Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/06/2011 – Reservoir Bogs





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Brunt Holmfirth Harriers 01:09:50
2 Jason Williams Charnwood AC 01:09:53
3 James Logue V40 Calder Valley 01:11:27
4 Andy Thorpe V40 Calder Valley 01:16:47
5 Tim Black Calder Valley 01:21:43
6 Jonathan Emberton V50 Calder Valley 01:22:18
7 James Williams Calder Valley 01:22:49
8 Graham Hill V45 Calder Valley 01:23:01
9 Steve Frazer V45 Unattached 01:23:25
10 Nick Goddard Unattached 01:26:31
11 Andrew Armstrong V40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:26:37
12 Ben Crowther Todmorden Harriers 01:26:54
13 Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers 01:27:26
14 Chris Goddard Unattached 01:30:13
15 Nick Barber Todmorden Harriers 01:30:24
16 Heather Gardner L Calder Valley 01:35:18
17 Marcel Ellison Todmorden Harriers 01:35:20
18 Paul Jeggo V50 Springfield Striders 01:35:23
19 Darren Graham V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:35:30
20 David Capping V45 Keighley & Craven 01:38:03
21 Jim Mosley V40 Calder Valley 01:38:04
22 Graham Dyson V40 Calder Valley 01:39:54
23 Dick Spendlove V65 Calder Valley 01:39:56
24 Jamie Smith V45 Calder Valley 01:39:57
25 Nigel Craven V50 Pudsey Pacers 01:39:58
26 Will Mason Wigston Phoenix 01:40:00
27 Craig Baker V50 Wigston Phoenix 01:40:05
28 Clive Jones V45 Wigston Phoenix 01:40:13
29 Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders 01:40:17
30 Gayle Sugden L Calder Valley 01:40:28
31 Mick Chapman V45 Falmouth RR 01:40:54
32 Nick Murphy V50 Calder Valley 01:41:03
33 Brian Horsley V60 Calder Valley 01:41:20
34 Lance Parker Calder Valley 01:41:53
35 Jimmy Oldfield V45 Calder Valley 01:42:00
36 Anthony Waterfield V45 Wigston Phoenix 01:42:20
37 Keith Markley V50 Wigston Phoenix 01:42:47
38 Robert Gregory V40 Wigston Phoenix 01:42:51
39 Andy Thorpe V45 Calder Valley 01:43:14
40 Joseph Hughes U23 Mercia 01:45:24
41 Grahame Hughes V50 Mercia 01:45:36
42 Richard Heap Unattached 01:45:37
43 Darren Sugden V40 Calder Valley 01:46:00
44 Les Chesterton V60 Wigston Phoenix 01:46:07
45 Isaline Hughes LV45 Burnden RR 01:46:10
46 Martyn Pollitt V50 Burnden RR 01:46:12
47 John Coates V50 Ilkley Harriers 01:46:16
48 Chris Burkell V50 Halifax Harriers 01:46:30
49 Geoff Smith Clayton-le-Moors 01:47:19
50 Tony Steward V55 Calder Valley 01:47:24
51 David Clancy V40 Dewsbury RR 01:47:43
52 Nicolas Flandrin-Jones Fell Ponies 01:48:05
53 Aileen Baldwin LV55 Stainland Lions 01:49:27
54 Jan Watson LV55 Falmouth RR 01:49:33
55 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley 01:51:14
56 Clare Fothergill L Calder Valley 01:52:39
57 Graham Lloyd V45 Calder Valley 01:56:07
58 Linda Hayles LV55 Calder Valley 01:58:08
59 Malcolm Coles V70 Valley Striders 01:58:10
60 Tania Brandon LV45 Wigston Phoenix 01:58:11
61 John Mason V60 Wigston Phoenix 01:58:43
62 Kate Parr L Totley AC 01:58:49
63 Richard Knowles Totley AC 01:58:52
64 Philip Jones V50 Calder Valley 01:59:12
65 Tim Brockington V50 Springfield Striders 02:00:11
66 Helen Hodgkinson L Todmorden Harriers 02:00:20
67 Antony McManus V40 Calder Valley 02:08:18
68 Helen Gardner LV60 Unattached 02:19:33
69 Sarah Choak LV45 Falmouth RR 02:19:39
70 Elise Milnes LV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:22:02
71 Prue Shelley L Newport & District 02:22:05
72 David Dickson V70 Rossendale 02:30:11
73 Gay Dickson LV65 Rossendale 02:30:12
74 Carole Priestley LV60 Wigston Phoenix 02:43:21
75 Mel Prusek LV45 Wigston Phoenix 02:43:22
76 Pete Sylvester V50 Wigston Phoenix 02:43:25
77 Kerry Marsh L Springfield Striders 02:45:39
78 Julie Palmer LV40 Wigston Phoenix 02:58:32
79 Malc Merrifield V40 Wigston Phoenix 02:58:35
80 Stu Fry V40 Wigston Phoenix 02:59:23
81 Kevin Wright V55 Springfield Striders Dnf