Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2011 – Denis Stitt Memorial Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nick Swift SM Sheffield 30:10:00
2 Joe Mann SM PFR 31:44:00
3 Andy Whitworth M40 Meltham 32:28:00
4 James Durrans M40 Holmfirth H 32:51:00
5 Dan Stewart M40 U/A 33:04:00
6 Chris Davies M55 Saddleworth 33:35:00
7 Jonathan Sykes M45 Holmfirth H 33:51:00
8 Gavin Baxter M40 Holmfirth H 34:35:00
9 Chris Jackson SM Glossopdale 34:42:00
10 Jim Bell M50 Dark Peak 35:10:00
11 Stephen Booth M45 U/A 35:24:00
12 Giles Bailey M40 Meltham 36:11:00
13 Helen Berry SF Holmfirth H 36:22:00
14 Dan Charlesworth M45 PFR 36:49:00
15 Matthew Hart SM U/A 36:53:00
16 Margaret Sykes F40 Holmfirth H 37:18:00
17 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak 37:21:00
18 Phil Hobbs M45 Holmfirth H 37:28:00
19 Peter Heywood M40 Denby Dale H 37:46:00
20 Graham Howatson SM Holmfirth H 37:50:00
21 Kevin Yewlett M55 Holmfirth H 37:52:00
22 Rob Kersey M60 Holmfirth H 38:10:00
23 Paul Gee M45 PFR 38:18:00
24 John Howsham M45 PFR 38:42:00
25 Andrei Vais SM Holmfirth H 38:54:00
26 Michael Tomar M45 Rossendale 39:05:00
27 Nigel Moran M40 Holmfirth H 39:19:00
28 Chris Beadle M40 Holmfirth H 39:35:00
29 John Robinson SM Holmfirth H 39:38:00
30 Paul Crowther SM Holmfirth H 39:45:00
31 Stephen Dickenson M45 PFR 39:49:00
32 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale 39:57:00
33 Graham Barnes M55 U/A 40:03:00
34 Martin Whitehead M50 Calder Valley 40:11:00
35 Brent Lindsay M50 PFR 40:37:00
36 Debbie Hall SF Holmfirth H 41:01:00
37 Stuart Woodhead M55 PFR 41:25:00
38 Nick Whittingham M55 PFR 41:52:00
39 Karen Sinkinson F50 Holmfirth H 42:24:00
40 Andy Hargreaves M55 Meltham 42:48:00
41 Rob Halstead M55 Holmfirth H 43:00:00
42 Geoff Dimelow M50 PFR 43:03:00
43 Chris Whitelegg M50 Holmfirth H 43:14:00
44 Dave Foster M50 PFR 43:20:00
45 Jason Kauchal M45 U/A 43:42:00
46 Tony Jackson M50 Glossopdale 44:41:00
47 Colin Porteous M50 PFR 44:52:00
48 Richard Smith M60 Holmfirth H 45:26:00
49 Barbara Haigh F60 PFR 45:30:00
50 Rebecca Halstead SF Holmfirth H 45:34:00
51 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth H 45:46:00
52 William Halliwell M60 U/A 46:00:00
53 Julie Moxon F40 PFR 46:14:00
54 Bob Innes M60 PFR 46:33:00
55 Craig Birchall SM PFR 46:50:00
56 Neil McGraw SM Glossopdale 46:55:00
57 Richard Whale M55 Holmfirth H 47:03:00
58 Jane Cockerton F45 PFR 47:16:00
59 Andrew Hambleton M55 Holmfirth H 47:56:00
60 Bernice Hixon F55 PFR 48:10:00
61 David Needham M60 PFR 48:13:00
62 Jackie Hetherington F40 PFR 49:50:00
63 Alex Greenwell M40 U/A 50:35:00
64 Sue Higham F60 PFR 51:43:00
65 Daniel Keesham SM U/A 53:49:00
66 Mitchell Smith SM U/A 54:10:00
67 Annie Lightowler F40 PFR 54:50:00
68 Hilary Booth F45 Holmfirth H 64:50:00
69 Peter Nicholson M60 U/A 69:09:00