Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/07/2011 – Holme Moss





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 SIMON HARDING M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 02:35:30
2 STEVE CALE M MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:38:15
3 RICHARD PATTINSON MV45 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 02:41:09
4 ROB GRANTHAM M ELLESMERE PORT 02:46:08
5 CRAIG JEFIERY M STAFFS MOORLANDS 02:49:15
6 JAMES TOMLINSON M BRIGHTON AND HOVE AC 02:49:32
7 BRIAN STEVENSON MV45 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 02:50:46
8 JULIAN MINSHULL MV45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 02:50:46
9 MICK  STENTON MV50 DARK PEAK 02:56:16
10 IAN ROWBOTHAM MV50 ILKLEY HARRIERS 02:58:02
11 KEVIN HOULT M CALDER VALLEY FR 02:59:06
12 MIKE NELSON MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:01:21
13 DAVE  SYKES M DARK PEAK 03:04:16
14 PAUL PAYNE MV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 03:06:18
15 ROSS LITHERLAND M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:06:28
16 HELEN BERRY F HOLMFIRTH 03:06:43
17 KEITH HOLMES MV55 DARK PEAK 03:07:29
18 JOHN DOYLE MV45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 03:07:45
19 JAMES DURRANS MV40 HOLMFIRTH 03:07:56
20 GARETH JONES MV40 U/A 03:08:01
21 AUSTIN FROST M DARK PEAK 03:08:10
22 ERIK STANGNES M VALLEY STRIDERS 03:08:29
23 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOP HARRIERS 03:09:07
24 JOHN EWART MV55 HOLMFIRTH 03:10:03
25 JOHN POWELL M WOODFORD GREEN 03:12:57
26 STEVE ROEBUCK M BARNSLEY HARRIERS 03:14:01
27 JOE MANN M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 03:14:01
28 SIMON RIPPON MV45 PENISTONE 03:16:52
29 DAVE  HOGG MV50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:17:06
30 IAN CHARLESWORTH MV45 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AC 03:17:38
31 JAMES MORRIS M DEWSBURY RD RUNNERS 03:18:22
32 PAUL BIDDUPH MV40 CALDER VALLEY FR 03:19:11
33 NICKY SPINKS FV40 DARK PEAK 03:19:42
34 MATT BOYES MV45 U/A 03:23:07
35 JULIAN BROWN MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:23:48
36 PHILIP HOBBS MV45 HOLMFIRTH 03:24:27
37 JOE BROWN MV40 U/A 03:25:00
38 ROY  GARDNER MV45 U/A 03:25:04
39 OZZY KERSHAW MV50 TODMORDEN 03:25:11
40 STEVE SWALLOW MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:25:32
41 MARK WOODHEAD MV45 VALLEY STRIDERS 03:28:37
42 JOHN BROWNELL MV45 DARK PEAK 03:29:16
43 GILES BAILEY MV40 MELTHAM AC 03:29:37
44 CARL BEDSON MV40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:31:55
45 NIGEL JEFF MV40 TEAM BALANCISE 03:32:13
46 ROB KERSEY MV60 HOLMFIRTH 03:32:46
47 IAN SHUTTLEWORTH MV45 HOLMFIRTH 03:33:49
48 CHARLIE EATON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:33:52
49 GRAHAM DYSON MV40 CALDER VALLEY FR 03:33:55
50 KEELAN SERJEANT M U/A 03:34:55
51 BARRY BLYTH MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:36:38
52 GLYN WEBSTER MV40 VALLEY HILL RUNNERS 03:36:56
53 STEVE WATHALL MV50 RETFORD RC 03:38:28
54 DAVID GILL MV50 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 03:38:37
55 JO DANIELS M HEPTONSTALL HARRIERS 03:38:48
56 SIMON SLENEY M CLOWNE RR 03:39:11
