Results: Tue 2 Aug 2011 — Bradwell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Thake | MS | Dark Peak | 00:24:00 |
2 | Jack Ross | MS | Staffs Moorland | 00:24:11 |
3 | Gwyn Bellamy | MS | Glossopdale | 00:24:18 |
4 | Lewis Banton | MS | Clowne Roadrunners | 00:25:47 |
5 | Aidan Linskill | MS | Totley | 00:26:09 |
6 | Johnny Wilson | MS | Fat Boys | 00:26:26 |
7 | Richard Weeks | MS | U/A | 00:26:32 |
8 | Antony Moss | MS | Totley | 00:26:52 |
9 | Damian Kilpin | MS | Pennistone | 00:27:44 |
10 | John Boyle | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:28:05 |
11 | Julien Minshull | MV50 | Glossopdale | 00:28:25 |
12 | Matthew Hulley | MS | Dark Peak | 00:28:29 |
13 | Tim Budd | MS | Glossopdale | 00:28:34 |
14 | Andrew Critchlow | MV45 | U/A | 00:28:43 |
15 | Micheal Thomas | MS | U/A | 00:28:47 |
16 | Chris Harrop | MS | Sheffield Tri | 00:28:55 |
17 | Simon O'Shea | MS | Dark Peak | 00:29:00 |
18 | Peter Davies | MS | U/A | 00:29:04 |
19 | Paul Stuart | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:29:13 |
20 | Andy Barnett | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:29:22 |
21 | Dave Sykes | MS | Dark Peak | 00:29:51 |
22 | John Pemberton | MS | Eldon | 00:29:54 |
23 | Charlie Eaton | MS | Glossopdale | 00:30:03 |
24 | Nigel Jeff | MV40 | Team Balancise | 00:30:30 |
25 | Pippa Wilkie | FV45 | Dark Peak | 00:30:34 |
26 | Howard Whittaker | MV40 | U/A | 00:30:42 |
27 | Kristian Groom | MS | U/A | 00:30:44 |
28 | Mark Elwis | MV45 | U/A | 00:30:56 |
29 | Dean Young | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:31:06 |
30 | Robert Eyre | MS | U/A | 00:31:16 |
31 | Jonathon Morgan | MS | U/A | 00:31:18 |
32 | Neil Hindle | MV55 | Fra | 00:31:20 |
33 | Neil Oxley | MV60 | U/A | 00:31:30 |
34 | Bob Grocutt | MV45 | U/A | 00:31:34 |
35 | Heather Marshall | FS | U/A | 00:31:43 |
36 | Simon Crocker | MS | Tamhill Carlton | 00:31:46 |
37 | Trever Watson | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:31:50 |
38 | Robert Stewart | MS | U/A | 00:32:04 |
39 | Carel Bedson | MV40 | Glossopdale | 00:32:13 |
40 | Helen Slater | FV40 | U/A | 00:32:19 |
41 | Mark Jenneson | MS | Totley | 00:32:24 |
42 | Adam Ryder | MS | U/A | 00:32:25 |
43 | Helen Evans | FS | Ambleside | 00:32:33 |
44 | James Fletcher | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:32:48 |
45 | Keith Parker | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:33:03 |
46 | Trevor Longman | MV60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:33:22 |
47 | Robert Townsend | MV40 | U/A | 00:33:55 |
48 | John Henry Wright | MS | U/A | 00:34:00 |
49 | Andy Wilkins | MV50 | Glossopdale | 00:34:08 |
50 | Brent Lindsey | MV50 | Pennistone | 00:34:14 |
51 | Donna Claridge | FV45 | Dark Peak | 00:34:18 |
52 | Chris Horsfall | MV55 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:34:22 |
53 | Stuart Rook | MS | U/A | 00:34:23 |
54 | Mike Annett | MV45 | U/A | 00:34:27 |
55 | Roy Whittle | MS | U/A | 00:34:28 |
56 | Bruce Robbins | MV45 | U/A | 00:34:46 |
57 | Roger Hart | MV60 | Glossopdale | 00:35:18 |
58 | Darren Maher | MV45 | U/A | 00:35:25 |
59 | Tim Mackey | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:35:27 |
60 | Neville Mcgraw | MV65 | Glossopdale | 00:35:29 |
