Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/07/2011 – Hathersage Gala





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak FR 00:29:03
2 Stephen Pyke MV40 Staffs Moorlands 00:30:51
3 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 00:31:16
4 Lewis Banton M Clowne RR 00:31:38
5 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine FR 00:32:06
6 Carl Egdell M Dark Peak FR 00:32:16
7 Nicholas Barber M Pennine FR 00:32:26
8 Noel Curtis M Pennine FR 00:33:08
9 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:33:14
10 Jon Coe M Dark Peak FR 00:33:20
11 Richard Snowden MV40 Totley AC 00:33:54
12 Richard Bradbury M Dark Peak FR 00:34:10
13 Colin Ward M Ilkeston 00:34:14
14 Hon Hargreaves M U/A 00:34:25
15 Nick Wall M Dark Peak FR 00:34:29
16 Martin Stocks MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:34:33
17 Colin Davenport M U/A 00:34:37
18 Tim Parr MV40 U/A 00:34:41
19 Mark Salkild MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:34:46
20 Mark Hobbs M Sheffield University 00:35:06
21 Joshua Wain M U/A 00:35:08
22 Andrew Lake M Esk Valley Fell Club 00:35:11
23 Matthew Grainge M Holme Pierrepont 00:35:20
24 Peter Davies M U/A 00:35:28
25 Jed Turner MV50 Sheffield RC 00:35:30
26 Thomas Hall M U/A 00:35:43
27 Phil Applegate M U/A 00:35:49
28 Robert Jolley M U/A 00:35:52
29 Simon Bennett MV40 Steel City Striders 00:35:53
30 Steve Watson MV40 U/A 00:36:08
31 Simon Leak M U/A 00:36:09
32 Andy Hartley MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:36:12
33 Steve Canning M Sheffield Tri Club 00:36:13
34 Mike Taylor MV40 Retford AC 00:36:19
35 Laura Gibson L Totley AC 00:36:22
36 Liz Such L Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:28
37 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 00:36:44
38 Henry Jepson M Fat Boys RC 00:36:51
39 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine FR 00:37:03
40 Robert Mortimore M U/A 00:37:07
41 Branden Davison MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:37:17
42 Robert Atkin M U/A 00:37:18
43 Simon Dixon MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:37:21
44 Paul Stuart MV40 Steel City Striders 00:37:29
45 Jamie Taylor M Porter Valley Plodders 00:37:36
46 John Mardell MV40 U/A 00:37:44
47 David Harrison MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:37:46
48 David Openshaw MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:37:48
49 Alexander Prettyman M Fleckney And Kibworth 00:37:53
50 Matt Boyes MV40 U/A 00:38:04
51 Mike Pulman MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:38:06
52 Stephen Bull M Goyt Valley Striders 00:38:08
53 Tony Whitehouse MV50 Beta Climbing Club 00:38:10
54 Dean Young M Steel City Striders 00:38:17
55 Kristian Groom M U/A 00:38:24
56 Daniel Clist M Totley AC 00:38:29
57 David Fox M Elton Ski Club 00:38:30
58 Paul Lydon MV40 Totley AC 00:38:32
59 Tim Hall MV40 Porter Valley Plooders 00:38:34
60 Rupert Finn M U/A 00:38:42
61 Sheona McKay L Totley AC 00:38:45
62 Jonathan Moran M U/A 00:38:48
63 David Pearson M U/A 00:38:51
64 Simon Wiles MV40 Steel City Striders 00:38:54
65 Ian Landucci MV40 Helsby 00:38:55
66 Justin Lewis M Sheffield Tri Club 00:38:59
67 Mark Havenhand MV40 U/A 00:39:00
68 Jon Pemberton M The Eldon 00:39:11
69 Paul Hulbert MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:39:12
70 Scott Baker MV40 Absolute Triathlon 00:39:16
71 Heather-Catherine Marshall L U/A 00:39:18
72 Richard Higgins MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:25
73 Jonathan Frary M U/A 00:39:26
74 Al Peel MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:39
75 Neil Hindle MV60 U/A 00:39:44
76 Matthew Brennan M Fat Boys RC 00:40:00
77 Howard Whittaker MV40 U/A 00:40:01
78 Rob Hepworth M U/A 00:40:02
79 James Fletcher M Steel City Striders 00:40:04