57 RICHARD AISTON MV45 DEWSBURY RD RUNNERS 03:39:28
58 ROB COLE M DARK PEAK 03:41:21
59 PHIL ABBOTT M LONGEATON RUNNING CLUB 03:42:33
60 JOHN ROBINSON M HOLMFIRTH 03:43:46
61 KENNY TURNER MV50 DARK PEAK 03:43:46
62 ADRIAN BAKER MV50 MANX FELL RUNNERS 03:45:07
63 PAUL ORTON MV40 SOUTHWELL RC 03:45:42
64 MARGARET SYKES FV40 HOLMFIRTH 03:47:09
65 JONATHAN SYKES MV45 HOLMFIRTH 03:47:09
66 MARK CUDAHY MV45 BUXTON AC 03:48:41
67 CHRIS HORSFALL MV55 HANDSWORTH  ROADHOGS 03:49:06
68 GEOFF SPENCER M U/A 03:50:20
69 DEAN PEARCE M SPEN AC 03:52:02
70 KAREN SINKINSON FV50 HOLMFIRTH 03:52:46
71 HOLLY WILLIAMS F VALLEY STRIDERS 03:53:07
72 ALISTAIR MACGREGOR M U/A 03:53:22
73 MARTIN ODDY MV50 VALLEY STRIDERS 03:54:06
74 STEPHEN DIXON MV55 VALLEY STRIDERS 03:54:51
75 DAVE  KERSHAW MV55 CHORLEY AC 03:55:02
76 ANDREW KEAST MV40 HOLMFIRTH 03:55:21
77 RICHARD BORY MV60 VALLEY HILL RUNNERS 03:56:24
78 IAN GOULDING MV45 HOLMFIRTH 03:57:20
79 RICHARD HEAP M U/A 03:57:35
80 GEORGE SCOTT MV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 03:58:37
81 JON BURDON M MELTHAM AC 04:01:53
82 PHILIP BARNES MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 04:01:53
83 MICK  LIUNN MV40 MELTHAM AC 04:01:58
84 TESSA MONTAGUE FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 04:02:02
85 GARY ATKINSON MV40 U/A 04:03:59
86 RICHARD MCLEOD MV40 HOLMFIRTH 04:04:55
87 JOANNE WARBOYS-HODGSON FV40 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 04:05:17
88 RICHARD HOWARD MV45 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 04:05:17
89 ANDREW LYON MV50 U/A 04:06:39
90 DEBBIE HALL F HOLMFIRTH 04:06:46
91 LORRAINE SMITH FV40 HOLMFIRTH 04:06:46
92 JOHN NUNN MV50 CALDER VALLEY FR 04:07:21
93 BRENT LINDSAY MV50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AC 04:07:49
94 PHIL  CHEEK MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 04:08:22
95 PETER CALLADINE MV55 SADDLEWORTH 04:08:38
96 BARRY JONES M U/A 04:09:28
97 CATHERINE LITHERLAND F MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 04:10:54
98 STEPHEN SYMONS MV45 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 04:19:14
99 MARK CHECKLEY MV45 LOSTOCK AC 04:21:23
100 ROBERT HALSTEAD MV55 HOLMFIRTH 04:23:40
101 JIM SOMMERVILLE MV60 HOLMFIRTH 04:28:45
102 DAVID TIPTON MV40 ACKWORTH RR 04:31:40
103 IAN GALL MV40 VALLEY HILL RUNNERS 04:33:09
104 NIGEL DORMAN MV45 HANDSWORTH  ROADHOGS 04:34:20
105 RICHARD WHALE MV55 HOLMFIRTH 04:35:51
106 ALAN ASHFORTH MV60 HANDSWORTH  ROADHOGS 04:37:15
107 GEOFF WEBSTER MV65 VALLEY STRIDERS 04:39:40
108 RICHARD EDWARDS MV45 MELTHAM AC 04:40:19
109 JASON KAUSHAL MV45 U/A 04:45:04
110 STEVEN GARLICK MV45 VOCALINK RC 04:52:05
111 COLIN GRIME MV65 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 05:10:16
112 IAN MANNERS MV45 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 05:20:00
113 JIM TWOHIG MV50 DARK PEAK dnf
114 MICHAEL BALDWIN MV60 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS dnf
115 GARY KENNERY MV50 HANDSWORTH  ROADHOGS dnf
116 JANE STRILING FV40 HOLMFIRTH dnf
117 EMMA DAVID F NIDD VALLEY dnf
118 MARK DAVID MV45 NIDD VALLEY dnf
119 CAROLINE KIMBER F ROCKTART RUNNERS dnf
120 PAUL RYCROFT M DARK PEAK dnf