Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/07/2011 – Chevy Chase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Roberts M Eryri Harriers 02:49:54
2 Iain Ridgway M Eryri Harriers 02:49:55
3 Gary Jones M Northumberland Fell Runners 02:52:32
4 Charles Stead M Northumberland Fell Runners 02:54:14
5 Philip Sanderson M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:02:13
6 Noel Craine M40 Eryri Harriers 03:06:15
7 Luke Adams M South Shields Harriers 03:07:08
8 Adam Fletcher M40 Berwick Harriers 03:11:53
9 Jack Scannell M40 Eryri Harriers 03:11:53
10 Jo Horne M 03:15:28
11 Matthew Fortes M Eryri Harriers 03:15:41
12 Scott Gibson M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:22:38
13 Mark Clarkson M 03:23:41
14 Lee Bennett M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:24:39
15 Paul Redman M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:25:43
16 Dave Wiseman M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:26:16
17 John Duff M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:26:44
18 Scott Lewis M South Shields Harriers & AC 03:27:30
19 Mike Telfer M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:27:34
20 John Boyle M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:28:48
21 George Bainbridge M40 South Shields Harriers & AC 03:29:20
22 David Gunning M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:29:59
23 Greg Rimmer M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:30:52
24 Andrew Burton M FRA 03:32:14
25 Tim Mccall M50 Norham RC 03:32:46
26 Sarah Lister F Durham Fell Runners 03:33:07
27 Ben Foster M South Shields Harriers & AC 03:33:17
28 Paul Hainsworth M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:34:07
29 Victoria Smith F Bearbrook Joggers RC 03:37:48
30 Paul Appleby M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:38:53
31 Andrew Squires M40 Alnwick Harriers 03:39:40
32 John Tollitt M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:43:28
33 Andrew Broadbent M Flying Ferrets 03:43:49
34 Peter Rooney M40 South Shields Harriers & AC 03:45:14
35 Emma Curtis-Smith F Bearbrook Joggers RC 03:46:12
36 Chris Rowe M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:46:13
37 Robert Ord M Wooler Running Club 03:46:47
38 Rob Murray-John M40 Wooler Running Club 03:47:03
39 John Butters M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:47:26
40 Chris Little M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:48:42
41 Louis Coles M40 Claremont Road Runners 03:50:58
42 Claire Bagness F40 Wooler Running Club 03:51:34
43 Brian Robson M40 03:51:49
44 Phil Green M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:52:52
45 Dawn Metcalfe F Durham Fell Runners 03:54:27
46 Jamie Wilkinson M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:54:36
47 James Merrett M 03:54:55
48 Andrew Anastasi M40 Glossopdale Harriers 03:55:15
49 Christopher Sanderson M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:55:25
50 Adrian Brown M40 03:55:38
51 William Robson M40 PB Fitness 03:55:44
52 Ian Maddison M40 Ryton Tri 03:56:15
53 Dilwyn Rowlands M40 Eryri Harriers 03:58:32
54 Terence Mullin M50 03:59:24
55 William Pikett M40 Norham RC 03:59:35
56 John Baty M40 North Shields Polytechnic AC 03:59:43
57 Peter Reed M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:59:49
58 Paul Taylor M40 04:00:27
59 James Charlton M Northumberland Fell Runners 04:00:28
60 Rob Stankiewicz M50 Norham RC 04:00:40
61 John Pringle M40 Wooler Running Club 04:00:55
62 David Beaney M50 Claremont Road Runners 04:01:45
63 Donna Claridge F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:02:52
64 Colin Dilks M40 Claremont Road Runners 04:03:48
65 Kevin Ayre M40 South Shields Harriers & AC 04:04:18
66 John Taylor M PB Fitness 04:04:41
67 Sue Mitchell F40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:05:38
68 Phil Gray M50 FRA 04:06:39
69 Brian Robinson M40 04:07:50
70 David Peberdy M 04:09:07
71 Henry Pearce M40 04:09:22
72 John Telfer M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:10:40
