Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/05/2010 – Mount Famine





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia FR 00:40:33
2 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:44:37
3 Dave Aucott M40 Dark Peak FR 00:44:43
4 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:45:11
5 Alan Ward M40 Dark Peak FR 00:45:18
6 Nick Craig M40 Pennine FR 00:46:30
7 Muir Morton M Pennine FR 00:46:53
8 Stuart Edmondson M Horwich RMI Harriers & AC 00:47:15
9 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 00:47:23
10 Noel Curtis M Fatboys RC 00:47:46
11 Thomas Webb M Dark Peak FR 00:47:58
12 Mick Stenton M45 Dark Peak FR 00:48:07
13 Julien Minshull M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:40
14 Kevan Garner M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:48:49
15 Mark Messenger M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:49:16
16 James Corden M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:49:37
17 David Safranauskas M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:46
18 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:51
19 Gavin Williams M45 Dark Peak FR 00:50:00
20 Steve Knowles M Pennine FR 00:50:04
21 Dale Gartley M50 FRA 00:50:27
22 Nicholas Barber M Sheffield University 00:50:41
23 Mark Horsley-Frost M40 Unattached 00:50:50
24 Jordan Burke M Unattached 00:50:53
25 Martin Green M45 Wakefield District Harriers & AC 00:51:22
26 Dave Soles M45 Pennine FR 00:51:26
27 Phil Crowson M45 Dark Peak FR 00:51:29
28 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak FR 00:51:34
29 Ed Murden M45 Long Eaton RC 00:51:43
30 Carl Moriarty M45 Pennine FR 00:51:48
31 Steve Wyatt M50 Birch Vale Tri 00:51:54
32 Joe Nuttall M Pennine FR 00:51:56
33 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine FR 00:51:57
34 Judith Jepson F40 Fatboys RC 00:52:07
35 Martin Stocks M45 Dark Peak FR 00:52:20
36 Lisa Lacon F Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:52:45
37 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine FR 00:52:49
38 Robin Mitton M Pennine FR 00:53:01
39 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:04
40 John Adair M55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:53:06
41 Andy Moore M50 Dark Peak FR 00:53:11
42 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:53:13
43 Nathan Martin M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:53:30
44 Michael Vernon M40 Pennine FR 00:53:50
45 John Hewitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:53
46 Stuart Hutchinson M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 00:53:56
47 Mark Salkild M50 Dark Peak FR 00:54:01
48 Kevin Scarborough M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:54:04
49 Phil Daintith M40 Spectrum Striders RC 00:54:42
50 Mike Munnelly M Pennine FR 00:54:42
51 Jeremy Patterson M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:54:49
52 Ian Fraser M45 Unattached 00:54:50
53 Andrew Anastasi M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:06
54 Dave Harvey M45 Pennine FR 00:55:20
55 Dave Hogg M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:23
56 John Jodrell M50 Pennine FR 00:55:26
57 Phil Clark M55 Kendal AAC 00:55:32
58 Lucy Harris F Pennine FR 00:55:44
59 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:56:16
60 Christopher Harding M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:21
61 Shaun Stewart M40 Unattached 00:56:24
62 Darryl Chapman M Unattached 00:56:24
63 Rob Winfield M Unattached 00:56:47
64 Alun Williams M Unattached 00:57:03
65 Sean Whewell M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:57:23
66 Bill Goodwin M40 Pennine FR 00:57:34
67 Anthony Derbyshire M Boalloy RC 00:57:40
68 Darren Wallis M40 KMRT 00:57:48
69 Mark Bacon M40 Unattached 00:57:52
70 Glen Irving M Dark Peak FR 00:57:55
71 Andy Wilkins M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:58
72 Sophie Lovell F Leeds City AC 00:58:07
73 Steve Temple M50 KFR 00:58:13
74 Reg Cooper M50 Unattached 00:58:16
75 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:30
76 Steve Schofield M45 Unattached 00:58:40
77 Tim Derbyshire M Boalloy RC 00:58:43
78 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 00:58:52
79 Andy Howie M55 Pennine FR 00:58:53
80 Andrei Vais M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:59:00
81 Michael Slater M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:59:16
82 David Ramsbottom M40 Unattached 00:59:25
83 Naomi Greaves F Pennine FR 00:59:37
