Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/06/2011 – Pontesbury





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Cale SM Mercia 00:19:15
2 Daniel Maskew MU23 Wolves & Bilston 00:20:36
3 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:21:05
4 Ian Grindley M45 Mercia 00:21:09
5 Andy Yapp M45 Mercia 00:21:15
6 Ian Haworth SM Shrewsbury AC 00:21:39
7 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 00:21:42
8 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:21:44
9 Will Witterick SM U/A 00:21:47
10 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:21:54
11 Kevin Francis M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:22:20
12 Mel Price SL Mercia 00:22:40
13 Steve Turk M40 Shrewsbury AC 00:23:00
14 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia 00:23:24
15 Tim Viner SM Shrewsbury AC 00:23:40
16 Chris Dunkerley SM Mercia 00:23:49
17 Haydn Jones M50 Maldwyn 00:24:03
18 Ned Lammas M45 Mercia 00:24:09
19 Grant Lloyd SM Shrewsbury AC 00:24:21
20 Chris Stark SM Wolves & Bilston 00:24:41
21 Tom O'Boyle MU23 Newport & Dist 00:24:43
22 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 00:24:43
23 Paul Bowes M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:24:51
24 Dan Vaughan SM Wolves & Bilston 00:24:59
25 Darren Mitchelmore M45 Pontesbury Tri 00:25:11
26 Dave Woodvine M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:25:13
27 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:25:31
28 Chris Wakeman M50 Shrewsbury AC 00:25:58
29 Adam Lewis SM U/A 00:26:04
30 Greg Cain SM Much Wenlock 00:26:08
31 Stuart Tromans M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:26:11
32 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:26:18
33 Ian Hopkins M40 Dudley - Kingswinford 00:26:21
34 Bernie Jones M50 U/A 00:26:27
35 David Tozer M40 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:26:36
36 James Adney SM Mercia 00:26:43
37 Hugo Rees M40 U/A 00:26:44
38 Ashley Peile SM U/A 00:26:45
39 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:26:54
40 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 00:26:57
41 Tim Jones M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:26:59
42 Andrew T Davies M60 Telford Harriers 00:26:59
43 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:27:05
44 Sean Hickey SM Shrewsbury AC 00:27:13
45 James Hanmer SM U/A 00:27:32
46 Phil Clarke M50 Mercia 00:27:38
47 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:27:44
48 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:27:45
49 Rich Curtis M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:27:57
50 Dean Watkins M45 Telford Harriers 00:28:09
51 Dave Nichols M60 Mercia 00:28:11
52 Ian Froggatt M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:28:27
53 Kathryn Morgans SL Wolves & Bilston 00:28:28
54 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 00:28:32
55 Jean Turner L50 Telford Harriers 00:28:36
56 Larry King M45 U/A 00:28:44
57 Colin Williamson M65 Shropshire Shufflers 00:29:19
58 Mark Williams SM U/A 00:29:31
59 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 00:29:48
60 Dave Thomlinson M55 U/A 00:29:52
61 Peter Cooke M45 Mercia 00:29:53
62 Juliet Hoad L45 Telford AC 00:29:54
63 Nicky Turvey L50 Croft Ambrey 00:29:56
64 Emily Millington SL U/A 00:29:58
65 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 00:30:00
66 Gill Evans L50 Shepshed 00:30:26
67 Sean Michaltoms M45 U/A 00:30:36
68 Hugh Rivett SM U/A 00:30:42
69 Lisa Blagden L40 Telford AC 00:30:48
70 Phil Newman M45 Mercia 00:31:13
71 Cliff Larwood M40 Telford Harriers 00:31:21
72 Phil Whittall SM Shrewsbury AC 00:31:39
73 Scott Matuers SM Vocalink RC 00:31:50
74 Roger Lloyd M50 Mercia 00:32:08
75 David Manuel SM U/A 00:32:13
76 Jeff Wright M50 Telford Harriers 00:32:24
77 Bryan Bridges M45 Telford AC 00:32:57
78 Rae Moorhouse L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:33:11
79 Emma Clarke LU16 Mercia 00:33:23
80 Andrew Moorhouse M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:33:37
81 Natalie White SL Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:33:38
82 Laurie Meldon MU16 Adams Grammar School 00:33:56
83 Clair Godfrey SL Shropshire Shufflers 00:35:17
84 Felix Morris M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:35:35
85 Gordon Trevor M60 Shrewsbury AC 00:36:55
86 Janice Curtis L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:38:01
87 David Roberts M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:39:52
88 Geoff Sproson M60 LDWA 00:40:57
89 John Sproson M65 Mercia 00:44:06