Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/06/2011 – Traprain Law





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Hector Haines M Edinburgh Univ 00:39:10
2 Gareth Green M Portobello 00:40:46
3 Huw Jones M HBT 00:41:09
4 Darren Dougal M40 Moorfoots 00:41:19
5 Michael McGovern M40 Moorfoots 00:41:42
6 Johnie Lawson M Portobello 00:41:44
7 Peter Buchanan M40 Portobello 00:42:04
8 Colin Menzies M Lasswade 00:42:45
9 Kent Ross M U/A 00:42:57
10 Grant Noble M40 Dunbar 00:44:02
11 James Hardie M Carnethy 00:44:13
12 Stuart Hay M40 Dunbar 00:44:25
13 Gordon Cameron M50 Carnethy 00:44:32
14 Andy Simms M HBT 00:44:49
15 David Fulton M HBT 00:44:59
16 Robert Watson M40 U/A 00:45:02
17 Owen O'Neill M Westerlands 00:45:04
18 Willie Jarvie M50 Portobello 00:45:07
19 Richard Taylor M40 Dunbar 00:45:10
20 Eddie Balfour M HELP 00:46:45
21 James Addie M Sale Harriers 00:47:35
22 Coll Williamson M Edinburgh Univ 00:47:46
23 Tim Griffin M U/A 00:47:50
24 Matteo Tesser M Carnethy 00:47:53
25 Dave Mitchell M40 Dundee Orchill 00:48:04
26 Chris Durn M40 Carnethy 00:48:38
27 Michael Fullerton M Portobello 00:48:54
28 Simon Harrison M HBT 00:49:33
29 Mike Lynch M40 Carnethy 00:49:46
30 Phil Owens M Portobello 00:49:50
31 Rhona Anderson F40 Dunbar 00:50:03
32 Martin Hulme M60 Corstorphine 00:50:46
33 Matthew Grove M40 Carnethy 00:50:50
34 Colin Elder M50 Carnethy 00:51:20
35 Neil Campbell M50 Carnethy 00:51:29
36 Shery Johnston F40 Portobello 00:51:39
37 Dan Johnson M40 U/A 00:52:04
38 Andrew Stavert M40 Portobello 00:52:38
39 Brian Howie M60 Carnethy 00:52:53
40 Colin Ledlie M40 Carnethy 00:53:09
41 Jamie Tait M U/A 00:53:11
42 Digby Maass M60 Carnethy 00:53:46
43 Graham McInnes M40 U/A 00:53:50
44 Ruth Johnstone F Portobello 00:53:53
45 Mary Hunter F40 Portobello 00:54:14
46 Jonathan Whitehead M50 Carnethy 00:55:09
47 Alec McEwan M50 Edinburgh AC 00:55:13
48 Chris Downie M50 Penicuik Harriers 00:55:16
49 Rachel Smirthwaite F HBT 00:56:16
50 Gillian McElvie F50 Portobello 00:56:21
51 Neil Jones M40 Dunbar 00:57:04
52 Lessel Middler M50 U/A 00:57:10
53 Pamela Whitley F Carnethy 00:57:14
54 Jane Hart F HBT 00:57:19
55 Paddy McDonald M50 HELP 00:57:23
56 Chris Renton M40 Fetch Everyone 00:57:33
57 Ian Campbell M40 HBT 00:57:42
58 Anne Hay F40 Dunbar 00:57:45
59 Jessica Dewar F HBT 00:57:47
60 Lee Curtis M Dunbar 00:57:56
61 Neil Curtis M Dunbar 00:57:57
62 Mark Burns M U/A 00:58:33
63 Kata Tar F HBT 00:58:47
64 David Gibson M Carnethy 00:59:56
65 Douglas Young M60 Portobello 01:01:53
66 Christina Schmidt F Jog Scotland 01:03:17
67 Carrie Craig F HBT 01:04:19
68 Ian Marshall M60 HBT 01:07:11
69 Ian McManus M60 Irvine Athletic 01:12:10
70 Alistair McGowan M Carnethy 01:25:21
71 Donald Naylor M HBT DNF