Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/07/2011 – Whittle Pike - Men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lloyd Taggart V40 Dark Peak 00:37:30
2 Chris Steele M Borrowdale 00:38:00
3 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside 00:38:14
4 Danny Hope M Pudsey And Bramley 00:38:22
5 Tom Addison U23 Helm Hill 00:38:30
6 Ian Holmes V45 Bingley 00:38:40
7 Darren Kay V40 Pudsey And Bramley 00:38:47
8 Jim Davies V45 Borrowdale 00:38:58
9 Karl Gray V40 Calder Valley 00:39:08
10 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak 00:39:10
11 Nick Leigh M Pudsey And Bramley 00:39:15
12 Ben Bardsley V40 Borrowdale 00:39:30
13 Mark Palmer V45 Mynyda Du 00:40:09
14 John Heneghan M Pudsey And Bramley 00:40:15
15 Sam Tosh U23 Rossendale 00:40:25
16 Joe Johnston U18 Rossendale 00:40:38
17 Mike Fanning V40 Borrowdale 00:40:43
18 Chris Birchall M Leeds 00:40:47
19 Robert Little M Dark Peak 00:40:55
20 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale 00:41:10
21 Jack Ross U23 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:41:27
22 Stephen Pyke V45 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:41:34
23 Gavin Mulholland V40 Calder Valley 00:41:39
24 Richard Houghton V45 Macclesfield 00:41:46
25 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 00:42:04
26 John Hunt V45 Dark Peak 00:42:12
27 Andrew Schofield V40 Borrowdale 00:42:35
28 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden 00:42:38
29 Steve Oldfield V55 Calder Valley 00:42:39
30 Tim Ellis M ECRC 00:42:46
31 Alastair Murray M Horwich 00:42:56
32 Alan Bowness V45 Ambleside 00:43:24
33 Nicholas Charliesworth V45 Wharfedale 00:43:26
34 Ed Gamble V45 Chesire Hill Racers 00:43:33
35 Ged Callan M Bingley 00:43:38
36 Lee Athersmith M Bingley 00:43:48
37 Mark Roberts V45 Borrowdale 00:43:51
38 Paul Cornforth V45 Borrowdale 00:43:57
39 Mick Stenton V50 Dark Peak 00:44:05
40 Andrew McFarlane V40 CLM 00:44:09
41 Andrew Jebb M Bingley 00:44:16
42 David Jackson V40 Horwich 00:44:26
43 Mich Green V45 Horwich 00:44:29
44 Dave Wilby M Ilkley 00:44:32
45 Chris Pender M Newburgh 00:44:38
46 Andy Brown M Bingley 00:44:43
47 Neil Ashcroft V40 Ambleside 00:44:49
48 Anthony Smith V40 Ambleside 00:44:54
49 Sean Carey U18 Todmorden 00:44:59
50 Chris Reade V45 Bowland 00:45:08
51 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine 00:45:11
52 Jack Dugdale U23 CLM 00:45:13
53 Adam Breaks M Calder Valley 00:45:15
54 Tom McGaff V55 Chesire Hill Racers 00:45:20
55 Matthew Athersmith U23 Wharfedale 00:45:24
56 Mike Agner V55 Dark Peak 00:45:27
57 Nick Bennett U18 North Devon 00:45:29
58 Dave Nuttall V45 CLM 00:45:33
59 Paul Brannican V45 Todmorden 00:45:49
60 Ben Grant V60 Harrogate Harriers 00:45:54
61 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale 00:45:56
62 Andy Hauser V55 Holmfirth 00:45:57
63 Sud Coxon V50 Tynedale 00:46:01
64 Stephen Smithies V40 Calder Valley 00:46:06
