Gisborough Moors 04-Apr-04
Northern Runner Winter Series 2003-4 Race 11
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/best 6
1 409   Charles Stead NFR 85.01 S1/50/294
2 415   Andy Bissell Knavesmire H. 88.24 S2/48/94
3 481   Chris Miller Harrogate AC. 89.22 S3/46/46
4 485   Dave Chippett Knavesmire H. 90.30 S4/45/45
5 426   Jon. Skidmore NYM.AC# 90.52 S5/44/228
6 402   Phil Addyman NFR 91.29 S6/43/182
7 218   Brian Roberts NYM.AC# 91.48 V1/50/50
8 379   Paul Figg NYM.AC# 91.57 S7/42/263
9 319   Ian Rowbotham Harrogate AC. 92.04 V2/48/98
10 359   Peter Wilkin  Thirsk & Sow. 92.21 V3/46/94
11 121   Ken Maynard Quakers AC 92.41 V4/45/283
12 385   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow. 93.13 S8/41/218
13 235   Michael Jeffrey NFR 93.31 V5/44/44
14 237   David Armstrong NFR 93.56 V6/43/43
15 229   David Atkinson NFR 94.37 V7/42/42
16 412   Andrew Minister H'pool Burn Rd 95.13 S9/40/251
17 470   Chris Jeffries B'ham M.H. 95.25 S10/39/83
18 321   Paul Godley NYM.AC# 95.39 V8/41/85
19 299   Rob Bailey NYM.AC# 95.46 V9/40/257
20 223   Michael Jones South Sheilds H 96.03 V10/39/39
21 475   Steve Turland Individual# 96.50 S11/38/79
22 225   Michael Mallen Durham Fell R 97.32 V11/38/38
23 427   Martin Clements Billingham MHH 98.09 S12/37/151
24 289   Stuart Backhouse Scarboro AC 98.19 V12/37/166
25 252   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 98.34 V13/36/280
26 397   Jon Goodwin NYM.AC# 98.47 S13/36/81
27 22   Helen Johnson Bingley H. 99.42 F1/50/100
28 255   Barry Atkinson Knavesmire H. 100.09 V14/35/216
29 492   Nigel Cairns NYM.AC 100.16 S14/35/35
30 205   Gordon Brown NYM.AC 100.29 V15/34/34
31 493   John Duff NFR 100.49 S15/34/34
32 212   Robert Sewell Morpeth Harr. 101.10 V16/33/33
33 222   Mark Walker Individual# 102.51 V17/32/32
34 238   Jonathon Welch Teesdale AC 103.13 V18/31/31
35 302   Simon Watson NYM.AC 103.19 V19/30/185
36 293   Chris Wright NYM.AC# 103.42 V20/29/180
37 191   John Metson NFR 103.49 VV1/50/50
38 295   Mark Lansell Scarboro AC 103.52 V21/28/236
39 486   Kieron Batt Knavesmire H. 103.53 S16/33/33
40 215   Gary Barnes NYM.AC# 103.59 V22/27/27
41 495   Mark Melbourne Loftus AC 104.38 S17/32/32
42 847   Joanna Newton CMC 104.58 F2/48/48
43 187   Robert Howard Loftus AC 105.02 VV2/48/48
44 209   Brian Miller Harrogate AC. 105.06 V23/26/26
45 478   Noel Clough Thirsk & Sow. 105.13 S18/31/71
46 256   Gary Thoms NYM.AC 105.15 V24/25/235
47 260   Dave Robinson NYM.AC# 105.21 V25/24/207
48 271   Stuart Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 105.22 V26/23/148
49 196   John Dallinson NFR 105.25 VV3/46/46
50 175   Rob Futrell Holmfirth 105.32 VV4/45/45
51 251   Julian Barwick NYM.AC# 106.21 V27/22/256
52 217   Colin Wilberforce NYM.AC# 106.50 V28/21/21
53 119   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 107.06 VV5/44/292
54 104   John Price CMC 107.17 VV6/43/272
55 741   Robbie Burke New Marske H. 107.46 S19/30/30
56 405   Chris Clayton Scarboro AC 107.52 S20/29/190
57 194   Roy Tomlin Scarboro AC 108.05 VV7/42/42
58 232   George McDougall Morpeth Harr. 108.37 V29/20/20
59 35   Jen Milsom Cleve. Police 108.53 F3/46/282
