Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/03/2011 – Lads Leap





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Tuckett M Dark Peak 00:48:03
2 Jonathan Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:17
3 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine 00:49:34
4 Kieran Hodgson M FRA 00:50:56
5 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale 00:52:14
6 Steve Roebuck M Barnsley Harriers 00:52:21
7 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 00:53:15
8 Tom Beach M U/A 00:53:27
9 Jorden Burks M U/A 00:53:34
10 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak 00:53:49
11 Julien Minshul MV45 Glossopdale 00:53:56
12 Nat Winfield M Pennine 00:54:05
13 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 00:54:24
14 Dave Soles MV45 Pennine 00:54:45
15 Phil Hinchliffe M Penistone 00:55:09
16 Martin Stocks MV50 Dark Peak 00:55:36
17 Des Gibbons MV40 Pennine 00:55:41
18 Rob Thackray M U/A 00:55:45
19 Peter Davison M Penistone 00:55:49
20 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 00:56:56
21 Austin Frost M Dark Peak 00:57:02
22 Ian Winterburn MV45 Dark Peak 00:57:04
23 Gary Parker MV40 Calder Valley 00:57:06
24 Chris Gibbs M U/A 00:57:08
25 Paul Brannigan MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:20
26 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:36
27 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 00:57:40
28 Rosalind Bedford FV50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:58:07
29 Callum Rowlinson MJ Sale 00:58:40
30 Alun Williams M U/A 00:59:32
31 Rob Taylor MV60 Pennine 00:59:43
32 Edward Hurst M 00:59:53
33 Paul Burnett M Sale 01:00:39
34 Angus Robinson MV45 GM Fire & Rescue 01:00:55
35 Mick Moorhouse MV55 Matlock AC 01:01:06
36 Russell Beresford MV45 Dark Peak 01:01:16
37 Bill Goodwin MV40 Pennine 01:01:16
38 Philip Morris M Penistone 01:01:42
39 Andrew Moore MV50 Dark Peak 01:01:52
40 Andrew Ackroyd M U/A 01:01:57
41 Mike Vernon M Pennine 01:02:11
42 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale 01:02:20
43 Paul Orton MV40 Southwell RC 01:02:32
44 John Howsham MV45 Penistone 01:02:39
45 Andy Quickfall MV50 Newburgh 01:02:46
46 Gary Rowlinson MV45 Sale 01:02:48
47 Mark Denndon MV45 U/A 01:02:59
48 Christopher Harding MV55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:06
49 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 01:03:18
50 Simon Galloway MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:26
51 Andrew Watson M Erewash Valley 01:03:31
52 Alan Bocking MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:03:37
53 Roger Dent MV45 Tintwistle Flyers 01:03:45
54 Nick Morris M Penistone 01:03:49
55 Kath Brierley FV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:42
56 Peter Starkey MV50 Penistone 01:04:48
57 David Bevan MV40 Saddleworth 01:05:08
58 Richard Butterwick MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:05:52
59 Frank Fielding MV55 Pennine 01:07:19
60 Steve Dickinson MV45 Penistone 01:07:26
61 Nick Whittingham MV55 Penistone 01:07:43
62 Michael Raynor M Penistone 01:08:26
63 Dan Sims M Pennine 01:08:37
64 Dave Bebbington MV45 Denby Dale Travellers 01:08:45
65 Jenny Caddick F Dark Peak 01:08:47
66 Jane Leonard FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:09:14
67 Geoffrey Dimelow MV55 Penistone 01:09:20
68 Alan Tomlinson MV50 U/A 01:09:31
69 Peter Callandine MV55 Saddleworth 01:09:55
70 Stuart Woodhead MV55 Penistone 01:10:11
71 Roger Hart MV60 Glossopdale 01:10:12
72 James Ciarne M Dark Peak 01:10:14
73 Andy Wilkins MV50 Glossopdale 01:10:18
74 Tony Maycroft MV50 Loughton AC 01:10:43
75 Richard Blakeley MV65 Todmorden Harriers 01:10:44
76 Malcolm Coles MV70 Valley Striders 01:10:45
77 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson F Denby Dale Travellers 01:10:55
78 Karen Sinkinson FV45 Holmfirth 01:11:30
79 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine 01:11:40
80 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:48
81 Roger Fokiwther MV50 Clowne RR 01:12:41
82 Dave Foster MV55 Penistone 01:13:08
83 Tracy Kemp F Penistone 01:13:13
84 Andy Green MV40 Pennine 01:14:12
85 Colin Porteus MV50 Penistone 01:14:49
86 Fiona Kay FV40 U/A 01:14:52
87 Katy Davis F Penistone 01:15:04
88 Mick Baldwin MV60 Denby Dale Travellers 01:15:20
89 Andrew Horstall MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:15:40
90 Ray Brown MV70 Penistone 01:15:45
91 Sue Barker FV45 U/A 01:15:48
92 Keith Gordon MV60 Penistone 01:16:07
93 Bill Hunter MV60 Holmfirth 01:16:23
94 Allan Batho MV55 ECH 01:16:29
95 Bernice Nixon FV55 Penistone 01:17:58
96 Barbara Haigh FV60 01:18:27
97 Philip Thackray MV65 U/A 01:18:40
98 Mike Arundale MV55 Dark Peak 01:19:11
99 Paul Gavin MV40 U/A 01:19:42
100 John Hart MV65 Loughton AC 01:19:55
101 Jane Cockerton FV45 Penistone 01:21:14
102 Elaine White FV40 Penistone 01:21:29
103 Rebecca Branford F Wakefield Tri Club 01:25:12
104 Richard Branford M Wakefield Tri Club 01:25:13
105 Jackie Hetherington FV40 Penistone 01:26:33