Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/07/2011 – Bollington Nostalgia Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Damian Nicholls M Wilmslow Running Club 00:41:32
2 Malcolm Fowler M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:44:04
3 Lewis Banton M Clowne Road Runners 00:44:56
4 James Noakes M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:03
5 Phil Sanger M Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls 00:45:22
6 Olivia Walwyn F Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls 00:45:40
7 Tom Bush M Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls 00:46:05
8 Trevor Morris M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:46:50
9 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley 00:46:55
10 Mark Smith M Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls 00:47:55
11 Graham Screawn M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:48:19
12 Mark Horsley-Frost M40 White Nancy Boys 00:48:28
13 John Connolly M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:48:30
14 Mike Hill M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:48:34
15 Adam Stirk M Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls 00:49:00
16 Mark Messenger M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:04
17 Barry Archbold M Wilmslow Running Club 00:49:07
18 Richard Marlton M40 Stockport Harriers 00:49:08
19 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:10
20 Aiveen Fox F Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls 00:49:44
21 Rob Gilbert M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:50:12
22 Dave Soles M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:17
23 Seonaid Murray F Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls 00:50:28
24 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 00:50:54
25 Chris McDermott M Belle Vue Racers 00:51:12
26 Graham Taylor M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:51:16
27 Ben Norbury M Unattached 00:51:27
28 Julian Brown M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:16
29 Chris Harding M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:20
30 Paul Garnett M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:52:43
31 Simone Capponi F Penny Lane Striders 00:52:57
32 Tony Man M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:53:01
33 Andrew Keeley M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:53:24
34 Chris Shearlock M Unattached 00:53:27
35 Chris Corns M Unattached 00:53:29
36 Craig Hunt M40 Unattached 00:53:57
37 Paul Norris M50 Wilmslow Running Club 00:54:06
38 Martin Mallett M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:29
39 Alan Bocking M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:54:34
40 Richard Gay M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:08
41 Jarrod Homer M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:55:10
42 Molly Whittall F White Nancy Boys 00:55:20
43 S.Bannister M40 Unattached 00:55:40
44 Tessa Montague F40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:42
45 Andrew Dixon M50 Unattached 00:55:46
46 Kevin Dooley M Unattached 00:55:50
47 Robert Goulsbra M Kirkstall Harriers 00:55:56
48 Adam Neale M Unattached 00:56:11
49 John Bale M40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:56:17
50 Mark Pinches M Unattached 00:56:19
51 Tony Ryan M40 Unattached 00:56:24
52 Anthony Rodgers M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:35
53 Joe De Sousa M40 Unattached 00:56:39
54 Tony Hulme M60 Wilmslow Running Club 00:56:56
55 Geoff Pettengell M50 Mow Cop Runners 00:57:12
56 Stephen McNicholas M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:57:20
57 Ian Ankers M60 South Cheshire Harriers 00:57:41
58 Kate Sutton F40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:57:52
59 Andrew Dodd M Wilmslow Running Club 00:58:07
60 Nicky Mowatt F50 Wilmslow Running Club 00:58:27
61 Philip Barnes M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:30
62 John Porteous M50 Wilmslow Running Club 00:58:38
63 Louisa Harrison F Wilmslow Running Club 00:58:44
64 Janet Robertson F40 Helsby RC 00:58:54
65 Janine Ellis F40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:59:01
66 Sally Johnson F40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:59:15
67 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle Staffs AC 00:59:17
68 Aron Myers M Wilmslow Running Club 00:59:37
69 Thomas Screen M Unattached 00:59:44
70 Michael Woolley M Unattached 01:00:00
71 Simon Froggatt M Unattached 01:00:04
72 Steve Dunn M40 Congleton Harriers 01:00:13
73 Joanne Edwards F40 Vale Royal 01:00:18
74 Richard Gratton M40 Unattached 01:00:25
75 James Goodall M Unattached 01:00:51
76 David Edge M50 Staffs Moorlands 01:00:57
77 John Mackintosh M40 Unattached 01:01:00
78 Angela Maziere F50 Wilmslow Running Club 01:01:13
79 Martin Chappell M40 Unattached 01:01:27
80 Sam Albustany M Unattached 01:01:28
81 Tom Vernon M60 Staffs Moorlands 01:01:45
82 Claire Green F Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls 01:01:46
83 Chris Cannon M50 Wilmslow Running Club 01:01:56
84 Vanessa Griffiths F40 Helsby RC 01:01:58
85 Jamie Smith M60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:02:05
86 R.Adamson M40 Unattached 01:02:08
87 Roger Nelson M50 Unattached 01:02:17
88 Cath Wilson F40 Unattached 01:02:25
89 James Gowin M Wilmslow Running Club 01:02:34
90 Ian Ashcroft M60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:03:04
91 Mark Wheelton M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:10
92 Simon Fenton M60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:03:24
93 Jo Miles F40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:25
94 Barbara Murray F50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:50
95 Huma Rahman F40 Wilmslow Running Club 01:04:02
96 Lindsay McAllister F50 Unattached 01:04:05
97 Owen Ashcroft M Wilmslow Running Club 01:04:41
98 Sue Strang F40 Wilmslow Running Club 01:04:48
99 Ellie Darby F Unattached 01:05:38
100 Valerie Kinvig F40 Vale Royal 01:05:39
101 Neil Keane M Unattached 01:05:50
102 Gill Darby F50 Penny Lane Striders 01:05:52
103 Carolyn Hirons F40 Wilmslow Running Club 01:06:33
104 Helen Madden F40 Unattached 01:06:40
105 Catriona Marshall F40 Wilmslow Running Club 01:07:35
106 Alan Turner M40 Wilmslow Running Club 01:07:39
107 Rebecca Glen F Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:40
108 Peter Watson M70 Wilmslow Running Club 01:08:02
109 Jeremy Woodham M Unattached 01:09:06
110 Janet Screawn F40 Unattached 01:09:12
111 Sam Darby M50 Penny Lane Striders 01:09:46
112 Henry Tindell M60 Fell Runners Association 01:11:01
113 Trevor Faulkner M60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:11:29
114 Nina Birch F Wilmslow Running Club 01:12:01
115 Roy Pownall M60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:13:42
116 Nancy Bunyan F40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:50
117 Gail Hill F Wilmslow Running Club 01:15:39
118 Mike Poyser M50 Unattached 01:20:41