60 334   Paul Thornton CLOK 109.00 V30/19/47
61 180   Alan Judd Fellandale 109.12 VV8/41/41
62 422   Ian Povey C'land FR 109.43 S21/28/59
63 221   Paul Appleby NFR 109.54 V31/18/18
64 250   Steve Honeyman NYM.AC# 110.05 V32/17/218
65 266   Alan Somers Thirsk & Sow. 110.07 V33/16/85
66 350   Stuart Jarrett CMC 110.08 V34/15/42
67 211   Stewart Jones NFR 110.08 V35/14/14
68 338   Martin Dietrich Individual# 110.10 V36/13/107
69 197   Ian MacPherson NYM.AC# 110.12 VV9/40/40
70 844   Louise Wilkinson NFR 110.15 F4/45/45
71 177   Stephen Edison Individual# 110.32 VV10/39/39
72 228   Paul Wright Individual# 110.33 V37/12/12
73 282   Karl Wittering Whitby Vampire 110.46 V38/11/82
74 182   Bob Firth NYM.AC# 110.54 VV11/38/38
75 26   Kate Wiggins Knavesmire H. 111.02 FV1/50/98
76 380   Andy Tapp Wednesday AC 111.27 S22/27/138
77 381   Scott McFarlane Wednesday AC 111.37 S23/26/241
78 11   Angela Hall Thirsk & Sow. 111.39 FV2/48/240
79 112   Doug Welsh Wednesday AC 111.46 VV12/37/278
80 263   Michael Fahey Elvet Striders 111.49 V39/10/179
81 224   Geoff Wilson Maiden Newton R 112.04 V40/9/9
82 213   Kevin Walker Individual# 112.10 V41/8/8
83 226   Robert McSherry Durham Fell R 112.55 V42/7/7
84 277   Tony Scott Redcar RC. 113.05 V43/6/142
85 367   Richard Johns Individual# 113.07 V44/5/34
86 173   Ian Holland North Sheilds P 113.08 VV13/36/36
87 413   Gary Burnip NYM.AC# 114.04 S24/25/138
88 110   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 114.16 VV14/35/260
89 174   John Brown North Sheilds P 114.24 VV15/34/34
90 68   Richie Clarke NYM.AC# 114.40 VVV1/50/148
91 186   John Russell Chester Le St 114.45 VV16/33/33
92 210   Paul Conway Dewsbury Rd Run 114.54 V45/4/4
93 417   Peter Clark Durham City 115.00 S25/24/54
94 236   John Hutchinson Elvet Striders 115.05 V46/3/3
95 400   Mike Pope Whitby Vampire 115.26 S26/23/227
96 115   Keith Richarson Quakers AC 115.37 VV17/32/101
97 181   Terry Hart NFR 115.46 VV18/31/31
98 216   Craig Johnson NYM.AC 116.18 V47/2/2
99 273   Gavin Struthers Individual# 116.31 V48/1/75
100 498   Stephen Shepard TA 116.44 S27/22/22
101 15   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 116.47 FV3/46/300
102 340   Alan Crackell Individual# 117.04 V49/1/21
103 214   Barry O'Sullivan NYM.AC# 118.04 V50/1/1
104 499   Chris Huswell TA 118.17 S28/21/21
105 184   Peter Reed NFR 118.18 VV19/30/30
106 489   Alistair Keely Individual# 118.23 S29/20/20
107 488   Graham Wilkinson NFR 119.11 S30/19/19
108 193   Ken Rawlinson NFR 119.15 VV20/29/29
109 21   Sue Haslam Scarboro AC 119.33 FVV1/50/296
110 391   Paul Haydon FRA 119.38 S31/18/229
111 118   Peter Whewell NYM.AC 120.18 VV21/28/222
112 382   Lee Boothby Wednesday AC 120.38 S32/17/194
113 105   Colin Scollay New Marske H. 120.45 VV22/27/246
114 172   Denis Hearn Scarboro AC 120.48 VV23/26/26
115 63   Martin Overton Tadcaster H. 120.54 VVV2/48/146
116 188   Barry McDonald NYM.AC# 122.33 VV24/25/25
117 846   Jane Walker NFR 123.05 FV4/45/45
118 4   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 125.09 FVVV1/50/300
119 854   Susan Jeffrey Morpeth Harr. 125.31 FV5/44/44
120 208   Harry Norman North Sheilds P 125.37 V51/1/1
