 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M40 3:09:10 58.66
149 Seaton Kennerley Congleton Harriers SM 3:09:31 58.55
150 John Yandell U/A M50 3:12:14 57.72
151 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M50 3:14:20 57.10
152 David Chisman Droitwich AC M50 3:27:20 53.52
153 Chris Myles U/A M40 3:31:05 52.57
154 Jean Driscoll Springfield Striders L50 4:59:18 37.07
155 Suzanne Kuyser Springfield Striders L50 5:00:05 36.98
156 Sandra Stanton Springfield Striders SL 5:02:45 36.65
157 Christine Endres Springfield Striders L50 5:03:23 36.58
158 Dawn Potter Springfield Striders SL 5:03:48 36.53
159 Patrick Ian Knowles Springfield Striders M50 5:04:12 36.48
160 Chris Dawes LDWA M60 5:15:39 35.15
161 Reg M Carroll London Irish M40 MC
162 Alex Hall Cambridge Harriers M40 0:00:00 #DIV/0!
163 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:00:00 #DIV/0!
164 Sue Kiveal Saddleworth Runners L40 0:00:00 #DIV/0!
165 David Gould Trail Running Assoc. M50 0:00:00 #DIV/0!
166 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers M50 0:00:00 #DIV/0!


No virus found in this incoming message.
Checked by AVG Anti-Virus.
Version: 7.0.300 / Virus Database: 265.8.5 - Release Date: 03/02/2005

--
No virus found in this incoming message.
Checked by AVG Anti-Virus.
Version: 7.0.300 / Virus Database: 265.8.5 - Release Date: 03/02/2005