Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/07/2011 – Bull Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Ellis M Edgworth Cricket RC 00:37:07
2 Mark Shakeshaft M Bury AC 00:38:23
3 Robert Jackson M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:20
4 Rick Solman M Rossendale Harriers 00:40:41
5 David Safranauskas M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:40:56
6 Thornton Taylor M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:11
7 Kieran Horrigan M50 Unattached 00:41:13
8 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:41:22
9 John Ealing M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:27
10 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:38
11 Mark Ruscoe M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:41:51
12 Andy Milligan M45 Bury AC 00:42:30
13 Simon Ford M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:42:41
14 Martin Tonge M40 Rossendate Tri & AC 00:43:33
15 Ray Green M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:43:34
16 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:43:35
17 Joseph Maddox M Unattached 00:44:15
18 Scott Sadler M Middleton Harriers 00:44:16
19 Tom Powell MJ Leeds University AC 00:44:26
20 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44:50
21 Richard Kendall M Rossendale Harriers 00:44:51
22 David Ryder M Unattached 00:44:52
23 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham & Dist. AC 00:44:57
24 Darren Bradshaw M Unattached 00:44:58
25 Ben Heywood MJ Bury AC 00:45:01
26 Andrew Parker M Unattached 00:45:20
27 Jon Tinman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:23
28 Michael Kay M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:27
29 Graham Shaw M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:45:31
30 Robert Smith M Lostock AC 00:46:00
31 Dave Bamford M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:46:16
32 Mark Walker M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:46:21
33 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:29
34 Matt Dunn M Unattached 00:46:38
35 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:50
36 Paul Collinge M55 Middleton Harriers 00:47:10
37 John Shepherd M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:11
38 Daniel Bird M Swinton Running Club 00:47:12
39 Sarah Yeomans F Rossendale Harriers 00:47:31
40 Andy Duffy M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:47:36
41 Marcus Taylor M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:47:40
42 Anthony Lowe M50 Middleton Harriers 00:47:49
43 Michael Ernill M40 Lostock AC 00:47:54
44 David Ruscoe M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:48:02
45 Colin Gilmour M50 Unattached 00:48:15
46 Ian Jaslin M Unattached 00:48:23
47 Nick Barton M Rochdale Harriers 00:48:24
48 Steve Ellis M55 Edgworth Cricket RC 00:48:27
49 David Nevill M Oldham & Royton Harriers 00:48:29
50 Dean Johnson M Bury AC 00:48:31
51 Marwan Khoueiry M Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:38
52 Tom Smith M Lostock AC 00:48:53
53 Matt Baxter M Unattached 00:49:14
54 Jaclyn Davison FJ Rochdale Harriers 00:49:30
55 Mark Bowden M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:49:46
56 Norman Eames M60 Rochdale Harriers 00:49:54
57 Richard Butterwick M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:59
58 Gary Jones M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:50:02
59 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 00:50:03
60 John Rogerson M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:50:04
61 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:50:12
62 John Mayall M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:24
63 Gaynor Keane F35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:50:34
64 Dave Grundy M45 Bury AC 00:50:35
65 Anne Ferguson F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:50:52
66 John Foulds M50 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:50:57
67 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC 00:51:05
68 Ed Mitchell M45 Unattached 00:51:25
69 Thomas Dixon M Unattached 00:51:26
70 Kris Robinson M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:52:01
71 Antony Golding M Swinton Running Club 00:52:20
72 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:27
73 Duncan Forrest M Unattached 00:52:30
74 Don Nichol M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:37
75 Peter Noble M Lostock AC 00:52:40
76 Mark Checkley M45 Lostock AC 00:52:46
77 Paul Swyers M Unattached 00:53:04
