Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/06/2011 – Knowl Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matt Proctor S Rochdale Harr 00:44:24
2 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden Harr 00:44:35
3 James Titmuss S Pudsey Bramley 00:44:39
4 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson V40 Todmorden Harr 00:46:48
5 John Lloyd S Todmorden Harr 00:47:08
6 Andy Buttery V40 Rossendale 00:48:16
7 Rob Jackson V45 Horwich 00:48:38
8 Simon Edwards S Buckley Runners 00:48:53
9 Thornton Taylor V50 Rossendale 00:49:03
10 Jason Henson S Middleton Harr 00:49:07
11 Robin Tuddenham V40 Todmorden Harr 00:49:28
12 Phil Taylor V50 Rossendale 00:49:54
13 Gary Parker V40 Calder Valley 00:49:57
14 Ian Roberts S Rochdale Harr 00:50:27
15 Andy Miilligan V45 Bury 00:50:53
16 Neil Holding V50 West Penine 00:51:12
17 Dave Collins V55 Todmorden Harr 00:51:18
18 Chris Millington V40 Spectrum Striders 00:51:20
19 Stephen Booth V45 U/A 00:51:27
20 Scott Sadler S Middleton Harr 00:51:30
21 Mark Traynor V40 U/A 00:52:01
22 Phil Daintith V40 Spectrum Striders 00:52:13
23 Phil Metcalf S U/A 00:52:24
24 Gary Ford S Rochdale Tri Club 00:53:06
25 Ken Taylor V60 Rossendale 00:53:13
26 David Ryder S U/A 00:53:22
27 John Thompson V40 Newburgh Nomards 00:53:32
28 Martin Terry V50 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:40
29 Martin Kitchin S U/A 00:53:45
30 Paul Boardman V45 Horwich 00:54:10
31 Andy Lee V40 Rossendale 00:54:21
32 Marcel Ellison S Todmorden Harr 00:54:25
33 Mark Aspinall V50 Clayton Le Moors 00:54:56
34 Barry Graves V55 Royton R.R. 00:54:58
35 Julian Spencer V50 Spectrum Striders 00:55:07
36 Tony Hesketh V60 Horwich 00:55:31
37 Mark Walker V40 Rochdale Harr 00:56:00
38 Nathan Milligan Jnr Bury 00:56:07
39 Andy Preston S Middleton Harr 00:56:09
40 Marwan Khoueiry S Holmfirth Harr 00:56:25
41 Steve Leak V45 Rochdale Harr 00:56:42
42 David Whittam V45 Royton R.R. 00:56:58
43 Russell Ingham S Royton R.R. 00:57:15
44 Simon Bolton V45 Cheshire Hill 00:57:32
45 Anna Kelly LV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:57:40
46 Andy Quickfall V50 Newburgh Nomards 00:57:50
47 Jared Ahmad S U/A 00:57:52
48 Nick Barton S Rochdale Harr 00:57:56
49 Jennie Ransome LV45 Road Runners Club 00:57:58
50 Mark Shuttleworth V40 Lostock 00:58:03
51 Kevin Fox V50 Rochdale Harr 00:58:05
52 Dave Grundy V45 Bury 00:58:11
53 John Mayall V45 Rochdale Harr 00:58:25
54 Karon Forster LV45 Spectrum Striders 00:58:40
55 Elliott Lorimer S F.R.A. 00:58:43
56 Matt Taylor S U/A 00:58:51
57 Tony Holt V45 GMFS 00:58:52
58 John Foulds V50 Astley 00:59:03
59 Richard Wormald V45 U/A 00:59:07
60 Kevin McGilvray V55 Radcliffe 00:59:59
61 Martin O'Reilly V50 Rochdale Harr 01:00:21