121 264   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 126.15 V52/1/199
122 195   Keith Cooper NFR 126.26 VV25/24/24
123 192   Graham Daglish Elvet Striders 126.51 VV26/23/23
124 744   Scott McFarlane TA 126.59 S33/16/16
125 497   Ian Eltringham TA 127.00 S34/15/15
126 742   Steve Haywood TA 127.01 S35/14/14
127 206   Simon Banks NFR 127.28 V53/1/1
128 850   Linda Bray NFR 127.44 FVV2/48/48
129 851   Sue Calvert Morpeth Harr. 127.44 F5/44/44
130 852   Patricia McDougall Morpeth Harr. 127.44 FV6/43/43
131 743   Kevin Wales TA 127.56 S36/13/13
132 129   Phil Bayley Scarboro AC 127.59 VV27/22/136
133 450   Andrew Dunn Individual# 128.26 S37/12/27
134 108   Dave Parke Scarboro AC 129.26 VV28/21/240
135 296   Ian Hamer Scarboro AC 129.40 VV29/20/221
136 190   Larry Hayes Individual# 129.44 VV30/19/19
137 57   Nicola Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 129.44 F6/43/132
138 430   Alex Barlow Individual# 130.38 S38/11/110
139 344   W.H. White New Marske H. 131.02 V54/1/16
140 219   Pete Hepplewhite Individual# 131.08 V55/1/1
141 66   Keith Hildore New Marske H. 131.39 VVV3/46/139
142 8   Pat Kirby Thirsk & Sow. 131.40 FVVV2/48/194
143 106   Alan Musgrove H'pool Burn Rd 133.55 VV31/18/193
144 183   Maurice Vleugels FRA 134.26 VV32/17/17
145 24   Julie Clayton Scarboro AC 134.40 F7/42/225
146 378   Meirion Hughes New Marske H. 134.47 S39/10/133
147 5   And. Henderson New Marske H. 134.48 F8/41/264
148 176   J.W.Thomlin Morpeth Harr. 135.11 VV33/16/16
149 857   Pat Cooper NFR 135.23 FVV3/46/46
150 88   Peter Braney Billingham MHH 135.26 VVV4/45/45
151 239   H. Johnson TA 137.44 V56/1/1
152 52   Jan Young Elvet Striders 138.06 FVVV3/46/142
153 165   Dave Thompson Quakers AC 138.20 VV34/15/49
154 27   Susan Davis NFR 139.04 FV7/42/133
155 220   Clive Bridges Individual# 141.27 V57/1/1
156 371   John Blacker Harrogate AC. 141.36 V58/1/23
157 207   Martin W Kirby New Marske H. 146.37 V59/1/1
158 494   Gary D. Norman Individual# 148.31 S40/9/9
159 500   Craig Forrest TA 150.32 S41/8/8
160 124   R.Clayton Scarboro AC 153.23 VV35/14/119
161 185   Paul Dale Individual# 155.52 VV36/13/13
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   NFR 'A' 34 1,6,13,14  
  2   Knavesmire H. 'A' 71 2,4,28,39  
  3   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 111 10,12,45,48  
  4   NFR 'B' 128 15,31,37,49  
  5   NYM.AC 'A' 135 29,30,35,46  
  6   Scarboro AC 'A' 170 24,38,56,57  
  7   Harrogate AC. 'A' 189 3,9,44,156  
  8   NFR 'C' 313 63,67,97,105  
  9   Wednesday AC 'A' 320 76,77,79,112  
  10   New Marske H. 'A' 408 55,113,139,141  
           
female: 1   NFR  'A' 25 70,117,128  
  2   Thirsk & Sow.  'A' 28 78,101,137  
  3   Morpeth Harr.  'A' 38 119,129,130  
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

 
# = non-counter (team)

* Robbie Burke 55th missed the start, this is an adjusted time

5/04/04 correction to several female categories - apologies to NFR!

 
 
           
Winter Series 2003-4 Leaders with one to go!  

Positions & split times at major checkpoints
 
   
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)  
           
Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved