Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/08/2011 – Eccles Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:22:32
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:23:00
3 Gwyn Bellamy M Glossopdale Harriers 00:23:11
4 Nicholas Barber M Pennine 00:23:54
5 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:24:01
6 Danial Chan M Pennine 00:24:06
7 Richard Weeks MJ Unattached 00:24:08
8 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 00:24:12
9 Darren Holloway V40 Pennine 00:24:17
10 John Stockdale M Altrincham & District AC 00:24:36
11 Adam Perry M Pennine 00:24:46
12 Ken Sutor M Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:24:49
13 Olivia Bush F Altrincham & District AC 00:24:53
14 Noerl Curtis M Pennine 00:25:17
15 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine 00:25:19
16 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:25:25
17 Dave Ward M Pennine 00:25:28
18 Jonathon Ingram M Saddleworth Runners 00:25:36
19 D Garner V40 Manchester YMCA 00:26:18
20 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:19
21 Kevin Perry V50 Unattached 00:26:23
22 James Hynes V40 Unattached 00:26:26
23 Paul Stitt V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:27
24 Ian Wathurst V50 Pennine 00:26:28
25 Mark Horsley-Frost V40 White Nancy Boys 00:26:33
26 Tim Budd M Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:34
27 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:27:20
28 Ian Fraser V40 Unattached 00:27:34
29 Alun Williams M Unattached 00:27:36
30 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:27:41
31 Liz Batt FV40 Dark Peak 00:27:46
32 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:27:52
33 Len Best V60 Pennine 00:27:53
34 Zoe Proctor F Bowline Climbing Club 00:27:54
35 Chris Shearlock M Unattached 00:28:08
36 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:28:12
37 Nicholas Bassett V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:28:16
38 M Lawrence M Unattached 00:28:40
39 Mark Platts M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:28:52
40 Andrew Fox V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:29:04
41 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:29:08
42 Roger Dent V40 Tintwistle Flyer 00:29:13
43 Jimmy Heal M Unattached 00:29:28
44 Steve Bowker V50 Unattached 00:29:31
45 Muir Morton M Pennine 00:29:44
46 Hanno Torn V40 Pennine 00:29:47
47 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:29:49
48 William Alves V50 Totley AC 00:29:56
49 Claire Aspinall F Pennine 00:29:59
50 Paul Moore V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:30:04
51 Neil Hindle V50 FRA 00:30:10
52 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:30:23
53 Mark Godden M Unattached 00:30:30
54 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:30:32
55 Richard Gay V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:30:34
56 Lucas Jones M Unattached 00:30:37
57 Dan Sims M Pennine 00:30:48
58 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:30:50
59 Jon Tathall V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:30:53
60 David Ashton V60 Manchester YMCA 00:30:54
61 Richard Corker V40 Unattached 00:31:17
62 Paul Hulbert V40 Fat Boys RC 00:31:25
63 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 00:31:31
64 Brian Macfadyen V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:31:32
65 Rik Griffin M Goyt Valley Striders 00:31:34
66 Geraint Hughes V40 Unattached 00:31:36
67 Dave Bowen V50 Pennine 00:31:41
68 Simon Pollitt V40 Mercia 00:31:43
69 George Scott V60 Pennine 00:31:51
70 Edie Hemstock F Pennine 00:31:55
71 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine 00:32:08
72 Liam Prophet MJ Unattached 00:32:14
73 Peter Stubbington V50 Buxton AC 00:32:31
74 Stephen Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 00:32:32
75 Kevin Longair M Unattached 00:32:40
76 Nick Ham V40 Stockport Harriers 00:32:46
77 David Smith V60 Stockport Harriers 00:32:48
78 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 00:32:51
79 Giles Simon M Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:53
80 Molly Whittall F White Nancy Boys 00:32:54
81 Neil Murphy V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:32:58
82 Sally Larder FV50 Zerbion (Italy) 00:33:02
83 Martin Kocsis V40 Pennine 00:33:03
84 Rebecca Avanessian F Manchester YMCA 00:33:10
85 Vaughan Mckay V60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:33:15
86 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 00:33:16
87 Elaine Rose FV40 Pennine 00:33:26
88 Barbara Murray FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:33:27
89 Craig Hunt V40 Unattached 00:33:46
90 Patrick Tooher V40 Unattached 00:33:47
91 Andrew Dobson M Goyt Valley Striders 00:34:01
92 Wayne Grant M Goyt Valley Striders 00:34:15
93 Dave Patrick V40 Ashbourne RC 00:34:17
94 Jon Hallam M Unattached 00:34:19
95 Ian Prime M Unattached 00:34:26
96 Ross Kennedy M Unattached 00:34:28
97 Darren Evans M Unattached 00:34:33
98 Andrew Chester V40 Unattached 00:34:34
99 John Sutcliffe M Unattached 00:34:35
100 Christopher Bagley V50 Fat Boys RC 00:34:40
101 Neville McGraw V60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:34:41
102 Mike Prophet V40 Unattached 00:34:49
103 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 00:35:10
104 Mark Glaisher V50 Saxons OC 00:35:14
105 Maggie Dilai F Unattached 00:35:27
106 Will Meredith M Goyt Valley Striders 00:35:41
107 Steve Hoon V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:50
108 Neil McGraw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:21
109 Angela Leonard FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:49
110 Nigel Blandford V40 Bury 00:37:13
111 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:37:22
112 Jim Titterton V60 Matlock AC 00:37:50
113 Linda Edmondson FV40 Wrekin RR 00:37:55
114 Mike Poysen V50 Unattached 00:39:05
115 Mandy Moore FV40 Totley AC 00:39:06
116 Rachel Knights V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:12
117 Malcolm Brown V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:32
118 Jo Bowen F Pennine 00:39:40
119 Tracy Vernon FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:39:48
120 Joanne Flynn FV40 Unattached 00:39:51
121 Carol Parsons FV40 Totley AC 00:39:53
122 Beryl Buckly FV60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:40:06
123 Nancy Bunyan FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:57
124 Nadine Muller F Unattached 00:41:30
125 Martin Fielding M Unattached 00:41:32
126 Mick Macenri V50 Fareham Crusaders 00:43:05
127 Alex Brass F Unattached 00:43:55
128 Robin Wignall V60 Altrincham & District AC 00:46:11