Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/06/2011 – Hotfoot up Famau





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Challinor U23 Liverpool Harriers 00:34:21
2 Tom Beasant U23 Dark Peak 00:34:34
3 Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port 00:36:26
4 Ian Houston V40 Wrecsam Tri 00:36:31
5 Neil Ashcroft V40 Ambleside 00:36:33
6 Tim Higginbottom Clwydian Range Runners 00:37:01
7 Muir Morton Pennine Fellrunners 00:37:12
8 Jez Brown Buckley 00:37:20
9 Simon Edwards V40 Buckley 00:38:37
10 Simon Roberts V40 Buckley 00:38:48
11 David Lee Parker Unattached 00:39:15
12 James Ellis U23 Warrington AC 00:39:22
13 Tom Hiles U23 Clwydian Range Runners 00:39:42
14 Karl Steinegger U23 Ambleside 00:39:55
15 Neil Coppack V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:40:02
16 David Phillips Unattached 00:40:12
17 Derek Boothby Wrecsam Tri 00:40:23
18 Simon Waring Unattached 00:40:23
19 Connor McIlwraith Unattached 00:40:37
20 David Harvey V40 Pennine Fellrunners 00:40:45
21 Adair Broughton Helsby 00:41:18
22 Stephen Jones V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:41:24
23 Andy Gibbons FRA 00:41:29
24 John Hodgson V40 Unattached 00:41:35
25 Gary Porter-Jones V40 Eryri Harriers 00:41:44
26 Peter Agnew V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:41:54
27 Chris Jones V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:41:59
28 Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders 00:42:07
29 Huw Lewis V50 Buckley 00:42:17
30 Stephen Bellis V50 Buckley 00:42:27
31 Steve Hammond V50 Tattenhall Runners 00:42:30
32 Neil Parry Clwydian Range Runners 00:42:54
33 Jim O'Hara Helsby 00:43:00
34 Keith Godfrey V40 Unattached 00:43:10
35 Mike Beasant U23 Unattached 00:43:31
36 Charles Ashley V50 Wrexham AC 00:43:46
37 Dan Hurst Clwydian Range Runners 00:44:07
38 Andrew Bromley U23 Deeside AC 00:44:11
39 Lisa Grantham L Wirral AC 00:44:13
40 Graham Earlam V50 Ellesmere Port 00:44:15
41 Peter Roberts V60 Buckley 00:44:45
42 Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners 00:44:54
43 Jason Philips Unattached 00:45:07
44 Paul Alan Stinton V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:45:09
45 Dean Longley Prestatyn RC 00:45:11
46 Lee Bailey Prestatyn RC 00:45:15
47 John Morris V60 Buckley 00:45:26
48 Chris Hayes Prestatyn RC 00:45:30
49 Kean Rowlands V50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:45:52
50 Rob Arden Tattenhall Runners 00:46:21
51 Mary Gillie L Clwydian Range Runners 00:46:26
52 Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port 00:46:29
53 Leanne Callaghan L Unattached 00:46:30
54 Dave Stephens V50 Unattached 00:46:32
55 Robert Butler L Tattenhall Runners 00:46:34
56 Stephanie Loach L Pensby 00:46:49
57 Thomas Smith Pennine Fellrunners 00:46:59
58 Rachel Jefferson LU23 Warrington AC 00:47:01
59 Alistair McNay Tattenhall Runners 00:47:05
60 Mike Cottrill V40 Pennine Fellrunners 00:47:31
61 Katie Ashcroft LU23 Warrington AC 00:47:51
62 Adrian Brown Unattached 00:48:04
63 Sandra Rowlands L40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:48:33
64 Mark Wright V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:48:54
65 Eric Davies V50 Unattached 00:48:57
66 Kath Stott L50 Tattenhall Runners 00:49:21
67 Ben Davidson Unattached 00:49:43
68 Pat Peers L40 Pensby 00:49:44
69 Jonathan Walker Unattached 00:49:53
70 Brenda Tiedtke L40 Prestatyn RC 00:50:09
71 Stuart Barnard Pensby 00:50:20
72 Kevin Challinor V50 Deeside AC 00:50:27
73 Martin Hilton V40 Tattenhall Runners 00:50:32
74 Kieran Sinnett Wrecsam Tri 00:50:43
75 Trevor Pears V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:51:05
76 Tony Sinnett V40 Wrecsam Tri 00:51:22
77 David Owen V60 Prestatyn RC 00:52:43
78 Kate Lighfoot L40 Tattenhall Runners 00:53:05
79 Michael Edwards V60 Wrexham AC 00:53:10
80 Stephen Loftus V40 Unattached 00:53:24
81 Stephen Botham V50 Wrecsam Tri 00:53:59
82 Glenda Davies L50 Prestatyn RC 00:54:32
83 Samantha Bradshaw L Buckley 00:54:38
84 Linda Jones L40 Wrexham AC 00:54:42
85 Sarah Quinlan L Tattenhall Runners 00:55:04
86 Phil Walker V60 Wrexham AC 00:55:12
87 Steve Hatfield V60 Prestatyn RC 00:55:15
88 David Easthope V50 Pensby 00:55:50
89 Roger Snaith V40 Denbigh Harriers 00:55:54
90 Stephen Tilby V50 Pensby 00:56:19
91 Jason McGonigle Unattached 00:58:12
92 Willem V Prooijen V60 Clwydian Range Runners 00:59:56
93 Amanda Davies L Tattenhall Runners 00:59:57
94 Ian Knight Unattached 00:59:57
95 Susan Ridings L50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:00:24
96 Mary McGonigle L40 Ellesmere Port 01:00:45
97 Andrew Evans Unattached 01:00:56
98 Robert Mackey V60 Buckley 01:01:30
99 Richard Pugh Unattached 01:02:19
100 Sharon Basford L Tattenhall Runners 01:05:51
101 Mario Foschi V50 Wirral AC 01:05:51
102 Peter Norman V70 Wrexham AC 01:06:21
103 Jason Burton Prestatyn RC 01:15:29