Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/09/2011 – Yorkshireman - Half





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew John M Abbey Runners Leeds 01:41:28
2 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:43:10
3 David Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 01:46:23
4 Gary Chapman MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:50:28
5 Charlie McIntosh MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:51:24
6 Marc Teasey MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:52:27
7 Steve Robertson MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:54:10
8 Richard Scott MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:55:07
9 Andrew Merrick MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:56:26
10 John-Paul Hopkinson MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:57:11
11 Shane Ewen M Hyde Park Harriers 01:57:16
12 Justin Phillips M Ilkley Harriers AC 01:57:36
13 Heath McDonald-Noble M Trawden AC 01:57:41
14 Lindsay Brindle F Horwich RMI Harriers 01:58:00
15 John Marsham M Valley Striders AC 01:58:16
16 Jonathan Prideaux MV40 Wakefield District Harriers 01:58:32
17 Martin Quinn M Chorley Harriers 01:58:49
18 Philip Knight MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:59:17
19 Stephen Booth MV40 01:59:44
20 Richard Foster M Abbey Runners Leeds 02:00:44
21 Simon Kelly M Trawden AC 02:01:38
22 Paul Archer MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:01:56
23 Renee Saxton F Otley AC 02:02:03
24 Philip Howard M 02:02:41
25 Lewis Holloway MV40 02:02:56
26 Jack Verity MV50 Saltaire Striders 02:03:09
27 Diane Haggar FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:05:22
28 Bobby Brown M Keighley & Craven AC 02:05:41
29 Peter Burgon MV50 Lincoln & District RRC 02:05:51
30 Suzanne Budgett FV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:05:51
31 Sally Malir FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:06:02
32 Andrew Brett MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:06:13
33 Andy South MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:06:15
34 Stuart Preston M Keighley & Craven AC 02:06:36
35 Nigel Rothery MV40 02:07:16
36 Alan Davidson MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:07:18
37 Adie Greenwood MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:07:46
38 Steve Boom MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:08:21
39 Daniel Coe M Wharfedale Harriers 02:09:57
40 Clare Oliffe F Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:10:10
41 Lee Booth MV40 Trawden AC 02:10:20
42 John Egan MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:10:23
43 John Bassinder MV50 Stainland Lions RC 02:10:29
44 Jonathan Coles MV40 02:10:31
45 Jon Burdon M Meltham AC 02:11:09
46 Fiona Hall F Trawden AC 02:11:46
47 Stephen Plunkett MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:12:02
48 Robert Morris MV50 02:12:33
49 Xavier Chaduc MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:13:01
50 Mark David MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:13:14
51 Harshan Gill M Manchester Tri Club 02:13:19
52 Viv Slack F Manchester Tri Club 02:13:24
53 Jeremy Jackson MV40 02:13:35
54 Liam Mealey M Kirkstall Harriers 02:13:40
55 Katherine Kirkham F Wharfedale Harriers 02:13:57
56 Stephen Henderson M RAF Cosford 02:14:12
57 Fionnuala Swann F Trawden AC 02:14:16
58 Marcus Saunders MV40 Lincoln & District RRC 02:14:48
59 Jeffrey Pickup MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:15:03
60 David Croll MV40 Trawden AC 02:15:08
61 Jayne Butterworth FV40 Skipton AC 02:15:13
62 Philip Rogers M 02:15:19
63 David Smith MV40 Trawden AC 02:15:25
64 Abinesh Gnanavelu M Hyde Park Harriers 02:15:29
65 Edward Melconian M 02:15:33
66 Simon Rayner MV40 02:15:47
67 Nigel Craven MV50 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:15:49
68 Mark Woodhead MV40 Valley Striders AC 02:16:21
69 John Henry MV50 Spenborough & District AC 02:16:23
70 John Joseph McDonald MV40 Trawden AC 02:16:26
71 Laura Martin FV40 Otley AC 02:16:30
72 Diana Campbell F Baildon Runners 02:16:58
73 Robin Fletcher MV60 North Derbyshire RC 02:17:02
74 David Copping MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:17:29
75 Andy Broekhuizen MV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:17:33
76 Mark Ogden MV40 North Devon RR 02:17:40
77 Andy Hargreaves MV50 Meltham AC 02:17:44
78 Nev Whittingham MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:18:07
79 Ray McArthur MV50 Meltham AC 02:18:20
80 Neil Reed MV40 Otley AC 02:18:24
81 Christine Whittaker FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:19:20
82 Stephen Pickard MV50 Baildon Runners 02:19:30
83 Jenni Boocock F Chorley Harriers 02:19:39
