Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/07/2011 – Shining Tor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gwyn Bellamy M Glossopdale AC 00:43:42
2 Dave Aucott MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:09
3 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:30
4 Dave Taylor MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:39
5 Adam Perry M Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:45
6 Richard Houghton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:03
7 James Wood M Congleton 00:46:06
8 Ed Gamble MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:09
9 Tom Bush M Altrincham 00:46:24
10 Mark Ollerrenshaw M Glossopdale AC 00:47:22
11 Noel Curtis M Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:55
12 Iain Ridgeway M Eyri 00:48:01
13 Christopher Leigh M Trafford 00:48:13
14 Pete Nield M Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:18
15 Austin Frost M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:21
16 Chris Pery M Unattached 00:49:26
17 Paul Stitt MV40 Glossopdale AC 00:49:32
18 Damian Kilpin M Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:34
19 John Boyle MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:37
20 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:41
21 J Minshull MV40 Glossopdale AC 00:49:45
22 Robin Mitton M Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:58
23 John Hewitt MV40 Glossopdale AC 00:50:06
24 Paul Woolhouse M Southwell RC 00:50:22
25 Darren Hawkins MV40 Buxton AC 00:50:27
26 Matty Brennan M Erewash 00:50:38
27 Digby Harris MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:46
28 Tim Parr MV40 Unattached 00:50:52
29 Steve Storey MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:03
30 Colin Brearley M Unattached 00:51:08
31 Tim Budd M Glossopdale AC 00:51:10
32 Sally Newman LV50 Calder Valley 00:51:28
33 Ian Farrar M Unattached 00:51:54
34 Shaun Jackson MV40 Altrincham 00:52:01
35 Pete Newham MV40 Congleton 00:52:21
36 Liz Batt LV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:33
37 Mike Taylor MV40 Retford AC 00:52:40
38 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:45
39 Chris Smith M Congleton 00:52:52
40 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 00:53:09
41 Rob White M Buxton AC 00:53:14
42 Phil Daintith MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:53:15
43 Colin Banno Thornton M Altrincham 00:53:21
44 Rob Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:25
45 Tim Evans MV40 Congleton 00:53:30
46 Jim Truman MV40 Unattached 00:53:46
47 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:53
48 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:54
49 Jonathan Sewell M Buxton AC 00:54:13
50 Chris Heys M Horwich 00:54:14
51 Julian Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:27
52 Nick Jefferson M Unattached 00:54:32
53 Chris Shearlock M Unattached 00:54:34
54 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell RC 00:54:36
55 Matt Boyes MV40 Unattached 00:55:09
56 Peter McDonald MV50 Retford AC 00:55:21
57 Daniel Clark M Unattached 00:55:22
58 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale AC 00:55:27
59 Andy Kenyon MV40 Erewash 00:55:28
60 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale AC 00:55:35
61 Rachel Chatwin LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:51
62 Daniel Stephenson MV40 Unattached 00:55:55
63 Huw Davies IM Mercia 00:56:32
64 Glen Davies MV50 Mercia 00:56:32
65 Andrew William M Notts Police AC 00:56:38
66 Trevor Stevens MV50 Unattached 00:56:44
67 Neil Hindle MV50 FRA 00:56:46
68 Graham Whitt M Notts Police AC 00:56:51
69 Robert Stewart M Unattached 00:56:58
70 Mark Halsey M Buxton AC 00:57:02
71 Helen Slater LV40 Unattached 00:57:09
72 Steve Swallow MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:14
73 Alan Turner MV50 Glossopdale AC 00:57:23
74 David Brown M Unattached 00:57:29
75 Martin Mallett MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:37
76 Simon Nadin MV40 Highland Runners 00:58:08
77 Philip Barnes MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:11
78 Michael Docherty MV50 Unattached 00:58:31
79 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:58:31
80 Andrew Watson MV40 Erewash 00:58:32
81 David Whitfield MV40 Unattached 00:58:48
82 Simon Bolton MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:58:59
83 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:01
84 Craig Partridge MV40 Altrincham 00:59:19
85 David Sims M Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:36
86 Craig Hunt MV40 Unattached 00:59:44
87 Kevin Ryan M Unattached 01:00:00
88 Roland Meylan MV40 Buxton AC 01:00:02
89 Peter Groner MV40 Unattached 01:00:04
90 Geoff Hand MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:00:20
