Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/06/2011 – Eddie's Revenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Fish MS Blackburn 00:23:25
2 Colin Bishop MV40 Saddleworth 00:25:53
3 Marc Lowden MS Middleton 00:26:17
4 Rick Solman MS Rossendale 00:26:44
5 Christian Garvey MJ Rossendale 00:26:46
6 Sean Willis MV40 Saddleworth 00:26:50
7 Scott Hitchen MS Rossendale 00:27:19
8 Taylor Thornton MV50 Rossendale 00:27:37
9 Andy Milligan MV45 Bury 00:27:43
10 Craig Stansfield MV40 Rossendale 00:27:47
11 John Ealing MV40 Rossendale 00:27:54
12 Mark Ruscoe MS Astley & Tyldesley 00:28:01
13 Ray Green MV40 Saddleworth 00:28:03
14 Andrew Fell MS Rossendale 00:28:05
15 Colin Halliday MS U/A 00:28:14
16 Steve Smithies MV40 Calder Valley 00:28:18
17 John Cook MV50 Rochdale 00:28:23
18 Ian Ireland MV45 Middleton 00:28:36
19 Richard Stott MV50 Rossendale 00:28:41
20 Benn Heywood MJ Bury 00:28:44
21 David McBride MS Royton Road Runners 00:29:03
22 Sarah Yeomans FS Rossendale 00:29:11
23 Andy Preston MS Middleton 00:29:14
24 Scott Sadler MS Middleton 00:29:15
25 Nathan Milligan MJ Bury 00:29:46
26 Tony Ratcliffe MV55 Saddleworth 00:29:50
27 Andy Poole MV45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:29:53
28 Chris Shearlock MS U/A 00:30:19
29 Michael Horrocks MS U/A 00:30:33
30 Mark Walker MV40 Rochdale 00:30:37
31 Anthony Lowe MV50 Middleton 00:30:38
32 Paul Collinge MV55 Middleton 00:30:44
33 Russell Ingham MS Royton Road Runners 00:30:45
34 Derek Hughes MV50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:30:48
35 David Whittam MV45 Royton Road Runners 00:30:50
36 Sally Ratcliffe FJ East Cheshire Harriers 00:30:51
37 Paul Jackson MV40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:30:53
38 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale 00:30:54
39 Simon Martin MS U/A 00:30:56
40 Nick Walsh MV40 Rochdale 00:31:06
41 David Nevill MS Oldham And Royton 00:31:16
42 Lee Wood MS Middleton 00:31:19
43 James Sheard MV45 Saddleworth 00:31:33
44 Nick Barton MS Rochdale 00:31:39
45 Neil Hindle MV55 FRA 00:32:00
46 Stephen Leah MV45 Rochdale 00:32:35
47 Graham Barnes MV55 U/A 00:32:41
48 Marcus Taylor MV40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:32:46
49 Danielle Beard FS Rochdale 00:32:54
50 Gaynor Keane FV35 Saddleworth 00:32:57
51 Dave Grundy MV45 Bury 00:33:12
52 Robert John Bolton MV45 U/A 00:33:16
53 Stephen Cox MS U/A 00:33:20
54 James Henderson MS U/A 00:33:24
55 Mark Kolodziesczak MS U/A 00:33:25
56 Paul Swyers MV45 U/A 00:33:43
57 Claire Wightman FV35 Saddleworth 00:33:54
58 Elliott Lorimer MS FRA 00:34:04
59 Simon Wild MS U/A 00:34:06
60 Jamie Dowdall MS Darwen Dashers 00:34:10
61 Elliot Stonk MS Middleton 00:34:10
62 Janet Grint FV35 East Cheshire Harriers 00:34:13
63 Matthew Cox MV50 Rochdale 00:34:32
64 Kris Robinson MV40 Rochdale 00:34:35
65 Greg Sheridan MS U/A 00:34:46
66 Martin Stott MV40 U/A 00:35:11
67 Susan Pritchard FV35 U/A 00:35:30
68 Duncan Forrest MS U/A 00:35:50
69 Tina Bowden FV35 Saddleworth 00:36:00
70 Nicole Torr FV35 Saddleworth 00:36:00
71 Davina Raidy FV40 Rossendale 00:36:04
72 Anna Blomfield FV50 Rochdale 00:36:18
73 John Mayall MV45 Rochdale 00:36:19
74 Ann-Marie McGilvray FV45 Radcliffe 00:36:22
75 Berin Jones MV40 Radcliffe 00:36:32
76 Charles Barlow MV50 Saddleworth 00:36:34
77 Jon Blackshaw MS U/A 00:36:37
78 Shiela Waite FV45 Saddleworth 00:37:03
79 Hannah Lemon FS Stockport 00:37:05
80 Mark Murphy MS Radcliffe 00:37:19
81 Martyn Hodgson MV45 Saddleworth 00:37:29
82 Alan Swift MV40 U/A 00:37:33
83 John Brooks MV55 Middleton 00:37:54
84 Mark Wolfenden MV40 U/A 00:37:56
85 Nigel Blandford MV45 Bury 00:38:04
86 Barry Chapman MS U/A 00:38:09
87 Suzanne Darke FV35 Saddleworth 00:38:12
88 Roy Bradley MV60 Saddleworth 00:38:14
89 David Hickling MV60 Saddleworth 00:38:22
90 Shae Jackson FS U/A 00:38:33
91 Mairi Cullen FV40 U/A 00:38:45
92 Chris Vogl MV45 U/A 00:38:46
93 Dan Goodwin MS Redhill Road Runners 00:38:56
94 Elaine Blades-Jordan FS Middleton 00:39:04
95 Linda Edmonson FV45 Wrekin RR 00:39:33
96 Christobel Heginbotham FV45 Saddleworth 00:40:00
97 Jackie Crowther FV50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:40:26
98 Neil Horrocks MS U/A 00:40:30
99 Paul Smith MS Rossendale 00:40:42
100 Diana Smith FS U/A 00:40:47
101 Nicky Snook FV45 Saddleworth 00:40:48
102 P Wolfenden MV40 U/A 00:41:02
103 Tony Greene MV65 Saddleworth 00:41:12
104 Sue Exon FV55 Trafford AC 00:41:25
105 Lee Kent-Brown MS U/A 00:41:57
106 Lorraine Leary MV45 Rochdale 00:43:10
107 Brenda Roberts FV65 Saddleworth 00:43:37
108 Tracy Parry FV35 Astley & Tyldesley 00:43:38
109 Lisa Jackson FS Middleton 00:43:53
110 Phillip McCullagh MV50 Chorley AC 00:43:55
111 Christine Comerferd FV50 Middleton 00:44:33
112 Ruth Hare FV55 Middleton 00:44:35
113 Brenda Robinson FV65 Rochdale 00:47:48
114 Pete Scanlon MV65 Horsforth Harriers 00:48:50
115 Emma Smith FS Rossendale dnf
116 Jill Boustead FV50 Saddleworth dnf