Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/08/2011 – Burnsall





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers 00:14:18
2 Sam Tosh Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:14:30
3 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:14:30
4 Ian Holmes V40 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:14:38
5 Matthew Roberts Eryri Harriers 00:15:17
6 Jack Simpson Unattached 00:15:19
7 Fred Bosomworth Unattached 00:15:34
8 Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven AC 00:15:55
9 James Mountain Skipton Ac 00:16:08
10 Jack Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:16:13
11 Colin Moses V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:16:20
12 Noel Curtis Pennine Fell Runners 00:16:46
13 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 00:17:23
14 Dave Walker Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:17:29
15 Chris Burke V40 Baildon Runners 00:17:32
16 Paul TurnerJohnson V40 Sheffrec 00:17:48
17 Jason Hemsley V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:17:53
18 Simon Anderson Otley Ac 00:17:54
19 Nathan Martin Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:17:59
20 Neil Armitage V40 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:18:11
21 Andy Nicoll V40 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:18:15
22 Garry Traviss V40 Calder Valley 00:18:17
23 Jim Stockdale V40 Unattached 00:18:19
24 Oliver Cheyne Valley Striders 00:18:24
25 Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers 00:18:41
26 Mark Wharton V40 Calder Valley 00:18:50
27 JohnPaul Hopkinson V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:18:54
28 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley Harriers 00:18:58
29 Oscar Guallar Scarborough Athletic Club 00:19:07
30 Stuart Conway Keighley & Craven AC 00:19:11
31 Justin Phillips Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:19:12
32 Stuart Walton Keighley & Craven AC 00:19:12
33 Xavier Chaduc V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:19:13
34 Richard Joel V40 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:19:18
35 Harry Wiltshire Driven To Tri 00:19:31
36 Chris Godridge Calder Valley 00:19:33
37 Steph Curtis L40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:19:35
38 Paul Smithson V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:19:39
39 Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:19:40
40 Andrew Shelbourne V40 Penistone Fell Runners 00:19:41
41 James Riley V40 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:19:46
42 Ralph Baines V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:19:48
43 Robert Hamilton V50 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:19:52
44 Thod Gibson V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:20:01
45 Graham Jordan V50 Sheffrec 00:20:08
46 Stuart Holmes V40 Cambridge Triathlon 00:20:09
47 Stuart Hodgson Cambridge Triathlon 00:20:15
48 Shane Ewen Hyde Park Harriers 00:20:16
49 Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers Rc 00:20:18
50 Paul Hindle V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:20:23
51 Mark Ellithorn V40 Chorley Harriers 00:20:27
52 Peter Hayward V40 Denby Dale Travellers 00:20:42
53 Caroline Lambert L Wetherby Runners 00:20:43
54 Abi Baker V50 Manx Harriers 00:20:52
55 Nick Donme V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:20:55
56 Robert Fenton Unattached 00:20:56
57 Simon Baker V40 Harrogate Harriers & Athletic 00:21:01
58 Lucy Needham L Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:21:01
59 Chris Wright Unattached 00:21:08
60 Mark Whitaker V50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:21:11
61 Richard Quinn Hyde Park Harriers 00:21:17
62 Simon Harris V40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:21:18
63 Ryan Barker Harrogate Harriers & Athletic 00:21:21
64 Lionel Sands V60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:26
65 Lance Parker Calder Valley 00:21:31
66 Stephen Fry V50 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:21:33
67 Daniel Sims Pennine Fell Runners 00:21:39
68 Sven Shaw Unattached 00:21:40
69 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:21:42
70 Carl Child Unattached 00:21:44
71 Joe Smith Unattached 00:21:45
72 Royce Carter V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:22:03
73 Alistair Gavins V50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:22:08
74 Kevin Walker V50 Unattached 00:22:12
75 Simon Johnson V40 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:22:16
76 John Fortescue V40 Abbey Runners 00:22:23
77 Peter Clarke V50 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:22:24
78 Dave Tait V60 Dark Peak 00:22:27
79 Harry Atkinson V50 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:22:28
80 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:22:32
81 Jason Bilton V40 Colchester Harriers 00:22:33
82 Shane Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC 00:22:41
83 David Weatherhead V60 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:22:56
84 Ian Stewart V40 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:23:03
85 Ian Copley V50 Barnsley Athletic Club 00:23:05
86 Edward Smith Unattached 00:23:05
87 Peter Merifield V50 West Yorkshire Police Harriers 00:23:07
88 Stephen Fish V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:23:13
89 Paul Sessford V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:23:15
90 Stephen Firth Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:23:27
91 Tim Thom V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:23:28
92 Jean Powell L40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:31
93 Shane Cliffe V40 Chorley Harriers 00:23:34
94 Brett Muir V40 Unattached 00:23:36
95 Matthw Wrigglesworth Unattached 00:23:37
96 Andy Broekhalzen V40 Harrogate Harriers & Athletic 00:23:40
97 Tim Whitehead V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:23:47
98 Ian Bithell V60 Knavesmire Harriers 00:23:52
99 Ian Harmer V50 Esk Valley 00:23:57
100 Keenlisa L Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:24:00
101 Michael Fenton Unattached 00:24:02
102 John Price V50 Hay Hotfooters 00:24:03
103 Phil Robinson V40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:24:04
104 Dilwyn Rowlands V40 Eryri Harriers 00:24:19
105 Peter Cossins V40 Unattached 00:24:22
106 David Collins Unattached 00:24:32
107 Simon Lloyd V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:24:33
108 Caroline Pollard L50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:24:35
109 Steve Clark Horsforth Harriers 00:24:42
110 Christine Whitaker L50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:24:51
111 Alastair Swift V40 Unattached 00:25:08
112 Martin Seddon V50 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:25:18
113 Nick Jones V40 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:25:21
114 Nicki Rushton L40 Chorley Harriers 00:25:26
115 Jean Croft L40 Harrogate Harriers & Athletic 00:25:32
116 Garteh Weston V40 Unattached 00:25:33
117 David Parke V60 Scarborough Athletic Club 00:25:35
118 Sue Roberts L40 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:25:44
119 Nicky Snook L40 Saddleworth 00:25:44
120 Tony Morrell V40 Unattached 00:27:25
121 Barbara Macpherson L Unattached 00:27:26
122 Bob Thorp V50 Unattached 00:27:33
123 Dave Beston V50 Abbey Runners 00:27:44
124 Simon Brittan Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:28:03
125 Don Buffham V50 Otley Ac 00:28:38
126 Peter Pozman V50 Wetherby Runners 00:28:51
127 AnnaMaria Crabtree L40 Chorley Harriers 00:29:27
128 Duncan Birtwistle Harrogate Harriers & Athletic 00:29:33
129 Leah Horner L40 Ripley Running Club 00:30:13
130 Tom Targett V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:30:34
131 Matthew Slater Unattached 00:30:57
132 Mark Zuhlsdorf Unattached 00:31:14
133 Lynda Hargreaves L40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:31:43
134 Roger Dawson V60 Skyrac Athletic Club 00:32:21
135 Richard Newman Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:33:01
136 Victoria Lockey L Scarborough Athletic Club 00:34:33
137 Malcolm Roberts V70 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:35:13
138 Victoria Ashworth L Unattached 00:35:29
139 Christine Zuhlsdorf L Unattached Dnf