62 Ranald Mackay V40 Spectum Striders 01:00:43
63 John Cox V60 Middleton Harr 01:00:46
64 Mark Checkley V45 Lostock 01:00:53
65 Geoff Hand V55 Spectrum Striders 01:00:56
66 Lee Smith S U/A 01:00:57
67 Jan Needham LV55 Rochdale Harr 01:01:01
68 David Emanuel V45 Royton R.R. 01:01:31
69 Karen Taylor LV50 Rossendale 01:01:32
70 Louise Dempster LV45 Spectrum Striders 01:01:33
71 David Bartlett S Radcliffe 01:01:36
72 Danielle Beard SL Rochdale Harr 01:01:44
73 Stephen Fish V55 Clayton Le Moors 01:02:01
74 Rob Fox S U/A 01:02:12
75 Phil Gillard V45 Helsby 01:02:15
76 George Critchley V55 Radcliffe 01:02:23
77 Mark Howells V50 Rochdale Harr 01:02:28
78 Mark Cartwright V40 Radcliffe 01:02:31
79 Martin Hamer V40 U/A 01:02:42
80 John Armstrong V55 Rochdale Harr 01:02:43
81 Tony Steward V55 Calder Valley 01:03:11
82 Neville Griffiths V65 Spectum Striders 01:03:24
83 Tony Steward V55 Calder Valley 01:03:44
84 Paul Murray V65 Horwich 01:03:48
85 Anna Blomfield LV50 Rochdale Harr 01:03:58
86 Jill Butterworth LV35 Rochdale Harr 01:04:01
87 Matt Cox V50 Rochdale Harr 01:04:04
88 Billy Hargreaves V60 Penny Lane 01:04:17
89 Wes Young S Rochdale Harr 01:04:32
90 Davina Raidy LV40 Rossendale 01:04:39
91 Pete Jepson V65 Rossendale 01:04:52
92 John Lee V50 Rossendale 01:04:59
93 Natalie Murphy LV40 Rossendale 01:05:18
94 David Hailwood V45 U/A 01:05:25
95 Katarzyna Machalinski SL Rossendale 01:05:38
96 Neil Horrocks S U/A 01:05:40
97 Michael Charman V60 Spectrum Striders 01:06:17
98 Bob Grant V60 U/A 01:06:23
99 Malcolm Coles V70 Valley Striders 01:06:32
100 Kathryn Davies LV45 Radcliffe 01:06:43
101 Andrew Thomkinson V40 Rochdale Harr 01:06:53
102 Gerard Navan V65 Rossendale 01:08:16
103 Diane Winterburn LV45 Rochdale Harr 01:08:48
104 Mark Murphy S Radcliffe 01:09:01
105 Shelley Tattersall SL Rossendale 01:09:37
106 Dawn Richards LV45 Clayton Le Moors 01:09:46
107 Helen Yeomans LV45 Rossendale 01:10:12
108 Jan Atkins LV65 Chorley Harr 01:10:33
109 Ann-Marie McGilvray LV45 Radcliffe 01:11:55
110 Paul Smith S Rossendale 01:12:52
111 Vinny Brodrick V50 Clayton Le Moors 01:13:04
112 Elaine Blades-Jordan SL Middleton Harr 01:13:06
113 Mark Collier V45 Lymm R 01:14:52
114 Paul Jordan V40 Middleton Harr 01:15:05
115 Roy Lee V75 Middleton Harr 01:15:54
116 Graham Davey V50 Calder Valley 01:17:15
117 Victoria Begent SL Lymm R 01:18:15
118 Sarah Callan SL Runbritain.com 01:18:39
119 Mark Noall V55 U/A 01:18:43
120 Emma Smith SL Rossendale 01:21:24
121 Stephanie Charman LV60 Spectrum Striders 01:21:49
122 Reg Czudek V55 U/A 01:26:06
123 Tom Finch V70 Northern Vets 01:26:06
124 Philip McCullagh V60 Chorley Harr 01:28:10
125 Mike McDonald V70 Bowland Fell R 01:28:45
126 Tom Hilton V60 Chorley Harr 01:30:58
127 Anne Hewitt LV60 Spectrum Striders 01:42:22