61 | Anton Horsfall | MV45 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:35:33 |
62 | Tim Coey | MS | Fat Boys | 00:35:47 |
63 | Richard Clegg | MS | U/A | 00:36:18 |
64 | John Stephenson | MV50 | Glossopdale | 00:36:23 |
65 | Catriona Neath | FS | U/A | 00:36:26 |
65 | Emma Dent | FV40 | U/A | 00:36:26 |
67 | Richard Hakes | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:36:31 |
68 | Lee Gordon | MS | U/A | 00:36:33 |
68 | Steve Kerrison | MV40 | U/A | 00:36:33 |
70 | Richard Garton | MV45 | U/A | 00:36:34 |
71 | Hannah Jenneson | FS | U/A | 00:36:43 |
72 | Adele Metcalfe | FV40 | Glossopdale | 00:37:09 |
73 | John Sutcliffe | MS | U/A | 00:37:15 |
74 | Richard Wainwright | MS | U/A | 00:37:26 |
75 | Rhys Crabtree | MS | U/A | 00:37:40 |
76 | Elaine Watson | FV50 | U/A | 00:37:50 |
77 | Ryan Alexander | MS | U/A | 00:37:51 |
78 | Andy Reader | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:37:53 |
79 | William Helliwell | MV60 | U/A | 00:37:58 |
80 | Sophie Kirkton | FS | Sheffield Tri | 00:38:00 |
81 | Steve Hoon | MV55 | Glossopdale | 00:38:04 |
82 | Sally Hook | FS | U/A | 00:38:09 |
83 | Shaun Hall | MS | U/A | 00:38:12 |
84 | Andy Farmer | MV50 | U/A | 00:38:14 |
85 | Dick Pashley | MV65 | Dark Peak | 00:38:16 |
86 | Jim Fulton | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:38:19 |
87 | Robert Platts | MS | U/A | 00:38:22 |
88 | Mike Arundale | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:38:28 |
89 | Stuart Smith | MV45 | U/A | 00:38:38 |
90 | Katie Bennett | FS | U/A | 00:38:40 |
91 | Sue Barker | FV50 | U/A | 00:38:47 |
92 | Alison Coldwell | FS | Sheffield Tri | 00:38:50 |
93 | Carol Beattie | FV55 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:51 |
94 | Seamus Carroll | MV50 | U/A | 00:38:56 |
95 | John Gunne | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:39:04 |
96 | Linda Edmondson | FV45 | Wrekin | 00:39:30 |
97 | Malcolm Brown | MV45 | Glossopdale | 00:39:44 |
98 | Lydia Horsfield | FS | U/A | 00:39:48 |
99 | Steven Eyre | MV45 | U/A | 00:40:16 |
100 | Stephanie Hartle | FS | U/A | 00:40:28 |
101 | Rachel Goucher | FV40 | Valley Hill Runners | 00:40:45 |
102 | Stephen Wright | MV45 | U/A | 00:41:08 |
103 | Helen Brunt | FS | U/A | 00:42:15 |
104 | Simon Britton | MS | Bingley | 00:42:25 |
105 | Joan Waller | FV50 | Dark Peak | 00:42:34 |
106 | Martin Blackburn | MV50 | U/A | 00:42:48 |
107 | Pete Brown | MV60 | U/A | 00:43:23 |
108 | Linda Brown | FV60 | U/A | 00:43:34 |
109 | Suzanne Bates | FS | U/A | 00:44:00 |
110 | Jasmine Eyre | FS | U/A | 00:44:16 |
111 | Ben Brown | MS | U/A | 00:44:17 |
112 | Andrew Pickering | MV50 | U/A | 00:44:55 |
113 | Sarah Whiteley | FV45 | U/A | 00:45:18 |
113 | Steve Manchester | MV40 | U/A | 00:45:18 |
115 | Liz Barber-Lilley | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:45:34 |
116 | Kenneth Price | MV55 | Fra | 00:45:39 |
117 | Elizabeth Elliott | FS | U/A | 00:47:34 |
118 | Francesca Harrison | FS | U/A | 00:47:54 |
119 | Joe Ganecki | MV50 | U/A | 00:50:24 |
119 | Sarah Ridgeway | FS | U/A | 00:50:24 |
121 | Malcolm Roberts | MV70 | Bingley | 01:08:34 |
122 | Brian Fletcher | MV70 | U/A | 01:23:26 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.