Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/06/2011 – Great Lakes Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Palmer MV45 Mynydr Du 02:48:52
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 02:56:53
3 John Helme M Ambleside AC 02:57:06
4 Jon Coe M Dark Peak FR 03:14:27
5 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak FR 03:16:14
6 Nigel Tate M Durham FR 03:22:30
7 Gavin Thomas MV45 Kendal AC 03:24:38
8 Ian Symington M Macclesfield Harriers 03:25:40
9 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 03:27:00
10 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick AC 03:28:11
11 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak FR 03:29:44
12 Ross Litherland M Macclesfield Harriers 03:32:01
13 Hodge Grayson M Ambleside AC 03:33:25
14 Tim Gomersall MU23 Grampian Orienteers 03:34:53
15 Scott Gibson M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:41:09
16 Paul Cornforth MV45 Borrowdale FR 03:41:37
17 Tom Gibbs M Ambleside AC 03:41:49
18 Mike Berners-Lee MV45 Helm Hill 03:42:57
19 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale FR 03:43:11
20 Richard Talbot M 03:43:28
21 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 03:47:21
22 Martin Mikkelson-Barron M Borrowdale FR 03:49:55
23 Peter Taylor MV45 Black Combe Runners 03:50:04
24 Chad Harrison M Team Chemily 03:52:09
25 Neil McKenzie MV40 Ambleside AC 03:57:30
26 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:59:04
27 Luke Aspinall MV50 04:00:27
28 Andrew Sims M Hunters Bog Trotters 04:00:27
29 Robyn Anderson F Preston Harriers 04:15:37
30 Jane Leonard FV50 Toddmorden Harriers 04:16:17
31 John Griffith MV45 Preston Harriers 04:16:41
32 Mike McIver MU23 Black Combe Runners 04:17:50
33 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 04:20:56
34 Andrew Parker M 04:22:31
35 Richard Kendal MU23 04:23:58
36 Les Turnbull MV55 Norham RC 04:24:16
37 Gavin Coventry MV40 Thirsk And Sowerby 04:25:08
38 Simon Gardner MU23 Edinburgh University OC 04:25:35
39 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:29:05
40 Rigby Jerram MV45 Kendal AC 04:29:26
41 Tom Bowie MV60 Carnegie Harriers 04:29:51
42 Geraldine Walkington F Horwich Harriers 04:30:40
43 Catherine Litherland F Macclesfield Harriers 04:33:22
44 Edwin Sherstone MV45 Southport Waterloo 04:35:10
45 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 04:35:31
46 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick AC 04:40:10
47 Roy Ruddle MV45 Ilkley Harriers 04:41:14
48 John Telfer MV45 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:42:14
49 Paul Hindle MV40 Keighley And Craven 04:43:33
50 Eddie Lesniak MV55 Achille Ratti 04:43:33
51 Kieran Gillick MV40 04:45:29
52 Micheal Mcloughlin MV55 Preston Harriers 04:47:18
53 Lindsey Berends F Preston Harriers 04:47:29
54 Gerrard Meneaud MV55 04:48:52
55 Jenny Caddick F Dark Peak FR 04:50:35
56 Kieran Scott Allen M Fortri 04:54:15
57 Chris Green M 04:54:44
58 Adam Pickthall MU23 04:54:58
59 Ross Howard MV45 04:55:14
60 Chris Lomas M 04:58:40
61 Roy Gardner MV45 Saddleworth Harriers 05:22:59
62 John Hazell MV50 05:23:19
63 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford Harriers 05:23:31
64 Rob Stankiewicz MV55 Norham RC 05:25:33
65 David Rosen MV55 Lancaster And Morcombe 05:28:24
66 Simon Franklin MV45 Warfedale Harriers 05:31:06
67 Brett Edgeworth MV40 Thirsk And Sowerby 05:31:06
68 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 05:33:33
69 Fran Walker FV40 Norwich AC 05:33:35
70 Phil Hanson MV40 05:33:55
71 Martin Twigg MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 05:34:28
72 Alex Johnson MV40 05:34:34
73 Peter Kay M Black Combe Runners 05:34:39
74 Wayne Walsh MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:37:30
75 Mick Ryan MV45 Dark Peak FR 05:55:11
76 Colin Grime MV65 Spectrum Striders 06:33:38
77 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine 07:19:10
78 Richard Graham M 07:19:11
79 Matt Halls MU23 Pennine 07:19:12
80 David Large MV40 Preston Harriers 07:19:22
81 Oliver Sherman M 07:20:35
82 Mark Crampton M
83 Christopher Jamieson MV50 Esk Valley FC
84 Jon Green M Preston Harriers
85 Greg Smith M