Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/06/2011 – Whaley Waltz





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Scott-Buccleuch M Stockport Harriers 00:39:57
2 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:40:09
3 Malcolm Folwer V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:40:18
4 Lewis Banton M Clowne Roadrunners 00:40:44
5 James Wood M Congleton Harriers 00:41:24
6 Martin Cliffe V40 Eryri 00:41:36
7 Matthew Stephenson V40 Royal Air Force 00:42:53
8 Mathew Towley M Stockport Harriers 00:43:02
9 Robin Murray V45 Pennine 00:43:27
10 Howard Oldham M East Cheshire Harriers 00:43:39
11 Peter Nield M Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:40
12 Rob Stein M Dark Peak 00:43:41
13 Lee Dawson V40 Unattached 00:43:43
14 Mark Hobbs M Sheffield University 00:43:45
15 Chris Barnes M Unattached 00:43:53
16 Gavin Astin V45 Stockport Harriers 00:44:02
17 Gary Fleet V50 Unattached 00:44:13
18 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:30
19 Andy Gibbons M FRA 00:44:51
20 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport Harriers 00:44:54
21 Dave Evans M Keighly & Craven 00:45:26
22 Peter Carvell M Congleton Harriers 00:45:30
23 Pete Woodhead M Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:36
24 Sarah Lomas F Stockport Harriers 00:45:46
25 Ian Fraser V45 Unattached 00:45:51
26 Barry Blythe V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:56
27 Stephen Bull M Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:59
28 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:46:09
29 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham & District AC 00:46:33
30 Neil Hankinson M Pennine 00:46:51
31 Alistair Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:57
32 Richard Wheeler M Sheffield University 00:47:10
33 John Noblett V45 Altrincham & District AC 00:47:16
34 Chris Harding V55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:26
35 Julian Brown V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:28
36 Chris Smith M Congleton Harriers 00:47:29
37 Stephen Day M Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:37
38 Donald O'Brian V55 Buxton AC 00:47:44
39 Donald Houghton V45 Razzers Runners 00:48:00
40 Andrew Doyle V40 Bolton United Harriers 00:48:03
41 Mark Lawrence M Unattached 00:48:13
42 David Thompson V45 Razzers Runners 00:48:16
43 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine 00:48:18
44 Jo Mayland F Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:48:29
45 Rob Taylor V60 Pennine 00:48:47
46 Paul Nyland V40 Unattached 00:49:06
47 Sean McDonald V50 Retford AC 00:49:09
48 Nick Jefferson M Unattached 00:49:18
49 Steve Temple V50 Kinder Fell Runners 00:49:31
50 Brian Holland V55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:09
51 Philip Dawson V55 Congleton Harriers 00:50:09
52 Jeffrey Norman V65 Altrincham & District AC 00:50:10
53 Craig Hunt V40 Unattached 00:50:15
54 Kelly Dyson M Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:39
55 Chris Corns M Unattached 00:50:48
56 Greg Lambert V40 Razzers Runners 00:50:51
57 Lucas Jones M Unattached 00:50:55
58 Robert Kennard V45 Dudley Kingswinford RC 00:50:58
59 Rachael Blight F Stockport Harriers 00:51:00
60 Chris Green V50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:51:02
61 David Whitfield V40 Unattached 00:51:12
62 Anthony Rodgers V55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:23
63 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:51:28
64 Michael Horrocks M Unattached 00:51:30
65 Denver Slowther M Coltishall Jaguars 00:51:32
66 Ann-Marie Jones FV55 Altrincham & District AC 00:51:34
67 Brendan Kelly M Unattached 00:51:35
68 Stephen Lyon M Unattached 00:51:43
69 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:47
70 Austin Boam M Unattached 00:51:48
71 Mark Stanbridge V40 Unattached 00:51:54
72 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:55
73 Tony Ryan V45 Unattached 00:51:58
74 Matt Yardley V40 Unattached 00:52:11
75 Jeremy Mirams M Hallamshire Harriers 00:52:17
76 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 00:52:29
77 Chris Arthur V40 Unattached 00:52:35
78 Roy S Whittle M Unattached 00:52:36
79 Mark Shuttlesworth V40 Lostock AC 00:52:37
80 Mark Ruston M Unattached 00:52:48
81 Kevin McQue V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:59
82 Tessa Montague FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:00
83 Jimmy Oldfield V45 Calder Valley 00:53:20
84 Jonathan Hull V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:48
85 Dez Mitchell V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:57
