Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/07/2011 – Peak Forest





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Briggs Open Staff Moorlands AC 00:42:37
2 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak 00:42:47
3 James Wood Open Congleton Harriers 00:43:05
4 Austin Frost Open Dark Peak 00:43:17
5 Mark Salkild MV50 Dark Peak 00:43:31
6 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak 00:43:43
7 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 00:43:53
8 Jon Hargreaves Open Unaffiliated 00:44:20
9 Joe Nuttall Open Pennine 00:44:35
10 Ben Cartwright Open Unaffiliated 00:44:41
11 Kate Bailey L Open Staff Moorlands AC 00:44:51
12 Simon Bennett MV40 Steel City Striders 00:45:09
13 Les Footitt MV45 Unaffiliated 00:45:14
14 Kevin Garbutt MV45 Halifax Harriers 00:45:30
15 Peter Fraser-Smith Open Dark Peak 00:46:06
16 Mark Bacon MV40 Unaffiliated 00:46:26
17 Micah Wilson MV40 Hallamshire Harriers 00:46:35
18 Tim O'Neal MV40 Dark Peak 00:47:18
19 Jonathon Horsfall Open Handsworth Road Hogs 00:47:29
20 Chris Lomas Open Unaffiliated 00:47:49
21 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:53
22 Christine Howard LV40 Matlock AC 00:48:08
23 Mark Platts Open Staff Moorlands AC 00:48:17
24 Shaun Coram MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:29
25 DavidTrickett MV65 Hallamshire Harriers 00:48:43
26 Neil Davenport MV50 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:48:49
27 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 00:48:51
28 Tom Bedwell MV50 Unaffiliated 00:48:56
29 Graham Barnes MV55 Unaffiliated 00:49:21
30 Alex McCormick MV45 Congleton Harriers 00:49:41
31 Robin Britton MV60 Staff Moorlands AC 00:49:57
32 Robin Fletcher MV60 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:50:19
33 Mick Hudson MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:38
34 Russ Martin MV50 Sutton In Ashfield Harriers 00:50:44
35 Jane Crowson LV45 Dark Peak 00:50:55
36 Sandy Grimes LV50 Wirksworth Running Club 00:51:35
37 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:50
38 Chris Horsfall MV55 Unaffiliated 00:51:59
39 Julie Wilson LV40 Hallamshire Harriers 00:52:08
40 Simon Hutchinson MV45 Unaffiliated 00:52:17
41 Trevor Milner MV55 Dark Peak 00:52:21
42 Carl Davie MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:52:39
43 Stuart Rook Open Unaffiliated 00:52:42
44 Gary Kennery MV50 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:52:51
45 Charmaine Wood L Open Congleton Harriers 00:53:40
46 Geraint Davies Open Staff Moorlands AC 00:55:03
47 Colin Davies MV60 Altrincham ADAC 00:55:34
48 Lorraine Salkild LV45 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:55:37
49 Kenny Rowe MV55 Fell Runners Association 00:56:01
50 Stephen Kerrison MV40 Unaffiliated 00:57:11
51 Jackie Kilding LV45 Congleton Harriers 00:57:14
52 Richard Pearson MV45 Wirksworth Running Club 00:58:03
53 Adele Metcalfe LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:19
54 Tim Mackey MV55 Dark Peak 00:58:30
55 Andrew Farmer MV50 Unaffiliated 00:58:55
56 Mike Arundale MV55 Dark Peak 00:59:58
57 Andrew Reader MV40 Unaffiliated 01:00:26
58 Stephen Dewick MV45 Stilton Striders 01:01:19
59 Peter Wesley MV45 Unaffiliated 01:02:59
60 Alan Ashforth MV60 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:03:06
61 Alan Burgess MV60 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:07:24
62 John Nuttall MV70 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:14:22
63 Mike McDonald MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:51
64 Julie Ryan LV45 Unaffiliated 01:28:08
65 Jean Dolan LV60 Unaffiliated 01:28:08