Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/06/2011 – Badger 2





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Marc Hartley M Staffs Moorlands 00:34:44
2 Gary Pennington V40* Preston Harriers 00:35:02
3 William Smith U16* Helm Hill 00:36:48
4 Steve Nolan V50* Burnden Road Runners 00:37:11
5 Alex Rowe V50 Wesham Road Runners 00:37:17
6 Kieran Horrigan V50 Unattached 00:37:35
7 Keith Thomas V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:38:30
8 Gary Pendlebury V55* Salford 00:38:59
9 Sara Parkinson L* Chorley Harriers 00:39:16
10 Steve Myerscough M Wesham Road Runners 00:39:40
11 John Shepherd V45* Red Rose Runners 00:39:44
12 Chris Wilson V40 Wigan Phoenix 00:39:47
13 Paul Weall M Wigan Phoenix 00:39:55
14 Troy Topping V45 Astley + Tyldesley 00:40:05
15 Gary Shaw M CLeM 00:40:10
16 Alan Metcalf V50 Preston Harriers 00:40:11
17 Brian Yates V40 Wesham Road Runners 00:40:12
18 Alan Hilton V40 Astley + Tyldesley 00:40:15
19 Martin Quinn M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:40:31
20 Kevin Hesketh V55 Preston Harriers 00:40:51
21 Lee Kings M Preston Harriers 00:40:54
22 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley Harriers 00:41:00
23 Andy Staveley V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:41:06
24 Steve Almond V45 FRA 00:41:10
25 Andy Crawshaw V45 Tri Clan 00:41:18
26 Ken Addison V55 Red Rose Runners 00:41:26
27 Andrew Hudson V45 Southport Waterloo AC 00:41:50
28 Pete Hopley V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:42:09
29 Stephen Young M Preston Harriers 00:42:13
30 John Monks M Unattached 00:42:18
31 David Parkinson V40 Chorley Harriers 00:42:24
32 Matt Higham V40 Unattached 00:42:52
33 Howard Nuttal V45 Unattached 00:43:02
34 Paul Woan V40 Red Rose Runners 00:43:04
35 Steven Norris V40 Riversway Road Runners 00:43:29
36 Nick Roscoe V40 CLeM 00:43:34
37 James Mellor M Unattached 00:43:46
38 Andrew Cluogh V45 Chorley Harriers 00:43:47
39 Martin Kerry V50 Blackburn Road Runners 00:43:48
40 Mark Taylor M CLeM 00:43:49
41 Michael Toman V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:55
42 Riccardo Giussani M Unattached 00:43:57
43 Gary Moore V50 Wesham Road Runners 00:44:05
44 Simon Ecton V40 Wesham Road Runners 00:44:11
45 Briony Curtis L Hunters Bog Trotters 00:44:21
46 Paula Gatterell LV40* Parbold Pink Panthers 00:44:34
47 Brandon Willoughby V50 BW&F AC 00:44:41
48 Charles Colby V40 Wesham Road Runners 00:44:56
49 Ian Joslin M Unattached 00:45:03
50 Jonathan Mattock M Unattached 00:45:04
51 Neil Taylor V40 Skelmersdale 00:45:05
52 Pete Smith V45 Unattached 00:45:12
53 Carl Balshaw V40 Horwich RMI 00:45:15
54 Gary Balmer V40 CLeM 00:45:17
55 Sarah Sherratt L Wesham Road Runners 00:45:23
56 Paul Sanderson M Tri Preston 00:45:36
57 Lesley Fisher LV50* Burnden Road Runners 00:45:44
58 Jack Singleton M Unattached 00:46:11
59 Phil Quibbell V55 Red Rose Runners 00:46:36
60 Michael Harper V40 Unattached 00:46:38
61 Robyn Anderson L Preston Harriers 00:46:41
62 Tony Thorley V45 Red Rose Runners 00:46:43