65 James Byrne M Ambleside 00:46:08
66 Steve Storey V55 Dark Peak 00:46:26
67 Richard Stott V50 Rossendale 00:46:32
68 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson V40 Todmorden 00:46:36
69 Alan Life V45 CLM 00:46:39
70 David Ralphs V50 Newburgh 00:46:42
71 Adam Worrallo M Bingley 00:46:46
72 Chris Davies V55 Saddleworth 00:46:52
73 Hodge Grayson M Ambleside 00:46:59
74 Mark Goldie V40 Calder Valley 00:47:05
75 Jon Green M Preston 00:47:08
76 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 00:47:13
77 Bill Johnson V45 Calder Valley 00:47:15
78 Michael Walsh V60 Kendal 00:47:18
79 Brian Walton V55 Horwich 00:47:23
80 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 00:47:45
81 Martin Stocks V50 Dark Peak 00:47:57
82 Robert Taylor V60 Pennine 00:48:02
83 Chris Balderson V45 CLM 00:48:08
84 Karl Steinegger U23 Ambleside 00:48:16
85 Geoff Gough V50 CLM 00:48:26
86 Ali Welsh V45 Bowland 00:48:29
87 Dave Motley M CLM 00:48:34
88 Neil Hardiman V40 CLM 00:48:36
89 Keith Holmes V55 Dark Peak 00:48:37
90 Dave Collins V55 Todmorden 00:48:46
91 Dave Soles V45 Pennine 00:48:52
92 Steve Lang V40 Chesire Hill Racers 00:48:56
93 Paul Kelly V50 Durham Fell Runners 00:48:59
94 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Phoenix 00:49:31
95 Andrew Armstrong V40 CLM 00:49:39
96 Phil Metcalfe M UA 00:49:41
97 Vincent Booth V45 Chesire Hill Racers 00:49:46
98 Martin Pollit V50 Burnden Road Runner 00:49:50
99 Alan Brentnall V60 Pennine 00:49:55
100 Richard Crossland V55 Calder Valley 00:50:04
101 Simon Harden V50 Buxton 00:50:16
102 Peter Bowles V40 Todmorden 00:50:19
103 Pete Booth V60 CLM 00:50:35
104 David Keeling V45 Chesire Hill Racers 00:50:49
105 Doug Flemming V50 Horwich 00:51:13
106 Kieran Carr V65 CLM 00:51:26
107 John Thompson V40 Newburgh 00:51:34
108 Ashley Kay V50 Dark Peak 00:51:40
109 Tony Crossley V55 East Grinstead 00:51:44
110 Ian Page V45 Wharfedale 00:51:46
111 Ron Rees V55 Pennine 00:51:54
112 Graham McAra V55 Chesire Hill Racers 00:52:25
113 Michael Toman V45 Rossendale 00:52:40
114 John Noblett V45 Altrincham 00:52:42
115 Paul Hindle V45 Keighley And Craven 00:52:43
116 Paul Jackson V45 Chorley 00:52:48
117 Ian Robinson V55 CLM 00:53:08
118 Steve Plunkett V40 Bingley 00:53:11
119 John Wilcock V45 Andems Harriers 00:53:16
120 Mark Woodhead V45 Valley Striders 00:53:19
121 Ivan Whaham V45 CLM 00:53:21
122 Marcel Fillson M Todmorden 00:53:27
123 Daniel Anderson M Beaumont 00:53:28
124 Andy Watts V60 Chesire Hill Racers 00:53:30
125 Andrew Bibby V55 Todmorden 00:53:36
126 Richard Bellaries V55 CLM 00:53:42
127 Mark Taylor M CLM 00:53:48
128 Marin Farrar V45 Skyrac 00:53:54
129 Neil Worswick V40 CLM 00:53:57
130 John Singleton V55 CLM 00:54:04
131 Mike Addison V50 Helm Hill 00:54:15
132 Stephen Bury V50 CLM 00:54:33
133 Brian Horsley V60 Calder Valley 00:54:40
134 Jon Comyn-Platt V60 Saddleworth 00:54:42
135 Peter Stenton U18 Dark Peak 00:54:47
136 Peter Browning V55 CLM 00:54:50