73 Peter John Mullarkey M50 Saltwell Harriers 04:11:17
74 Karl Wait M Wooler Running Club 04:11:59
75 Paul O Hara M40 PB Fitness 04:13:26
76 Kate Kitchin F Lothian RC 04:14:03
77 Roslyn Kelsey F Durham Fell Runners 04:14:54
78 Andrew Lorimer M Outdoor Fitness Company 04:14:58
79 Jeremy Webb M40 04:15:01
80 John Buckle M 04:15:36
81 Jack McWilliams M 04:15:37
82 Henrietta Bolton Carter F40 Wooler Running Club 04:16:33
83 Peter Moralee M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:17:05
84 Chris Eggett M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:17:39
85 George Nicholson M Northumberland Fell Runners 04:17:43
86 David Legg M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:17:53
87 Kevin Atwell M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:19:02
88 Tim Bateson M40 Birtley AC 04:19:19
89 David Laws M40 04:19:37
90 Pam Brown F Wooler Running Club 04:20:01
91 Louise Wilkinson F Northumberland Fell Runners 04:20:25
92 Katherine Davis F40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:20:27
93 Joe Faulkner M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:20:28
94 Kenny Young M50 Wooler Running Club 04:23:05
95 Mike Steven M50 Morpeth Harriers & AC 04:23:41
96 Debbie Thompson F50 Keswick AC 04:23:41
97 Jamie Harding M40 Claremont Road Runners 04:26:37
98 Joe Williams M40 Esk Valley 04:28:41
99 Steven Walker M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:28:52
100 Bridget Peberdy F50 Alnwick Harriers 04:30:58
101 Ruth Fletcher F60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:34:14
102 Graham Cramond M 04:35:39
103 Michael Kane M 04:35:40
104 David Bradley M50 Blyth RC 04:36:14
105 Denise Tunstall F40 Durham Fell Runners 04:37:19
106 Andrew Miller M50 04:37:22
107 John Christie M50 04:39:32
108 Paul Marynicz M50 Norham RC 04:39:46
109 Shirley Cassidy F 04:39:57
110 Michelle Cassidy F 04:39:57
111 Lorna Logan F 04:40:41
112 James Shields M 04:43:09
113 Bernie Gibson F40 PB Fitness 04:45:41
114 George Adamson M60 04:45:47
115 Mick Mingstones M40 04:46:30
116 Nick Johnson M50 Wooler Running Club 04:46:51
117 Paul Shields M50 04:49:20
118 Karen Ogle F PB Fitness 04:50:55
119 Sam Watson Jones M Wooler Running Club 04:51:47
120 Lindsey Knox F50 Teviotdale Harriers 04:52:06
121 Hilary Dickinson F50 Tynedale Harriers & AC 04:55:15
122 Jenny Yeo F PB Fitness 04:55:20
123 Andrew Smith M50 Gateshead Harriers & AC 04:56:53
124 Gary Morton M 04:58:44
125 Andrew Currans M40 04:59:52
126 Will Tapsfield M50 04:59:56
127 Jill Young F50 Jesmond Joggers 05:00:08
128 Jeremy Ellman M50 Claremont Road Runners 05:03:07
129 Donald Pearsons M50 Wooler Running Club 05:03:41
130 William Armstrong M50 Jesmond Joggers 05:07:30
131 Iain Armstrong M Saltwell Harriers 05:07:46
132 David Wotton M Claremont Road Runners 05:08:03
133 Eric Whittaker M70 Durham Fell Runners 05:10:05
134 Peter Whewell M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:13:09
135 Chris Haswell M FRA 05:15:14
136 Jane Heatherington F 05:15:14
137 Mark Frost M 05:16:15
138 Andrea Clarke F40 PB Fitness 05:16:18
139 Steven Simpson M40 Norham RC 05:18:49
140 Sasha Ban F40 PB Fitness 05:18:50
141 Mark Thompson M40 Saltwell Harriers 05:18:52
142 Joe Logan M 05:19:40
143 Tom Sealby M40 05:19:49
144 Keith Cooper M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:21:16
145 David Taylor M40 05:21:46
146 Gary Burns M 05:33:26
147 Lindsay Dunn F 05:33:26
148 Anna English F40 05:34:20
149 Mel Steer F40 Alnwick Harriers 05:34:23
150 Mairi Campbell F40 Alnwick Harriers 05:34:32
151 Michael Taberham M40 05:36:08
152 Alan Urwin M60 05:36:26
153 Colin Lee M50 Wooler Running Club 05:49:29
154 Pat Dunn F40 05:50:11
155 Rob Stephens M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:50:14
156 Simon Hutton M40 05:52:15
157 Sarah Cooper F 06:04:53
158 Tanja Cooper F Claremont Road Runners 06:04:53
159 Nick Cooper M Claremont Road Runners 06:04:55
160 Mark Rutherford M 06:29:08
161 Christine Farnsworth F60 Elvet Striders 07:34:47
162 Jean Gillespie F50 Elvet Striders 07:34:49
163 Margaret Thompson F60 Elvet Striders 07:34:50