78 Danielle Beard F Rochdale Harriers 00:53:06
79 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:09
80 Bill Gibson M40 Unattached 00:53:14
81 Mick Jones M Unattached 00:53:24
82 Ged Turner M50 Edgworth Cricket RC 00:53:36
83 Lee Hamlett M Unattached 00:53:46
84 Vikki Hardwick F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:50
85 Clare Kenny F50 Calder Valley 00:53:56
86 Gareth Morrid M Unattached 00:54:00
87 Andrew Coates M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:54:17
88 Geraldine Walkington F50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:54:27
89 Peter Nuttall M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:54:28
90 Matthew Cox M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:54:30
91 Paul Rutherford M45 Swinton Running Club 00:54:32
92 Andrew Lake M50 Unattached 00:54:48
93 David Flood M45 Bury AC 00:55:14
94 Charles Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:55:19
95 Davina Raidy F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:30
96 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:00
97 Jane Hodgson F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:56:30
98 James McCartney M Unattached 00:56:34
99 Mark Wolfenden M Unattached 00:56:39
100 Sheila Waite F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:56:40
101 Dean Richardson M Unattached 00:56:42
102 Richard Campbell M Middleton Harriers 00:56:43
103 Nigel Brady M40 Bury AC 00:57:14
104 Liz Tromans F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:21
105 David Hickling M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:34
106 Duncan Baxter M45 Unattached 00:57:48
107 Elaine Blades-Jordan F Middleton Harriers 00:58:08
108 Phil Boardman M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:58:18
109 Lyndsey Finn F Unattached 00:58:37
110 John Brooks M55 Middleton Harriers 00:58:41
111 Glyn Williams M40 Unattached 00:58:51
112 -unknown-     00:58:59
113 Paul Smith M Rossendale Harriers 00:59:00
114 Andrew Biddle M55 West Pennine Runners 00:59:14
115 John Marsden M Lostock AC 00:59:18
116 Ruth Carr F35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:59:19
117 Mark Butler M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:59:22
118 Gerard Navan M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:26
119 Helen Yeomans F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:28
120 Mark Gilmore M45 Unattached 00:59:29
121 Phil Wolfenden M40 Unattached 00:59:32
122 Hilary Farren F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:38
123 Lyndsay Darbyshire F40 Burnden Road Runners 00:59:39
124 Kieran Murphy M Unattached 00:59:40
125 Adam Metcalf M Unattached 00:59:45
126 Shaun Lomax M Bury AC 00:59:59
127 Fiona Hamor F45 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:00
128 Abby Morris F Unattached 01:00:02
129 Alan Pepper M40 Northern Vets AC 01:00:21
130 Vinny Brodrick M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:28
131 Ian Manners M45 Manchester YMCA 01:01:11
132 Pip Fitxpatrick F35 Manchester YMCA 01:01:38
133 Julie Lomax F Bury AC 01:02:36
134 Matthew Kennington M Unattached 01:02:42
135 Paul Jordan M40 Middleton Harriers 01:02:50
136 Phil Roberts M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:03:19
137 Manny Aspinall M65 Unattached 01:03:29
138 Emma Murphy F Swinton Running Club 01:03:38
139 John Smith M60 Lostock AC 01:03:45
140 Roy Lee M75 Middleton Harriers 01:04:27
141 Grace Arthur F35 Swinton Running Club 01:04:35
142 Cath Jones F45 Bolton United Harriers 01:05:03
143 Allan Jones M Lostock AC 01:05:05
144 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 01:05:10
145 George Ferguson M65 Red Rose Road Runners 01:05:26
146 Tracy Parry F35 Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:06:38
147 Steve Hart M50 Swinton Running Club 01:07:07
148 Lisa Jackson F Middleton Harriers 01:07:18
149 Mark Gilmore M Unattached 01:07:19
150 Nerina Gill F40 Springfield Striders 01:08:10
151 Christine Comerford F50 Middleton Harriers 01:08:23
152 David Williamson M40 Swinton Running Club 01:08:31
153 Brenda Roberts F65 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:08:36
154 Mike Storey M Unattached 01:09:36
155 Frank Wood M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:22
156 Ruth Hare F55 Middleton Harriers 01:11:52
157 Mike Bray M Unattached 01:12:05
158 Chris Stockdale M Unattached 01:14:53
159 Brenda Robinson F65 Rochdale Harriers 01:18:39
160 Tom Hilton M60 Chorley AC 01:20:33
161 Les Hewitt M55 Spectrum Striders 01:22:07