Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2011 – Round Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Liam Dunne Otley AC 00:58:10
2 Richard Pattinson M40 P&B 00:58:12
3 Jason Hemsley M40 Wharfedale 00:59:21
4 Andrew Dobby Harrogate 00:59:35
5 Harry Dalby U/A 01:00:36
6 Tim Harvey Nidd Valley 01:00:48
7 Tristan Sheard Stainland 01:00:53
8 Paul Manson Hunters Bog Trotters 01:01:01
9 Dave Stephenson M40 Bingley 01:02:48
10 Richard Scott Bingley 01:02:48
11 Jo Waites L Calder V 01:03:16
12 David McGuire Hyde Park H 01:03:42
13 Chris Dove Skyrac 01:04:26
14 Neil Armitage P & B 01:05:22
15 Sandy Bennet M40 Carnegie H 01:05:33
16 Richard Foster Abbey R 01:05:37
17 Ben Shepherd Ilkley H 01:06:11
18 Justin Phillips Ilkley H 01:06:13
19 Stuart Little Beverley 01:06:21
20 Oliver Cheyne Valley Striders 01:06:43
21 Lloyd Best M40 Otley AC 01:07:02
22 John Marsham Valley Striders 01:07:22
23 Paul Archer M40 Clayton Le Moors 01:07:30
24 Emma Barclay L40 Ilkley H 01:07:39
25 Adrian Kennedy FRA 01:07:44
26 Andrew Sowth M40 FRA 01:07:44
27 Paul Render M50 Harrogate 01:08:02
28 Greg Weatherhead Abbey R 01:08:21
29 Martin Farrar M40 Skyrac 01:08:32
30 Phil Knight M40 Bingley 01:08:44
31 Mick Chambers M50 Saltaire S 01:09:04
32 Alan Life M40 Clayton Le Moors 01:09:23
33 Paul Stephens M50 Ilkley 01:09:36
34 Greg Mann Valley Striders 01:09:40
35 Coin Valentine M50 Keswick 01:09:56
36 Carol Morgan L Nidd Valley 01:10:03
37 Tony Melechi M40 Ilkley 01:10:10
38 Tim Street U/A 01:10:33
39 Philip Mason M50 Harrogate 01:10:52
40 Louisa Pickles L Wharfedale 01:11:13
41 Kevin Gooch M50 Ilkley 01:11:31
42 Steve Smith M50 Ripon R 01:11:34
43 Jamie Dowdell Darwin D 01:11:37
44 Timothy Jacobs Abbey R 01:11:38
45 Matt Broughton M40 Otley 01:11:38
46 John Fortescue Abbey R 01:11:39
47 Jim Wheldon M50 Pudsey P 01:11:44
48 Roy Huggins M40 Valley S 01:12:04
49 Dianne Haggar L40 Ilkley 01:12:26
50 Dave Tait M60 Dark Peak 01:12:30
51 Phil McGeever M50 Harrogate H 01:12:47
52 Mark Westman M50 Bingley 01:12:52
53 Jann Smith L40 Ilkley 01:13:11
54 Jane McCarthy L Ilkley 01:13:28
55 Matt Podd M50 Otley 01:13:59
56 Phil Waddington M40 Ilkley 01:14:12
57 Mike Deacon M40 Nidd Valley 01:14:32
58 Gary Dean M40 Penistone Footpath 01:14:37
59 Danny Mills M50 York Postal 01:14:56
60 Jim Sneath M40 Otley 01:15:03
61 John Wallace M40 Valley Striders 01:15:21
62 Simon Harris M40 Nidd Valley 01:15:34
63 Adrian Dixon V60 FRA 01:16:06
64 Andy Bruekhuizen M40 Harrogate H 01:16:16
65 Kevin Watson M60 Fellandale 01:16:19
66 Mark David M40 Nidd Valley 01:16:34
67 Martyn Price M40 Harrogate H 01:16:34
68 Mark Dixson M40 Pudsey P 01:16:39
69 Harry Atkinson M50 Bingley 01:16:43
70 Andrew Hudson M40 U/A 01:16:51
71 Alistair Smyth M50 Valley Striders 01:16:52
72 Helen Price L40 Harrogate H 01:17:06
73 Carl Geesin Hemingway H 01:17:35
74 Tim Pocock M50 Harrogate H 01:18:18
75 Nick Iles M40 Nidd Valley 01:18:20
76 Ken Dickenson M50 UA 01:18:31
77 Stephen Firth Bingley 01:18:33
78 Richard Bell M40 Wetherby 01:18:59
79 Chris Smith M40 Pudsey P 01:19:06
80 Martin Smillie M50 FRA 01:19:25
81 Peter Jagan M60 Bingley 01:19:50
82 Theresa Duckett L40 U/A 01:20:00
83 Stephen Newton M40 Nidd Valley 01:21:04
84 Chantal Busby L40 UA 01:21:22
85 Graham Breeze M60 Skyrac 01:22:28
86 Steven Hemingway M50 Spenborough 01:22:40
87 Serena Blackburn L40 Horsforth H 01:22:50
88 John Simpson M60 Wetherby 01:23:05
89 Ange Pattinson L40 Horsforth H 01:23:16
90 Sharon Woodruff L Abbey R 01:23:20
91 Holly Williams L Valley Striders 01:23:26
92 Lynne Bennett L40 Carnegie H 01:23:33
93 Jim Towers M60 Ilkley 01:23:38
94 Christine Addison L40 Fellandale 01:23:50
95 Carol Life L40 Clayton Le Moors 01:23:52
96 Neil Fairburn V40 Baildon R 01:23:59
97 Malcolm Coles M60 Valley Striders 01:24:37
98 Jenny Cooper L Pudsey P 01:25:03
99 Tom Potter Otley 01:25:30
100 Fiona Deacon L40 Nidd Valley 01:25:34
101 Ann Dale L Wetherby 01:25:40
102 Stephen Dewick M40 Stilton Striders 01:25:43
103 Emma David L Nidd Valley 01:26:45
104 Sheena Jackson L Nidd Valley 01:26:45
105 Rachael Gooch L50 Ilkley 01:27:03
106 Xanthe Hannah L Valley Striders 01:27:16
107 Jean Croft L40 Harrogate H 01:27:22
108 Tom Hannah M60 Otley 01:28:08
109 James Webb M50 Wharfedale 01:30:00
110 Sarah Smith L40 Valley Striders 01:30:42
111 Michael Swale M60 Skyrac 01:35:36
112 Simon Chapman M40 U/A 01:35:36
113 David Elliott M40 U/A 01:47:26
114 Naz Hussain M50 Spenborough 01:47:33
115 Sarah Chalmers L40 Nidd Valley 01:48:53
116 Amanda Parnaby L50 Ilkley 01:55:36
117 Lyn Eden L60 Ilkley 01:56:23
118 Peter Huby Saltaire S Dnf