86 Richard Gratton V40 Unattached 00:54:02
87 Elspeth Knott FV60 Harwich Runners 00:54:11
88 Mark Wright V60 Razzers Runners 00:54:26
89 Rob Hindle V40 Unattached 00:54:31
90 Janet Grint F East Cheshire Harriers 00:54:37
91 Tomothy Rainey V45 Sale Harriers 00:54:38
92 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 00:54:39
93 George Lamplough V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:55:19
94 David James V45 Unattached 00:55:21
95 David Turner V40 Unattached 00:55:26
96 David Phillips V65 Royton Roadrunners 00:55:28
97 Helen Gilbert FV40 Unattached 00:55:32
98 Kevan Naylor V40 Dark Peak 00:55:52
99 James Fairfield V40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:56:02
100 Philip Leigh V45 Unattached 00:56:21
101 Neil Horricks M Unattached 00:56:21
102 Joanne Edwards FV45 Vale Royal AC 00:56:36
103 Paul Bossons V40 Unattached 00:56:53
104 Elaine Rose FV45 Pennine 00:56:55
105 Victoria McLynn F Unattached 00:56:59
106 Martin White V60 Leicester Tri Club 00:57:04
107 Jo Miles FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:05
108 Nicola Arthur FV40 Unattached 00:57:13
109 Ruth Tweedie FV40 Unattached 00:57:26
110 Nigel Dean M Unattached 00:57:38
111 Ian Francis V40 Buxton AC 00:57:40
112 Michael Barry M Stockport Harriers 00:57:44
113 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham & District AC 00:57:51
114 Andrew Wright M Unattached 00:57:52
115 Anthony Baldwin V45 Unattached 00:58:05
116 Barry Chapman M Unattached 00:58:16
117 Richard Knowles M Totley AC 00:58:18
118 James Hobson M Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:35
119 Michael Wharton M Saddleworth Runners 00:58:47
120 John Mackintosh V40 Unattached 00:58:49
121 Ben Jackson M Unattached 00:58:56
122 Richard Perigram V45 Wirksworth R C 00:59:03
123 Warren Hamlin M Unattached 00:59:34
124 Sarah Brumwell-Day F Unattached 01:00:11
125 Ross Kennedy M Unattached 01:00:24
126 Ian Wolfennall V50 Pennine 01:00:37
127 Richard Toon V40 Unattached 01:00:49
128 Stuart Goring M Unattached 01:00:52
129 Annoushka Ecob FV40 Unattached 01:00:54
130 David Donaghue V45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:59
131 Jenny Law F Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:01
132 K Graham FV40 Salford Mets 01:01:08
133 Valerie Kinvig FV45 Vale Royal AC 01:01:09
134 Mary Jones FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:10
135 Richard Fletcher M Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:32
136 Helen Madden FV40 Unattached 01:01:43
137 Lee Bradley M Unattached 01:02:05
138 Garry Pettecrew V40 Unattached 01:02:31
139 Noreen Insley FV45 Unattached 01:02:54
140 Sally Kaill F Unattached 01:02:55
141 Roland Knott V60 Harwich Runners 01:03:01
142 Rachel Shepherd FV40 Unattached 01:03:04
143 Andy Lees V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:10
144 Mandy Moore V45 Totley AC 01:03:56
145 Andrew Dobson M Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:03
146 Jacqueline Crowther FV50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:04:21
147 Chloe Fletcher F Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:28
148 Gill Collen FV50 Warrington RR 01:05:12
149 Tracey Vernon FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:30
150 Sarah Moran FV40 Unattached 01:05:50
151 Emma Jane Eaton F Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:51
152 Julie Brown FV45 Unattached 01:05:59
153 John Gilbert V40 Unattached 01:06:30
154 Jodie Norton F Manchester Harriers 01:06:32
155 Linette Ruston F Unattached 01:06:44
156 Claire France F Unattached 01:06:50
157 Robin Wignall V65 Altrincham & District AC 01:06:56
158 Pauline Davies FV60 Vale Royal AC 01:06:58
159 Helen Gray FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:59
160 Brian Robinson V65 Stockport Harriers 01:07:18
161 Trevor Faulkner V65 Wilmslow RC 01:07:44
162 Helen Smith FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:59
163 Brian Smyth V50 Unattached 01:09:35
164 Elaine Helme FV40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:09:59
165 Domonic Smith M Unattached 01:10:49
166 Richard Scarsbrook V60 FRA 01:11:01
167 Calire Elsworth F Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:07
168 Ian Coram V50 Unattached 01:11:27
169 Simon Dawson V40 Unattached 01:11:27
170 Mike Barstow M Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:04
171 Tony Whittle M Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:01
172 Graham Vagur V40 Unattached 01:13:20
173 Kate Foster FV55 Unattached 01:26:22
174 Ruth Robinson FV60 Stockport Harriers 01:27:29
175 Jon Peach V40 Unattached DNF
176 Jeremy Stolberg V45 Unattached DNF