80 Steve Matthews MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:40:10
81 Don Wells MV50 Holme Pierrepont 00:40:11
82 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:40:12
83 Reg Cooper MV50 U/A 00:40:13
84 Dave Edmunds MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:40:14
85 Thomas Pearson M U/A 00:40:15
86 Alex Paramore M Porter Valley Plodders 00:40:24
87 Helen Slater LV40 U/A 00:40:32
88 Robin Fletcher MV60 North Derbyshire R.Club 00:40:35
89 Peter Stenton M Dark Peak FR 00:40:36
90 Patrick Wright M U/A 00:40:38
91 Trevor Watson MV50 Steel City Striders 00:40:50
92 Michael Kuszynski MV50 Matlock AC 00:41:04
93 Doug Banks M Sheffield Tri Club 00:41:07
94 Tristan Swain MV40 Steel City Striders 00:41:08
95 Jonathan Fletcher M U/A 00:41:14
96 Ben Hickinson M U/A 00:41:15
97 Mike Hudson MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:41:22
98 Dominic Taylor MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:41:28
99 Phil Robins MV50 U/A 00:41:36
100 Jane Crowson LV40 Dark Peak FR 00:41:37
101 Wayne Parkinson MV40 Penistone 00:41:40
102 Jo Bednall LV40 U/A 00:41:48
103 Andy Mellor M U/A 00:41:53
104 Christopher Haslam M U/A 00:41:59
105 Jason Frary MV40 Scunthorpe Triathlon 00:42:04
106 Shaun Taylor M U/A 00:42:07
107 Peter Grover MV40 U/A 00:42:08
108 David Pickering MV40 Retford AC 00:42:09
109 Phil Howson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:42:14
110 Chris Horsfall MV50 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:42:15
111 Clive Waddington MV40 Totley AC 00:42:22
112 Dan Bolger M U/A 00:42:30
113 Trevor Milner MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:42:38
114 Tim Coey L Fat Boys RC 00:42:39
115 Pat Goodall LV50 Totley AC 00:42:40
116 Stuart Turner MV40 U/A 00:42:50
117 Julian Bramley MV40 Notts Police 00:42:52
118 Dom Hewins MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:42:53
119 Trevor Burton MV50 Steel City Striders 00:42:56
120 Kevin Ryan M U/A 00:42:58
121 Andy Butler MV50 Steel City Striders 00:43:00
122 Anthony Horsfall MV40 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:43:04
123 Steve Riley MV40 Helsby 00:43:07
124 David Parry MV50 Steel City Striders 00:43:12
125 Simon Hutchinson MV40 U/A 00:43:18
126 John Kenyon MV40 Holme Pierrepont 00:43:21
127 Phil Gillard MV50 Helsby 00:43:22
128 Ged Turner MV50 Edgeworth CRC 00:43:40
129 Michael Bourne MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:43:46
130 Neale Vanstone MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:43:51
131 Andrew Basey M Belper 00:43:54
132 Torroni Filippo M U/A 00:43:58
133 Thomas Ramsden M U/A 00:44:02
134 Richard Corker MV40 U/A 00:44:15
135 Bruce Robbins MV40 U/A 00:44:19
136 Joseph Glentworth M U/A 00:44:20
137 David Prentice MV40 U/A 00:44:21
138 Clare Oliffe L U/A 00:44:22
139 Dan Thompson M U/A 00:44:28
140 Barry Walker M Fat Boys RC 00:44:29
141 Fiona Kay LV40 Dark Peak FR 00:44:30
142 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:44:31
143 Kevan Naylor MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:44:32
144 Paul Hughes MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:44:33
145 M Klisz MV40 Totley AC 00:44:39
146 Mark Wedgwood MV40 U/A 00:44:44
147 Alan Blair MV50 North Derbyshire 00:44:45
148 Anthony Tierney M U/A 00:44:48
149 Charles Bennett M Elton Ski Club 00:44:54
150 Dot Kesterton LV50 Smiley Paces 00:45:01
151 Jeremy Brayshaw MV60 Totley AC 00:45:04
152 Mike Lindley MV40 U/A 00:45:12
153 Gary Goodall M Elton Ski Club 00:45:15
154 David Patrick MV40 Ashbourne RC 00:45:17
155 Colin Tongy MV40 Langdale 00:45:28
156 Tim Mackey MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:45:33
157 Will Taylor MV40 U/A 00:45:36
158 Mike Thomson MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:45:41