84 Adrian West-Samuel M45 Cheshire Tally Ho H & H 00:59:40
85 Nick Cork M40 Pennine FR 00:59:48
86 Geoff Pettengell M50 Mow Cop Runners 01:00:09
87 Martin Mallett M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:00:27
88 George Scott M60 Pennine FR 01:00:33
89 Will Spain M Dark Peak FR 01:00:42
90 Andy Titley M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:00:45
91 Caroline Burrell F40 TRA 01:00:53
92 Tim Mackey M55 Dark Peak FR 01:01:14
93 Paul Edmundson M Chorley 01:01:35
94 Matthew Trisby M Unattached 01:01:40
95 Alison Brentnall F60 Pennine FR 01:01:44
96 Chris Chaddock M Derbyshire Fire And Rescue 01:02:03
97 Steve Wickham M50 Erewash Valley RC 01:02:26
98 Tim Walshaw M40 Pennine FR 01:02:33
99 Karen Mather F45 Calder Valley FR 01:02:38
100 Jason Stott M40 Pennine FR 01:02:40
101 Chris Keeling-Roberts M55 FRA 01:02:49
102 Dean Nankivell M40 Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue Service 01:02:50
103 Katherine Harvey F50 Pennine FR 01:02:51
104 Elaine Rose F45 Pennine FR 01:03:14
105 Susan Clapham F45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:46
106 Neil Bradley M50 Springfield Striders RC 01:04:22
107 Roger Hart M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:28
108 Ian Ashenden M Pennine FR 01:05:07
109 Trevor Longman M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:05:13
110 John Stephenson M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:05:16
111 Sarah Colbert F40 Springfield Striders RC 01:05:20
112 John Williams M55 Springfield Striders RC 01:05:22
113 Rod Campbell M60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:05:33
114 Mike Gilbert M45 Unattached 01:05:34
115 Simon Hutchinson M45 Unattached 01:05:34
116 John Leary M60 Unattached 01:05:56
117 Alistair Jordan M45 Unattached 01:06:00
118 Louise Richards F Totley AC 01:06:20
119 Belinda Wells F45 Birch Vale Tri 01:06:30
120 David Madden M Unattached 01:06:38
121 Trish Justin F50 Pennine FR 01:06:44
122 Eoin Connaughton M45 Dark Peak FR 01:06:45
123 Mark Bartley M50 Totley AC 01:07:16
124 Ray Brown M65 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:07:23
125 Colin Porteous M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:07:44
126 Ian Waddell M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:59
127 Rebecca Thompson F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:08:14
128 Paul Griffiths M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:08:19
129 Barbara Haigh F60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:08:20
130 George Diprose M50 Dark Peak FR 01:08:40
131 Roger Ashby M65 Sale Harriers Manchester 01:08:54
132 Peter Brookes M50 Unattached 01:09:05
133 Stephen Dewick M50 Stilton Striders 01:09:20
134 Carl Buckley M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:33
135 Kriston Clayton M Unattached 01:10:07
136 John Lee M50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:10:10
137 Sue Barker F45 Unattached 01:11:06
138 Andrea Wragg F Unattached 01:11:28
139 Ruby Carr F Saddleworth RC 01:11:33
140 Mike Arundale M55 Dark Peak FR 01:11:38
141 Malcolm Savage M60 Springfield Striders RC 01:11:42
142 Joan Waller F50 Dark Peak FR 01:11:53
143 Martin Bullock M Dark Peak FR 01:12:00
144 Jim Sommerville M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:12:03
145 Alexis Dinsmor F60 Pennine FR 01:12:12
146 Mark Davenport M Pennine FR 01:12:20
147 David Oakes M45 Unattached 01:12:50
148 Charlotte Coverley F Unattached 01:14:04
149 Alison Holt F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:14:27
150 Gerard Myers M50 Dark Peak FR 01:14:47
151 Nicky Snook F45 Saddleworth RC 01:14:56
152 Jane Hewitt F45 Unattached 01:15:50
153 Gary Corbett M45 Pennine FR 01:16:30
154 Trevor Faulkner M65 Wilmslow RC 01:17:14
155 Neil Shuttleworth M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:17:23
156 David Whewell M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:17:51
157 David Richards M50 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:18:43
158 Beryl Buckley F60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:18:57
159 Daniel Sims M Pennine FR 01:19:41
160 Rachel Richardson-Wright F45 Colchester Harriers 01:27:36
161 Ken Price M55 Unattached 01:28:10
162 Michael Boardman M55 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:30:28
163 Peter Wilson M50 Unattached 01:30:44
164 Andrew Kettles M45 Springfield Striders RC DNF
165 Jim Paxman M50 Dark Peak FR DNF
166 Lee Langdon M40 Pennine FR DNF