84 Andrew McEvoy MV40 FetchEveryone RC 02:19:40
85 Richard Smith MV50 Ackworth Road Runners 02:20:08
86 Emma Dodd F Wharfedale Harriers 02:20:19
87 Bob Richardson MV40 02:20:22
88 Anthony Tierney MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:20:42
89 Joanne Nelson F Darwen Dashers RC 02:20:57
90 Leanne Hague F Pudsey Pacers RC 02:21:10
91 David Clancy MV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:21:37
92 Sally Bisset FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:23:11
93 David Howe M Ilkley Harriers AC 02:23:13
94 Katie Green F Keighley & Craven AC 02:23:25
95 Fiona Raby F Keighley & Craven AC 02:24:00
96 Stephen Alred M 02:24:04
97 Nick Lyons MV50 Lincoln & District RRC 02:24:13
98 Chantal Busby FV40 02:24:27
99 Jean Croft FV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:25:28
100 Victoria Wadsworth F Keighley & Craven AC 02:25:33
101 Steve Hallam MV50 Stainland Lions RC 02:25:42
102 Derrick Marsh MV50 Trawden AC 02:25:42
103 Ania Sroka FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:25:49
104 Theresa Duckett FV40 02:26:04
105 Mike Harrison MV50 Meltham AC 02:26:21
106 Michael Dean MV40 02:26:32
107 Davina Raidy FV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:26:46
108 Vikki Hardwicke FV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:26:48
109 Hayley Lomas F Meltham AC 02:26:52
110 Heath Reilly MV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:26:54
111 Lynn Whittaker FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:27:06
112 Gillian Markham FV50 Meltham AC 02:27:33
113 Matthew Hick M 02:27:46
114 Susan Corsini FV40 Darwen Dashers RC 02:28:01
115 Jane Raper FV40 Billingham Marsh House Harriers 02:28:07
116 Maxine Hird F 02:28:22
117 Stephen Newton MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:28:38
118 Nicola Bradford FV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:28:40
119 Paul Patrick MV40 Stainland Lions RC 02:28:54
120 Mark Craven M Lincoln & District RRC 02:28:59
121 Martin Gaskin MV50 02:29:04
122 Paul Cutler MV40 Billingham Marsh House Harriers 02:29:11
123 Chris Burrell MV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:29:14
124 Sarah Young F Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:30:04
125 Martin Wright MV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:30:26
126 Paul Lord MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:31:01
127 Neil Fairburn MV40 Baildon Runners 02:31:08
128 Sue Fulton FV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:31:24
129 Edwin Tate M 02:31:35
130 Anna Smith FV40 Baildon Runners 02:31:36
131 Rob Bowie MV40 02:31:40
132 Colin Bradley M 02:31:42
133 Jenny Cooper F Pudsey Pacers RC 02:32:02
134 Peter Huby MV40 Saltaire Striders 02:32:15
135 Andrew Lang MV40 Meltham AC 02:32:16
136 Sarah Benson FV40 02:32:31
137 Ged Peacock MV50 Otley AC 02:33:02
138 Paul Kaiser M Valley Striders AC 02:33:17
139 Sharon Tansley F Valley Striders AC 02:33:18
140 Dave Whittam MV40 Royton RR 02:33:28
141 Kirsty White F Royton RR 02:33:29
142 Helen Spring F York Acorn RC 02:35:23
143 Glenn Sykes MV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:35:37
144 Arlett Schmidt F Keighley & Craven AC 02:35:41
145 John Lambe MV40 Royton RR 02:36:10
146 Graham Guest M Denby Dale Travellers 02:36:14
147 Camille Askins FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:36:35
148 Philip Robinson MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:36:56
149 Tina Kelly F Keighley & Craven AC 02:36:58
150 Linda Clarkson FV40 Darwen Dashers RC 02:37:13
151 Helen Horton FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:37:43
152 Emma Dooks FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:37:44
153 Nigel Tapper MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:37:44
154 Jim Holding MV50 Pocklington Runners 02:38:52
155 Christine Holleran FV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:38:56
156 Ian Walker MV40 Wakefield District Harriers 02:38:59
157 C Watson MV60 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:39:06
158 Joanna Marshall F Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:39:38
159 Joanna Lockwood F FetchEveryone RC 02:39:54
160 Simon Lloyd MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:39:58
161 Emma Taylor F York Acorn RC 02:39:59
162 Trevor Kearton MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:40:18
163 Liz Price FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:42:55
164 Jeannette Baxter F 02:43:03
165 Emily Ledder F Stadium Runners 02:43:05
166 Helen Mann F 02:43:05
167 Louise Waite F 02:43:06
168 Ruth Brooke F 02:43:07
169 Faye Firth F Bingley Harriers & AC 02:43:12
170 John Coates MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:43:41