63 Adrian Gregory M Unattached 00:46:44
64 James Hewell M Wesham Road Runners 00:46:49
65 Jane Murphy LV40 CLeM 00:46:50
66 Henry Minorczyk V60* Chorley AC 00:46:52
67 Greg O'Brien V40 Preston Harriers 00:46:53
68 Angela Colby LV40 Wesham Road Runners 00:47:04
69 David Phillips V65* Royton Road Runners 00:47:29
70 Marian Hesketh LV55* Preston Harriers 00:47:31
71 Chris Perry M Unattached 00:47:34
72 John Hickman V50 Thornton Cleveleys 00:47:38
73 Jeffrey Pickup V55 CLeM 00:47:47
74 Terry Moss M Unattached 00:47:54
75 Janine Needham L Red Rose Runners 00:47:59
76 David Miller V55 Unattached 00:48:05
77 Stuart Taylor M Unattached 00:48:19
78 Phil Todd M Unattached 00:48:44
79 Stuart Hartley V50 CleM 00:48:47
80 David Dyson V55 BW&F AC 00:49:09
81 Kath Hoyer LV50 Wesham Road Runners 00:49:10
82 Nicola Unsworth LV40 Wesham Road Runners 00:49:16
83 Valerie O'Donnell LV45* Unattached 00:49:17
84 Peter Bartlett V60 Wesham Road Runners 00:49:25
85 Stephen Cookson V40 Unattached 00:50:01
86 Andrew Cooper M Unattached 00:50:09
87 Graham Quinn V40 Unattached 00:50:29
88 Liz Peacock L Parbold Pink Panthers 00:50:33
89 Rajesh Jinabhai M Littlewoods RC 00:50:35
90 Russell Moorhouse M Unattached 00:50:36
91 Vicki Harvey LV45 Southport Waterloo AC 00:50:40
92 David Smith V55 Accrington Road Runners 00:51:02
93 Billy Lo V40 Unattached 00:51:09
94 Lisa Lo L Unattached 00:51:09
95 Phil Lakeland V50 Preston Harriers 00:51:12
96 Mike O'Brien V50 Manc'r YMCA Harriers 00:51:15
97 Kerry Larkin L Red Rose Runners 00:51:17
98 Antony Valentine M Leigh Harriers 00:51:23
99 Andrew Lowe V50 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:51:25
100 Paul Clarke M Unattached 00:52:05
101 Andrew Kitchener M Unattached 00:52:09
102 Barbara Bath LV40 Ozone 00:52:20
103 David Marsh V50 Unattached 00:52:27
104 Andrew Dawson M Unattached 00:52:31
105 Paula Plowman LV45 Red Rose Runners 00:52:40
106 Sara Ward LV45 Wesham Road Runners 00:52:41
107 Lorraine Thompson L Preston Tri 00:52:42
108 Paul Newell V45 Southport Waterloo AC 00:52:44
109 Peter Cooke V50 Wesham Road Runners 00:52:58
110 Kenny Norris V45 Unattached 00:53:07
111 Robert Hirst V60 CLeM 00:53:09
112 Shaun Turner V40 Wesham Road Runners 00:53:19
113 Ron Chappell V60 CLeM 00:53:23
114 Terry Smithies V50 UK Netrunner 00:53:26
115 Jeff Spencer V45 Skelmersdale 00:53:28
116 Joan Gouldthore LV60* Red Rose Runners 00:53:29
117 Jan Atkins LV65* Chorley Harriers 00:53:37
118 Gary Hinds V40 Unattached 00:53:46
119 Eileen Wadsworth LV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:49
120 Irene Evans L Unattached 00:54:02
121 Kath Brady LV45 CLeM 00:54:02
122 Christine Cutner LV55 Southport Waterloo AC 00:54:14
123 Steve Gilyead V45 Unattached 00:54:22
124 Graham Schofieldq V55 Chorley Harriers 00:54:24
125 Jenny Wyles LV45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:54:28
126 Carol Wright LV50 Southport Waterloo AC 00:54:35
127 Barry Allman V55 Spectrum Striders 00:54:41
128 Gabriella Conway L Unattached 00:54:44
129 George Fletcher V65 Red Rose Runners 00:54:51