159 Thuy Nguyen L U/A 00:45:43
160 Richard Knowles M Totley AC 00:45:45
161 Steffan Saunders M U/A 00:45:50
162 Mary Mills LV40 Holme Pierrepont 00:45:55
163 Tracey Mardell LV40 U/A 00:45:56
164 Chris Lee MV40 Sheffield RC 00:45:58
165 Dave Lockwood MV60 Dark Peak FR 00:46:02
166 Tom Pape M Team Camel 00:46:06
167 Dennis Middleton MV50 U/A 00:46:14
168 Emma Dent LV40 U/A 00:46:16
169 Ruth Jacobs L Smiley Faces 00:46:22
170 Simon Berry MV40 Beta Climbing 00:46:22
171 Catriona Neath L U/A 00:46:27
172 Ryan Alexander M U/A 00:46:30
173 Matthew Zawadzki MV40 Steel City Striders 00:46:44
174 Richard Colley MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:46:54
175 Barry Gibson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:47:01
176 John Hamshaw MV40 U/A 00:47:02
177 Jon Heathfield MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:47:06
178 David Lucas MV50 U/A 00:47:09
179 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:47:20
180 Nick Phillips MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:47:23
181 Lynda Howard MV50 Retford AC 00:47:28
182 Chris Bagley MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:47:35
183 Andrew Matthews MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:47:40
184 Stuart Rook M U/A 00:47:43
185 Stephen Kerrison MV40 U/A 00:47:45
186 Sue Barker LV50 U/A 00:47:56
187 Andy Smith MV40 Helsby 00:48:01
188 Liz Fletcher L U/A 00:48:03
189 Richard Peagram MV40 Wirksworth 00:48:13
190 Alistair Minarch M U/A 00:48:14
191 Fee Womesley LV40 Totley AC 00:48:21
192 Bill Sheppard MV50 Long Eaton RC 00:48:29
193 Simon Foster MV40 Peak Time 00:48:33
194 Simon Taylor MV40 U/A 00:48:34
195 Lorraine Salkild LV40 Holme Pierrepont 00:48:35
196 Peter Hanley MV40 U/A 00:48:38
197 Kat Lowe L U/A 00:48:49
198 Mike Arundale MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:48:58
199 William Helliwell MV60 U/A 00:49:01
200 Dick Pasley MV60 Dark Peak FR 00:49:01
201 Robert Whitfield M U/A 00:49:06
202 Danny Goodwin M U/A 00:49:08
203 Mark Jervis MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:49:13
204 David Haire M Porter Valley Plodders 00:49:31
205 Rachel Bell L U/A 00:49:42
206 Barbara Haigh LV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:49:43
207 Mike Davies MV40 U/A 00:49:45
208 Keith Lindley MV50 Doncaster 00:49:48
209 James Titterton MV60 Matlock AC 00:49:51
210 Andy Reader MV40 U/A 00:50:01
211 Viv Durrant L U/A 00:50:07
212 Kirsty Goddard L U/A 00:50:10
213 Judith Marriott LV40 Shelton Striders 00:50:22
214 Sophie Milner LV40 Smiley Paces 00:50:32
215 David Ellis MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:51:22
216 John Houg M U/A 00:51:25
217 Laura Johnson L U/A 00:51:28
218 Seamus Carroll MV50 U/A 00:51:34
219 Paul Firth MV50 U/A 00:51:56
220 Gina Granger LV40 Holme Pierrepont 00:52:19
221 Kathy Olsen L U/A 00:52:52
222 Gerry Lax MV60 Dark Peak FR 00:52:53
223 Deborah Stephenson LV40 FRA 00:53:10
224 Jackie Keasley LV50 Helsby 00:53:33
225 John Rawlinson MV40 U/A 00:53:40
226 Lucy Critchlow L U/A 00:53:44
227 Paddy Sherwell MV50 U/A 00:53:56
228 Joan Waller LV50 Dark Peak FR 00:54:12
229 John Garnett MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:54:25
230 Julie Peckett LV40 Smiley Paces 00:54:29
231 William Scott MV60 Holme Pierrepont 00:54:33
232 Naomi Morrison LV40 Smiley Paces 00:55:11
233 Claire Burley L U/A 00:55:18
234 David Nicklin MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:56:40
235 Mick Edwards MV60 Dark Peak FR 00:57:12
236 Ken Price MV50 FRA 00:57:49
237 Jim Lanchbury MV40 U/A 00:58:05
238 Liz Mottershaw LV40 U/A 00:58:12
239 Robbie Webster MV60 Helsby 00:58:26
240 Sarah Thorpe L U/A 00:59:41
241 Steven Burley M U/A 01:01:32
242 John Middleton MV60 U/A 01:02:21
243 Sarah Whitehouse LV50 Beta Climbing 01:02:26