Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/06/2011 – Holcombe 2 Towers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:32:15
2 Mark Shakeshaft M Bury AC 00:34:00
3 Kieran Horrigan M50 00:35:47
4 Ben Coop MJ Bury AC 00:36:15
5 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale Harriers 00:36:22
6 Rob Haworth M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:29
7 Marc Lowden M Middleton Harriers 00:36:37
8 John Ealing M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:05
9 Steve Smithies M40 Calder Valley 00:37:26
10 Michael Hunt M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:31
11 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:15
12 Karl Ward M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:34
13 Martin Lee M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:41
14 Andy Milligan M45 Bury AC 00:38:43
15 David Thornton M Blackburn Harriers 00:38:50
16 Scott Sadler M Middleton Harriers 00:38:53
17 Phil Metcalf M 00:39:29
18 Dave Kelly M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:39
19 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:10
20 Mark Nutter M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:26
21 Graham Shaw M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:40:30
22 Debbie Campbell F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:31
23 Martin Kitchen M 00:41:06
24 Ian Hutchinson M45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:40
25 Andrew Doyle M40 Bolton United Harriers 00:42:02
26 Chris O'Doherty M Edgworth Cricket RC 00:42:05
27 Rob Parker M40 00:42:06
28 Jon Tinman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:21
29 Riccardo Giussani M 00:42:25
30 Dan Mead M Rochdale Tri Club 00:43:35
31 Allan Yeomans M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:41
32 Steve Ellis M55 Edgworth Cricket RC 00:43:55
33 Jo Daniels M 00:43:56
34 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:57
35 Dominic Wilson M40 00:44:07
36 Yiannis Tridimas M65 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:16
37 Dave Grumit M45 Bury AC 00:44:18
38 Gary Jones M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:44:26
39 Colin Gilmour M50 00:44:33
40 Stephen Fish M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:35
41 John Birchenough M55 00:45:37
42 Rachael Stoney F Radcliffe AC 00:45:46
43 Dave Bradley M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:00
44 Heather Corbishley F Rossendale Harriers 00:46:01
45 Clare Kenny F50 Calder Valley 00:46:19
46 Nigel Hodson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:20
47 Dean Johnson M40 Bolton United Harriers 00:46:43
48 Jason Tonge M40 Lostock AC 00:46:51
49 George Critchley M50 Radcliffe AC 00:46:52
50 Simon Fisher M 00:46:58
51 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:01
52 Ged Turner M50 Edgworth Cricket RC 00:47:44
53 Ian Smith M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:47:53
54 Mick Jones M 00:48:28
55 Oriel Hardman FJ Edgworth Cricket RC 00:48:54
56 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:49:33
57 Eddie Sawford M40 Edgworth Cricket RC 00:50:11
58 David Welsby M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:34
59 Nick Daly M50 Fell Runners Association 00:51:22
60 Kathryn Davies F45 Radcliffe AC 00:51:39
61 Neil Horrocks M 00:52:01
62 N Brady M40 Bury AC 00:52:11
63 Mark Green M 00:52:15
64 Helen Yeomans F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:29
65 Kristian Robinson M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:18
66 Phil Boardman M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:53:24
67 Barry Chapman M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:38
68 Rebecca Race F GM Fire & Rescue Service 00:54:04
69 Phil Nelson M45 GM Fire & Rescue Service 00:54:44
70 Kate Porter F40 00:55:03
71 Mark Hazelwood M 00:55:39
72 Nigel Blandford M45 Bury AC 00:56:52
73 David Dickson M70 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:34
74 Gay Dickson F65 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:14