Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/07/2011 – Heptonstall Festival





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sean Carey U18 Todmorden Harriers 00:53:01
2 Andy Thorpe V40* Calder Valley FR 00:53:09
3 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale 00:55:02
4 Tristan Sheard M* Stainland Lions 00:55:22
5 Graham Hill V40 Calder Valley FR 00:55:24
6 Christian Holmes M Wharfedale 00:55:41
7 Katie Walslow L* Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:42
8 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 00:56:11
9 Ben Crowther M Todmorden Harriers 00:56:21
10 Steve Clawson V40 Rossendale 00:56:34
11 Dale Foster V40 Otley 00:56:45
12 Thornton Taylor V50* Rossendale 00:56:54
13 Derek Simpson M Rockdale Harriers 00:57:08
14 Steve Pollan V40 Unattached 00:57:19
15 Sam Swindells M Heptonstall 00:57:19
16 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley FR 00:58:31
17 Richard Crossland V50 Calder Valley FR 00:58:41
18 Simon Bourne V40 Calder Valley FR 00:59:12
19 Andrew Armstrong V40 Clayton 00:59:17
20 Shaun Pickard V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:59:32
21 Skip Donahue V40 Spenborough AC 00:59:45
22 Laurence Doddy V40 Idle AC 01:00:16
23 Boff Whalley V50 Pudsey And Bramley 01:00:25
24 David Almond M Calder Valley FR 01:00:34
25 Anne Johnson LV40* Calder Valley FR 01:00:56
26 Ken Taylor V60* Rossendale 01:01:16
27 Mark Wharton M Calder Valley FR 01:01:25
28 David Brockwell V40 Unattached 01:01:44
29 Jake Roy M Calder Valley FR 01:01:51
30 Jeff Wacker V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:01:56
31 Tim Brooks V40 Calder Valley FR 01:02:05
32 Duncan Ritchie V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:10
33 Doug Fleming V50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:02:39
34 Gayle Sugden L Calder Valley FR 01:02:54
35 David Copping V40 KCAC 01:03:44
36 Martin Roberts V50 Wharfedale 01:03:56
37 Robert Tyson M Unattached 01:03:58
38 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale 01:04:06
39 David Webb V40 Stainland Lions 01:04:18
40 Jo Daniels M Heptonstall 01:04:26
41 Mark Pendlebury V40 Clayton 01:04:38
42 Trudi Entwistle LV40 Calder Valley FR 01:04:40
43 Gavin Lee V40 Unattached 01:04:53
44 Nick Murphy V50 Calder Valley FR 01:05:46
45 Steve Grimley V40 Calder Valley FR 01:06:08
46 Dick Spendlove V60 Calder Valley FR 01:06:42
47 Chris Cavey V40 Heptonstall 01:06:52
48 Nicola Wood L Accrington 01:07:01
49 Francis Maude V40 Canterbury Harriers 01:07:53
50 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley FR 01:08:10
51 Steve Boom V40 Pudsey Pacers 01:08:11
52 Chris Standish M Calder Valley FR 01:08:36
53 Matthew Dawson M Unattached 01:09:21
54 Andy Thorpe V40 Calder Valley FR 01:09:29
55 Dave Culpan V40 Calder Valley FR 01:09:44
56 John Thompson V50 Wharfedale 01:09:55
57 Leanne Hague L Pudsey Pacers 01:10:16
58 Lesley Fisher LV50* Burnden 01:10:18
59 Myles Holsworth M Unattached 01:10:35
60 Paul Cruthers V40 Heptonstall 01:10:58
61 Andy Wright V50 GMP 01:11:15
62 Hatty Nylan L Todmorden Harriers 01:11:40
63 Stephen Heath V40 Baku Hash House Harriers 01:11:45
64 Simon Fisher M Unattached 01:12:24
65 Jason Martin V40 Unattached 01:12:36
66 Don Nichol V50 Burnden 01:12:53
67 Richard Butterwick V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:00
68 Ian Smith V50 Bolton 01:14:12
69 Paul Davies V40 Unattached 01:14:13
70 Cerys Davies L Calder Valley FR 01:14:37
71 John Murray V50 Calder Valley FR 01:15:02
72 Ian Hartman V60 FRA 01:16:28
73 John Riley V60 Calder Valley FR 01:18:20
74 Sam Jones M Unattached 01:18:32
75 Roger Allan Smith V40 Stainland Lions 01:18:40
76 Steve Melling V50 Rossendale 01:18:43
77 Nerys Rolinson LV40 Unattached 01:20:00
78 Kate Graham L Unattached 01:20:41
79 Austin Wesley M Rossendale 01:21:39
80 Andrew Biddle V50 West Pennine 01:23:27
81 Gill Dickson L Unattached 01:24:57
82 Adrian Lord V40 Unattached 01:28:42
83 James Webb V50 Wharfedale 01:29:32
84 David Danbury V60 Unattached 01:29:59
85 Stephen Dewick V40 Stilton Striders 01:30:04
86 Louise Abdy LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:31:04
87 Tom Finch V70* Northern Veterans 01:36:13
88 Margaret White LV50 Unattached 01:57:07
89 Annie Holmes L Fell Ponies 02:04:51
90 Charlie Barlow V50 Saddleworth dnf
91 Tim Black M Calder Valley FR dnf
92 Andrew Woodcock V40 Handsworth Roadhogs dnf
93 Mick Craven V50 Todmorden Harriers dnf