171 Kevin Jagger MV40 02:44:38
172 Kathryn Thomas FV40 Baildon Runners 02:44:47
173 Sheena Jackson F Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:44:53
174 Steve Hall MV40 Baildon Runners 02:44:57
175 Andrew Eyles MV40 02:45:11
176 Tony Minikin MV60 Keighley & Craven AC 02:45:42
177 Karen Thrippleton FV40 02:45:45
178 Nicholas Mellor MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:48:30
179 Catherine Evans F Rand Athletics Club (RAC) S Africa 02:49:22
180 Krzysztof Swedrowski M Halifax Harriers & AC 02:50:01
181 Abigail Bailey F Ilkley Harriers AC 02:50:16
182 Sue Bickerdike FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:50:19
183 James Johnson M 02:51:55
184 Gareth McMahon M 02:52:12
185 Anthony Macro MV50 Trawden AC 02:52:25
186 Bridget Doherty FV40 02:52:25
187 Munny Lee FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:53:44
188 Fiona McArthur FV50 Meltham AC 02:54:45
189 Alan Lashbrook MV40 Stainland Lions RC 02:58:08
190 Tracey Apperley FV40 Newmarket Joggers 02:59:14
191 Sara Dyer FV50 Valley Striders AC 03:02:47
192 Dinesh Kaulgud M Leeds & Bradford TC 03:03:03
193 Jane Sedgwick FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:03:08
194 Sara Sheard F 03:03:20
195 Alexandra Lavigueur F 03:03:37
196 Cath Proffitt F Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:03:37
197 Vera Ostojic FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:04:38
198 Debbie Spurr FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:04:38
199 Phil Gilbanks M 03:04:41
200 Gabriella Swanepoel F 03:05:23
201 Anthony Swanepoel MV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 03:05:31
202 Ashleigh Brownhill F Ilkley Harriers AC 03:05:31
203 Sue Coates FV60 Baildon Runners 03:06:17
204 Val Lawson FV50 Peel Road Runners 03:06:26
205 Clive Boothman MV60 Baildon Runners 03:06:39
206 Angela Richards FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:06:50
207 Jane Frechette FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:07:04
208 Rose Carnochan FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:07:47
209 Janet Guest FV60 Denby Dale Travellers 03:08:43
210 Adam Green M 03:10:22
211 Jo Thomson FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:10:48
212 Sue Martin FV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:11:22
213 Michael Spence MV60 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:11:24
214 Glen Smith MV40 03:12:55
215 Kay Pierce FV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:15:09
216 Julia Easter FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:15:12
217 Laura Chantry F 03:15:18
218 Melanie Bryan FV40 03:15:20
219 Helen Brett FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:21:53
220 Beverley Hardie FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:22:40
221 Rosemary Cook F Keighley & Craven AC 03:23:59
222 Michelle Durkin FV40 03:24:00
223 Abdullah Kraam MV40 Otley AC 03:24:08
224 Chris Cassettari M 03:25:20
225 Catherine Smith F 03:32:07
226 Susan Hinde FV50 Saddleworth Runners 03:35:26
227 Nicola Holliday FV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:35:27
228 Pete Stals MV50 Royton RR 03:38:11
229 Kay Fitton FV40 Royton RR 03:38:12
230 Julie Greenwood FV40 Royton RR 03:38:13
231 Eileen Ingham FV60 Royton RR 03:38:14
232 Natalie Yates-Bolton FV40 Royton RR 03:38:16
233 Tony Hunking MV50 Royton RR 03:38:17
234 Roger Dawson MV60 Skyrac AC 03:38:42
235 Koleen Wright FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:42:44
236 Katrina Snowden F Keighley & Craven AC 03:42:49
237 Rachael Rothery FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:42:49
238 Debbie Gibson FV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:43:45
239 Annie Burns FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:43:45
240 Judy Greenwood FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:43:48
241 Brenda Loades FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:43:50
242 Anne-Marie MacPherson FV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:43:53
243 Jill Bell FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:44:48
244 Vicky Young FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:45:36
245 Irene Yates FV40 03:46:25
246 Hannah Broadley FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:54:37
247 Andrea Marshall FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:54:37
248 Linda Cann FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:54:43
249 Carol Lorden F 04:27:23
250 Susan Sykes FV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 04:27:26
251 Karen Smith FV40 04:52:44
252 Maria Sarkar FV50 04:52:45
253 Stuart Brown M Keighley & Craven AC Dnf
254 Tamara Hemsley F Wharfedale Harriers Dnf