130 Carol Spoor L Preston Harriers 00:54:56
131 Sarah Elliott L Lancs & M'cambe AC 00:55:05
132 David Young V60 Wesham Road Runners 00:55:09
133 Colin Woolford M Unattached 00:55:11
134 Jane Warner LV45 Skelmersdale 00:55:12
135 Geoff Orritt V60 Red Rose Runners 00:55:24
136 Joanne Heron LV40 Preston Tri 00:55:30
137 Catriona McCluskey L Parbold Pink Panthers 00:55:34
138 Alison Parkinson LV40 South Ribble Runners 00:55:43
139 Jane Blacklin LV50 Southport Waterloo AC 00:55:45
140 Yvonne Johnson LV50 Red Rose Runners 00:55:46
141 Philip McCullagh V50 Chorley AC 00:56:00
142 Charlotte Nuttall L Unattached 00:56:03
143 Steve Garner V50 Chorley Harriers 00:56:11
144 Julia Patefield LV45 Garstang Running Club 00:56:13
145 Jill Greenwood LV45 Unattached 00:56:34
146 Jayne Charnock L Parbold Pink Panthers 00:56:53
147 Liz Hopley LV45 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:54
148 Alex Bateson L Achille Ratti 00:57:08
149 Cathy Karn LV45 South Ribble Runners 00:57:29
150 Andrew Wozencroft M Unattached 00:57:41
151 Claire Jacobs LV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:43
152 Andrea Castoro L Unattached 00:57:59
153 Spyros Michalakakos M Unattached 00:58:02
154 Gwendolyn Henderson L Unattached 00:58:04
155 Susanne Brown LU18* Nothing Is Impossible 00:58:21
156 Rebecca Walmsley LV50 Unattached 00:58:21
157 Gayle Bartley L Unattached 00:58:33
158 Karen Woan L Red Rose Runners 00:58:36
159 Alison Cooper LV40 Riversway Road Runners 00:58:43
160 Josephine Jones LV55 Unattached 00:58:53
161 Gidvanni Banks M Unattached 00:58:53
162 Jane Hilton V40 Lancs & M'cambe AC 00:58:55
163 Christina Wright L Red Rose Runners 00:58:56
164 Emma Cowie-Shaw L Red Rose Runners 00:58:57
165 Jennifer Guest L Parbold Pink Panthers 00:58:58
166 Shelley Parkinson LV50 Chorley Harriers 00:59:33
167 Gavin Beetham V45 Tri-Preston 00:59:35
168 Melanie Deegan L Unattached 00:59:39
169 Mandy Swan LV40 Riversway Road Runners 01:00:06
170 Deborah Burrans LV50 Riversway Road Runners 01:00:06
171 Marie Dewhurst LV45 Chorley Harriers 01:00:37
172 Malcolm Towler V70* Northern Vets AC 01:01:00
173 Emma Hastie L Parbold Pink Panthers 01:01:00
174 Mike Walsh V75* Wesham Road Runners 01:01:15
175 Andrea Carter LV40 Riversway Road Runners 01:01:17
176 Sarah Roe L Unattached 01:01:22
177 Stephen Mason V50 Unattached 01:01:36
178 Jane Bretherton LV40 Unattached 01:01:53
179 Chris Williams M Unattached 01:02:00
180 Sue Harrison LV55 Red Rose Runners 01:02:21
181 Nick Taylor V40 Unattached 01:02:54
182 Ruth Turner LV50 Wesham Road Runners 01:03:43
183 Joanne Ramsbottom L Unattached 01:03:47
184 Tom Hilton V60 Chorley AC 01:03:49
185 Mike McDonald V70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:23
186 Ian Christopher V45 Unattached 01:04:34
187 Sami Guisef V40 Littlewoods RC 01:06:45
188 Mike Coppin V65 Chorley AC 01:07:00
189 Gale Blackburn L Unattached 01:10:41
190 Graham Kissock V60 CLeM 01:11:33
191 Rod Berry V70 Great Langdale R C 01:12:25
192 Shara Cotton LV40 Riversway Road Runners 01:17:04