Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/06/2011 – Great Hill Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Marc Tillotson M Bolton United Harriers 00:36:08
2 Duncan Anderson M Tri Preston 00:37:07
3 Paul Guinan M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:38:10
4 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:38:23
5 John Sutton M Blackburn Harriers 00:38:39
6 Chris Pender M Newburgh Nomads 00:39:32
7 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:39:34
8 Ryan Finney M Unattached 00:39:52
9 Rob Ashworth M45 Southport Waterloo 00:40:28
10 Michael Chalfont M40 Chorley AC 00:41:06
11 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:41:08
12 Phil Iddon M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:41:10
13 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:14
14 Julian Goudge M40 Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:41:15
15 Fergus Tallon MJ Chorley AC 00:41:17
16 Steve McLean M50 Southport Waterloo 00:41:40
17 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:41:52
18 Neil Adshead M45 Southport Waterloo 00:41:58
19 Alan Metcalf M50 Preston Harriers 00:42:00
20 Ian Crabtree M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:42:19
21 Mark Almond M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:42:26
22 Lynne Clough F40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:42:36
23 Martin Quinn M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:42:43
24 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:43:00
25 Peter Monks M45 Unattached 00:43:18
26 Pete Hopley M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:43:31
27 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:43:38
28 Graham Shaw M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:43:51
29 Robert Burke M40 Liverpool Running Club 00:43:57
30 Andrew Hudson M45 Southport Waterloo 00:44:03
31 Dave Kershaw M55 Chorley AC 00:44:08
32 Andrew Doyle M40 Bolton United Harriers 00:44:23
33 Brian Davey M50 Southport Waterloo 00:44:28
34 Paul Owens M Unattached 00:44:32
35 Rudolf Maciejkowicz M55 Unattached 00:44:33
36 Steve Broadfoot M45 Northern Vets AC 00:44:37
37 Tony Man M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:44:39
38 Andrew Keeley M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:45:09
39 Shane Cliffe M45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:45:30
40 Simon Tobin M45 Southport Waterloo 00:45:40
41 Stephen McNicholas M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:45:49
42 Dean Johnson M Bolton United Harriers 00:46:08
43 Steve Loftus M40 Unattached 00:46:20
44 Steve Williams M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:46:34
45 Briony Curtis F Hunters Bog Trotters 00:46:40
46 Anna Kelly F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:46
47 Paul Wareing M45 Chorley AC 00:46:47
48 Melanie Koth F35 Lytham St Annes RR 00:46:54
49 Paul Talbot M Southport Waterloo 00:46:56
50 Chris Povey M Bolton United Harriers 00:47:08
51 Anne Ferguson F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:47:16
52 Ian Robinson M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:36
53 Alan Martin M40 Preston Harriers 00:47:42
54 Graham Schofield M55 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:48:46
55 Marc Vincent M Penny Lane Striders 00:48:48
56 Andrew Brewer M Newburgh Nomads 00:49:18
57 Edward Sawford M40 Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:49:37
58 Billy Hargreaves M60 Penny Lane Striders 00:50:09
59 Peter Whitworth M40 Unattached 00:50:13
60 Joseph Ellison MJ Chorley AC 00:50:25
61 Shirley Staveley F45 Burnden Road Runners 00:50:26
62 Jane Eardley F Penny Lane Striders 00:50:42
63 Sam Albustany M Unattached 00:50:59
64 Anna Maria Crabtree F45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:51:16
65 Simon Crompton M45 Unattached 00:51:23
66 Marie Boyle F45 Unattached 00:51:35
67 Keiran Hynes M Bolton United Harriers 00:51:54
68 Robert Cosgrove M45 Southport Waterloo 00:52:07
69 Martin Pope M45 Unattached 00:52:20
70 Gill Darby F50 Penny Lane Striders 00:52:23
71 Nicki Rushton F45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:52:30
72 Barry Chapman M Unattached 00:52:55
73 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:52:55
74 Carole James F45 Southport Waterloo 00:53:07
75 Clive James M45 Southport Waterloo 00:53:18
76 Paul Stupples M40 Unattached 00:53:50
77 Allan Hodgkinson M40 Unattached 00:53:51
78 Vicki Harvey F45 Southport Waterloo 00:54:18
79 Don Nichol M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:54:25
80 Daryl Peter F50 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:54:52
81 Jan Atkins F65 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:55:05
82 Rachel Thomas F35 Southport Waterloo 00:55:10
83 Steve Dawson M50 Unattached 00:55:51
84 James Holliday M Unattached 00:55:58
85 Susannah Rawlinson F35 Unattached 00:56:02
86 Christine Cutner F55 Southport Waterloo 00:56:12
87 Carol Wright F50 Southport Waterloo 00:56:20
88 Jane Forrest F45 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:30
89 Damian Duffy M Unattached 00:57:46
90 Derek Broadfoot MJ Liverpool Running Club 00:58:52
91 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:18
92 Phil McCullagh M50 Chorley AC 00:59:53
93 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 01:00:45
94 Liz Hopley F45 Burnden Road Runners 01:00:57
95 Steve Thomas (guide) M55 Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:02:48
96 Mike Ogle M60 Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:02:48
97 Elaine Sutton F40 Southport Waterloo 01:05:10
98 Gavin Beetham M45 Tri Preston 01:05:39
99 Susan Jones F45 Wesham Road Runners 01:06:42
100 Mike McDonald M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:12
101 Dawn Lock F65 Lytham St Annes RR 01:19:35