Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/08/2011 – Grasmere Senior Guides Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Morgan Donnelly M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:13:24
2 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:13:53
3 Martin Mikkelsen M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:14:03
4 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Navy White 00:14:05
5 Alastair Dunn M Helm Hill Green 00:14:09
6 Matthew Roberts M Eryri Green 00:14:10
7 Steve Cale M Mercia Fell Runners 00:14:12
8 Chris Edis M YHA White 00:14:23
9 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M YHA White 00:14:59
10 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:15:03
11 Grant Cunliffe M Rossendale Navy White 00:15:13
12 Jack Dugdale M Clayton Orange White 00:15:19
13 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:15:23
14 Iain Ridgway M Eryri Harriers 00:15:44
15 Rodger Wilkins M Race Pace 00:15:45
16 Garry Greenhow M White 00:15:54
17 Pippa Maddams F Keswick AC 00:16:02
18 Thomas Edwards M Dark Peak Brown/ Yellow/ Purple 00:16:35
19 Adrian Davis MV40 Red 00:16:55
20 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 00:16:57
21 Alan Smith MV40 Deeside Green 00:17:02
22 Craig Smith MV40 Keswick AC 00:17:09
23 Garry Traviss MV40 C.U.F.R Red / White 00:17:18
24 Josh Hebson M Keswick AC 00:17:20
25 Bob Capstick MV40 00:17:29
26 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill Green 00:17:35
27 Nigel Wood M Coniston White Grey 00:17:35
28 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Green 00:17:36
29 David Loan MV40 Keswick Ac Yellow 00:17:37
30 Graham Lobb MV40 Brown 00:17:40
31 Zachary Howe M Horwich White 00:17:42
32 Robert Dewhurst MV40 Ambleside Blue Green 00:17:47
33 Steve Carr MV40 00:17:47
34 Will Spain M Dark Peak Brown/ Yellow/ Purple 00:17:51
35 Ashley Kay MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:17:57
36 James Freeman M Green 00:17:59
37 Mark Wharton MV40 Calder Vally Red & White 00:18:02
38 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:18:05
39 Martin Kenyon MV40 Grasmere School White 00:18:12
40 Charles Sproson M Yellow 00:18:17
41 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Harriers 00:18:19
42 Melanie Hyder F Helm Hill Green 00:18:25
43 Lee Newton M Keswick Ac Yellow 00:18:26
44 Richard Sunman MV40 Penistone White Red Blue 00:18:27
45 Rod Parker MV40 Blue 00:18:28
46 Shaun Hogton MV40 Kimberworth Yellow Black 00:18:28
47 Dave Reilly M Coniston White Grey 00:18:31
48 Willam Clark M Blue 00:18:47
49 Fraser Scott MV40 Lomond Yellow 00:18:51
50 Alastair Hibbert M Red White 00:18:54
51 Chris Speight MV40 Helm Hill Green 00:18:59
52 Roger Aubrey MV40 Helm Hill Green 00:19:03
53 Andrew Singleton MV40 Penistone White Red Blue 00:19:09
54 Mark Braddeley M Lincoln White Black Red 00:19:10
55 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Green Black 00:19:12
56 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Navy White 00:19:15
57 Stephen Thompson MV40 FRA Light Blue 00:19:16
58 Peter Thompson MV40 Clayton Orange White 00:19:20
59 Darren Bell MV40 Black 00:19:21
60 Laurie Anderson MV40 Lomond Yellow 00:19:22
61 John Shedwick M Ambleside Blue Green 00:19:29
62 Fred Smith MV40 Saltwell Red White 00:19:30
63 Ian Hayden M Aurora Yellow 00:19:31
64 Pat McIver MV40 Black Combe Green Black 00:19:35
65 Mark Nutter MV40 Clayton Orange White 00:19:39
66 Sam Ring M Magvetic Grey 00:19:49
67 Rob Wayman M YHA White 00:19:50
68 Helen Iisley F Ilkley Harriers 00:19:52