137 Rod Sutcliffe V60 Calder Valley 00:54:55
138 Trevor Davis V40 Unattached 00:55:00
139 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley 00:55:38
140 Andy Thorpe V45 Calder Valley 00:56:15
141 Mick Craven V50 Todmorden 00:56:17
142 Dave Tait V60 Dark Peak 00:56:32
143 Darren Sugden V40 Calder Valley 00:56:34
144 Dave Culpan V45 Calder Valley 00:56:42
145 Hannon Torn V40 Pennine 00:56:48
146 Tony Wimbush V60 Idle AC 00:56:53
147 Ian Hepburn M Horwich 00:57:18
148 Peter Covey V70 Bingley 00:57:35
149 Dennis Lucas V65 Rochdale 00:57:53
150 Peter Dugdale V55 CLM 00:58:02
151 John Orrell V45 Blackburn Harriers 00:58:03
152 Stuart Locking V40 Pudsey And Bramley 00:58:09
153 Michael McLoughlin V55 Preston 00:58:12
154 Andy Howie V55 Pennine 00:58:27
155 William Lowe V50 Rossendale 00:58:29
156 Mike Troup V55 Ambleside 00:58:31
157 Stephen Fish V55 CLM 00:58:38
158 John Coates V50 Ilkley 00:58:57
159 Harry Atkinson V55 Bingley 00:59:08
160 Jimmy Oldfield V45 Calder Valley 00:59:28
161 Richard Blakeley V65 Todmorden 00:59:34
162 Trevor Symonds V55 FRA 00:59:41
163 Tony Whittingham M Unattached 00:59:43
164 Roger Whittaker V65 CFR 00:59:45
165 Mick Dobson V40 CLM 00:59:59
166 Eddie Lesniak V55 Achille Ratty 01:00:20
167 Phil Cook V40 Todmorden 01:00:22
168 Mike Hind V60 Borrowdale 01:00:59
169 Andrew Firth V50 CLM 01:01:33
170 Mark Hammond M Accrington Road Runners 01:01:52
171 John Parker V70 Horwich 01:02:00
172 Roger Ashby V65 Pennine 01:02:16
173 Matthew Cox V50 Rochdale 01:02:32
174 Jeremy Brayshaw V60 Totley AC 01:02:37
175 Rod Campbell V65 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:02:48
176 Ray Brown V70 Pennystone 01:03:02
177 Charles Barlow V55 Saddleworth 01:03:29
178 Neil Goldsmith V60 Pennine 01:03:59
179 Chris Clark V60 Keswick 01:04:02
180 Jamie Smith M Unattached 01:04:05
181 Robert Gray M Unattached 01:04:22
182 Martin Walsh V60 Boland 01:04:29
183 Graham Breeze V65 Ilkley 01:04:39
184 Peter Ehrhardt V65 Todmorden 01:05:15
185 Alan V45 Keane 01:06:05
186 Stephen Dewick V45 Stilton Striders 01:06:42
187 Gerard Navan V65 Rossendale 01:06:55
188 Kevin Coughlin V50 Todmorden 01:07:30
189 Ian Wolfendale M Pennine 01:08:05
190 William Helliwell V60 Unattached 01:11:54
191 Neil Shuttleworth V65 Glossopdale Harrier 01:12:10
192 Phil Martin V70 Bowland 01:13:01
193 Phill Whittaker V45 Rossendale Tri Club 01:13:16
194 Bryan Pycroft V70 FRA 01:13:43
195 Neil Horrocks M Unattached 01:14:06
196 Don Buffham V50 Otley 01:14:33
197 Steve Davies V70 Accrington Road Runners 01:15:19
198 Barry Chapman M Unattached 01:15:22
199 George Arnlold V75 Preston 01:15:32
200 Richard Clives V70 FRA 01:18:30
201 David Dickson V70 Rossendale 01:23:37
202 Dave Kershaw V55 Chorley 01:25:11
203 Mike McDonald V70 Bowland 01:26:38
204 Rob Hope M Pudsey And Bramley DNF
205 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey And Bramley DNF
206 Rob Jebb M Bingley DNF
207 Steve Ellis V55 ECRC DNS