91 Nick Ham MV40 Stockport Harriers 01:00:23
92 Jim Paxman MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:24
93 Steve Hennessey MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:34
94 Julian Bramley MV40 Notts Police AC 01:00:39
95 Andrew Mainwaring M Unattached 01:00:40
96 Anne-Marie Jones LV50 Altrincham 01:00:43
97 Andy Wilkins MV50 Glossopdale AC 01:00:47
98 Lewis Ashton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:53
99 Michael Jones MV50 Altrincham 01:00:54
100 Tim Wright MV40 Erewash 01:00:54
101 David Smith MV60 Stockport Harriers 01:00:54
102 Fredelina Yong F Reading Road Runners 01:00:57
103 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale AC 01:01:01
104 Gayle Evans LV40 Congleton 01:01:02
105 Bev Ganose LV40 Altrincham 01:01:16
106 Ian Smith MV50 Bolton 01:01:31
107 David Chandler MV50 Unattached 01:01:49
108 George Scott MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:49
109 Patrich Barrs MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:55
110 Ben Humphris M Unattached 01:02:26
111 David James MV40 Unattached 01:02:47
112 Colin Ardron MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:53
113 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop 01:02:57
114 Ian Oates MV40 Glossopdale AC 01:03:03
115 William Houghton IM Buxton AC 01:03:11
116 Stephanie Coe F Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:17
117 Matt Yardley MV40 Unattached 01:03:25
118 Andrew Barton M Altrincham 01:03:27
119 Vaughan McKay MV60 Glossopdale AC 01:03:37
120 Colin Davies MV60 Altrincham 01:03:38
121 Lyndon Williams MV40 Unattached 01:03:44
122 Anna Yeadon F Unattached 01:03:45
123 Kevin M Que MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:05
124 Elaine Rose LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:10
125 Neville McGran MV60 Glossopdale AC 01:04:19
126 Alison Wainwright LV40 FRA 01:04:31
127 Barnaby Cranshaw M Unattached 01:04:32
128 Robert Anderson MV50 Unattached 01:04:32
129 Barbara Murray LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:57
130 Lindsay Palmer LV40 Glossopdale AC 01:05:00
131 Anne Marie Claye F Buxton AC 01:05:04
132 Jim Harries MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:05:12
133 Roy Campbell MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:05:47
134 Patrick Tooher MV40 Unattached 01:06:03
135 Brian Jackson MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:15
136 Matthew Ethell M Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:34
137 Ross Kennedy M Unattached 01:06:36
138 Martin Kocsis MV40 Unattached 01:06:46
139 John Leary MV60 Unattached 01:06:54
140 Nigel Blandford MV40 Bury 01:06:58
141 Stephen Sanders MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:00
142 John Stephenson MV50 Glossopdale AC 01:07:02
143 Raymond Migocz MV60 Unattached 01:07:07
144 Richard Pegram MV40 Wirksworth 01:07:10
145 Judith Newham LV40 Congleton 01:07:12
146 Katy Thornhill LV35 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:27
147 John Handley MV40 Unattached 01:07:28
148 Rachel Kenyon F Unattached 01:07:34
149 Alan Williams MV50 Altrincham 01:07:50
150 David Sharpe M Unattached 01:08:07
151 Philip Hitchins MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:08:17
152 Angela Leonard LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:33
153 Bill Allsop MV60 Buxton AC 01:08:38
154 Liz Bridgen LV40 Erewash 01:09:04
155 Haley Lever LV35 Unattached 01:09:22
156 Mark Harrison MV40 Long Eaton 01:09:35
157 William Helliwell MV60 Unattached 01:09:48
158 Andy Roader M Unattached 01:09:49
159 Phil Leigh MV40 Unattached 01:09:52
160 Peter Ambrose MV50 Unattached 01:09:58
161 Andy Dixon MV60 Unattached 01:10:04
162 Sarah Guise LV40 Buxton AC 01:10:26
163 Stephen Garner MV50 Calder Valley 01:10:35
164 Roger Ashby MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:11
165 Carl Buckley MV60 Glossopdale AC 01:12:15
166 Jo Bowen LV35 Pennine Fell Runners 01:12:45
167 Jim Titterton MV60 Matlock 01:12:53
168 David Whewell MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:16:28
169 Dave Wood MV50 Manchester Harriers 01:17:24
170 Alan Barlow MV60 Altrincham 01:17:59
171 Beryl Buckley LV60 Glossopdale AC 01:18:23
172 Tracy Vernon LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:18:30
173 Nancy Bunyan LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:19:07
174 Ken Price MV50 Unattached 01:19:44
175 Richard Scarsbrook MV60 FRA 01:19:54
176 Jodie Norton F Manchester Harriers 01:20:35
177 Trevor Faulkner MV60 Wilmslow 01:22:12
178 Michael Boardman MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:22:20
179 Sarah Roe LV35 Unattached 01:22:33
180 Catherine Goad F Unattached 01:22:33
181 Kat Burley F Unattached 01:29:35
182 Becky Walton F Manchester Triathlon 01:29:36