69 Wendy Dodds FV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:19:55
70 Andrew Bennett MV40 Helm Hill Blue 00:19:56
71 Pete Miles M Black 00:20:00
72 Luke Appleyard M Wharfdale Red White Blue 00:20:09
73 David Wilson M Wharfedale White 00:20:11
74 Emma Flanagan F Rossendale Navy White 00:20:15
75 Simon Sarginson MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:20:21
76 Lionel Sands MV40 Red 00:20:28
77 David Appleyard MV40 Helm Hill Green 00:20:30
78 Justin Philips M Ilkley Harriers 00:20:43
79 Nick Walmsley MV40 00:20:52
80 James Turner M Cornwall Yellow Green 00:20:55
81 Tim Done MV40 White 00:20:57
82 Jamie Brown M� Hunters Bog Trotters 00:20:59
83 James Christmas M Black 00:21:00
84 Gavin McLaughlin MV40 Team Kennet Yellow 00:21:01
85 Helen Anghand F Pink 00:21:02
86 Chris Evans MV40 Ambleside AC 00:21:04
87 Ian Wells MV40 Southampton Tri Yellow 00:21:10
88 Mike Charlton M White 00:21:11
89 Gordon Pryde MV40 Lomond Yellow 00:21:12
90 Keith Fazzy MV40 Blue 00:21:14
91 Roger Gooding M Springfield Striders White Yellow 00:21:15
92 Andrew Douglas MV40 Banchory Blue 00:21:21
93 Robert Wender M White 00:21:22
94 John Orrell MV40 Blackburn Harriers AC 00:21:25
95 Andy Rodger MV40 Derwent AC Purple 00:21:25
96 Simon Fogerty M Green 00:21:26
97 Daniel Bamber M East Cheshire Harriers 00:21:37
98 Anthony Joyle M White 00:21:38
99 Ian Moss MV40 Dark Peak Brown/ Yellow/ Purple 00:21:50
100 Helen Mort F Ambleside Red 00:21:58
101 Gary Mason MV40 Spennymoor Blue 00:22:09
102 Nina Walkingshaw F CFR Blue White 00:22:23
103 David Sutton MV40 00:22:37
104 Sue Hodkinson F Black Combe Green Black 00:22:46
105 David Lupton MV40 Yellow 00:22:57
106 Jim Coldwell M FRA Light Blue 00:23:07
107 Derek Jablonski MV40 Lomond Yellow 00:23:10
108 Aaron Jones M YHA White 00:23:11
109 Michael Nunn MV40 Old Men Black Yellow 00:23:12
110 Judith Marshall F Settle Lime Green 00:23:16
111 Ian Newbold MV40 Wharfedale White 00:23:20
112 Dilwyn Rowlands MV40 Eryri Green 00:23:30
113 Stuart McDonald M Eryri Green 00:23:36
114 Nigel Prue MV40 Blue 00:23:37
115 Peter Cossins MV40 Black 00:23:38
116 Val Done FV40 Wharfdale Red White Blue 00:23:50
117 Micheal Robinson MV40 Blue 00:24:08
118 Paul Wilson MV40 Pendle 00:24:11
119 Ian Peters MV40 Ulverstan Blue Black 00:24:12
120 Bev Thompson FV40 Clayton Orange White 00:24:18
121 Phil Kerr M 00:24:24
122 Jeremy Wilkinson MV40 Calder Vally Red & White 00:24:25
123 Alexandra Fletcher F Eryri Green 00:24:30
124 Alan Blair MV40 North Derby RC Light Blue 00:24:33
125 Patrick Leask MV40 Beacon Runners 00:24:33
126 Colin Mitchell M Pink 00:24:35
127 Stephen Jackson M Purple 00:25:02
128 Mark Young MV40 Wetherby Red 00:25:15
129 Alison Read F White 00:25:21
130 Neil Ainsworth MV40 Black 00:25:24
131 Simon Ravenhill MV40 Black 00:25:26
132 Mark Foggerty MV40 Red 00:25:27
133 Peter Reed MV40 NFR 00:25:32
134 David Rin MV40 White 00:25:52
135 Eileen Pun F 00:26:09
136 Nicky Butler FV40 Keswick Ac Yellow 00:26:56
137 Nicola Ravenhill F White 00:27:03
138 Lesley Ann Parker FV40 Black Purple 00:27:13
139 Richard Stokes MV40 Black White 00:27:41
140 Tim Farron MV40 Dallam RC 00:27:57
141 Jane Scott FV40 Blue 00:28:31
142 Martin Clark MV40 White 00:29:07
143 Richard Handford MV40 Settle Harrier Green 00:29:24
144 Debbie Coleman F Long Eaton Running Club 00:32:05
145 Andy Colegate M Long Eaton Running Club 00:32:06
146 Lynda Hargreaves FV40 Wharfedale White 00:32:24
147 Kate Dighton FV40 Brat Pink 00:33:04
148 Ian Mitchel MV40 Black 00:34:48